Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7 - March 8, 2020

Snooker DTC 5 - Frederiksberg

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Jakob Lund Andersen
6 (6/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
40, 38, 33, 32, 31
2 Martin Søndergaard
7 (6/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
53
3 Per Micki Christensen
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
38, 32, 31, 28, 22
3 Michael Ørbech Couriol
6 (5/1) 12 (10/2)
83%
43, 32, 32, 28, 24
5 Richard Lundin
Malmö Carambole och Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
29
5 Bo Jarlstrøm
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Allan Norvark Achilles
5 (4/1) 11 (9/2)
82%
43
5 Thomas Bøgeskov
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
37, 30, 22, 22
9 Daniel Ingmer Jallov
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
29
Show more
9 Johannes Maan
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9 Mads Brundbjerg
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
19
9 Jan Mørch Petersen
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
9
9 Chi Voong
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
20
9 Lasse Petersen
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
32
9 Zahid Naz
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
37
9 Dimitar Dimitrov
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Christian Austin Josephsen
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Nicklas Olsen
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Anders Nygaard
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
9, 8
17 Daniel Broed
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Michelle Hein
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Alfred Melbye
3 (1/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
15, 15
23 Peter Skough
Malmö Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
25
23 Brian Monty Olofsson
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
23 Jørgen Knudsen
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
23 Hari Prasad Sharma
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
23 Claus Schmidt
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
23 Sulman Malik
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
23 Henrik Beltner
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
23 Rasmus Hj. Andersen
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
16
Starts Mar 7, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Michael Ørbech Couriol (michael.larsen@we-online.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Micki Christensen 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Jan Mørch Petersen 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Anders Nygaard 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Rasmus Hj. Andersen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bo Jarlstrøm 3 3 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Chi Voong 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Alfred Melbye 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Claus Schmidt 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Norvark Achilles 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Johannes Maan 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Nicklas Olsen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Sulman Malik 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakob Lund Andersen 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Lasse Petersen 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Finn Valkvist 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Ørbech Couriol 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Dimitar Dimitrov 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
3 Christian Austin Josephsen 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Jørgen Knudsen 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Bøgeskov 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Mads Brundbjerg 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 4
3 Daniel Broed 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
4 Brian Monty Olofsson 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard Lundin 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Daniel Ingmer Jallov 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Henryk Korona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Peter Skough 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Zahid Naz 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 4
3 Michelle Hein 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Henrik Beltner 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Rasmus Hj. Andersen
Sat 10:10 
2-A   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 09:01 
3-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 09:01 
4-B   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 10:32 
5-C   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Pakistan
Sulman Malik
Sat 10:40 
6-C   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Sat 09:01 
7-D   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 10:30 
8-D   
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 11:08 
9-E   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 11:22 
10-E   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 09:01 
11-F   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Brian Monty Olofsson
Sat 09:01 
12-F   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 09:01 
13-G   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sweden
Henryk Korona
Sat 11:53 
14-G   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Sweden
Peter Skough
Sat 11:34 
15-H   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Henrik Beltner
Sat 11:54 
16-H   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sat 12:06 

Round 2

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 13:01 
18-A   
Denmark
Rasmus Hj. Andersen
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 13:06 
19-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 13:20 
20-B   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sat 13:31 
21-C   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Sat 14:17 
22-C   
Pakistan
Sulman Malik
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 14:29 
23-D   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sat 14:48 
24-D   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sat 15:00 
25-E   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 14:54 
26-E   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 15:03 
27-F   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 12:46 
28-F   
Denmark
Brian Monty Olofsson
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sat 13:00 
29-G   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sweden
Peter Skough
Sat 15:25 
30-G   
Sweden
Henryk Korona
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Sat 15:29 
31-H   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sat 15:51 
32-H   
Denmark
Henrik Beltner
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 16:03 

Round 3

Race to 2
33-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 16:29 
34-A   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Rasmus Hj. Andersen
Sat 16:40 
35-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sat 16:47 
36-B   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 17:17 
37-C   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 17:57 
38-C   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Pakistan
Sulman Malik
Sat 17:57 
39-D   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sat 18:09 
40-D   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 18:00 
41-E   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 18:09 
42-E   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 19:11 
43-F   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 10:04 
44-F   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Brian Monty Olofsson
Sun 10:04 
45-G   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Sun 10:04 
46-G   
Sweden
Peter Skough
Sweden
Henryk Korona
Sun 10:00 
47-H   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sun 10:04 
48-H   
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Denmark
Henrik Beltner
Sun 10:04 

Last sixteen

Race to 2
49   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 11:19 
50   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 11:19 
51   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sun 11:19 
52   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 12:05 
53   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 12:52 
54   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sun 12:52 
55   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sun 12:05 
56   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 12:31 

Quarter final

Race to 2
57   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 12:52 
58   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 13:56 
59   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sun 14:32 
60   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 14:32 

Semi final

Race to 2
61   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 16:16 
62   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 16:16 

Final

Race to 2
63   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 17:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment