Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 22 - February 23, 2019

Irish Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Scott Gillespie
7 (7/0) 78 (49/29)
63%
25
2 Lee Wray
7 (6/1) 80 (48/32)
60%
20
3 Josh Durant
6 (5/1) 69 (39/30)
57%
16
3 Liam Dunster
6 (5/1) 65 (40/25)
62%
16
5 Simon Ward
5 (4/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
14
5 Marc Farnsworth
5 (4/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
14
5 Clint I'Anson
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
14
5 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 52 (31/21)
60%
14
9 Dan Davy
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
10
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
10
9 Jon McAllister
4 (3/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
10
9 Steve Thompson
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
10
9 Myles Deleuse
4 (3/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
10
9 Richie Oliver
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
10
9 Ben Davies
4 (3/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
10
9 Kristi Caulfield
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
10
17 Jordan Shepherd
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
8
17 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Ronan McCarthy
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
8
17 Jimmy Carney
3 (2/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
8
17 Gary Clarke
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
8
17 Simon Fitzsimmons
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
8
17 Arfan Dad
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
8
17 Jordan Church
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
8
17 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
8
17 Jamie Clarke
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
8
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
8
17 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
17 Scott Ross
3 (2/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
8
17 Ben Rowland
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
8
17 Ronan Fay
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
8
17 Jordan Mainwaring
3 (2/1) 32 (14/18)
44%
8
33 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Daniel Wylie
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
6
33 Cory Rees
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
6
33 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
6
33 Simon Baker
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
6
33 Michael Oliver
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
6
33 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
6
33 Andy Blurton
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
6
33 Luke Wrigglesworth
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Rab Fee
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
6
33 Jj Faul
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
6
33 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
6
33 Richard Swaffield
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
6
33 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Phil Parkin
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
6
33 Tom Cousins
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
6
33 Rikki Jones
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
6
33 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
6
33 David Whitcombe
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Darrell Whitworth
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
6
33 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
6
33 Robert McCullough
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
6
33 Charlie Begley
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
6
33 Michael Howe
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
6
33 David Kinnear
2 (1/1) 21 (8/13)
38%
6
33 Barry Lynn
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
6
33 Mickey Singh
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
6
33 Patrick McInally
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
6
33 Ricky Clyde
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
33 Steve Smith
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
6
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
6
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Simon Doyle
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Jack Whelan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Greg Batten
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Dean Shields
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Andy Coles
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Wayne Lewis
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Nicky Ellar
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tamás Vágvölgyi
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Kyle Edwards
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Nicky Griffiths
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Declan Lavery
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Josh Harrison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Nathan Davies
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Phil Hoskins
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Sean Bates
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Chris Mcmackin
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Brian Halcrow
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Gavin Robinson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
4
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Ryan Hopkinson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tobias Bolt
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Shaun Chipperfield
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Dominic Clemens
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 James (The Playboy) Jack
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Paul Broughton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Gordon Boomer
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Callum Robinson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Dean Daly
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Matthew Coates
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Danny Fry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 Jon Sanders
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
4
65 Brian Crilly
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Alastair Wilson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
4
65 Aaron Rolston
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Carl Guntrip
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
65 Ryan Scott
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
4
65 Craig Adamson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
4
65 Michael Wards
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
4
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
4
Starts Feb 22, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Callum Robinson
Fri 20:58  Table 14
2   
Scotland
David Kinnear
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 02:29  Table 14
3   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Fri 21:04  Table 13
4   
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 21:26  Table 8
5   
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 21:11  Table 5
6   
Northern Ireland
Wayne Lewis
England
Phil Parkin
Fri 21:26  Table 9
7   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Fri 21:05  Table 7
8   
England
Paul Broughton
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Fri 22:23  Table 6
9   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
Fri 21:12  Table 10
10   
England
Rikki Jones
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Fri 21:22  Table 6
11   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 21:27  Table 1
12   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 21:30  Table 11
13   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
England
Jon Sanders
Fri 23:56  Table 6
14   
Charlie Begley
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 23:03  Table 10
15   
England
Tom Howick
Wales
Tom Cousins
Fri 22:05  Table 2
16   
Danny Fry
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 22:12  Table 14
17   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 22:30  Table 3
18   
Wales
Phil Hoskins
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Fri 22:34  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 23:05  Table 12
20   
Wales
Carl Guntrip
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Fri 22:38  Table 4
21   
England
Kevin Barton
Northern Ireland
Ricky Clyde
Fri 22:51  Table 9
22   
Wales
Richie Oliver
England
Josh Harrison
Fri 22:54  Table 14
23   
England
Luke Kings
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
Fri 23:03  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Michael Wards
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 23:06  Table 2
25   
Wales
Drew Hughes
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 23:06  Table 13
26   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Fri 23:07  Table 11
27   
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Fri 23:08  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
Ryan Scott
England
Simon Webb
Fri 23:55  Table 1
29   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Chris Mcmackin
Fri 23:55  Table 14
30   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Craig Brown
Fri 23:59  Table 3
31   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Fri 22:30 
32   
England
Andy Coles
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 00:03  Table 4
33   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Martin Tonks
Sat 00:03  Table 13
34   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Alan Robinson
Sat 00:10  Table 8
35   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 00:10  Table 11
36   
England
Anthony Illingworth
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 00:19  Table 5
37   
England
Andy Blurton
England
Jack Hand
Fri 22:30 
38   
Wales
John Morgan
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 00:24  Table 7
39   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Sat 00:29  Table 9
40   
Scotland
James (The Playboy) Jack
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 00:46  Table 10
41   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 00:47  Table 4
42   
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 00:49  Table 13
43   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sat 09:02  Table 11
44   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 01:21  Table 8
45   
England
Greg Batten
England
Liam Irving
Sat 01:07  Table 15
46   
England
Matthew Coates
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 01:20  Table 10
47   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 01:23  Table 5
48   
United Kingdom
Gordon Boomer
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 01:32  Table 11
49   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
John Cairns
Sat 01:34  Table 9
50   
England
Steve Smith
United Kingdom
Dean Daly
Sat 01:36  Table 1
51   
England
Simon Doyle
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 01:39  Table 7
52   
Malta
Philip Gatt
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 01:43  Table 6
53   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Sat 01:47  Table 12
54   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sat 09:01  Table 1
55   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 09:01  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Alastair Wilson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 09:02  Table 3
57   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
David McNamara
Sat 09:02  Table 14
58   
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 09:02  Table 5
59   
England
Michael Oliver
Wales
Cole Bedford
Sat 09:02  Table 6
60   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 08:57  Table 15
61   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 09:02  Table 7
62   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 09:02  Table 8
63   
United Kingdom
Patrick McInally
England
Chris Day
Sat 09:02  Table 9
64   
England
Mark Court
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 09:02  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 10:17  Table 6
66   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 10:17  Table 2
67   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Phil Parkin
Sat 10:14  Table 10
68   
Wales
Cory Rees
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 10:17  Table 5
69   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Rikki Jones
Sat 10:17  Table 7
70   
South Africa
Jj Faul
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 10:17  Table 3
71   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Charlie Begley
Sat 10:18  Table 14
72   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 10:24  Table 15
73   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 10:20  Table 4
74   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 10:18  Table 9
75   
Northern Ireland
Ricky Clyde
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 10:19  Table 1
76   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 10:19  Table 8
77   
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
Sat 10:21  Table 13
78   
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
England
Simon Webb
Sat 10:24  Table 12
79   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 10:48  Table 11
80   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 11:02  Table 4
81   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Michael Howe
Sat 11:12  Table 8
82   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 11:24  Table 1
83   
England
Andy Blurton
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 11:45  Table 9
84   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:44  Table 15
85   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Northern Ireland
Robert McCullough
Sat 11:51  Table 7
86   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 11:24  Table 10
87   
England
Liam Irving
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 11:15  Table 6
88   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 11:23  Table 13
89   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Steve Smith
Sat 11:58  Table 4
90   
England
Richard Swaffield
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 11:25  Table 14
91   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
Sat 12:00  Table 8
92   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 11:19  Table 3
93   
England
David McNamara
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 12:12  Table 10
94   
England
Michael Oliver
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 12:15  Table 2
95   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 12:15  Table 11
96   
United Kingdom
Patrick McInally
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 12:27  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 13:16  Table 15
98   
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 12:27  Table 12
99   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 12:28  Table 3
100   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 12:40  Table 13
101   
England
Clint I'Anson
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 12:48  Table 7
102   
Wales
Richie Oliver
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 12:54  Table 6
103   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Sat 13:01  Table 1
104   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 12:57  Table 9
105   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 13:15  Table 10
106   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 13:23  Table 8
107   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 13:06  Table 14
108   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 13:12  Table 4
109   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Steve Thompson
Sat 14:49  Table 15
110   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 13:23  Table 2
111   
Scotland
Scott Ross
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 13:23  Table 3
112   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 13:46  Table 9

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Sat 14:58  Table 14
114   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 14:18  Table 12
115   
England
Clint I'Anson
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 14:58  Table 2
116   
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 16:29  Table 15
117   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:31  Table 4
118   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 14:59  Table 7
119   
England
Steve Thompson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 16:38  Table 14
120   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Neil Raybone
Sat 14:59  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Sat 16:03  Table 10
122   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Sat 17:37  Table 15
123   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 16:37  Table 9
124   
Wales
Simon Ward
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 18:15  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
United Kingdom
Josh Durant
Sat 21:01  Table 15
126   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 19:15  Table 15

Final

Race to 7
127   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 22:22  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)