Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2023

Shooters Cup #20 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium Kenny Voets
7 (7/0) 39 (34/5)
87%
50
2 Belgium Wout Campe
8 (6/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
40
3 Belgium Stef Hermans
7 (6/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
35
3 Belgium Juan Rahimzadeh
7 (4/3) 47 (24/23)
51%
35
5 Belgium Bart Cle
6 (4/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
30
5 Hong Kong Wai Hin Chu
6 (5/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
30
5 Cape Verde Hasan Jafar
6 (5/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
30
5 Belgium Rune De Veuster
6 (3/3) 39 (19/20)
49%
30
9 Belgium Nicky Van Calsteren
5 (2/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
23
Show more
9 Belgium pierre frank
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
23
9 Belgium Werner Salien
5 (4/1) 26 (20/6)
77%
23
9 Belgium Marc Heremans
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
23
9 Romania Mihai Szabo
5 (3/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
23
9 Iraq Allawandi Hashim
5 (2/3) 29 (13/16)
45%
23
9 Belgium Donny Debakker
5 (2/3) 32 (17/15)
53%
23
9 Belgium Yoeri Bussé
5 (2/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
23
17 Belgium Kristof Van Limbergen
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
18
17 Belgium Jef Haesen
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
18
19 Poland Marcin Rodziewicz
4 (1/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
18
19 Belgium Dylan Van Rompay
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
18
19 Philippines John Roels
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
18
19 Portugal Germano Lobo
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
18
19 Belgium Nancy Blockx
4 (1/3) 18 (5/13)
28%
18
19 Cape Verde Borz SHISHANI
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
18
25 Belgium Nico Mobilia
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
18
25 Belgium Antje Letens
4 (0/4) 19 (3/16)
16%
18
25 Belgium Tom Puttemans
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
18
25 Belgium Lily van Hoof
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
18
25 Belgium Antoine Bastin
4 (1/3) 19 (6/13)
32%
18
Starts Nov 19, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Kristof Van Limbergen (Cardinal197917@gmail.com) and Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be)
Rankings Shooters Cup 2023 - Algemene Ranking
Format Round robin (29 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
***No show without valid reason —> 10€ fine at next participation***

DRESS CODE C:
* No jogging pants
* Decent shoes/sneakers
* Polo shirt or Tshirt WITH Clublogo

!!!LIVE STREAM!!!

Max 36 players
Round Robin
Entry Fee 18€
Ranking event Jan-Dec
Per event pay out:
1st 50€
2nd 40€
3rd-4th 20€


Masters for top 20 in December 2023
Side event for top 21-32 in December 2023

Minimum 10 participations required

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bart Cle 4 3 0 1 14 8 6 1 0 0 0.636 3
2 Wout Campe 4 3 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 3
3 Kristof Van Limbergen 4 2 0 2 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 2
4 John Roels 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
5 Lily van Hoof 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Wai Hin Chu 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Allawandi Hashim 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
3 Donny Debakker 4 2 0 2 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
4 Borz SHISHANI 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Antoine Bastin 4 1 0 3 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stef Hermans 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Mihai Szabo 4 3 0 1 14 12 2 1 0 0 0.538 3
3 Rune De Veuster 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Marcin Rodziewicz 4 1 0 3 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 1
5 Tom Puttemans 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Werner Salien 4 4 0 0 16 1 15 0 0 0 0.941 4
2 Marc Heremans 4 3 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
3 Nicky Van Calsteren 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Nancy Blockx 4 1 0 3 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
5 Antje Letens 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0 0 0 0.158 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenny Voets 3 3 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 3
2 pierre frank 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Jef Haesen 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Germano Lobo 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hasan Jafar 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 1 0 0 0.727 4
2 Juan Rahimzadeh 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
3 Yoeri Bussé 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Dylan Van Rompay 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
5 Nico Mobilia 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 1 0 0 0.304 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 11:21  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Bart Cle
R1
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 11:21  Table 4
3-B   
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Sun 11:21  Table 2
4-B   
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Cape Verde
Borz SHISHANI
Sun 11:53  Table 5
5-C   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 11:21  Table 3
6-C   
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 11:21  Table 5
7-D   
Belgium
Nicky Van Calsteren
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 11:21  Table 6
8-D   
Belgium
Antje Letens
Belgium
Marc Heremans
Sun 11:42  Table 2
9-E   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
pierre frank
Sun 11:47  Table 3
10-E   
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 11:53  Table 4
11-F   
Cape Verde
Hasan Jafar
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sun 11:57  Table 1
12-F   
Belgium
Nico Mobilia
R1
Belgium
Yoeri Bussé
Sun 12:02  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Sun 12:26  Table 4
14-A   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 12:04  Table 3
15-B   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Cape Verde
Borz SHISHANI
Sun 12:43  Table 1
16-B   
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Sun 12:22  Table 2
17-C   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Sun 12:28  Table 5
18-C   
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Romania
Mihai Szabo
R1
Sun 12:31  Table 3
19-D   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Marc Heremans
Sun 12:44  Table 6
20-D   
Belgium
Nicky Van Calsteren
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Sun 12:56  Table 5
21-E   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Sun 12:56  Table 4
22-E   
Belgium
pierre frank
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Sun 12:59  Table 2
23-F   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Yoeri Bussé
Sun 13:15  Table 4
24-F   
Cape Verde
Hasan Jafar
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 13:16  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 13:18  Table 1
26-A   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Bart Cle
Sun 13:18  Table 6
27-B   
Cape Verde
Borz SHISHANI
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Sun 13:26  Table 5
28-B   
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Sun 13:30  Table 2
29-C   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Sun 13:35  Table 3
30-C   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Sun 13:44  Table 6
31-D   
Belgium
Marc Heremans
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Sun 13:55  Table 5
32-D   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Antje Letens
Sun 13:58  Table 1
33-E   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Portugal
Germano Lobo
Sun 14:00  Table 6
34-E   
Belgium
Jef Haesen
Belgium
pierre frank
Sun 14:06  Table 4
35-F   
Belgium
Yoeri Bussé
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Sun 14:11  Table 3
36-F   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Nico Mobilia
Sun 14:11  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
37-A   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Bart Cle
Sun 14:19  Table 6
38-A   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 14:52  Table 6
39-B   
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Sun 14:23  Table 1
40-B   
Cape Verde
Borz SHISHANI
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sun 14:31  Table 5
41-C   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Sun 14:39  Table 2
42-C   
Belgium
Tom Puttemans
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 14:52  Table 4
43-D   
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Belgium
Antje Letens
Sun 15:04  Table 1
44-D   
Belgium
Marc Heremans
Belgium
Nicky Van Calsteren
Sun 15:12  Table 3
45-F   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Nico Mobilia
Sun 15:19  Table 4
46-F   
Belgium
Yoeri Bussé
Cape Verde
Hasan Jafar
R1
Sun 15:21  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 4
47-A   
Belgium
Bart Cle
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sun 15:28  Table 6
48-A   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 15:27  Table 5
49-B   
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Belgium
Antoine Bastin
Sun 15:37  Table 1
50-B   
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Sun 15:44  Table 4
51-C   
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Poland
Marcin Rodziewicz
Sun 15:52  Table 2
52-C   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 15:52  Table 5
53-D   
Belgium
Antje Letens
Belgium
Nicky Van Calsteren
Sun 16:02  Table 3
54-D   
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Belgium
Werner Salien
Sun 16:02  Table 6
55-F   
Belgium
Nico Mobilia
Cape Verde
Hasan Jafar
Sun 16:13  Table 1
56-F   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sun 16:14  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
57   
Belgium
Bart Cle
R1
Belgium
Donny Debakker
Sun 16:53  Table 1
58   
Iraq
Allawandi Hashim
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Sun 16:53  Table 2
59   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Belgium
Yoeri Bussé
Sun 16:53  Table 3
60   
Belgium
Marc Heremans
Cape Verde
Hasan Jafar
Sun 16:53  Table 4
61   
Belgium
Wout Campe
R1
Belgium
pierre frank
Sun 16:53  Table 5
62   
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Belgium
Nicky Van Calsteren
Sun 16:53  Table 6
63   
Romania
Mihai Szabo
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sun 17:26  Table 2
64   
Belgium
Werner Salien
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Sun 17:30  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
65   
Belgium
Bart Cle
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 17:39  Table 3
66   
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Cape Verde
Hasan Jafar
Sun 17:42  Table 4
67   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Hong Kong
Wai Hin Chu
Sun 17:39  Table 1
68   
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Belgium
Rune De Veuster
Sun 18:16  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
69   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R1
Belgium
Stef Hermans
Sun 18:28  Table 4
70   
Belgium
Wout Campe
Belgium
Juan Rahimzadeh
Sun 19:02  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
71   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
R2
Belgium
Wout Campe
Sun 19:46  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants