Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 16 - October 25, 2019

MEBF Nations Cup 2019 Mens Ranking #8

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lydan Debono
4 (4/0) 48 (34/14)
71%
300
2 Gary Carr
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
225
3 Wayne Pace
4 (3/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
170
3 Philip Coleiro
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
170
5 Philip Gatt
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
130
5 Gilmoure Scicluna
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
130
5 Stephen Mangion
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
130
5 Darren Schembri
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
130
9 Mauro Felice
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
100
Show more
9 Conrad Catania
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
100
9 Joseph Fiteni
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
100
9 Neil Fenech
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
100
9 Antoine Schembri
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
100
9 Chris Galea
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
100
17 Liam Harmsworth
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
75
17 Christopher Demicoli
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
75
17 Manuel Piscopo
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
75
17 Lee Grima
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
75
17 Adrian Camilleri
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
75
17 Luke Said
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
75
17 Anthony Bugeja
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
75
Starts Oct 16, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings MEBF Nations Cup 2019 Mens Ranking List
Organizer Malta Eight Ball Federation
Contact Philip Gatt (phgatt@gmail.com, 0035699012018)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Malta
Gary Carr
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Malta
Clyde Vella
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Malta
Jeffrey Farrugia
 
5   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
 
7   
Malta
Malcolm Parnis
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Malta
Kevin Schembri
 
9   
Malta
Chris Galea
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Malta
Lee Grima
 
11   
Malta
Wedley Zammit
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
 
13   
Malta
Dwight Charles
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Malta
Mauro Felice
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Malta
Philip Coleiro
 
17   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
19   
Malta
Luke Said
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Malta
Antoine Schembri
 
21   
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Malta
Philip Gatt
 
23   
Malta
Mark Cassar
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Malta
Conrad Catania
 
25   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Malta
Liam Harmsworth
 
27   
Malta
Joseph Fiteni
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Malta
Christopher Demicoli
 
29   
Malta
Neil Fenech
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Malta
Anthony Bugeja
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Malta
Stephen Mangion
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Malta
Gary Carr
Walk Over
 
34   
Malta
Clyde Vella
Malta
Jeffrey Farrugia
Oct 16, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 2
35   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Malta
Adrian Camilleri
Oct 16, 2019, 7:02 PM  Table 4
36   
Malta
Malcolm Parnis
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Oct 16, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 1
37   
Malta
Chris Galea
Malta
Lee Grima
Oct 16, 2019, 7:01 PM  Table 3
38   
Malta
Wedley Zammit
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Oct 16, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 5
39   
Malta
Dwight Charles
Malta
Mauro Felice
Oct 16, 2019, 8:00 PM 
40   
Walk Over
Malta
Philip Coleiro
 
41   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Walk Over
 
42   
Malta
Luke Said
Malta
Antoine Schembri
Oct 16, 2019, 7:54 PM  Table 5
43   
Malta
Manuel Piscopo
Malta
Philip Gatt
Oct 16, 2019, 8:13 PM  Table 6
44   
Malta
Mark Cassar
Malta
Conrad Catania
Oct 16, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 6
45   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Malta
Liam Harmsworth
Oct 16, 2019, 7:44 PM  Table 2
46   
Malta
Joseph Fiteni
Malta
Christopher Demicoli
Oct 16, 2019, 7:49 PM  Table 1
47   
Malta
Neil Fenech
Malta
Anthony Bugeja
Oct 17, 2019, 6:13 PM  Table 1
48   
Walk Over
Malta
Stephen Mangion
 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Jeffrey Farrugia
Oct 17, 2019, 7:00 PM 
50   
Malta
Darren Schembri
Malta
Kevin Schembri
Oct 17, 2019, 9:00 PM 
51   
Malta
Chris Galea
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Oct 17, 2019, 7:02 PM  Table 1
52   
Malta
Mauro Felice
Malta
Philip Coleiro
Oct 17, 2019, 6:59 PM  Table 2
53   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Antoine Schembri
Oct 17, 2019, 6:43 PM  Table 4
54   
Malta
Philip Gatt
Malta
Conrad Catania
Oct 17, 2019, 8:22 PM  Table 4
55   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Malta
Joseph Fiteni
Oct 17, 2019, 7:49 PM  Table 2
56   
Malta
Neil Fenech
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Oct 17, 2019, 7:07 PM  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Darren Schembri
Oct 18, 2019, 6:59 PM  Table 1
58   
Malta
Gilmoure Scicluna
Malta
Philip Coleiro
Oct 18, 2019, 6:59 PM  Table 2
59   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Philip Gatt
Oct 18, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 4
60   
Malta
Wayne Pace
Malta
Stephen Mangion
Oct 18, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Philip Coleiro
Oct 21, 2019, 7:02 PM  Table 4
62   
Malta
Lydan Debono
Malta
Wayne Pace
Oct 21, 2019, 6:44 PM  Table 5

Final

Race to 10
63   
Malta
Gary Carr
Malta
Lydan Debono
Oct 23, 2019, 7:30 PM  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment