Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14, 2022

McDermott 9 Ball Series Event 6

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gary Bullocke
6 (6/0) 62 (42/20)
68%
64
2 Adam Lewis
6 (5/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
55
3 Jon McAllister
7 (5/2) 65 (42/23)
65%
47
3 Ashik Nathwani
5 (4/1) 59 (32/27)
54%
47
5 Benji Buckley
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
40
5 Tom Donlon
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
40
5 Alan Coton
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
40
5 Tom Emes
4 (3/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
40
9 David Hine
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
34
Show more
9 Lee Warren
6 (4/2) 49 (32/17)
65%
34
9 Bash Maqsood
6 (4/2) 58 (32/26)
55%
34
9 Lee Brooks
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
34
9 Matt Hyden
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
34
9 Ryan Coton
4 (2/2) 36 (15/21)
42%
34
9 luke garland
5 (3/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
34
9 Samer Gosney
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
34
17 Mathew Ross
3 (1/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
29
17 Shane Conroy
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
29
17 ryan helm
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
29
17 Daryl Garland
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
29
17 Andrew Carter
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
29
17 Luke Hart
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
29
17 Kellie Williamson
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
29
17 Joel Pascua
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
29
25 Jamie Clarke
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
29
25 Ryan Wissett
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
29
25 khader jeries
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
29
25 Hasham Sasaki
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
29
25 Can Ibrahim
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
29
25 Ian Welch
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
29
25 Dave Hopkin
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
29
33 Karl Hooley
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25
33 John Parke
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
25
33 Joe Wall
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25
33 Anthony Bevan
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
25
33 Dwayne Yates
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25
9991 Bye Spot (29)
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
29
9991 Bye Spot (31)
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Aug 14, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings McDermott 9 Ball Series Rankings
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Can Ibrahim (canyibrahim@googlemail.com), Daryl Garland and Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com)
More info
Payout fund for qualifying event 6 is £1200
1st £500
2nd £250
3&4 £125
5-8 £50

Payout for Grand Finals £1440
1st £520
2nd £300
3-4 £150
5-8 £80

Payout for losers Grand Final Plate £320
1st £160
2nd £80
3-4 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Dwayne Yates
Sun 09:55  Table 21
2   
England
Can Ibrahim
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
 
4   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Walk Over
 
5   
England
ryan helm
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 09:55  Table 22
6   
England
Jamie Clarke
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Hasham Sasaki
 
8   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Australia
Bye Spot (31)
Sun 10:30  Table 20
9   
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 09:55  Table 19
10   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Israel
khader jeries
 
12   
Wales
Anthony Bevan
England
Joe Wall
Sun 09:55  Table 18
13   
Walk Over
England
Mathew Ross
 
14   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
 
16   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Northern Ireland
John Parke
Sun 09:55  Table 17

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
luke garland
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 12:41  Table 22
18   
England
Can Ibrahim
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
Sun 11:19  Table 12
19   
United Kingdom
Samer Al Iraqe
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 09:55  Table 15
20   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 11:31  Table 19
21   
England
Adam Lewis
R3
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 11:40  Table 15
22   
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 11:25  Table 13
23   
England
Tom Emes
England
Hasham Sasaki
Sun 10:54  Table 14
24   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 09:55  Table 20
25   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 12:15  Table 17
26   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 09:55  Table 13
27   
Ireland
Luke Hart
Israel
khader jeries
Sun 09:56  Table 12
28   
Wales
Anthony Bevan
England
Alan Coton
Sun 11:46  Table 20
29   
Australia
Bye Spot (29)
England
Mathew Ross
Sun 10:30  Table 14
30   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sun 11:17  Table 21
31   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Sun 11:38  Table 22
32   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 12:41  Table 19

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
Dwayne Yates
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sun 13:46  Table 12
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
 
36   
Walk Over
Australia
Bye Spot (29)
 
37   
England
ryan helm
Wales
Anthony Bevan
Sun 13:01  Table 13
38   
Walk Over
Israel
khader jeries
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Daryl Garland
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Ryan Wissett
 
41   
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 11:41  Table 17
42   
Walk Over
England
Hasham Sasaki
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Clarke
 
44   
England
Joe Wall
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 13:46  Table 19
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Can Ibrahim
 
48   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
England
luke garland
Sun 13:58 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
R1
Sun 13:55  Table 18
50   
United Kingdom
Samer Al Iraqe
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 12:37  Table 21
51   
England
Adam Lewis
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
R1
Sun 13:50  Table 21
52   
England
Tom Emes
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sun 12:16  Table 18
53   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 13:06  Table 20
54   
Ireland
Luke Hart
England
Alan Coton
Sun 13:06  Table 17
55   
England
Mathew Ross
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sun 12:46  Table 14
56   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 13:50  Table 20

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 14:28 
58   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Australia
Bye Spot (29)
 
59   
England
ryan helm
Israel
khader jeries
Sun 13:56  Table 22
60   
England
Daryl Garland
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 13:08  Table 15
61   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
Hasham Sasaki
Sun 12:17  Table 14
62   
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 14:19  Table 15
63   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
R1
Sun 12:38  Table 12
64   
England
Can Ibrahim
England
luke garland
Sun 14:11  Table 17

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Philippines
Joel Pascua
Sun 14:30  Table 20
66   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 14:44  Table 17
67   
England
ryan helm
United Kingdom
Samer Al Iraqe
Sun 14:47  Table 21
68   
England
Daryl Garland
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 14:59  Table 14
69   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Sun 14:31  Table 19
70   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Mathew Ross
Sun 15:23  Table 18
71   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 14:08  Table 14
72   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 15:23  Table 22

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
United Kingdom
Lee Warren
Sun 15:57  Table 21
74   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
luke garland
Sun 15:57  Table 20
75   
England
Adam Lewis
R1
United Kingdom
Samer Al Iraqe
Sun 15:57  Table 18
76   
England
Tom Emes
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Sun 15:57  Table 14
77   
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 15:57  Table 15
78   
England
Alan Coton
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sun 15:57  Table 22
79   
United Kingdom
David Hine
England
Jon McAllister
R3
Sun 15:57  Table 17
80   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 15:57  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
R1
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 17:04  Table 17
82   
England
Adam Lewis
R1
England
Tom Emes
Sun 17:04  Table 22
83   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
Alan Coton
Sun 17:04  Table 21
84   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 17:04  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
Adam Lewis
R1
Sun 18:27  Table 21
86   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 18:27  Table 22

Final

Race to 7
87   
England
Adam Lewis
R3
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 19:36  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants