Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 7 - November 8, 2020

Snooker Grand Prix 2 - Odense - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Martin Søndergaard
5 (5/0) 25 (15/10)
60%
47, 41, 32, 31, 30, 30
2 Peter Hammer
5 (4/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
48, 40, 32
3 Michael Ørbech Couriol
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
52, 37, 37, 24
3 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
50, 50, 37, 32, 32, 31, 31, 27, 27
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
47, 39, 38
5 Ejler Hame
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
37
5 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
25
5 Thomas Bøgeskov
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Per Micki Christensen
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
38, 37, 32, 31
Show more
9 Hussam Amal
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Robin Tønnessen
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Asif Iqbal
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Jimmi Jeppesen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Hari Prasad Sharma
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
9 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Malthe Dahlberg
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Henrik Skjærup
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Nicklas Olsen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Bo Jarlstrøm
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Jacob Johannsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Mads Brundbjerg
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Anders Nygaard
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Lasse Kondrup
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Allan Bruun
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 William Kristensen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Jørgen Knudsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Alfred Melbye
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
22
17 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Mathee Waranujit
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Roman Gold
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Nov 7, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Hussam Amal (hussam93@live.dk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Sat 17:30 
2   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sat 17:43 
3   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Sat 15:58  Table 1
4   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 12:18 
5   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 16:28  Table 3
6   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 15:00 
7   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 12:18 
8   
Denmark
Lasse Kondrup
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sat 14:18  Table 1
9   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sat 14:57  Table 2
10   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 12:17 
11   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Sat 14:57  Table 4
12   
Denmark
Mathee Waranujit
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 12:36  Table 2
13   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 12:18 
14   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sat 12:20  Table 3
15   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 12:19  Table 4
16   
Denmark
Roman Gold
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 12:35  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sun 10:33  Table 4
18   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sun 10:01  Table 3
19   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sun 10:01  Table 1
20   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 10:01  Table 2
21   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 20:08  Table 2
22   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 18:09  Table 2
23   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 20:07  Table 4
24   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 20:07  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sun 14:37  Table 3
26   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 12:31  Table 1
27   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 12:10  Table 2
28   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 12:11  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 17:16 
30   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 16:44  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
31   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 20:10  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment