Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15 - January 16, 2022

Savanna Over 50's

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Lucas
7 (7/0) 80 (56/24)
70%
2 Dave Halliday
9 (7/2) 94 (54/40)
57%
3 Mike Leiper
9 (7/2) 91 (55/36)
60%
3 Gareth Hibbott
6 (5/1) 67 (46/21)
69%
5 Dylan Leary
5 (4/1) 56 (38/18)
68%
5 Dale Greenwood
6 (5/1) 71 (42/29)
59%
5 Alan Hayden
5 (4/1) 58 (39/19)
67%
5 Graeme Witton
6 (4/2) 73 (40/33)
55%
9 Tom Oakes
5 (3/2) 51 (24/27)
47%
Show more
9 Nathan Beevers
5 (3/2) 52 (28/24)
54%
9 Rob Ward
4 (3/1) 53 (28/25)
53%
9 Harris Ali
6 (4/2) 54 (24/30)
44%
9 Shane Balding
6 (4/2) 64 (39/25)
61%
9 Christopher Lee
5 (3/2) 49 (23/26)
47%
9 Gaz Owen
5 (4/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
9 Marvin Nester
5 (4/1) 62 (39/23)
63%
17 Glyn Crook
6 (4/2) 49 (30/19)
61%
17 Mike Quinn
5 (3/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
17 Anthony Kenny
4 (2/2) 43 (27/16)
63%
17 Daryl Melling
5 (3/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
17 Geoff Worthington
5 (3/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
17 Paul Stevens
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
17 Daz Dooley
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Barry Kelly
5 (3/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
25 Steve Wall
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
25 David Roach
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
25 Craig Reynolds
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
25 Patrick Hunt
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
25 Adrian Austin
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
25 Andy Worthington
5 (3/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
25 Steve Bell
4 (2/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
25 Dean Hope
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
33 Paul Jennion
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
33 brian walsh
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Steve Bradburn
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
33 Mark Bradburn
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
33 Ravi Bath
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
33 Andrew Lister
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
33 Paul Wringe
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
33 Paul Reed
3 (1/2) 38 (18/20)
47%
33 Stephen Hubbert
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Alaric Dynevor
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
33 Chris Doyle
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
33 Daz Dodd
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Shaun Parrish
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
33 Peter Williams
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
33 Simon Bennett
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
33 Gary Massey
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
49 Viv Ruscoe
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
49 Barry Finnan
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
49 Farat Buta
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
49 Wayne Dutton
3 (1/2) 25 (8/17)
32%
49 Dave Greenhalgh
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
49 Paul Birkett
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
49 Paul Thompson
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
49 Nigel Medlicott
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
49 David Shand
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
49 Norman Bonner
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
49 Ian Pierucci
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
49 Tommy Eaves
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
49 Andy Burton
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
49 Rob Shepherd
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
49 Neil Griffiths
2 (0/2) 13 (0/13)
0%
65 Jon Matthews
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
65 Michael Holding
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
65 Paul Wood
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
65 Brett Wildman
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
65 David Sandford
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
65 Adam Boyd
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
65 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
9993 Dennis Hearne
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 15, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (71 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (Jason1503@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
England
Jon Matthews
Sat 09:55 
2   
England
Daryl Melling
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Shand
 
4   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Chris Doyle
 
6   
England
Tom Oakes
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dennis Hearne
 
8   
England
Andy Lucas
Walk Over
 
9   
England
Michael Holding
England
Farat Buta
Sat 09:55 
10   
Geoff Worthington
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
 
12   
England
Paul Stevens
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Patrick Hunt
 
14   
England
Daz Dodd
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Paul Wringe
 
16   
Scotland
Adam Boyd
England
Marvin Nester
Sat 09:55 
17   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Shane Balding
Sat 09:55 
18   
England
Peter Williams
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
England
Nigel Medlicott
 
20   
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
England
Craig Reynolds
 
22   
England
Graeme Witton
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
England
Harris Ali
 
24   
Scotland
Mike Leiper
United Kingdom
Colin Rogan
Sat 09:55 
25   
England
Steve Bradburn
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Sat 09:55 
26   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Adrian Austin
 
28   
England
Anthony Kenny
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Christopher Lee
 
30   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Neil Griffiths
 
32   
England
Gaz Owen
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 09:55 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
33   
England
Brett Wildman
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
Sat 12:39 
34   
England
Daryl Melling
England
Barry Finnan
Sat 09:55 
35   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 09:55 
36   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 09:55 
37   
England
Ian Pierucci
England
Chris Doyle
R1
Sat 09:55 
38   
England
Tom Oakes
England
Paul Jennion
Sat 09:55 
39   
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Dennis Hearne
Sat 11:30 
40   
England
Andy Lucas
England
David Sandford
Sat 09:53 
41   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Farat Buta
Sat 12:44 
42   
Geoff Worthington
England
Andrew Lister
Sat 09:55 
43   
England
Stephen Hubbert
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
Sat 09:55 
44   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Gary Massey
Sat 11:25 
45   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Patrick Hunt
Sat 11:26 
46   
England
Daz Dodd
R2
United Kingdom
Andy Burton
Sat 11:26 
47   
England
Paul Birkett
Paul Wringe
Sat 11:26 
48   
England
Marvin Nester
England
Paul Wood
Sat 12:50 
49   
England
Tommy Eaves
R1
Shane Balding
Sat 12:50 
50   
England
Peter Williams
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Sat 11:26 
51   
England
Steve Bell
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sat 11:27 
52   
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sat 11:31 
53   
England
Paul Thompson
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 11:27 
54   
England
Graeme Witton
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 11:34 
55   
England
Alan Hayden
England
Harris Ali
Sat 11:49 
56   
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Wayne Dutton
Sat 12:53 
57   
Ireland
brian walsh
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Sat 13:01 
58   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Mike Quinn
Sat 11:30 
59   
England
David Roach
England
Adrian Austin
Sat 11:56 
60   
England
Anthony Kenny
England
Rob Shepherd
Sat 12:04 
61   
England
Daz Dooley
England
Christopher Lee
Sat 11:41 
62   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
United Kingdom
Norman Bonner
Sat 12:30 
63   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Neil Griffiths
Sat 13:15 
64   
England
Gaz Owen
England
Andy Worthington
Sat 13:37 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
65   
England
Jon Matthews
England
Andy Worthington
Sat 16:34 
66   
Walk Over
England
Neil Griffiths
 
67   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Norman Bonner
 
68   
Walk Over
England
Daz Dooley
 
69   
Walk Over
England
Rob Shepherd
 
70   
Walk Over
England
Adrian Austin
 
71   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
72   
Walk Over
Ireland
brian walsh
 
73   
England
Michael Holding
R1
Wayne Dutton
Sat 14:37 
74   
Walk Over
England
Harris Ali
 
75   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
 
76   
Walk Over
England
Paul Thompson
 
77   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
 
78   
Walk Over
England
Nigel Medlicott
 
79   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
 
80   
Scotland
Adam Boyd
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 14:47 
81   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Paul Wood
Sat 14:19 
82   
Walk Over
England
Paul Birkett
 
83   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Burton
 
84   
Walk Over
England
Patrick Hunt
 
85   
Walk Over
England
Gary Massey
 
86   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
 
87   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Lister
 
88   
United Kingdom
Colin Rogan
England
Farat Buta
Sat 13:48 
89   
England
Steve Bradburn
England
David Sandford
Sat 13:21 
90   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dennis Hearne
 
91   
Walk Over
England
Paul Jennion
 
92   
Walk Over
England
Ian Pierucci
 
93   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
 
94   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Shand
 
95   
Walk Over
England
Barry Finnan
 
96   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Brett Wildman
Sat 15:22 

Winner round 2

Race to 8
97   
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
England
Daryl Melling
Sat 16:26 
98   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 13:42 
99   
England
Chris Doyle
England
Tom Oakes
Sat 13:31 
100   
England
Shaun Parrish
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 13:29 
101   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Geoff Worthington
Sat 14:05 
102   
England
Stephen Hubbert
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 14:24 
103   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Daz Dodd
Sat 13:29 
104   
Paul Wringe
England
Marvin Nester
Sat 14:45 
105   
Shane Balding
England
Peter Williams
Sat 15:20 
106   
England
Steve Bell
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
Sat 14:11 
107   
England
Craig Reynolds
England
Graeme Witton
Sat 13:50 
108   
England
Alan Hayden
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Sat 15:14 
109   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Mike Quinn
Sat 15:15 
110   
England
David Roach
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 14:03 
111   
England
Christopher Lee
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sat 13:50 
112   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Gaz Owen
Sat 16:11 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
113   
England
Andy Worthington
England
Neil Griffiths
Sat 17:39 
114   
United Kingdom
Norman Bonner
England
Daz Dooley
 
115   
England
Rob Shepherd
England
Adrian Austin
Sat 15:27 
116   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Ireland
brian walsh
Sat 16:08 
117   
Wayne Dutton
England
Harris Ali
Sat 16:42 
118   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 15:30 
119   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sat 15:31 
120   
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 15:44 
121   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Paul Birkett
Sat 16:34 
122   
United Kingdom
Andy Burton
England
Patrick Hunt
 
123   
England
Gary Massey
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
 
124   
England
Andrew Lister
England
Farat Buta
Sat 16:08 
125   
England
Steve Bradburn
United Kingdom
Dennis Hearne
 
126   
England
Paul Jennion
England
Ian Pierucci
Sat 16:09 
127   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 16:09 
128   
England
Barry Finnan
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 16:12 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
129   
England
Andy Worthington
Paul Wringe
Sat 17:44 
130   
England
Daz Dooley
England
Daz Dodd
Sat 16:44 
131   
England
Adrian Austin
England
Stephen Hubbert
Sat 17:04 
132   
Ireland
brian walsh
Geoff Worthington
Sat 17:08 
133   
England
Harris Ali
England
Shaun Parrish
Sat 18:20 
134   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 16:47 
135   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 16:51 
136   
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
England
Daryl Melling
Sat 18:20 
137   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Dave Halliday
Sat 18:41 
138   
England
Patrick Hunt
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Sat 16:47 
139   
England
Gary Massey
England
David Roach
Sat 17:18 
140   
England
Andrew Lister
England
Mike Quinn
Sat 17:41 
141   
England
Steve Bradburn
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Sat 17:21 
142   
England
Paul Jennion
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 17:22 
143   
United Kingdom
Mark Bradburn
England
Steve Bell
Sat 18:08 
144   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Peter Williams
Sat 17:26 

Winners qualification

Race to 8
145   
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 18:25 
146   
England
Tom Oakes
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 17:37 
147   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 18:01 
148   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Marvin Nester
Sat 18:10 
149   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
Sat 18:15 
150   
England
Graeme Witton
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 18:31 
151   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 18:39 
152   
England
Christopher Lee
England
Gaz Owen
Sat 18:50 

Loser round 4

Race to 5
153   
England
Andy Worthington
England
Daz Dooley
Sat 19:03 
154   
England
Adrian Austin
Geoff Worthington
Sat 18:29 
155   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 19:47 
156   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Daryl Melling
Sat 19:24 
157   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Patrick Hunt
Sat 19:31 
158   
England
David Roach
England
Mike Quinn
Sat 19:28 
159   
Scotland
Mike Leiper
England
Craig Reynolds
Sat 18:50 
160   
England
Steve Bell
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 19:34 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
161   
England
Daz Dooley
Shane Balding
Sat 20:33 
162   
Geoff Worthington
England
Graeme Witton
Sat 20:24 
163   
England
Harris Ali
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 20:53 
164   
England
Daryl Melling
England
Christopher Lee
Sat 20:33 
165   
England
Dave Halliday
United Kingdom
Barry Kelly
Sat 20:25 
166   
England
Mike Quinn
England
Tom Oakes
Sat 20:49 
167   
Scotland
Mike Leiper
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 19:44 
168   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sat 20:52 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
169   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Shane Balding
Sun 09:35 
170   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sun 09:35 
171   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Tom Oakes
Sun 09:35 
172   
England
Marvin Nester
England
Graeme Witton
Sun 09:35 
173   
United Kingdom
Rob Ward
England
Dave Halliday
Sun 09:35 
174   
England
Alan Hayden
England
Harris Ali
Sun 09:35 
175   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
England
Christopher Lee
Sun 09:35 
176   
England
Gaz Owen
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Sun 09:35 

Quarter final

Race to 8
177   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 13:15 
178   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Graeme Witton
Sun 12:54 
179   
England
Dave Halliday
England
Alan Hayden
Sun 12:54 
180   
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Sun 13:15 

Semi final

Race to 8
181   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 15:48 
182   
England
Dave Halliday
Scotland
Mike Leiper
Sun 15:47 

Final

Race to 8
183   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Dave Halliday
Sun 19:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants