Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 30, 2023

Spencer's Pool Tour 2023 Event 4

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Karl Sutton
7 (6/0) 60 (42/18)
70%
1 United Kingdom Phil Harrison
7 (6/0) 64 (42/22)
66%
3 England Chris Day
6 (5/1) 62 (40/22)
65%
3 United Kingdom Tommy Lewis
6 (5/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
5 United Kingdom Shaun Storry
5 (4/1) 58 (32/26)
55%
5 United Kingdom Christian Disney
6 (4/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
5 Wales Tom Cousins
6 (4/2) 56 (36/20)
64%
5 England Phil Cullingford
6 (3/3) 62 (32/30)
52%
9 England Peter Mullaney
5 (4/1) 55 (32/23)
58%
Show more
9 England Jamie Clements
3 (1/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
9 United Kingdom Ben Annison
5 (3/2) 48 (23/25)
48%
9 United Kingdom Kingsley Peck
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
9 United Kingdom Paul Arnett
5 (3/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
9 England Josh Gooderham
6 (4/2) 53 (25/28)
47%
9 England Kevin Grix
4 (2/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
9 England Wayne Browne
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
17 England Dom Cooney
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 United Kingdom Jamie Gibson
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
17 Wales Jason Dorsett
5 (3/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
17 England Paul Stelmaszuk
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 United Kingdom Andy Barker
4 (2/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
17 United Kingdom Adam Clews
5 (3/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
17 England Paul King
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
25 United Kingdom Nick Spelman
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
25 England Mark Barber
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25 United Kingdom John Martin
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
25 Ben Bushby
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
25 England Jaydn Browne
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
25 England Rich Whyte
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
25 United Kingdom Aaron Lambert
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 United Kingdom Spencer Daniels
3 (1/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
33 United Kingdom Steve Lish
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
33 United Kingdom Charlie Orchard
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
33 England Wayne Martin
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
33 England George Waites
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
33 England Martin Wood
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 England Gary Lee
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
33 England Tom Ford
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 England Shaun Godfrey
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 United Kingdom Stephen Paul
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 England Adam Woollard
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
33 England George Harrison
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
33 England Kev Bowen
3 (1/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
33 England David Harrison
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
33 England Shayne Buchholz
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 United Kingdom Andrea Kearton
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
49 England David Willimott
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49 United Kingdom Dave Thraxton
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49 United Kingdom Chris Wright
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49 United Kingdom Daniel Copp
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
49 England Mike Bolton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
49 United Kingdom Sean Milton
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Ireland Stephen Hill
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 England Ray Dean
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
49 England Andrew Rudd
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49 England Tim Webber
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
65 England Jamie Hingston
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
65 England Richard Chapman
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
65 England Kevin Brown
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
9991 England Sam Naylor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Mathew Trett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom John Egan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Jimmy Smith
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Richard Nash
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Richard Hallett
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Tim Florey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom william driscoll
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 30, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Sep 22, 2023, 12:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Spencer`s Sports Bar
Format Double to Single elimination (68 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Tour Shirt's

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Wayne Martin
England
Tom Ford
Sat 08:40  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Nick Spelman
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Kev Bowen
 
4   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Thraxton
 
6   
United Kingdom
Jamie Gibson
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
 
8   
England
George Waites
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
England
Wayne Browne
 
10   
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Shayne Buchholz
 
12   
England
Mathew Trett
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Sam Naylor
 
14   
United Kingdom
Tim Florey
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sean Milton
 
16   
England
Kevin Brown
England
Adam Woollard
R2
Sat 08:40  Table 2
17   
England
Peter Mullaney
England
Jamie Hingston
R1
Sat 08:41  Table 3
18   
England
Andrew Rudd
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
 
20   
England
David Harrison
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Ireland
Stephen Hill
 
22   
Wales
Jason Dorsett
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
England
George Harrison
 
24   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Charlie Orchard
 
26   
England
Ray Dean
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stephen Paul
 
28   
United Kingdom
Andrea Kearton
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Mark Barber
 
30   
United Kingdom
Spencer Daniels
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Richard Hallett
 
32   
England
Jimmy Smith
England
Richard Chapman
Sat 08:41  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Wayne Martin
Sat 11:07  Table 3
34   
United Kingdom
Nick Spelman
United Kingdom
Daniel Copp
Sat 08:41  Table 5
35   
England
David Willimott
England
Kev Bowen
Sat 10:48  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
John Martin
Sat 11:04  Table 17
37   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
United Kingdom
Dave Thraxton
Sat 10:57  Table 6
38   
United Kingdom
Jamie Gibson
R1
England
Gary Lee
Sat 08:41  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
John Egan
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
Sat 09:30  Table 7
40   
England
George Waites
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 10:45  Table 5
41   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Wayne Browne
Sat 11:06  Table 10
42   
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
United Kingdom
william driscoll
 
43   
Ben Bushby
England
Shayne Buchholz
Sat 08:41  Table 8
44   
England
Mathew Trett
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 11:00 
45   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Sam Naylor
 
46   
United Kingdom
Tim Florey
England
Richard Nash
 
47   
England
Josh Gooderham
United Kingdom
Sean Milton
Sat 08:41  Table 9
48   
England
Adam Woollard
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 10:57  Table 9
49   
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 11:17  Table 15
50   
England
Andrew Rudd
United Kingdom
Adam Clews
Sat 08:41  Table 7
51   
England
Tim Webber
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
R1
Sat 08:41  Table 12
52   
England
David Harrison
R1
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
Sat 10:58  Table 16
53   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Ireland
Stephen Hill
Sat 10:58  Table 11
54   
Wales
Jason Dorsett
England
Martin Wood
Sat 08:41  Table 13
55   
England
Rich Whyte
England
George Harrison
Sat 11:13  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
England
Chris Day
Sat 11:08  Table 14
57   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
United Kingdom
Charlie Orchard
Sat 11:11  Table 12
58   
England
Ray Dean
England
Shaun Godfrey
Sat 10:55  Table 2
59   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
United Kingdom
Stephen Paul
Sat 08:41  Table 10
60   
United Kingdom
Andrea Kearton
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 10:56  Table 1
61   
England
Phil Cullingford
England
Mark Barber
Sat 10:56  Table 8
62   
United Kingdom
Spencer Daniels
England
Mike Bolton
Sat 08:41  Table 15
63   
England
Paul King
Richard Hallett
 
64   
England
Richard Chapman
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 11:11  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 5
65   
England
Tom Ford
England
Richard Chapman
Sat 12:34  Table 1
66   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
67   
Walk Over
England
Mike Bolton
 
68   
Walk Over
England
Mark Barber
 
69   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrea Kearton
 
70   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Stephen Paul
 
71   
Walk Over
England
Ray Dean
 
72   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Charlie Orchard
 
73   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
 
74   
Walk Over
England
George Harrison
 
75   
Walk Over
England
Martin Wood
 
76   
Walk Over
Ireland
Stephen Hill
 
77   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
 
78   
Walk Over
England
Tim Webber
 
79   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Rudd
 
80   
England
Kevin Brown
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sat 13:17  Table 4
81   
England
Jamie Hingston
England
Adam Woollard
Sat 11:54  Table 1
82   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sean Milton
 
83   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
84   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
85   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
86   
Walk Over
England
Shayne Buchholz
 
87   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
88   
Walk Over
England
Dom Cooney
 
89   
Walk Over
England
George Waites
 
90   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
91   
Walk Over
England
Gary Lee
 
92   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Thraxton
 
93   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Martin
 
94   
Walk Over
England
David Willimott
 
95   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Copp
 
96   
Walk Over
England
Wayne Martin
 

Winner round 2

Race to 7
97   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Nick Spelman
Sat 12:39  Table 10
98   
England
Kev Bowen
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 12:45  Table 8
99   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
United Kingdom
Jamie Gibson
Sat 12:33  Table 17
100   
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 11:47  Table 4
101   
England
Wayne Browne
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 12:45  Table 2
102   
Ben Bushby
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 11:33  Table 5
103   
England
Jamie Clements
United Kingdom
Tim Florey
 
104   
England
Josh Gooderham
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 11:55  Table 3
105   
England
Peter Mullaney
United Kingdom
Adam Clews
Sat 13:26  Table 9
106   
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
England
David Harrison
Sat 12:15  Table 12
107   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Wales
Jason Dorsett
Sat 12:05  Table 9
108   
England
Rich Whyte
England
Chris Day
Sat 12:51  Table 3
109   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Shaun Godfrey
Sat 12:25  Table 13
110   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 11:56  Table 2
111   
England
Phil Cullingford
United Kingdom
Spencer Daniels
Sat 12:14  Table 16
112   
England
Paul King
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 12:29  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 5
113   
England
Tom Ford
Walk Over
 
114   
England
Mike Bolton
England
Mark Barber
 
115   
United Kingdom
Andrea Kearton
United Kingdom
Stephen Paul
Sat 12:14  Table 8
116   
England
Ray Dean
United Kingdom
Charlie Orchard
Sat 12:42  Table 14
117   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
England
George Harrison
Sat 12:52  Table 7
118   
England
Martin Wood
Ireland
Stephen Hill
Sat 13:14  Table 5
119   
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
England
Tim Webber
Sat 12:53  Table 11
120   
England
Andrew Rudd
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
Sat 14:20  Table 8
121   
England
Adam Woollard
United Kingdom
Sean Milton
Sat 13:17  Table 15
122   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
123   
Walk Over
England
Shayne Buchholz
 
124   
Walk Over
England
Dom Cooney
 
125   
England
George Waites
Walk Over
 
126   
England
Gary Lee
United Kingdom
Dave Thraxton
Sat 13:34  Table 14
127   
United Kingdom
John Martin
England
David Willimott
Sat 13:27  Table 6
128   
United Kingdom
Daniel Copp
England
Wayne Martin
Sat 12:04  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 5
129   
England
Tom Ford
England
Josh Gooderham
Sat 13:45  Table 12
130   
England
Mark Barber
Walk Over
 
131   
United Kingdom
Stephen Paul
Ben Bushby
Sat 13:35  Table 13
132   
United Kingdom
Charlie Orchard
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 14:39  Table 1
133   
England
George Harrison
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
Sat 14:35  Table 13
134   
England
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Jamie Gibson
Sat 14:05  Table 7
135   
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
England
Kev Bowen
Sat 14:20  Table 4
136   
United Kingdom
Steve Lish
United Kingdom
Nick Spelman
Sat 16:10  Table 10
137   
England
Adam Woollard
England
Paul King
Sat 13:53  Table 15
138   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Spencer Daniels
 
139   
England
Shayne Buchholz
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 13:35  Table 11
140   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Shaun Godfrey
Sat 13:42  Table 1
141   
England
George Waites
England
Rich Whyte
Sat 13:54  Table 3
142   
England
Gary Lee
Wales
Jason Dorsett
Sat 15:05  Table 3
143   
United Kingdom
John Martin
England
David Harrison
Sat 14:49  Table 11
144   
England
Wayne Martin
United Kingdom
Adam Clews
Sat 15:24  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 7
145   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 15:02  Table 10
146   
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
R1
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
R3
Sat 13:53  Table 10
147   
England
Wayne Browne
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 14:41  Table 15
148   
England
Jamie Clements
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 14:25  Table 16
149   
England
Peter Mullaney
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Sat 15:24  Table 4
150   
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
England
Chris Day
Sat 13:57  Table 17
151   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Sat 14:06  Table 5
152   
England
Phil Cullingford
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 14:39  Table 2

Loser round 4

Race to 5
153   
England
Josh Gooderham
England
Mark Barber
Sat 15:00  Table 17
154   
Ben Bushby
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 15:40  Table 9
155   
United Kingdom
Aaron Lambert
United Kingdom
Jamie Gibson
Sat 15:21  Table 7
156   
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
United Kingdom
Nick Spelman
Sat 17:14  Table 10
157   
England
Paul King
United Kingdom
Spencer Daniels
Sat 14:51  Table 6
158   
England
Jaydn Browne
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 15:09  Table 5
159   
England
Rich Whyte
Wales
Jason Dorsett
Sat 16:02  Table 5
160   
United Kingdom
John Martin
United Kingdom
Adam Clews
Sat 16:48  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 5
161   
England
Josh Gooderham
United Kingdom
Andy Barker
Sat 16:27  Table 3
162   
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
England
Paul Stelmaszuk
Sat 16:36  Table 2
163   
United Kingdom
Jamie Gibson
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 16:30  Table 4
164   
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
England
Phil Cullingford
Sat 18:14 
165   
England
Paul King
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 16:11  Table 8
166   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
Sat 15:48  Table 15
167   
Wales
Jason Dorsett
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 16:49  Table 8
168   
United Kingdom
Adam Clews
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 18:13 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
169   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Paul Arnett
Sat 18:15  Table 5
170   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
England
Josh Gooderham
Sat 18:15  Table 8
171   
England
Wayne Browne
England
Phil Cullingford
Sat 19:36  Table 4
172   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Kevin Grix
Sat 18:15  Table 10
173   
England
Peter Mullaney
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
Sat 18:15  Table 3
174   
England
Chris Day
England
Jamie Clements
Sat 19:10  Table 7
175   
United Kingdom
Kingsley Peck
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 18:16  Table 7
176   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Ben Annison
Sat 18:16  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
177   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 20:00  Table 3
178   
England
Phil Cullingford
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 20:48  Table 5
179   
United Kingdom
Christian Disney
England
Chris Day
Sat 20:51  Table 4
180   
Wales
Tom Cousins
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 19:42  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
181   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 21:44  Table 10
182   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 21:50  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
183   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 11:00 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants