Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 19, 2022

SPA Seniors Tour Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ross McInnes
7 (7/0) 53 (35/18)
66%
2 Davy Forrest
6 (5/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
3 Martin Fisher
5 (4/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
3 Thomas Mccallum
6 (5/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
5 Ricky Anderson
4 (3/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 James Gillan
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Paul Mccormack
5 (4/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
5 Keith Robertson
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
9 Allan Aird
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
Show more
9 Donald Brown
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 Scott Dunbar
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 David Jack
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 Danny Turner
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Kevin MacLeod
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Alan Barnes
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 David Gillies
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Craig Hart
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Nigel Kitchen
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Ian Murray
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Andrew Edwards
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Kevin Nicolson
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Simon Dixon
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Matt Brannan
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
17 Norman Young
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Paul Mcintyre
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Zakier Mahomed
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Michael Panzica
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Craig Martin
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 Alan Henderson
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Graham Dunbar
3 (2/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
17 Michael Gallacher
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Martin Jones
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 David Brown
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Edward Cassidy
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Matt Inglis
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
33 James Gibson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Kim Black
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Grant Smith
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 David Low
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Dougie Robertson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 David Mitchell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 William Ingram
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
33 David Robson
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Christopher Ingram
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Brian Garrick
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Richard Walkingshaw
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dave Mason
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Gary Scott
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Eddie McVey
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jim Hadden
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 James Inglis
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Dave McLaren
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 MARK LEASKE
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John McGinn
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 David Chalmers
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Gerry Mcfadyen
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Mark Lawrence
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Nick Campbell
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Craig McCready
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Jim McGeachie
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Mike Burns
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Alex McKenzie
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Jenny Lawson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Chris White
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 David Thomas
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Mick McCallum
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 John McNulty
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Robert Richardson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 David Forbes
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Pauline Robertson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Scott Johnston
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Robin Johnston
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Gary Robertson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Cameron Bowes
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Yvonne Saunders
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Mike Shep
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Craig Blackstock
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
9993 Iain Beaton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Gary O’Neill
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Henry Hope
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Brian Gregson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Jamie Simpson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Andy Norrie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Lisa McCormack
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Michael Dean
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 steven johnstone
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 james mcmullan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Steve Selvey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Arthur Draper
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Mike Maguire
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Jim Gillies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Thomas McBride
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Chris Pettie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Brian York
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Stuart Weeks
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Robert Connelly
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Alan Martin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Billy Snaddon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Billy Stirling
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Colin Welsh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Gregg Doyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Jim Meikle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 David Reid
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Tony McCartan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Alex Coffey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jun 19, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (112 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
More info
SPA Seniors Tour Event 3 at Corner Pocket, Dalkeith and Crescent Sports Bar, Penicuik

Sponsored By

BG Kuchen (https://bgkuchen.com/)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Colin Welsh
Scotland
Dave Mason
Sun 10:00  Table 1 CP
3   
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Scotland
David Forbes
Sun 09:42  Table 2 CP
4   
England
Bye 7
Scotland
Christopher Ingram
 
5   
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Scotland
Robert Richardson
Sun 09:42  Table 3 CP
6   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Scotland
Alex Coffey
Sun 10:00  Table 4 CP
7   
Stuart Weeks
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
Sun 10:00  Table 5 CP
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Brian Garrick
 
9   
England
Nigel Kitchen
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Mick McCallum
Scotland
David Low
Sun 09:42  Table 6 CP
11   
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Scotland
Lisa McCormack
Sun 09:42  Table 7 CP
12   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sun 09:42  Table 8 CP
13   
Scotland
James Gibson
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
Sun 09:42  Table 9 CP
14   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sun 10:00  Table 10 CP
15   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Scotland
Andy Norrie
Sun 10:00  Table 11 CP
16   
Walk Over
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
 
17   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Walk Over
 
18   
Scotland
John McNulty
Scotland
Norman Young
Sun 09:42  Table 12 CP
19   
Scotland
David Mitchell
Scotland
Gary O’Neill
Sun 09:42  Table 5 CP
20   
United Kingdom
Bye 1
Scotland
Ricky Anderson
 
21   
Scotland
Brian Gregson
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Sun 10:00 
22   
Scotland
james mcmullan
Scotland
Ian Murray
Sun 09:42  Table 1 CP
23   
Scotland
Henry Hope
United Kingdom
Allan Aird
Sun 10:00 
24   
Walk Over
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
 
25   
Scotland
David Jack
Walk Over
 
26   
Scotland
Robert Connelly
Scotland
David Chalmers
Sun 11:00 
27   
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Scotland
Michael Dean
Sun 11:00 
28   
Scotland
Simon Dixon
Scotland
Mike Burns
Sun 10:28  Table 1 CP
29   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
United Kingdom
Bye 2
 
30   
Scotland
Andrew Edwards
R2
Scotland
David Thomas
Sun 10:06  Table 7 CP
31   
Scotland
Richard Walkingshaw
Scotland
Alan Martin
Sun 11:00 
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Davy Forrest
 
33   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Walk Over
 
34   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Chris White
Sun 10:31  Table 8 CP
35   
Scotland
Pauline Robertson
Scotland
Graham Dunbar
Sun 10:54  Table 2 CP
36   
United Kingdom
Bye 3
Scotland
Eddie McVey
 
37   
Scotland
Jim Meikle
Scotland
David Gillies
Sun 11:00 
38   
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Scotland
steven johnstone
Sun 11:00 
39   
Argentina
MARK LEASKE
Scotland
Thomas McBride
Sun 11:00 
40   
Walk Over
Paul Mcintyre
 
41   
Scotland
Donald Brown
Walk Over
 
42   
Scotland
Robin Johnston
Scotland
William Ingram
Sun 10:09  Table 1 CSB
43   
Scotland
Jim Gillies
Ireland
Mike Maguire
Sun 10:00  Table 2 CSB
44   
Scotland
Chris Pettie
South Africa
Zakier Mahomed
Sun 10:00  Table 3 CSB
45   
Scotland
John McGinn
United Kingdom
Bye 4
 
46   
Scotland
James Gillan
Eswatini
Gregg Doyle
Sun 10:00  Table 4 CSB
47   
Scotland
Craig Hart
Scotland
Craig Blackstock
Sun 10:01  Table 5 CSB
48   
Walk Over
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
 
49   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Walk Over
 
50   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
David Robson
Sun 10:01  Table 6 CSB
51   
Scotland
Craig McCready
R1
Scotland
Cameron Bowes
Sun 10:02  Table 7 CSB
52   
England
Bye 6
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
 
53   
Scotland
James Inglis
Scotland
Jamie Simpson
Sun 09:38  Table 8 CSB
54   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Scotland
Mike Shep
Sun 10:03  Table 2 CSB
55   
Scotland
Nick Campbell
Scotland
Arthur Draper
Sun 10:00  Table 2 CSB
56   
Walk Over
Scotland
Alan Barnes
 
57   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Walk Over
 
58   
Scotland
Gary Robertson
Scotland
David Brown
Sun 10:50  Table 4 CSB
59   
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Scotland
David Reid
Sun 11:00  Table 4 CSB
60   
England
Matt Inglis
Scotland
Yvonne Saunders
Sun 11:09  Table 5 CSB
61   
Scotland
Grant Smith
England
Bye 5
 
62   
Scotland
Alex McKenzie
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sun 11:15  Table 6 CSB
63   
Scotland
Gerry Mcfadyen
Scotland
Steve Selvey
Sun 11:00  Table 7 CSB
64   
Walk Over
Scotland
Keith Robertson
 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Dave Mason
Sun 10:48  Table 9 CP
66   
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Scotland
Christopher Ingram
Sun 11:03  Table 6 CP
67   
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sun 11:32  Table 3 CP
68   
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sun 10:48  Table 12 CP
69   
England
Nigel Kitchen
Scotland
David Low
Sun 11:04  Table 7 CP
70   
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sun 10:53  Table 4 CP
71   
Scotland
James Gibson
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sun 10:39  Table 11 CP
72   
Scotland
Andy Norrie
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sun 12:00 
73   
United Kingdom
Jim McGeachie
Scotland
Norman Young
Sun 11:32  Table 2 CP
74   
Scotland
David Mitchell
Scotland
Ricky Anderson
Sun 11:31  Table 1 CP
75   
United Kingdom
Kim Black
Scotland
Ian Murray
R1
Sun 10:46  Table 5 CP
76   
United Kingdom
Allan Aird
Scotland
Mark Lawrence
Sun 11:43  Table 7 CP
77   
Scotland
David Jack
R1
Scotland
David Chalmers
Sun 11:57  Table 4 CP
78   
Scotland
Michael Dean
Scotland
Simon Dixon
Sun 12:00 
79   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
R1
Scotland
Andrew Edwards
R1
Sun 11:33  Table 8 CP
80   
Scotland
Richard Walkingshaw
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 11:56  Table 11 CP
81   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sun 11:30  Table 12 CP
82   
Scotland
Graham Dunbar
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sun 11:45  Table 10 CP
83   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
Dougie Robertson
Sun 11:35  Table 9 CP
84   
Argentina
MARK LEASKE
Paul Mcintyre
Sun 11:52  Table 5 CP
85   
Scotland
Donald Brown
Scotland
William Ingram
Sun 11:06  Table 1 CSB
86   
Scotland
Jim Gillies
South Africa
Zakier Mahomed
Sun 11:00  Table 2 CSB
87   
Scotland
John McGinn
Scotland
James Gillan
Sun 10:45  Table 8 CSB
88   
Scotland
Craig Hart
Scotland
Billy Snaddon
Sun 11:00  Table 2 CSB
89   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Scotland
David Robson
Sun 11:22  Table 7 CSB
90   
Scotland
Craig McCready
R1
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sun 11:24  Table 3 CSB
91   
Scotland
James Inglis
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sun 11:46  Table 1 CSB
92   
Scotland
Nick Campbell
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Sun 10:24  Table 3 CSB
93   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
David Brown
Sun 12:30  Table 8 CSB
94   
Scotland
Michael Panzica
England
Matt Inglis
Sun 11:55  Table 2 CSB
95   
Scotland
Grant Smith
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Sun 12:00  Table 7 CSB
96   
Scotland
Gerry Mcfadyen
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sun 11:59  Table 5 CSB

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Alan Henderson
Sun 13:21  Table 12 CP
98   
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
Sun 12:58  Table 6 CP
99   
England
Nigel Kitchen
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sun 12:27  Table 12 CP
100   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sun 12:39  Table 11 CP
101   
Scotland
Norman Young
Scotland
Ricky Anderson
Sun 13:25  Table 11 CP
102   
Scotland
Ian Murray
United Kingdom
Allan Aird
Sun 12:35  Table 8 CP
103   
Scotland
David Jack
R2
Scotland
Simon Dixon
Sun 12:47  Table 3 CP
104   
Scotland
Andrew Edwards
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 12:54  Table 5 CP
105   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Graham Dunbar
Sun 12:47  Table 2 CP
106   
Scotland
David Gillies
Paul Mcintyre
Sun 13:49  Table 5 CP
107   
Scotland
Donald Brown
R2
South Africa
Zakier Mahomed
Sun 12:10  Table 4 CSB
108   
Scotland
James Gillan
Scotland
Craig Hart
Sun 11:39  Table 8 CSB
109   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sun 12:53  Table 5 CSB
110   
Scotland
Craig Martin
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R1
Sun 13:40  Table 3 CSB
111   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Michael Panzica
Sun 13:53  Table 7 CSB
112   
Scotland
Matt Brannan
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sun 12:53  Table 6 CSB

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Sun 14:39  Table 9 CP
114   
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sun 13:41  Table 9 CP
115   
Scotland
Ricky Anderson
United Kingdom
Allan Aird
Sun 14:45  Table 12 CP
116   
Scotland
David Jack
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 14:00  Table 2 CP
117   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
David Gillies
Sun 14:52  Table 6 CP
118   
Scotland
Donald Brown
Scotland
James Gillan
Sun 14:50  Table 3 CP
119   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Sun 15:42  Table 5 CP
120   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sun 15:42  Table 3 CP

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
Scotland
Paul Mccormack
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Sun 16:02  Table 12 CP
122   
Scotland
Ricky Anderson
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 16:02  Table 6 CP
123   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
James Gillan
Sun 16:05  Table 9 CP
124   
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sun 16:56  Table 12 CP

Semi final

Race to 5
125   
Scotland
Thomas Mccallum
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Sun 17:00  Table 9 CP
126   
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Scotland
Martin Fisher
Sun 18:03  Table 12 CP

Final

Race to 5
127   
Scotland
Davy Forrest
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sun 19:33  Table 12 CP

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants