Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 5, 2023

Savanna's Amateur Tour 2023 - Finals Day

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Steve Wall
8 (7/1) 73 (43/30)
59%
2 England Richard Woan
8 (6/2) 72 (44/28)
61%
3 United Kingdom Martin Horrocks
6 (5/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
3 United Kingdom Rob Sim
6 (5/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
5 Ireland Brad Southern
5 (4/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 United Kingdom Jimmy Johnston
5 (4/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Ireland Jamie Southern
6 (4/2) 51 (32/19)
63%
5 England Kyle Brown
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 England Andy Herriot
6 (4/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
Show more
9 England Mike Giles
4 (3/1) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 United Kingdom Glyn Crook
5 (3/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
9 England Ste Mak
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 United Kingdom John Lanceley
6 (4/2) 48 (28/20)
58%
9 England Kevin Kirkham
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 United Kingdom Rich Towers
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 England SAM LEEMING
5 (3/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
17 England Michael Logan
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
17 Jordan McElroy
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 United Kingdom Nick Powell
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
17 England Simon Patterson
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 England Mark Leathem
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 United Kingdom Chris Tombs
4 (2/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
17 England Ryan Moore
5 (3/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 United Kingdom Jake O’horo
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
25 United Kingdom Paul Tickle
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
25 Shane Rowley
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 England Craig Hart
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
25 England Eddie McCard
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 United Kingdom Tony Pitts
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
25 England Chris Doyle
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
25 England Damien Astre
4 (2/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
25 United Kingdom Garry Southern
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
33 England John Barton
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 England Danny Mac
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 England Sean Doyle
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 England Harry Grayson
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 United Kingdom Kevin George
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 England Jordan Parkinson
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 England Liam Power
3 (1/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
33 England Dean Godwyn
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 England John Burns
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 United Kingdom Darrell Rowland
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 England Jamie Symons
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 England Martin Power
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 United Kingdom lewis ronaldson
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
49 England MARK OGDEN
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
49 United Kingdom Daniel Frayne
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 England Scott Graham
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 United Kingdom Marcus Allen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Michael Chippendale
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 England Anthony Weir
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
49 England Brandon Rowland
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 England Carl Stephenson
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 Ireland Sean Maloney
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
49 England Nigel Medlicott
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
9991 England Paul Jennion
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Dave Tittomb
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 South Africa Savanna TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 South Africa Savanna TBC 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Stephen Howarth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Daniel Smith
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Dave Greenhalgh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Alan Hayden
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Steven Roberts
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 5, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (hjason1503@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Kevin Kirkham
South Africa
Savanna TBC 3
 
2   
England
SAM LEEMING
England
Harry Grayson
Sat 09:30 
3   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Damian Astre
Sat 09:30 
4   
Michael Chippendale
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
R1
Sat 10:31 
5   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Anthony Weir
Sat 09:30 
6   
England
John Burns
England
Andy Herriot
Sat 10:31 
7   
Ireland
Jamie Southern
England
Liam Power
Sat 09:30 
8   
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
England
Craig Hart
Sat 10:31 
9   
England
Richard Woan
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sat 09:30 
10   
Shane Rowley
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 09:30 
11   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
R1
Sat 10:31 
12   
United Kingdom
Darrell Rowland
England
Mike Giles
Sat 09:30 
13   
England
Ste Mak
England
Paul Jennion
 
14   
England
Dave Tittomb
England
Daniel Smith
 
15   
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
R1
England
Scott Graham
Sat 10:31 
16   
England
Mark Leathem
England
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 10:31 
17   
England
Michael Logan
R1
England
Dean Godwyn
Sat 09:30 
18   
England
Carl Stephenson
Ireland
Brad Southern
Sat 10:31 
19   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Brandon Rowland
Sat 09:30 
20   
England
Chris Doyle
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 10:32 
21   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Ireland
Sean Maloney
Sat 09:31 
22   
United Kingdom
lewis ronaldson
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 10:32 
23   
England
Simon Patterson
England
John Barton
Sat 10:32 
24   
England
MARK OGDEN
England
Ryan Moore
Sat 09:31 
25   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 10:32 
26   
Jordan McElroy
England
Danny Mac
Sat 09:31 
27   
United Kingdom
Rich Towers
United Kingdom
Steven Roberts
Sat 10:34 
28   
England
Sean Doyle
R2
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Sat 09:31 
29   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Eddie McCard
Sat 10:38 
30   
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
England
Martin Power
 
31   
England
Stephen Howarth
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 10:30 
32   
South Africa
Savanna TBC 2
England
Kyle Brown
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
SAM LEEMING
Sat 11:26 
34   
England
Jamie Symons
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
R1
Sat 11:25 
35   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Andy Herriot
Sat 11:43 
36   
Ireland
Jamie Southern
England
Craig Hart
Sat 11:25 
37   
England
Richard Woan
Shane Rowley
Sat 11:01 
38   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
England
Mike Giles
Sat 11:33 
39   
England
Ste Mak
England
Dave Tittomb
 
40   
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 12:27 
41   
England
Michael Logan
R3
Ireland
Brad Southern
R1
Sat 11:41 
42   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 12:17 
43   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 11:59 
44   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Ryan Moore
Sat 11:31 
45   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R2
Jordan McElroy
Sat 10:45 
46   
United Kingdom
Rich Towers
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Sat 10:45 
47   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Martin Power
Sat 11:39 
48   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 10:45 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
Walk Over
England
Harry Grayson
 
50   
England
Damian Astre
Michael Chippendale
Sat 12:00 
51   
England
Anthony Weir
England
John Burns
 
52   
England
Liam Power
United Kingdom
Daniel Frayne
Sat 12:04 
53   
England
Nigel Medlicott
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 12:13 
54   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
United Kingdom
Darrell Rowland
Sat 12:16 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
England
Scott Graham
England
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 12:34 
57   
England
Dean Godwyn
R1
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 12:18 
58   
England
Brandon Rowland
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 12:30 
59   
Ireland
Sean Maloney
United Kingdom
lewis ronaldson
Sat 12:20 
60   
England
John Barton
England
MARK OGDEN
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Danny Mac
 
62   
Walk Over
England
Sean Doyle
 
63   
England
Eddie McCard
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Harry Grayson
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 12:44 
66   
England
Damian Astre
England
Martin Power
Sat 13:11 
67   
England
John Burns
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Sat 12:44 
68   
England
Liam Power
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 12:51 
69   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
England
Ryan Moore
Sat 13:00 
70   
United Kingdom
Darrell Rowland
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 13:07 
71   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
 
72   
England
Jordan Parkinson
England
Michael Logan
Sat 13:22 
73   
England
Dean Godwyn
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
R1
Sat 13:28 
74   
England
Chris Doyle
Walk Over
 
75   
United Kingdom
lewis ronaldson
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 13:22 
76   
England
John Barton
Shane Rowley
 
77   
England
Danny Mac
England
Craig Hart
Sat 12:46 
78   
England
Sean Doyle
England
Andy Herriot
Sat 12:50 
79   
England
Eddie McCard
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 12:48 
80   
Walk Over
England
SAM LEEMING
 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Kevin Kirkham
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 13:38 
82   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Ireland
Jamie Southern
R2
Sat 13:38 
83   
England
Richard Woan
England
Mike Giles
Sat 13:40 
84   
England
Ste Mak
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 13:40 
85   
Ireland
Brad Southern
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 13:38 
86   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
R2
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 13:40 
87   
Jordan McElroy
United Kingdom
Rich Towers
R2
Sat 13:41 
88   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 13:41 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Damian Astre
Sat 14:00 
90   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 13:42 
91   
England
Ryan Moore
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 14:28 
92   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
R1
England
Michael Logan
Sat 14:01 
93   
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
R1
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 14:08 
94   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Shane Rowley
Sat 14:02 
95   
England
Craig Hart
England
Andy Herriot
Sat 13:50 
96   
England
Eddie McCard
England
SAM LEEMING
Sat 13:43 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 15:11  Table 13
98   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Richard Woan
Sat 14:46 
99   
England
Ryan Moore
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sat 15:11  Table 17
100   
England
Michael Logan
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 14:46 
101   
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
R1
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 15:06 
102   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Jordan McElroy
Sat 14:54 
103   
England
Andy Herriot
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 14:39 
104   
England
SAM LEEMING
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 14:40 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
R1
Sat 15:57 
106   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R2
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 15:57 
107   
England
Mike Giles
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 15:57 
108   
England
Ste Mak
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sat 15:57 
109   
Ireland
Brad Southern
England
Andy Herriot
Sat 15:57 
110   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 15:57 
111   
United Kingdom
Rich Towers
England
Richard Woan
Sat 15:57 
112   
England
Kyle Brown
England
SAM LEEMING
Sat 15:57 

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 17:41 
114   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sat 17:20 
115   
Ireland
Brad Southern
R1
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 17:20 
116   
England
Richard Woan
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 17:59 

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
R2
Sat 19:06 
118   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Richard Woan
Sat 19:26 

Final

Race to 6
119   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Richard Woan
Sat 20:30  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants