Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2020

STOVIE CUP 2020 Speeldag 1

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dylan Vyvey
8 (7/1) 38 (29/9)
76%
30
2 John Roels
6 (5/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
25
3 Davy de Lee
5 (4/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
22
3 Steven Desmet
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
22
5 Jan Kesteloot
5 (4/1) 24 (18/6)
75%
20
5 Kristof Vantomme
5 (4/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
20
5 Birger De Brabanter
5 (4/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
20
5 Steven Coene
4 (3/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
20
9 Martine Ketels
5 (3/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
18
Show more
9 Nassos Drouvis
5 (3/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
18
9 Michiel Yperman
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
18
9 Ringo Gryson
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
18
9 Nathan Cools
4 (3/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
18
9 Hakim Ouaassou
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
18
9 Dirk Maesen
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
18
9 Curd Persyn
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
18
17 Alain Desmet
3 (1/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
16
17 Jeffrey Tempelaere
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
16
17 ginette moerman
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
16
17 Yves Steenmans
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
16
17 Matthias Droesbeke
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
16
17 Dorian Pauwels
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
16
17 Alexander Demeulenaere
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
16
17 Jean-Baptiste Cabaret
4 (2/2) 21 (13/8)
62%
16
25 Danny Aneca
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
14
25 Steve Theunis
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
14
25 Keith Verhaeghe
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
14
25 Peter Van Den Bussche
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
14
25 Olivier Vandepitte
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
14
25 Kristof Debaillie
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
14
25 Michael Lemahieu
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
14
25 Manuel De Baets
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
14
33 Björn Guilbert
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
12
33 Antoon George
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
12
33 Angie Vandenbussche
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
12
33 Kevin Delaere
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
12
33 Jorrit Theunis
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
12
33 Brecht Vanruymbeke
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
12
33 Gregory Deconinck
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
12
33 Tyson Snyers
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
12
33 Tom Durieu
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
12
Entry deadline Jan 12, 2020, 11:30 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 12, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (42 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Stovie Cup 2020 Algemene ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Alain Desmet (alain.desmet@telenet.be)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Belgium
Tom Durieu
Sun 11:05  Table 1
2   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Walk Over
 
3   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 11:05  Table 2
4   
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
Sun 11:05  Table 3
5   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 11:05  Table 4
6   
Belgium
Dorian Pauwels
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Belgium
Steven Desmet
 
8   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Belgium
Gregory Deconinck
Sun 11:05  Table 5
9   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Kevin Delaere
Sun 11:05  Table 6
10   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
 
12   
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 11:51 
13   
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 11:35  Table 6
14   
Belgium
Tyson Snyers
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Sun 11:41  Table 5
15   
Walk Over
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
 
16   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Sun 11:51  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Sun 13:11  Table 5
18   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 11:53  Table 4
19   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 13:03  Table 6
20   
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
Belgium
Brecht Vanruymbeke
Sun 12:52  Table 2
21   
Belgium
Steven Coene
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
Sun 13:20  Table 3
22   
Belgium
Dorian Pauwels
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 12:19  Table 3
23   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 12:26  Table 5
24   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 13:34  Table 6
25   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Sun 12:31  Table 6
26   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 13:44  Table 1
27   
Belgium
Alexander Demeulenaere
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Sun 12:51  Table 4
28   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 13:52  Table 2
29   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 14:04  Table 4
30   
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 14:23  Table 3
31   
Belgium
ginette moerman
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 12:20  Table 1
32   
Belgium
Nathan Cools
France
Jean-Baptiste Cabaret
Sun 14:24  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 4
33   
Belgium
Tom Durieu
France
Jean-Baptiste Cabaret
Sun 16:17  Table 3
34   
Walk Over
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
 
35   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 15:48  Table 1
36   
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 15:11  Table 1
37   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 14:47  Table 6
38   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
 
39   
Walk Over
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
 
40   
Belgium
Gregory Deconinck
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 14:39  Table 5
41   
Kevin Delaere
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 15:14  Table 5
42   
Walk Over
Belgium
Steven Desmet
 
43   
Walk Over
Belgium
Dorian Pauwels
 
44   
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
 
45   
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Belgium
Brecht Vanruymbeke
Sun 15:25  Table 3
46   
Belgium
Tyson Snyers
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 14:49  Table 4
47   
Walk Over
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
 
48   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
Sun 15:43  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 4
49   
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 16:23  Table 4
50   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
Sun 16:57  Table 1
51   
Belgium
Steven Coene
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 16:16  Table 5
52   
Philippines
John Roels
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 15:51  Table 2
53   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 16:53  Table 2
54   
Belgium
Alexander Demeulenaere
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 16:59  Table 4
55   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Sun 17:12  Table 3
56   
Belgium
ginette moerman
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Sun 16:23  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
France
Jean-Baptiste Cabaret
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 17:15  Table 5
58   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Michael Lemahieu
Sun 17:14  Table 4
59   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Sun 17:18  Table 6
60   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 17:43  Table 2
61   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 17:55  Table 5
62   
Belgium
Dorian Pauwels
Belgium
Olivier Vandepitte
 
63   
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 17:57  Table 1
64   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 18:05  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
65   
France
Jean-Baptiste Cabaret
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 18:30  Table 2
66   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 18:49  Table 3
67   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 18:49  Table 1
68   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Sun 18:31  Table 6
69   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
ginette moerman
Sun 19:08  Table 4
70   
Belgium
Dorian Pauwels
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 18:31  Table 4
71   
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Belgium
Alexander Demeulenaere
Sun 18:59  Table 6
72   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 19:03  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 4
73   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 20:05  Table 1
74   
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 19:48  Table 3
75   
Belgium
Steven Coene
Belgium
Curd Persyn
Sun 19:58  Table 4
76   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sun 20:28  Table 6
77   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 20:09  Table 5
78   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
  Table 6
79   
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 20:04  Table 2
80   
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 4
81   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
Sun 20:59  Table 1
82   
Belgium
Steven Coene
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 21:15  Table 3
83   
Belgium
Jan Kesteloot
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 20:59  Table 2
84   
Belgium
Kristof Vantomme
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 21:10  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
85   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Philippines
John Roels
Sun 22:29  Table 2
86   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 22:33  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
87   
Philippines
John Roels
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Sun 22:35  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment