Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 25 - October 26, 2019

Isle of Man Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Scott Gillespie
7 (7/0) 73 (49/24)
67%
25
2 Jack Whelan
7 (6/1) 72 (46/26)
64%
20
3 Ben Davies
6 (5/1) 63 (38/25)
60%
16
3 Mark Boyle
6 (5/1) 66 (40/26)
61%
16
5 Simon Ward
5 (4/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
14
5 Marc Farnsworth
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
14
5 Ryan Clark
5 (4/1) 58 (31/27)
53%
14
5 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
14
9 Dan Davy
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
10
Show more
9 Nathan Bridges
4 (3/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
10
9 Ronan McCarthy
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
10
9 Jimmy Carney
4 (3/1) 46 (26/20)
57%
10
9 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
10
9 Liam Dunster
4 (3/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
10
9 Lee Clough
4 (3/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
10
9 Darrell Whitworth
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
10
17 Paul Harkness
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
8
17 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
8
17 Neil Raybone
3 (2/1) 25 (17/8)
68%
8
17 Alex O'Donoghue
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Cory Rees
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
8
17 Jordan Church
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
8
17 Jj Faul
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
8
17 Drew Hughes
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
8
17 Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
8
17 Tom Cousins
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
8
17 Tobias Bolt
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
8
17 Rikki Jones
3 (2/1) 36 (17/19)
47%
8
17 Gordon Boomer
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
8
17 Tom Barley
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
8
33 John Barton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 Andrew Mckie
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
6
33 Sam McMillan
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
33 Chris Day
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
6
33 Simon Baker
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
6
33 Rob Donkin
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
33 Brian Robinson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
6
33 Jamie Clarke
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
6
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Cameron Davies
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
6
33 Alan Robinson
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
6
33 David Hill
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Tommy Miller
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
6
33 Kristi Caulfield
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Ben Rowland
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
6
33 Gary Crawford
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
6
33 Kian Monaghan
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
6
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
6
33 Michael Howe
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Jon Sanders
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
6
33 Mickey Singh
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Matthew Coates
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
6
33 Dean Sporton
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Martin Sharvin
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
6
33 John Kennish
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
6
65 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Josh Durant
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Simon Fitzsimmons
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Amber Curran
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 David McNamara
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Natalie Madden
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Myles Mulchrone
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Calum Gardner
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Teresa Evans
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Nicola Young
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Pete Crellin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Chris Brown
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 David Callister
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Paul Buchan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Don Burwell
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jason Gaines
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Stephen Rhodes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Richard Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Sean Corkish
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Lee Butterworth
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Daniel Clarke
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 David Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Ronan Fay
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 David Kinnear
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Ian Whitehorn
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Ian caines
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Jordan Mainwaring
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Carl Guntrip
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Paul Smith
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Stephen Finnegan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Gary Christian
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Jose Acuna Martinez
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
Starts Oct 25, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Neil Raybone
Isle of Man
David Callister
Fri 21:19  Table 9
2   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Fri 19:55  Table 4
3   
England
Nathan Bridges
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 23:28  Table 15
4   
United Kingdom
Martin Sharvin
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 20:58  Table 9
5   
England
Kevin Barton
England
Rikki Jones
Fri 23:27  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
United Kingdom
Lee Butterworth
Fri 22:13  Table 9
7   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
Isle of Man
Jason Gaines
Fri 22:17  Table 8
8   
Isle of Man
Teresa Odonnell Evans
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Fri 20:58  Table 3
9   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Ireland
Myles Mulchrone
Fri 20:58  Table 13
10   
England
Ian Whitehorn
Charlie Begley
Fri 22:20  Table 12
11   
England
Lee Clough
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Fri 23:39  Table 9
12   
England
John Barton
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Fri 23:30 
13   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Josh Durant
Fri 23:47  Table 8
14   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 23:51  Table 5
15   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Fri 22:24  Table 14
16   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 21:11  Table 11
17   
England
Jon McAllister
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Fri 21:10  Table 4
18   
Scotland
David Kinnear
England
Darrell Whitworth
Fri 22:28  Table 15
19   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Wales
Michael Howe
Fri 23:49  Table 12
20   
England
Tom Barley
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 23:51  Table 7
21   
England
Simon Webb
England
Kian Monaghan
Fri 19:42  Table 2
22   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 09:02  Table 1
23   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
Fri 22:37  Table 6
24   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Luke Sanges
Fri 21:20  Table 7
25   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 22:40  Table 13
26   
England
Karl Page
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 22:55  Table 5
27   
Wales
Cory Rees
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Sat 09:02  Table 2
28   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 22:15 
29   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
England
Paul Smith
Sat 09:28  Table 3
30   
England
Anthony Illingworth
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 09:03  Table 4
31   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Fri 23:07  Table 7
32   
Spain
Jose Acuna Martinez
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 21:28  Table 14
33   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Tom Howick
Fri 19:54  Table 10
34   
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Matthew Coates
Fri 19:54  Table 8
35   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Fri 18:41  Table 15
36   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Craig Brown
Sat 09:00 
37   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 09:00 
38   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
David Jones
Fri 23:04  Table 9
39   
England
Dean Sporton
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Fri 23:05  Table 10
40   
England
Martin Tonks
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Fri 21:34  Table 12
41   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Ireland
Stephen Finnegan
Fri 21:50  Table 3
42   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
David Hill
Fri 20:02  Table 7
43   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 09:03  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 09:03  Table 6
45   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 09:03  Table 7
46   
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 09:00 
47   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Fri 23:19  Table 1
48   
TBC 2
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 21:00 
49   
England
Clint I'Anson
United States
Don Burwell
Fri 21:58  Table 10
50   
England
Alan Robinson
Scotland
Amber Curran
Fri 23:22  Table 3
51   
England
Dean Shields
England
Richard Smith
Sat 09:03  Table 8
52   
Carl Guntrip
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 09:03  Table 9
53   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Scotland
Chris Brown
Sat 09:03  Table 10
54   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 09:03  Table 11
55   
England
Paul Kelley
England
Richard Swaffield
Fri 23:51  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Fri 22:04  Table 2
57   
England
Jimmy Carney
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Fri 22:23  Table 11
58   
England
Chris Day
Isle of Man
Ian caines
Sat 00:03  Table 6
59   
England
Calum Gardner
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Sat 00:04  Table 4
60   
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 20:33  Table 5
61   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 09:03  Table 12
62   
Isle of Man
Stephen Rhodes
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 22:33  Table 3
63   
England
John Cairns
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Fri 22:06  Table 4
64   
United Kingdom
Gary Christian
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 21:43  Table 13

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 10:18  Table 13
66   
England
Nathan Bridges
United Kingdom
Martin Sharvin
Sat 10:18  Table 14
67   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Sat 10:18  Table 15
68   
United Kingdom
Cameron Davies
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 10:18  Table 4
69   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Charlie Begley
Sat 10:18  Table 5
70   
England
Lee Clough
England
John Barton
Sat 10:18  Table 8
71   
England
Rob Donkin
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 10:18  Table 12
72   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 10:19  Table 2
73   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 10:20  Table 10
74   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Tom Barley
Sat 10:29  Table 9
75   
England
Kian Monaghan
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 10:52  Table 3
76   
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 10:38  Table 1
77   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 11:30  Table 1
78   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Mark Court
Sat 11:03  Table 7
79   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 11:31  Table 13
80   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 11:09  Table 8
81   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Matthew Coates
Sat 11:16  Table 6
82   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Sat 11:31  Table 9
83   
England
Jon Sanders
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 11:38  Table 15
84   
England
Dean Sporton
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 11:42  Table 11
85   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
David Hill
Sat 11:45  Table 2
86   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 11:46  Table 12
87   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Brian Robinson
Sat 11:52  Table 7
88   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 11:54  Table 5
89   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 12:02  Table 6
90   
England
Dean Shields
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 12:27  Table 3
91   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 12:27  Table 4
92   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 12:36  Table 14
93   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Chris Day
Sat 12:38  Table 1
94   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 12:39  Table 8
95   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
South Africa
Jj Faul
Sat 11:08  Table 10
96   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 10:20  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 12:48  Table 6
98   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 12:49  Table 7
99   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Lee Clough
Sat 12:49  Table 9
100   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 12:46  Table 16
101   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Tom Barley
Sat 12:49  Table 10
102   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 12:58  Table 12
103   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 12:58  Table 2
104   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 13:18  Table 8
105   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Sat 13:10  Table 15
106   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 13:35  Table 10
107   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Tobias Bolt
Sat 13:10  Table 13
108   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 13:14  Table 3
109   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Dean Shields
Sat 13:28  Table 4
110   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 13:35  Table 11
111   
England
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 14:01  Table 7
112   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 13:17  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
England
Nathan Bridges
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Sat 14:25  Table 16
114   
England
Lee Clough
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 14:38  Table 10
115   
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 14:43  Table 9
116   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 15:31  Table 16
117   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Sat 14:38  Table 2
118   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 14:28  Table 4
119   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 15:30  Table 7
120   
England
Jimmy Carney
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 15:49  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 16:31  Table 12
122   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 17:06  Table 10
123   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 16:54  Table 16
124   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 17:05  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 19:31  Table 16
126   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 18:37  Table 16

Final

Race to 7
127   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 20:50  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)