Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 23, 2022

McDermott 9 Ball Series Event 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tom Donlon
7 (7/0) 71 (49/22)
69%
64
2 luke garland
7 (6/1) 69 (46/23)
67%
55
3 Benji Buckley
6 (5/1) 61 (38/23)
62%
47
3 Gary Bullocke
6 (5/1) 64 (35/29)
55%
47
5 Andy Lacey
5 (3/2) 50 (26/24)
52%
40
5 KURT WEAVER
5 (4/1) 42 (29/13)
69%
40
5 Adam Lewis
5 (4/1) 47 (34/13)
72%
40
5 Tom Emes
5 (4/1) 57 (34/23)
60%
40
9 Ashik Nathwani
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
34
Show more
9 Shane Conroy
5 (3/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
34
9 Matt Hyden
5 (3/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
34
9 Daniel Baker
5 (3/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
34
9 Ian Welch
5 (3/2) 43 (19/24)
44%
34
9 Andy Owen
5 (3/2) 43 (25/18)
58%
34
9 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
5 (3/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
34
9 Samer Al Iraqe
5 (3/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
34
17 Shaun Berrisford
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
31
17 Lee Brooks
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
31
17 Rich Saunders
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
31
17 Alan Coton
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
31
17 Dave Hopkin
5 (3/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
31
17 Joe Wall
4 (2/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
31
17 TERRY CHALLENGER
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
31
17 Ross Cable
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
31
25 David Hine
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
29
25 Ryan Wissett
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
29
25 Darren Saxby
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
29
25 GJ Oyangoren
SMB
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
29
25 STEVE WEAVER
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
29
25 Kellie Williamson
3 (1/2) 26 (10/16)
38%
29
25 Andrew Danks
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
29
25 David Thompson
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
29
33 ian cherry
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25
33 Mathew Ross
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
25
33 David Edwards
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25
33 Lee Rigby
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25
33 Gary Crawford
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
25
33 Karl Hooley
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
25
33 Can Ibrahim
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
25
33 Daryl Garland
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25
33 Andrew Carter
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
25
33 Luke Hart
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
25
33 Ryan Coton
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25
33 John Parke
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25
33 Ryan Baxter
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25
33 Daniel Jones
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25
33 Dwayne Yates
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
25
33 Joel Pascua
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2022, 1:01 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 23, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings McDermott 9 Ball Series Rankings
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Can Ibrahim (canyibrahim@googlemail.com), Daryl Garland and Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com)
More info
Payout fund for qualifying events is £1500
1st £600
2nd £300
3&4 £150
5-8 £75

Payout for Grand Finals £1440
1st £520
2nd £300
3-4 £150
5-8 £80

Payout for losers Grand Final Plate £320
1st £160
2nd £80
3-4 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
KURT WEAVER
R1
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
Sun 10:26  Table 22
2   
Thailand
Andy Owen
R1
England
David Edwards
Sun 10:26  Table 21
3   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
United Kingdom
Ryan Baxter
Sun 10:26  Table 20
4   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
England
luke garland
R1
Sun 10:26  Table 19
5   
England
Tom Emes
R2
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Sun 10:26  Table 18
6   
England
Mathew Ross
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sun 10:26  Table 17
7   
United Kingdom
David Thompson
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
Sun 10:26  Table 16
8   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 10:26  Table 15
9   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 10:26  Table 14
10   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
Scotland
Gary Crawford
Sun 10:26  Table 13
11   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Sun 10:26  Table 12
12   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 11:39  Table 17
13   
England
Daryl Garland
Ireland
Luke Hart
R2
Sun 11:39  Table 16
14   
England
Adam Lewis
England
Can Ibrahim
Sun 11:39  Table 15
15   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
England
Lee Rigby
Sun 11:39  Table 21
16   
England
Alan Coton
England
ian cherry
Sun 11:39  Table 12

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
England
KURT WEAVER
Sun 11:39  Table 19
18   
Thailand
Andy Owen
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sun 11:39  Table 20
19   
England
TERRY CHALLENGER
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 11:39  Table 22
20   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sun 11:41  Table 18
21   
England
Richard Saunders
England
Tom Emes
R2
Sun 11:48  Table 13
22   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 12:32  Table 15
23   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
Sun 12:17  Table 14
24   
England
Benji Buckley
R1
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 12:26  Table 18
25   
England
Ross Cable
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 12:59  Table 12
26   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 12:34  Table 20
27   
England
STEVE WEAVER
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 12:50  Table 21
28   
England
Gary Bullocke
Iraq
Samer Al lraqe
Sun 13:01  Table 13
29   
England
Andy Lacey
R2
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 13:00  Table 16
30   
England
Adam Lewis
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 13:00  Table 17
31   
England
Joe Wall
R1
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 13:01  Table 22
32   
England
Alan Coton
England
Andrew Danks
R1
Sun 13:00  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Karl Hooley
England
Andrew Danks
Sun 13:58  Table 16
34   
England
David Edwards
England
Joe Wall
Sun 13:59  Table 15
35   
United Kingdom
Ryan Baxter
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Sun 14:02  Table 12
36   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 13:52  Table 22
37   
United Kingdom
Daniel Jones
Iraq
Samer Al lraqe
Sun 14:02  Table 18
38   
England
Mathew Ross
England
STEVE WEAVER
Sun 14:02  Table 13
39   
United Kingdom
David Thompson
Northern Ireland
John Parke
Sun 14:02  Table 17
40   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
Ross Cable
Sun 13:55  Table 21
41   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
Sun 13:17  Table 14
42   
Scotland
Gary Crawford
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 13:17  Table 15
43   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 13:35  Table 20
44   
England
Dwayne Yates
England
Richard Saunders
R1
Sun 14:12  Table 14
45   
England
Daryl Garland
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sun 14:30  Table 20
46   
England
Can Ibrahim
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
Sun 14:30  Table 21
47   
England
Lee Rigby
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
Sun 14:35  Table 13
48   
England
ian cherry
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 14:39  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
KURT WEAVER
Thailand
Andy Owen
Sun 14:47  Table 15
50   
England
TERRY CHALLENGER
England
luke garland
Sun 14:47  Table 18
51   
England
Tom Emes
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sun 14:48  Table 22
52   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 14:52  Table 14
53   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
India
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 14:57  Table 17
54   
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
Sun 15:15  Table 20
55   
England
Andy Lacey
England
Adam Lewis
R1
Sun 15:00  Table 12
56   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
England
Alan Coton
Sun 15:15  Table 21

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
England
Andrew Danks
England
Joe Wall
Sun 15:31  Table 15
58   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Sun 15:37  Table 18
59   
Iraq
Samer Al lraqe
England
STEVE WEAVER
Sun 15:47  Table 16
60   
United Kingdom
David Thompson
England
Ross Cable
R1
Sun 15:39  Table 14
61   
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 15:52  Table 13
62   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
England
Richard Saunders
Sun 15:53  Table 12
63   
United Kingdom
David Hine
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 15:59  Table 22
64   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 15:56  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
England
Joe Wall
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
R1
Sun 16:25  Table 14
66   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
R1
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sun 16:37  Table 21
67   
Iraq
Samer Al lraqe
England
TERRY CHALLENGER
Sun 16:28  Table 15
68   
England
Ross Cable
Thailand
Andy Owen
Sun 16:12  Table 17
69   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
Alan Coton
Sun 16:30  Table 16
70   
England
Richard Saunders
England
Andy Lacey
R1
Sun 16:52  Table 22
71   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 16:43  Table 18
72   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 16:57  Table 15

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
England
KURT WEAVER
Iraq
Samer Al lraqe
Sun 17:46  Table 14
74   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
Sun 17:46  Table 15
75   
England
Tom Emes
Thailand
Andy Owen
Sun 17:46  Table 16
76   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Matt Hyden
Sun 17:47  Table 17
77   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
Andy Lacey
Sun 17:47  Table 18
78   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
Sun 17:47  Table 20
79   
England
Adam Lewis
R2
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 17:47  Table 21
80   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
Sun 17:47  Table 22

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
England
KURT WEAVER
England
luke garland
Sun 19:01  Table 21
82   
England
Tom Emes
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 19:01  Table 18
83   
England
Andy Lacey
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 19:01  Table 15
84   
England
Adam Lewis
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 19:01  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
England
luke garland
R1
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 20:25  Table 18
86   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 20:26  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
87   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 21:11  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants