Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 27 - September 28, 2019

International Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Liam Dunster
7 (7/0) 68 (49/19)
72%
2 Jon McAllister
7 (6/1) 81 (45/36)
56%
3 David McNamara
5 (4/1) 61 (33/28)
54%
3 Ryan Clark
6 (5/1) 66 (36/30)
55%
5 Neil Raybone
5 (4/1) 44 (33/11)
75%
5 Dean Shields
5 (4/1) 53 (31/22)
58%
5 Ben Davies
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
5 David Kinnear
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
9 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
Show more
9 Gareth Hibbott
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
9 Cory Rees
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
9 Richard Swaffield
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
9 Shaun Chipperfield
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
9 Dylan Mitchell
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
9 Jon Sanders
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
9 Kristi Caulfield
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
17 Simon Webb
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Dan Davy
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Nathan Bridges
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Andrew Mckie
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Jack Whelan
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 David Addinall
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Luke Wrigglesworth
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Brian Halcrow
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 James Jack
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Tony Drago
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Matt Davies
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
17 Ronan Fay
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Darren Cook
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
33 Paul Harkness
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Luke Sanges
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Ronan McCarthy
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Liam McPherson
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Kevin McGarry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Shaun Storry
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Emma Cunningham
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Myles Deleuse
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Andy Blurton
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Arfan Dad
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Anthony Mason
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Nathan Davies
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
33 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Tobias Bolt
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Alan Robinson
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Darrell Whitworth
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Dave Walker
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Gary Crawford
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Daniel Clarke
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Luke Colliver
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Craig Adamson
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Martin McIntosh
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Lee Halcrow
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Micky Baker
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
65 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kevin Barton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Simon Ward
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Daniel Wylie
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Josh Durant
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Steve Thompson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Scott Gillespie
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Sam McMillan
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Lauren Williams
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Chris Day
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jj Faul
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Mark Boyle
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Jack Hand
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Lee Clough
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Liam Cocks
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Richard Smith
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Paul Riley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Wight
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Paul Broughton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Dean wilson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Conor Treacy
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 JOHN HOPKINSON
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Owen Amato
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Charlie Begley
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Michael Howe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Richard Cartwright
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Liam Clark
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kenny Lazenby
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Mickey Singh
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Matthew Coates
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Darren Begley
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dean Sporton
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Brian Wears
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Stephen Cockerill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Will Mason
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Stephen Forster
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Oz Ktifi
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Starts Sep 27, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Open Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
John Morgan
Fri 17:22  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Fri 19:42  Table 12
3   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Josh Durant
Fri 17:22  Table 2
4   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 17:22  Table 11
5   
England
Simon Webb
United Kingdom
Kian Davies
Fri 19:45 
6   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Alan Robinson
Fri 17:22  Table 14
7   
England
Richard Smith
England
Jon Sanders
Fri 18:31  Table 9
8   
England
Dave Walker
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Fri 18:31  Table 5
9   
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Richard Cartwright
Fri 17:22  Table 6
10   
England
Darren Begley
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 18:31  Table 7
11   
England
Lee Clough
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Fri 19:54  Table 3
12   
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
New Zealand
Lee Wray
Fri 19:54  Table 2
13   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Kenny Lazenby
Fri 18:31  Table 3
14   
United Kingdom
Kevin McCorry
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 21:05  Table 2
15   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Malta
Tony Drago
Fri 18:30 
16   
United Kingdom
Lee Halcrow
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 18:31  Table 1
17   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Tom Howick
Fri 18:31  Table 12
18   
Malta
Owen Amato
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 19:54  Table 13
19   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 21:16  Table 13
20   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Kevin Barton
Fri 22:03  Table 18
21   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
Fri 21:00 
22   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Phil Parkin
Fri 21:17  Table 18
23   
United Kingdom
JOHN HOPKINSON
Scotland
Liam McPherson
Fri 18:32  Table 8
24   
England
Dean Sporton
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 18:32  Table 4
25   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Fri 18:32  Table 11
26   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 18:32  Table 10
27   
England
Nathan Bridges
Malta
Philip Gatt
Fri 22:59  Table 3
28   
United Kingdom
David Wight
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 21:13  Table 5
29   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Mark Court
Fri 21:25  Table 7
30   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
England
Dean Shields
Fri 18:45  Table 2
31   
United Kingdom
Dominic Clemens
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Fri 21:25  Table 8
32   
England
Paul Riley
England
Clint I'Anson
Fri 18:50  Table 14
33   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 18:50  Table 6
34   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Dean wilson
Fri 21:25  Table 10
35   
Wales
Cory Rees
Matthew Coates
Fri 21:25  Table 4
36   
Wales
Michael Howe
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Fri 18:54  Table 13
37   
England
Craig Brown
Wales
David Whitcombe
Fri 21:00 
38   
Scotland
David Kinnear
England
Jason Hill
Fri 21:30  Table 12
39   
United Kingdom
Stephen Cockerill
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 19:36  Table 10
40   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
England
Jimmy Carney
Fri 19:36  Table 15
41   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Luke Kings
Fri 19:36  Table 6
42   
England
Karl Page
England
Salli Merola
Fri 21:00 
43   
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
England
David McNamara
Fri 19:45 
44   
England
Andy Coles
England
Jamie Clarke
Fri 21:00 
45   
England
Steve Thompson
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
Fri 20:32  Table 9
46   
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
South Africa
Jj Faul
Fri 21:37  Table 8
47   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 19:58  Table 18
48   
England
Richard Swaffield
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 19:58  Table 16
49   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Charlie Begley
Fri 20:22  Table 7
50   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Liam Clark
Fri 20:25  Table 5
51   
England
Tobias Bolt
England
Paul Broughton
Fri 21:41  Table 14
52   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Fri 22:59  Table 17
53   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Martin Tonks
Fri 22:16  Table 1
54   
United Kingdom
Mickey Singh
England
Nicky Ellar
Fri 22:16  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Liam Cocks
Fri 20:24  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Brian Wears
England
Jon McAllister
Fri 20:27  Table 1
57   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Fri 20:32  Table 14
58   
Oz Ktifi
England
Luke Colliver
Fri 20:29  Table 9
59   
United Kingdom
Micky Baker
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
Fri 20:41  Table 11
60   
England
Jack Hand
England
Andrew Mckie
Fri 22:16  Table 4
61   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Stephen Forster
Fri 22:17  Table 16
62   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
England
Michael Oliver
Fri 22:17  Table 2
63   
England
Chris Day
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Fri 20:45  Table 15
64   
United Kingdom
Will Mason
Wales
Ben Davies
Fri 20:52  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Neil Raybone
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Fri 22:19  Table 10
66   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Andy Blurton
Fri 22:20  Table 6
67   
England
Simon Webb
England
Alan Robinson
Fri 22:20  Table 15
68   
England
Jon Sanders
England
Dave Walker
Fri 22:23  Table 7
69   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
James Jack
Fri 22:32  Table 5
70   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Fri 22:42  Table 13
71   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 22:42  Table 14
72   
Malta
Tony Drago
United Kingdom
Lee Halcrow
Fri 22:15  Table 9
73   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Nathan Davies
Fri 22:53  Table 12
74   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Fri 23:58  Table 18
75   
United Kingdom
Kevin McGarry
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Fri 22:57  Table 8
76   
Scotland
Liam McPherson
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Fri 23:08  Table 4
77   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Fri 23:19  Table 1
78   
England
Nathan Bridges
Wales
Drew Hughes
Sat 09:00  Table 1
79   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
England
Dean Shields
Sat 09:00  Table 2
80   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 09:01  Table 3
81   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 09:01  Table 4
82   
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 09:01  Table 5
83   
England
Craig Brown
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 09:01  Table 6
84   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 09:00 
85   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Karl Page
Sat 09:01  Table 7
86   
England
David McNamara
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 09:01  Table 8
87   
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
United Kingdom
Arfan Dad
Sat 09:01  Table 9
88   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 09:01  Table 10
89   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 09:01  Table 11
90   
England
Tobias Bolt
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 09:01  Table 12
91   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 09:01  Table 13
92   
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 09:02  Table 14
93   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Luke Colliver
Sat 09:02  Table 15
94   
United Kingdom
Micky Baker
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 09:02  Table 16
95   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Sat 09:02  Table 17
96   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 09:02  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 10:17  Table 11
98   
England
Simon Webb
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 10:16  Table 3
99   
Scotland
James Jack
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 10:17  Table 7
100   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Malta
Tony Drago
Sat 10:18  Table 1
101   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
Sat 10:18  Table 6
102   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 10:18  Table 15
103   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Nathan Bridges
Sat 10:19  Table 2
104   
England
Dean Shields
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 10:23  Table 18
105   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 10:50  Table 17
106   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Wales
Matt Davies
Sat 10:25  Table 14
107   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
David McNamara
Sat 10:29  Table 12
108   
United Kingdom
Darren Cook
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 11:11  Table 14
109   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 10:29  Table 8
110   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 11:08  Table 16
111   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Andrew Mckie
Sat 11:08  Table 13
112   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 10:50  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
England
Neil Raybone
England
Jon Sanders
Sat 12:54  Table 18
114   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 12:54  Table 17
115   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 12:54  Table 19
116   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Dean Shields
Sat 12:54  Table 16
117   
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 12:54  Table 2
118   
England
David McNamara
England
Richard Swaffield
Sat 13:02  Table 4
119   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:33  Table 19
120   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 12:57  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sat 16:41  Table 19
122   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Dean Shields
Sat 15:19  Table 17
123   
Scotland
David Kinnear
England
David McNamara
Sat 16:43  Table 17
124   
England
Jon McAllister
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 16:43  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 18:28  Table 19
126   
England
David McNamara
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 19:44  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
127   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 21:10  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)