Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 5, 2021

Xmas Fun Mini Champions League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Joe Prince
7 (6/0) 27 (20/7)
74%
2 james shadimehr
7 (5/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
3 Rob Donkin
6 (4/1) 24 (18/6)
75%
3 lee ward
6 (4/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Daniel Piper
5 (3/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 youssef gormati
5 (3/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
5 Terry thackeray
5 (4/1) 19 (15/4)
79%
5 mark norris
5 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Gareth Allen
4 (3/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
Show more
9 Paul McHale
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
9 stuart jones
4 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Damo Whitington
4 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Craig Digby
4 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
9 jason reid
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 mike ross
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 jan stirling
4 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 ricky rhead
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
18 Adam Whitington
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
18 Jason Renton
3 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
18 Phil Lock
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
18 alan mitchell
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
18 rob mclintock
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
18 william driscoll
3 (0/0) 12 (6/6)
50%
18 Jason Matthews
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
25 Paul Garvey
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 Chas Coakley
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 connor riley
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 steve gill
3 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 Brian Thackeray
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 Dawn Stirling
3 (0/3) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 Wayne Suckling
3 (0/3) 12 (0/12)
0%
25 Peter Barnes
3 (0/3) 12 (1/11)
8%
Starts Dec 5, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
8 groups of 4.
4 frames per match (point per frame)
Point a frame.
If Level Head to Head then Shootout.
Top 2 qualify for Last 16.
Knock out Rounds best of 5's

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee ward 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
2 ricky rhead 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
2 mark norris 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Brian Thackeray 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Donkin 3 2 1 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
1 youssef gormati 3 2 1 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
3 Adam Whitington 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Wayne Suckling 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul McHale 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 james shadimehr 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 1 0 0 0.667 0
3 alan mitchell 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 Chas Coakley 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terry thackeray 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 1 0 0 0.917 0
2 jason reid 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 rob mclintock 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Dawn Stirling 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Piper 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 Damo Whitington 3 1 2 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 Jason Matthews 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Peter Barnes 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Craig Digby 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 Joe Prince 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 Jason Renton 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 steve gill 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 jan stirling 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
2 stuart jones 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 william driscoll 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 Paul Garvey 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gareth Allen 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 1 0 0 0.75 0
2 mike ross 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 Phil Lock 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 connor riley 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
England
Brian Thackeray
England
lee ward
Sun 12:16  Table 5
2-A   
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
United Kingdom
mark norris
Sun 11:36  Table 2
3-B   
United Kingdom
Adam Whitington
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 12:18  Table 6
4-B   
Morocco
youssef gormati
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
Sun 11:47  Table 8
5-C   
England
Paul McHale
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 11:57  Table 1
6-C   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Sun 12:25  Table 8
7-D   
England
Terry thackeray
R1
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 11:43  Table 6
8-D   
England
dawn stirling
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
Sun 11:42  Table 3
9-E   
United Kingdom
Damo Whitington
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 12:27  Table 1
10-E   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Sun 12:02  Table 2
11-F   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Craig Digby
Sun 12:31  Table 3
12-F   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
steve gill
Sun 11:34  Table 7
13-G   
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sun 12:04  Table 4
14-G   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
stuart jones
Sun 12:34  Table 4
15-H   
Phil Lock
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 12:14  Table 7
16-H   
England
Gareth Allen
R1
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sun 12:34  Table 2

Round 2

17-A   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
mark norris
Sun 13:02  Table 5
18-A   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
Sun 13:24  Table 3
19-B   
United Kingdom
Adam Whitington
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
Sun 13:00  Table 7
20-B   
England
Rob Donkin
Morocco
youssef gormati
Sun 12:50  Table 6
21-C   
England
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Sun 13:02  Table 8
22-C   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
R1
Sun 13:33  Table 7
23-D   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
Sun 13:10  Table 4
24-D   
United Kingdom
jason reid
England
dawn stirling
Sun 13:38  Table 8
25-E   
United Kingdom
Damo Whitington
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Sun 13:19  Table 1
26-E   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Sun 13:40  Table 4
27-F   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
steve gill
Sun 13:02  Table 3
28-F   
England
Craig Digby
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
Sun 13:44  Table 3
29-G   
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
stuart jones
Sun 13:20  Table 6
30-G   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 13:47  Table 5
31-H   
Phil Lock
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sun 13:19  Table 2
32-H   
United Kingdom
connor riley
England
Gareth Allen
Sun 13:47  Table 6

Round 3

33-A   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
Sun 13:52  Table 1
34-A   
United Kingdom
mark norris
England
lee ward
Sun 14:38  Table 6
35-B   
United Kingdom
Adam Whitington
Morocco
youssef gormati
Sun 14:05  Table 2
36-B   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 14:21  Table 8
37-C   
England
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 14:06  Table 7
38-C   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 14:43  Table 1
39-D   
England
Terry thackeray
England
dawn stirling
Sun 14:22  Table 3
40-D   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 14:49  Table 8
41-E   
United Kingdom
Damo Whitington
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Sun 14:15  Table 4
42-E   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
England
Daniel Piper
Sun 14:59  Table 3
43-F   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
Sun 14:32  Table 2
44-F   
steve gill
England
Craig Digby
Sun 15:02  Table 6
45-G   
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 14:57  Table 5
46-G   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sun 15:10  Table 4
47-H   
Phil Lock
England
Gareth Allen
Sun 14:38  Table 7
48-H   
United Kingdom
mike ross
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 15:11  Table 2

Last sixteen

49   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
mike ross
Sun 16:30  Table 7
50   
Morocco
youssef gormati
stuart jones
Sun 17:34  Table 2
51   
England
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 17:36  Table 3
52   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
Damo Whitington
Sun 16:37  Table 2
53   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 17:34  Table 1
54   
England
Craig Digby
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 17:46  Table 5
55   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 17:52  Table 2
56   
England
Gareth Allen
United Kingdom
mark norris
Sun 16:20  Table 1

Quarter final

57   
England
lee ward
Morocco
youssef gormati
Sun 18:00  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
Terry thackeray
Sun 18:13  Table 1
59   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 18:36  Table 5
60   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
mark norris
Sun 18:37  Table 4

Semi final

61   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 18:44  Table 3
62   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 19:49  Table 5

Final

63   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 20:24  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants