Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 23 - October 24, 2021

Snooker Grand Prix 2 - Aarhus - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
5 (5/0) 18 (16/2)
89%
109, 104, 81, 62, 53, 40
2 Allan Norvark Achilles
5 (4/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
46
3 Martin Søndergaard
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
32, 32, 31
3 Hussam Amal
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
31
5 Michael Ørbech Couriol
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
40
5 Malthe Dahlberg
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
37, 31
5 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Jakob Lund Andersen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
32
Show more
9 Bo Jarlstrøm
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Robin Tønnessen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Jørgen Knudsen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Hari Prasad Sharma
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
35
9 Alfred Melbye
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
32
9 Christopher Vejlager
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
52
17 Anders Nygaard
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Daniel Meyer
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Jimmi Jeppesen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Finn Valkvist
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Kevin Christiansen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Roman Gold
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9993 Henrik Skjærup
2 (2/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
Starts Oct 23, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Jakob Lund Andersen (jakoblundandersen@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Walk Over
 
2   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 12:38 
3   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 12:39 
4   
Walk Over
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
 
5   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Walk Over
 
6   
Denmark
Kevin Christiansen
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sat 12:40 
7   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Sat 12:40 
8   
Walk Over
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
 
9   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Walk Over
 
10   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 15:45 
11   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sat 14:19 
12   
Walk Over
Denmark
Hussam Amal
 
13   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Walk Over
 
14   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 13:56 
15   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 13:52 
16   
Walk Over
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 15:55 
18   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 15:54 
19   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sat 15:54 
20   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 16:06 
21   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 18:07 
22   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 17:36 
23   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 17:36 
24   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 17:36 

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 10:43 
26   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 10:43 
27   
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 10:00 
28   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 10:43 

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 13:15 
30   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 13:15 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 16:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants