Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 24, 2023

Savanna's Amateur Tour 2023 - Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Tony Pitts
7 (7/0) 61 (42/19)
69%
2 Pakistan Yasar Hussain
8 (6/2) 71 (44/27)
62%
3 England Michael Logan
7 (5/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
3 England Kyle Brown
6 (5/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
5 Ireland Brad Southern
5 (4/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
5 England Ste Mak
6 (4/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
5 England Kevin Kirkham
5 (4/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
5 United Kingdom Josh Thomond
5 (4/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
9 England Richard Woan
4 (3/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Ryan Moore
6 (4/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 England Delboy Redman
6 (4/2) 44 (26/18)
59%
9 United Kingdom Jimmy Johnston
5 (3/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
9 United Kingdom Jack Molloy
6 (4/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
9 Ireland Jamie Southern
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 Dan Gittins
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 United Kingdom Jake O’horo
5 (3/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
17 England Andy Herriot
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 England Danny Mac
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 United Kingdom Paul Tickle
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
17 England Jack Salisbury
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 United Kingdom Nick Powell
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 United Kingdom Steven Roberts
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 United Kingdom Martin Horrocks
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 United Kingdom Garry Southern
5 (3/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
25 England Scott Graham
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
25 England Harry Grayson
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
25 United Kingdom Kevin George
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 England Jason Herczeg
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
25 Jordan McElroy
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 England Andrew Patchett
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
25 England Carl Stephenson
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25 England SAM LEEMING
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
33 England Paul Jennion
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 United Kingdom Glyn Crook
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 England Jordan Parkinson
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Shane Rowley
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 England Anthony Weir
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 England Darrell Rowland
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
33 England Brandon Rowland
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 England Jamie Symons
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 England Tony Preston
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 England Craig Hart
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Mark Thompson
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 England Eddie McCard
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 England Simon Patterson
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Ireland Sean Maloney
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 United Kingdom David Shand
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 United Kingdom lewis ronaldson
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
49 United Kingdom Steve Wall
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England MARK OGDEN
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England Sean Doyle
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 United Kingdom Marcus Allen
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
49 England PAUL STEVENS
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 England Dave Tittomb
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England Liam Power
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 England Dean Godwyn
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England Mark Leathem
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 United Kingdom Chris Tombs
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 England Nigel Medlicott
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 United Kingdom John Lanceley
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 United Kingdom Rob Sim
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
60 England John Barton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
60 England Mike Giles
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
60 England Martin Power
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 24, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Rankings Savanna Amateur Tour 2023 - Rankings
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond
England
Andrew Patchett
Sat 09:29 
2   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
England
Tony Preston
Sat 09:29 
3   
England
Michael Logan
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 10:31 
4   
England
Jack Salisbury
England
SAM LEEMING
Sat 09:29 
5   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 10:22 
6   
England
Mike Giles
England
Ste Mak
Sat 09:30 
7   
England
Dave Tittomb
England
Scott Graham
R1
Sat 09:29 
8   
England
Danny Mac
England
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 10:21 
9   
England
Martin Power
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 10:30 
10   
United Kingdom
Steven Roberts
England
Brandon Rowland
Sat 10:32 
11   
England
Anthony Weir
England
Harry Grayson
Sat 09:29 
12   
England
Kevin Kirkham
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 09:29 
13   
United Kingdom
Ryan Moore
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sat 09:29 
14   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Richard Woan
Sat 10:23 
15   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 10:23 
16   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R2
England
Sean Doyle
R1
Sat 10:40 
17   
England
Paul Jennion
England
Darrell Rowland
Sat 10:44 
18   
Ireland
Brad Southern
England
PAUL STEVENS
Sat 09:29 
19   
Jordan McElroy
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 09:29 
20   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R1
Sat 10:52 
21   
England
Mark Leathem
United Kingdom
lewis ronaldson
Sat 09:30 
22   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Jason Herczeg
Sat 09:30 
23   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Jack Molloy
Sat 10:31 
24   
England
Liam Power
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 10:37 
25   
Dan Gittins
England
John Barton
Sat 09:30 
26   
England
Eddie McCard
England
Delboy Redman
Sat 09:30 
27   
England
Jamie Symons
R1
England
MARK OGDEN
Sat 10:34 
28   
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
R1
Ireland
Sean Maloney
Sat 10:38 
29   
England
Andy Herriot
England
Dean Godwyn
Sat 09:30 
30   
Shane Rowley
Mark Thompson
Sat 09:30 
31   
England
Craig Hart
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 10:50 
32   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sat 10:54 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond
England
Tony Preston
Sat 11:09 
34   
England
Michael Logan
England
SAM LEEMING
Sat 11:50 
35   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
England
Ste Mak
Sat 11:11 
36   
England
Scott Graham
England
Danny Mac
Sat 11:22 
37   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Steven Roberts
Sat 11:47 
38   
England
Anthony Weir
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 11:29 
39   
United Kingdom
Ryan Moore
England
Richard Woan
Sat 12:12 
40   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R1
Sat 11:56 
41   
England
Paul Jennion
Ireland
Brad Southern
Sat 12:12 
42   
Jordan McElroy
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
Sat 11:46 
43   
United Kingdom
lewis ronaldson
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Sat 11:43 
44   
United Kingdom
Jack Molloy
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 12:43 
45   
Dan Gittins
England
Delboy Redman
Sat 10:57 
46   
England
Jamie Symons
R2
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
R2
Sat 12:05 
47   
England
Andy Herriot
Mark Thompson
Sat 11:43 
48   
England
Craig Hart
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sat 12:05 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
England
Andrew Patchett
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
Sat 12:12 
50   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 12:13 
51   
England
Carl Stephenson
Walk Over
 
52   
England
Dave Tittomb
England
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 12:13 
53   
Walk Over
England
Brandon Rowland
 
54   
England
Harry Grayson
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 12:13 
55   
England
Nigel Medlicott
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 12:15 
56   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Sean Doyle
Sat 12:22 
57   
England
Darrell Rowland
England
PAUL STEVENS
Sat 12:34 
58   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 12:37 
59   
England
Mark Leathem
England
Jason Herczeg
Sat 12:43 
60   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Liam Power
Sat 12:43 
61   
Walk Over
England
Eddie McCard
 
62   
England
MARK OGDEN
Ireland
Sean Maloney
Sat 12:37 
63   
England
Dean Godwyn
Shane Rowley
Sat 12:40 
64   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 12:49 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Andrew Patchett
England
Craig Hart
Sat 12:49 
66   
England
Jack Salisbury
Mark Thompson
Sat 13:08 
67   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 12:56 
68   
England
Jordan Parkinson
England
Delboy Redman
Sat 13:01 
69   
England
Brandon Rowland
United Kingdom
Jack Molloy
Sat 13:40 
70   
England
Harry Grayson
United Kingdom
lewis ronaldson
Sat 13:14 
71   
England
Simon Patterson
Jordan McElroy
Sat 13:28 
72   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Paul Jennion
Sat 13:01 
73   
England
Darrell Rowland
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 13:46 
74   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Ryan Moore
Sat 13:22 
75   
England
Jason Herczeg
England
Anthony Weir
Sat 13:32 
76   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 13:52 
77   
England
Eddie McCard
England
Scott Graham
Sat 13:05 
78   
Ireland
Sean Maloney
England
Ste Mak
Sat 13:55 
79   
Shane Rowley
England
SAM LEEMING
Sat 13:57 
80   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
England
Tony Preston
Sat 13:58 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond
R1
England
Michael Logan
Sat 13:11 
82   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
England
Danny Mac
Sat 13:14 
83   
United Kingdom
Steven Roberts
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 13:18 
84   
England
Richard Woan
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 13:21 
85   
Ireland
Brad Southern
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
Sat 13:46 
86   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 13:39 
87   
Dan Gittins
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
Sat 13:34 
88   
England
Andy Herriot
Ireland
Jamie Southern
Sat 13:53 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Andrew Patchett
England
Jack Salisbury
Sat 14:03 
90   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
Delboy Redman
Sat 14:05 
91   
United Kingdom
Jack Molloy
England
Harry Grayson
Sat 14:19 
92   
Jordan McElroy
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 14:07 
93   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Ryan Moore
Sat 14:22 
94   
England
Jason Herczeg
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 14:56 
95   
England
Scott Graham
England
Ste Mak
Sat 14:50 
96   
England
SAM LEEMING
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 14:38 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
Jack Salisbury
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R1
Sat 14:36 
98   
England
Delboy Redman
United Kingdom
Steven Roberts
Sat 14:32 
99   
United Kingdom
Jack Molloy
England
Danny Mac
Sat 14:59 
100   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Michael Logan
Sat 14:56 
101   
United Kingdom
Ryan Moore
England
Andy Herriot
Sat 14:56 
102   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
Sat 15:54 
103   
England
Ste Mak
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 15:46 
104   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
R1
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R1
Sat 15:27 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond
England
Delboy Redman
Sat 16:48 
106   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
United Kingdom
Ryan Moore
Sat 16:48 
107   
England
Kevin Kirkham
R1
United Kingdom
Jake O’horo
R1
Sat 16:48 
108   
England
Richard Woan
England
Michael Logan
R1
Sat 16:48 
109   
Ireland
Brad Southern
United Kingdom
Jack Molloy
Sat 16:48 
110   
England
Kyle Brown
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 16:48 
111   
Dan Gittins
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R1
Sat 16:48 
112   
Ireland
Jamie Southern
England
Ste Mak
R2
Sat 16:49 

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
United Kingdom
Josh Thomond
R2
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Sat 17:54 
114   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Michael Logan
R1
Sat 17:56 
115   
Ireland
Brad Southern
England
Kyle Brown
Sat 18:00 
116   
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R1
England
Ste Mak
Sat 17:56 

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
England
Michael Logan
Sat 19:00 
118   
England
Kyle Brown
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
Sat 19:15 

Final

Race to 6
119   
United Kingdom
Tony Pitts
Pakistan
Yasar Hussain
R1
Sat 20:19  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants