Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 5, 2019

XIV. Szeged GP 5. forduló

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Balázs Babecz
6 (6/0) 67 (42/25)
63%
550
2 Gábor Antal
6 (5/1) 70 (41/29)
59%
480
3 János Zsíros
5 (4/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
420
4 Péter Bálint
5 (4/1) 60 (34/26)
57%
420
5 István Undi
6 (4/2) 69 (39/30)
57%
370
5 Tamás Balla
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
370
5 Gábor Barna
5 (3/2) 58 (28/30)
48%
370
5 Krisztián Katona
5 (3/2) 52 (27/25)
52%
370
9 Zoltán Derék
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
330
Show more
9 Süli Zsolt
5 (3/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
330
9 Csaba Nagy
5 (3/2) 51 (28/23)
55%
330
9 Gábor Kancsár
5 (3/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
330
13 Attila Papp
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
330
13 Károly Tulkán
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
330
13 László Lévai-Tót
4 (2/2) 50 (25/25)
50%
330
13 Balázs Makai
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
330
17 András Hajdú
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
300
17 Péter Vincze
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
300
17 Róbert Kovács
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
17 Zoltán Törőcsik
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
300
17 László Kocsis
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
300
17 Gábor Kiss
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
300
17 László Kun
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
300
17 Vujosevic Goran
3 (1/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
300
25 Sándor Birkás
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
300
25 Mihály Szalai
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
300
25 Zsolt Vajna
2 (0/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
300
25 Roland Kun
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
300
25 Péter Váradi
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
25 zoltan parkanyi
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
300
Entry deadline May 5, 2019, 11:10 AM (local time)
Starts May 5, 2019, 11:10 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (30 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Attila Papp (miniszinhaz@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Walk Over
 
2   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
László Kun
Sun 11:48  Table 1
3   
Hungary
Roland Kun
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Sun 11:49  Table 2
4   
Hungary
Attila Papp
Serbia
Vujosevic Goran
Sun 12:13  Table 1
5   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sándor Birkás
Sun 11:49  Table 3
6   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Balázs Makai
Sun 11:49  Table 4
7   
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Hungary
zoltan parkanyi
Sun 11:49  Table 5
8   
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 12:06  Table 9
9   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sun 11:49  Table 7
10   
Hungary
László Kocsis
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Sun 11:49  Table 8
11   
Hungary
Péter Váradi
Hungary
András Hajdú
Sun 11:49  Table 9
12   
Hungary
János Zsíros
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 11:49  Table 10
13   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 11:49  Table 11
14   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 11:49  Table 6
15   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 12:02  Table 11
16   
Walk Over
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sun 12:19  Table 2
18   
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Serbia
Vujosevic Goran
Sun 13:01  Table 1
19   
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 13:02  Table 3
20   
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Sun 12:48  Table 9
21   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
László Kocsis
Sun 12:29  Table 8
22   
Hungary
András Hajdú
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 12:34  Table 5
23   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sun 12:54  Table 4
24   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sun 12:25  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 7
25   
Walk Over
Hungary
László Kun
 
26   
Hungary
Roland Kun
Hungary
Attila Papp
Sun 13:16  Table 2
27   
Sándor Birkás
Hungary
Balázs Makai
Sun 13:17  Table 8
28   
Hungary
zoltan parkanyi
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 12:48  Table 10
29   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Sun 12:29  Table 7
30   
Hungary
Péter Váradi
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 12:36  Table 11
31   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 12:51  Table 6
32   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
László Kun
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 13:32  Table 7
34   
Hungary
Attila Papp
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sun 14:15  Table 2
35   
Hungary
Balázs Makai
Hungary
András Hajdú
Sun 14:02  Table 8
36   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Hungary
László Kocsis
Sun 13:49  Table 10
37   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sun 13:55  Table 9
38   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sun 14:15  Table 5
39   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Serbia
Vujosevic Goran
Sun 14:00  Table 3
40   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sun 13:35  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 7
41   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Sun 13:51  Table 1
42   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Sun 14:16  Table 4
43   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 13:37  Table 5
44   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sun 13:37  Table 6

Loser round 3

Race to 7
45   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Attila Papp
Sun 15:25  Table 4
46   
Hungary
Balázs Makai
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 14:54  Table 8
47   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sun 14:54  Table 5
48   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sun 14:38  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 7
49   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Sun 16:08  Table 4
50   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 16:15  Table 8
51   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sun 15:31  Table 5
52   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sun 15:31  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
53   
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Sun 17:16  Table 2
54   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 17:16  Table 5
55   
Hungary
János Zsíros
Hungary
István Undi
Sun 17:16  Table 3
56   
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sun 17:16  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 7
57   
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 18:34  Table 5
58   
Hungary
János Zsíros
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 18:34  Table 4

Final

Race to 7
59   
Hungary
Gábor Antal
Hungary
Balázs Babecz
Sun 20:02  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment