Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 7 - March 8, 2020

Scottish Pool Association Individual Membership Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Liam Dunster
7 (7/0) 65 (46/19)
71%
2 Ross Fernie
7 (6/1) 80 (43/37)
54%
3 Marc Fleming
6 (5/1) 55 (35/20)
64%
3 Steven Bennie
6 (5/1) 61 (37/24)
61%
5 Ryan Fleming
5 (4/1) 41 (29/12)
71%
5 Scott Gillespie
5 (4/1) 43 (28/15)
65%
5 Robert Stephen
5 (4/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
5 Davy Forrest
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Mark McAllister Jnr
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
Show more
9 Pat Holtz
3 (2/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
9 Hugh Thomson
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
9 Stuart Weeks
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 David Kinnear
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
9 Kevin MacLeod
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Gary Gracey
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
9 Colin Brown
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
17 Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Brian Garrick
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 David Jack
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 David Markey
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Ivan Thompson
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 John Reid
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Geo Edgar
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
17 Steve Webster
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Michael Gallacher
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Lewis McHoul
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Christopher Slack
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 Sting Rae
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Allan Macleod
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
17 Chris Ross
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Mark White
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
33 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Scott Dunbar
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Kyle Cochrane
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Jamie Stewart
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Scott Roarty
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Scott Coventry
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Gary McLeish
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 Craig Adamson
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Marc Johnstone
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 David Farrell
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 John Owen
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Billy Martin
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Alan Reynolds Snr
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Keith Robertson
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Jim Stephen
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Robert Douglas
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Alan Saunders
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Robert Williams
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Jamie Gibson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Brad McIlwraith
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Ryan Davie
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 Martyn Linn
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Robert Hoey Jnr
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Joe Finlay
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Jamie Wharrie
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Paddy Nicol
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Stuart Smith
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Gary Ferguson
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Eddie Hunt Snr
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Mark Lockhart
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Garry Murphy
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Callum McKinnon
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Simon Mitchell
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 James McMeeken
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 John Watson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Donald Brown
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Struan Bain
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Gerry Quigley
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 John Laird
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Colin Simpson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Paul Gowrie
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Alan Valentine
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Greg Anderson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 David McFadyen
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Wayne Crole
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 David Molloy
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Ciaran Murphy
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 David Sinclair
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Alex Struthers
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Ian McDonald
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Daniel Durham
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 David Brydon
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Greg Alexander
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 David Keogh
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 John Cargill
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Fred Williams
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Adam Fleming
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 George Paton
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Kyle Reid
Scottish Pool Events
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Ryan Walker
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Kathleen Paton
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 John Scott
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Euan Waddell
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Paul McKechnie
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Alan O'Donnell
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Graham Chalmers
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Roy Stephens
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Robert Carter
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
65 Allan MacKenzie
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Steven Laird
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
65 Denis Lindsay
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 John Swan
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
65 Stephen Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Shahid Razaq
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Niel Rogers
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
65 Kris Cairns
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Andrew Norrie
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
65 Allan McLaren
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
65 Alan Henderson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Mar 7, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Yvonne Ewing , Ross McInnes (ispscotland@gmail.com), Michael Bastow (Bastow03@aol.com) and David Duncan (david.duncan6565@gmail.com)
More info
Mick McGoldrick SPA Individual Membership Event 1 at The Players Lounge, Falkirk

Sponsored By

Blackball Tables (https://www.facebook.com/blackballtables/)
The Plough Hotel (https://www.facebook.com/PloughLarbert/)
Flex Installations Ltd (https://www.facebook.com/fibretecinstallationsltd/)
GTC Poker (twitch.tv/gtcpoker)

Prize Money

Winner - £1000
Runner-Up - £500
Semi Final - £325
Quarter Final - £175
Last 16 - £100
Last 32 - £45
Last 64 - £20
Last 128 - £10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Simon Mitchell
Sat 09:59  Table 11
2   
Scotland
Jamie Wharrie
Paul Gowrie
Sat 09:59  Table 2
3   
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
R1
Scotland
Greg Alexander
R1
Sat 09:59  Table 3
4   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Scotland
John Cargill
Sat 09:59  Table 4
5   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
Gerry Quigley
Sat 09:59  Table 6
6   
Scotland
Billy Neil
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 10:30  Table 5
7   
Scotland
Struan Bain
R1
Scotland
Steve Webster
Sat 09:59  Table 7
8   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R1
Scotland
Ryan Walker
Sat 09:59  Table 8
9   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
Scotland
Kathleen Paton
Sat 09:59  Table 12
10   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
United Kingdom
David Sinclair
Sat 09:59  Table 10
11   
United Kingdom
George Paton
Scotland
Paddy Nicol
Sat 09:59  Table 1
12   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Garry Murphy
Sat 09:59  Table 9
13   
Scotland
Marc Johnstone
Scotland
John Scott
Sat 10:41  Table 5
14   
Scotland
Allan Macleod
Scotland
Greg Anderson
Sat 11:03  Table 4
15   
Scotland
Robert Williams
Scott Finlayson
Sat 11:00 
16   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Scotland
David Molloy
Sat 11:06  Table 3
17   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R2
Scotland
Euan Waddell
Sat 10:47  Table 9
18   
Ireland
Fred Williams
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 11:15  Table 2
19   
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Scotland
Paul McKechnie
Sat 11:19  Table 1
20   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
R2
Scotland
Donald Brown
Sat 11:27  Table 10
21   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
R1
South Africa
Kyle Reid
Sat 11:27  Table 7
22   
Scotland
Colin Simpson
Scotland
Mark White
Sat 10:58  Table 8
23   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
James Hanney
Sat 11:00 
24   
Gary Gracey
United Kingdom
Adam Fleming
R1
Sat 11:13  Table 12
25   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Scotland
Ciaran Murphy
R-1
Sat 12:18  Table 5
26   
United Kingdom
Lee Bell
Scotland
Davy Lusk
Sat 12:00 
27   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
R1
United Kingdom
John Laird
R2
Sat 12:11  Table 9
28   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Callum McKinnon
Sat 12:07  Table 7
29   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
John Milne
Sat 12:00 
30   
Scotland
John Watson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 11:54  Table 3
31   
Scotland
Jamie Gibson
Scotland
David Mulholland
Sat 12:00 
32   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Alan O'Donnell
Sat 12:12  Table 10
33   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Graham Chalmers
Sun 10:19  Table 11
34   
Scotland
Billy Martin
Scotland
Roy Stephens
Sun 10:19  Table 2
35   
Scotland
Brad McIlwraith
Scotland
Robert Horne
Sun 10:00 
36   
Scotland
David Markey
United Kingdom
Alan Valentine
Sun 10:19  Table 3
37   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Scotland
Robert Carter
Sun 10:19  Table 4
38   
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sun 10:19  Table 5
39   
Scotland
Stuart Smith
Scotland
David McFadyen
Sun 10:19  Table 6
40   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
R2
Scotland
Ian McDonald
R1
Sun 10:19  Table 7
41   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Scotland
Robert Hoey Jnr
Sun 10:19  Table 10
42   
Scotland
Alex Struthers
R1
Scotland
Chris Ross
R3
Sun 10:19  Table 12
43   
United Kingdom
David Brydon
Scotland
Martyn Linn
Sun 10:19  Table 9
44   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
United Kingdom
Garry Laing
Sun 10:19  Table 8
45   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Daniel Durham
Sun 11:27  Table 7
46   
Scotland
Gary Ferguson
Scotland
George Daley
Sun 11:00 
47   
Scotland
Sting Rae
Scotland
Allan MacKenzie
R1
Sun 11:03  Table 6
48   
Scotland
John Owen
Scotland
Steven Laird
Sun 11:21  Table 11
49   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Scotland
Denis Lindsay
Sun 11:08  Table 4
50   
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Scotland
Mike Watson
Sun 11:00 
51   
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Scotland
John Swan
R1
Sun 11:23  Table 5
52   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
David Jack
R2
Sun 10:45  Table 1
53   
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Scotland
Stephen Shaw
Sun 11:05  Table 2
54   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Shahid Razaq
R1
Sun 10:48  Table 10
55   
Scotland
Wayne Crole
R1
Scotland
Colin Brown
Sun 10:35  Table 8
56   
Scotland
David Farrell
Scotland
Niel Rogers
Sun 11:27  Table 10
57   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Scotland
David Pickup Jnr
Sun 12:00 
58   
Scotland
Eddie Hunt Snr
Scotland
Kris Cairns
Sun 11:46  Table 6
59   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Scotland
James McMeeken
Sun 11:50  Table 4
60   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Scotland
Andrew Norrie
Sun 12:21  Table 7
61   
Israel
Robert Douglas
Scotland
Stewart Fleming
Sun 12:00 
62   
Scotland
John Reid
R1
Scotland
Allan McLaren
Sun 11:47  Table 8
63   
Scotland
David Rooney
Scotland
Mark Lockhart
Sun 12:00 
64   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
Scotland
David Keogh
Sun 12:02  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Jamie Wharrie
Sat 11:46  Table 4
66   
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
R2
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Sat 11:31  Table 11
67   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 12:00  Table 8
68   
Scotland
Steve Webster
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 11:43  Table 6
69   
Scotland
Alan Reynolds Snr
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sat 12:47  Table 2
70   
Scotland
Paddy Nicol
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 12:23  Table 12
71   
Scotland
Marc Johnstone
Scotland
Allan Macleod
Sat 12:27  Table 1
72   
Scotland
Robert Williams
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Sat 12:58  Table 7
73   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 13:04  Table 6
74   
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
R1
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Sat 12:31  Table 11
75   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Mark White
Sat 13:09  Table 8
76   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Gary Gracey
Sat 13:15  Table 10
77   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
United Kingdom
Lee Bell
Sat 13:00 
78   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sat 13:37  Table 11
79   
Scotland
Andy MacKinnon
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 13:00 
80   
Scotland
Jamie Gibson
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 13:25  Table 5
81   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Billy Martin
R1
Sun 12:06  Table 9
82   
Scotland
Brad McIlwraith
Scotland
David Markey
Sun 12:09  Table 12
83   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Scotland
Joe Finlay
Sun 11:47  Table 3
84   
Scotland
Stuart Smith
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
R2
Sun 11:52  Table 2
85   
Scotland
Robert Hoey Jnr
Scotland
Chris Ross
R2
Sun 12:48  Table 2
86   
Scotland
Martyn Linn
Scotland
Davy Forrest
R1
Sun 13:05  Table 3
87   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Gary Ferguson
Sun 13:10  Table 1
88   
Scotland
Sting Rae
R1
Scotland
John Owen
R2
Sun 13:00  Table 9
89   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Sun 12:35  Table 5
90   
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Scotland
David Jack
R1
Sun 12:35  Table 4
91   
Scotland
Alan Saunders
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Sun 12:38  Table 8
92   
Scotland
Colin Brown
Scotland
David Farrell
Sun 12:44  Table 11
93   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Scotland
Eddie Hunt Snr
Sun 13:39  Table 7
94   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sun 13:39  Table 5
95   
Israel
Robert Douglas
R1
Scotland
John Reid
R2
Sun 12:48  Table 10
96   
Scotland
Mark Lockhart
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 13:30  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 13:54  Table 9
98   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Scotland
Steve Webster
Sat 13:53  Table 12
99   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 14:10  Table 4
100   
Scotland
Allan Macleod
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Sat 14:32  Table 10
101   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Sat 14:14  Table 2
102   
Scotland
Mark White
Gary Gracey
Sat 14:31  Table 8
103   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 14:51  Table 5
104   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 14:43  Table 12
105   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R3
Scotland
David Markey
Sun 13:41  Table 6
106   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sun 13:37  Table 11
107   
Scotland
Chris Ross
R2
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 15:23  Table 4
108   
Stuart Weeks
R1
Scotland
Sting Rae
R1
Sun 14:55  Table 10
109   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Scotland
David Jack
R2
Sun 13:37  Table 12
110   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Colin Brown
R1
Sun 14:04  Table 10
111   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
R1
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Sun 14:56  Table 3
112   
Scotland
John Reid
R1
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Sun 14:46  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sat 15:33  Table 2
114   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Sat 15:51  Table 10
115   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Gary Gracey
Sat 15:33  Table 11
116   
Scotland
Pat Holtz
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 16:15  Table 12
117   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Sun 15:21  Table 2
118   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Stuart Weeks
Sun 17:06  Table 12
119   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Scotland
Colin Brown
Sun 14:52  Table 1
120   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
R1
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 16:13  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Sat 17:11  Table 11
122   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 17:59  Table 12
123   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 18:03  Table 12
124   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 17:31  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Scotland
Steven Bennie
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 19:26  Table 12
126   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 19:26  Table 11

Final

Race to 8
127   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 21:05  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)