Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 28, 2022

Sun 11am Handicap Champions League.Festival 28th Aug

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 28, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
8 groups of 4

Handicapped first to 5's

Top 2 from each group qualify for last 16.

If level on points then head to head and if still level handicapped blackball shootout.

Last 16 onwards Handicapped race to 5s straight ko.

1st £300 rup £200 sf £100 qf£50

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mark norris 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 2 0 0 0.609 2
2 paul colburn 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Terry Thackeray 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Steve Price 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mayur patel 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 3
2 Maria Lewis 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 stuart jones 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Matt Woods 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krishan Patel 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 william driscoll 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 alan mitchell 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 1
4 Dawn Stirling 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 rich hallett 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Paul McHale 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
3 lee ward 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 1
4 John Wood 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Thomas 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
2 jan stirling 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 frank haddon 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 spencer cummings 3 1 0 2 7 13 -6 0 0 0 0.35 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Justin Anderson 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
2 Keith Bryant 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Jason Matthews 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
4 connor riley 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 steve gill 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Mark Neylon 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 2
3 mike ross 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 1
4 Scott Regan 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mark sutherland 3 3 0 0 15 11 4 0 0 0 0.577 3
2 Brian Thackeray 3 2 0 1 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 2
3 Peter Barnes 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 1
4 Wayne Suckling 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
0
United Kingdom
Steve Price
2
Sun 11:28  Table 1
2-A   
United Kingdom
mark norris
2
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Sun 12:12  Table 6
3-B   
stuart jones
3
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 12:52  Table 5
4-B   
mayur patel
0
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
2
Sun 12:05  Table 1
5-C   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
1
United Kingdom
Krishan Patel
Sun 11:31  Table 3
6-C   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
Dawn Stirling
0
Sun 11:33  Table 7
7-D   
England
rich hallett
1
England
Paul McHale
0
Sun 13:13  Table 4
8-D   
England
John Wood
2
England
lee ward
Sun 12:32  Table 4
9-E   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
1
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
Sun 10:53  Table 6
10-E   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
frank haddon
2
Sun 12:38  Table 3
11-F   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
2
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
Sun 11:34  Table 4
12-F   
United Kingdom
connor riley
1
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 10:51  Table 8
13-G   
United Kingdom
Mark Neylon
England
Scott Regan
2
Sun 10:47  Table 7
14-G   
steve gill
United Kingdom
mike ross
2
Sun 12:28  Table 2
15-H   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
1
Sun 10:33  Table 1
16-H   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
England
Brian Thackeray
2
Sun 12:00  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
0
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
1
Sun 13:24  Table 1
18-A   
United Kingdom
Steve Price
United Kingdom
mark norris
Sun 13:25  Table 7
19-B   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sun 13:53  Table 8
20-B   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
mayur patel
2
Sun 14:48  Table 5
21-C   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
England
Dawn Stirling
1
Sun 13:54  Table 3
22-C   
United Kingdom
Krishan Patel
United Kingdom
william driscoll
2
Sun 14:02  Table 2
23-D   
England
rich hallett
England
lee ward
Sun 15:17  Table 4
24-D   
England
Paul McHale
England
John Wood
2
Sun 15:19  Table 8
25-E   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Sun 14:40  Table 6
26-E   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 14:43  Table 2
27-F   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
2
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 13:16  Table 3
28-F   
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
United Kingdom
connor riley
1
Sun 13:15  Table 6
29-G   
United Kingdom
Mark Neylon
United Kingdom
mike ross
3
Sun 13:22  Table 2
30-G   
England
Scott Regan
1
steve gill
Sun 13:35  Table 5
31-H   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
England
Brian Thackeray
1
Sun 14:34  Table 1
32-H   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
2
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Sun 14:40  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
0
United Kingdom
mark norris
2
R2
Sun 14:54  Table 4
34-A   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
United Kingdom
Steve Price
2
Sun 15:09  Table 1
35-B   
stuart jones
2
mayur patel
0
Sun 16:05  Table 5
36-B   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
3
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 16:26  Table 3
37-C   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
United Kingdom
william driscoll
1
Sun 16:00  Table 7
38-C   
England
Dawn Stirling
2
United Kingdom
Krishan Patel
Sun 16:00  Table 1
39-D   
England
rich hallett
0
England
John Wood
1
Sun 14:03  Table 4
40-D   
England
lee ward
England
Paul McHale
0
Sun 11:42  Table 2
41-E   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 16:32  Table 8
42-E   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
1
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
Sun 16:34  Table 1
43-F   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
1
United Kingdom
connor riley
Sun 15:35  Table 3
44-F   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
Sun 15:53  Table 6
45-G   
United Kingdom
Mark Neylon
steve gill
2
Sun 15:58  Table 4
46-G   
United Kingdom
mike ross
1
England
Scott Regan
Sun 15:10  Table 5
47-H   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
1
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Sun 16:15  Table 2
48-H   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
0
Sun 16:38  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
mark norris
England
Brian Thackeray
Sun 18:35  Table 4
50   
mayur patel
0
United Kingdom
Mark Neylon
Sun 18:35  Table 9
51   
United Kingdom
Krishan Patel
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
Sun 18:35  Table 6
52   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sun 18:38  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
England
Paul McHale
Sun 18:39  Table 3
54   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sun 18:36  Table 5
55   
steve gill
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 18:37  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Sun 18:37  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
mark norris
mayur patel
0
Sun 19:26  Table 5
58   
United Kingdom
Krishan Patel
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Sun 19:25  Table 4
59   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 20:24  Table 5
60   
steve gill
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Sun 18:40  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
Krishan Patel
Sun 20:52  Table 4
62   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
steve gill
Sun 22:19  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Kingdom
Krishan Patel
steve gill
Mon 00:07  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants