Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 20, 2022

Sunday Funday with ØBK at Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matey Ullah
Unique BK
6 (6/0) 38 (30/8)
79%
200
2 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (5/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
150
3 Mark McGauley
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
125
3 Ibra Nordland
6 (4/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
125
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
100
5 Nikola Tadijanovic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
100
5 Lobsang Thupten
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
100
5 Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
100
9 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
75
Show more
9 Bartosz Oldakowski
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
75
9 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
75
9 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
75
13 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
50
13 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
50
13 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
50
17 Kent Hansen
Unique BK
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25
17 Vijay Jadhav
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
25
17 Isa Malik
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
25
17 Rafal Wisniewski
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Morten Bjellås
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 OC. Hansen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25
17 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
25
17 Trygve Jensen
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25
8880 Ivar Lexi
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
0
Entry deadline Nov 20, 2022, 3:09 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 20, 2022, 3:15 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings ØBK @ Cue ranking 2022/2023
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have –1 or –2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same –HCP you will play your match from 0-0 race to 5. !!!NOTICE!!!! This is only for those who has the same MINUS HCP.

Tournament rules:
• ALWAYS lag for the break
• Alternate break
• No 3 point break rule (9-ball)
• No break box.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 15:13  Table 20
2   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Sun 15:13  Table 19
3   
Norway
OC. Hansen
2
Norway
Isa Malik
2
Sun 15:13  Table 11
4   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 15:14  Table 12
5   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Sun 15:14  Table 18
6   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 15:14  Table 21
7   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Sun 15:14  Table 22
8   
Poland
Rafal Wisniewski
2
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Sun 15:14  Table 23

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
 
10   
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Sun 15:36  Table 19
11   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Norway
Isa Malik
2
Sun 16:02  Table 11
12   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Sun 15:40  Table 12
13   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Sun 15:42  Table 18
14   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 15:43  Table 21
15   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Sun 15:50  Table 22
16   
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 15:52  Table 23

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Norway
Trygve Jensen
2
Sun 16:29  Table 23
18   
Norway
Kent Hansen
1
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Sun 16:30  Table 22
19   
Norway
OC. Hansen
2
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 16:29  Table 21
20   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:10  Table 18
21   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Sun 16:16  Table 12
22   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
Norway
Isa Malik
2
Sun 16:27  Table 11
23   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
2
Sun 16:16  Table 20
24   
Poland
Rafal Wisniewski
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 16:14  Table 19

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Sun 17:14  Table 22
26   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 17:04  Table 21
27   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Norway
Ivar Lexi
1
 
28   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
1
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 17:06  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Sun 17:01  Table 18
30   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 17:03  Table 23
31   
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 17:03  Table 19
32   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 16:48  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 18:10  Table 20
34   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Poland
Bartosz Oldakowski
0
Sun 17:52  Table 21
35   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
2
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 17:27  Table 18
36   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 17:48  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
2
Sun 19:03  Table 19
38   
Norway
Lobsang Thupten
3
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 19:03  Table 21
39   
Norway
Rolf G. Sedsbøe Jensen
-1
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Sun 19:03  Table 20
40   
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 19:03  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-2
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 20:02  Table 18
42   
Norway
Ibra Nordland
-1
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Sun 20:03  Table 19

Final

Race to 5
43   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Matey Ullah
-2
Sun 20:43  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants