Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 18 - January 19, 2020

Gilmour Gas Services Edinburgh Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Liam Dunster
7 (7/0) 73 (54/19)
74%
2 David Forrest
7 (6/1) 73 (48/25)
66%
3 Jordan Shepherd
6 (5/1) 62 (43/19)
69%
3 Struan Bain
6 (5/1) 72 (41/31)
57%
5 Scott Gillespie
5 (4/1) 60 (37/23)
62%
5 Ross Fernie
5 (4/1) 58 (37/21)
64%
5 David Kinnear
5 (4/1) 56 (37/19)
66%
5 MARK LEASKE
5 (4/1) 55 (30/25)
55%
9 Morgan McInnes
4 (3/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
Show more
9 Brian Garrick
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
9 Geo Edgar
4 (3/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
9 Christopher Slack
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
9 Boab Murray
4 (3/1) 40 (26/14)
65%
9 Gary Gracey
4 (3/1) 35 (24/11)
69%
9 Daniel Inglis
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
9 Kevin Nicolson
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
17 Daniel Wylie
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Bryan Taylor
3 (2/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
17 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
17 Scott Roarty
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
17 Paul Cruickshank
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Martin McIntosh
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Keith Robertson
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Graeme Haldane
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Richard Morrison
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 Paul Mcintyre
3 (2/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
17 Scott McLeish
3 (2/1) 32 (15/17)
47%
17 Paul Ferguson
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Stuart Smith
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Michael Gallagher
3 (2/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
17 Ryan Coyle
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Geoff Campbell
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
33 Marc Fleming
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Dylan Stanfield
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Scott Dunbar
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Alan Dickson
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Garry Gilmour
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
33 Barry Lynn
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Danny Turner
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Scott Kennedy
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Kevin MacLeod
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Stevie Walker
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 John Armstrong
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Scott Finlayson
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Mark McGregor
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Zak Mahomed
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Chris Scott
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Andy Humphry
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Cameron Bowes
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Sam Hoar
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Kenny McArthur
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Garry Laing
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Tony McCartan
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Paddy Mc Colgan
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Ross Skea Mckenzie
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Calum Fergasm Ferguson
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Gary Yorkston
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Keith Rafferty
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Mark Ramsay
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Stuart Meikle
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Craig MacGillivray
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Ryan Davie
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Kevin Rae
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Patrick McAllister
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
65 Ryan Fleming
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Robert Edment
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ricky Anderson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Brian York
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 James Jack
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Paul Hood
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Keith Carlisle
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Ivan Thompson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Lewis McHoul
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Pete Smith
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jamie Smith
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Stephen Slater
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dave McLaren
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jamie McGregor
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Brad McIlwraith
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Tich Currie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Gregg Doyle
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Colin Kerr
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Simon Boyd
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Alan Pettigrew
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Jason Willis
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Neil Doherty
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 marieanne ranaldi
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Steven Bowyer
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Tam Meldrum
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Stephen Paget
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Yvonne Saunders
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Steven AgentYuill
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jim Robertson
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Ian McCombe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Kevin Twaddle
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Gavin Gillespie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 John Cunningham
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Stewart Pinkerton
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Mark Dolan
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Gavin Lunn
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Craig Mavor
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Craig Hunter
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jon Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Stuart Schofield
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Peter Ferry
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Dave Moir
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jamie Reynolds
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Steven Mcternan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Robert Biggar
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Chris Hilton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Robert Carlisle
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Mike Shep
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Jamie Simpson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Michael Panzica
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Martin Grant
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Chris Melrose
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kevin Corcoran
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Craig Blackstock
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Stephen Gibson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Hollie Riddell
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Amber Curran
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Michael Conlon
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Matty Bowes
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 David Chalmers
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
999 Scott Coventry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Paul Cochrane
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ryan Carter
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Steve Moir
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 18, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Paul Cruickshank (shandonlocarno@gmail.com)
More info
Gilmour Gas Edinburgh Open taking place at the Shandon Snooker & Pool Club

Sponsored By

Main Sponsor - Gilmour Gas Services (https://gilmourgas.co.uk/)
Dynamic Property Services (https://dynamic-property.co.uk)
Premium Cues (https://premiumcues.co.uk)
My Big Green Fleet Car & Van Leasing (https://mybiggreenfleet.com)
HGS Building Services (https://hgsbuilders.uk)
Anderson-Transport Removals & Logistics (Anderson-transport.co.uk)
Damp Detectives Independent Damp Surveyors (Dampdetectives.co.uk)

Streamed by

Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming (https://www.facebook.com/groups/155765135373360/)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Yvonne Saunders
Scotland
Struan Bain
Sat 09:58  Table 2
2   
Scotland
Steven AgentYuill
England
Andy Pooper Scooper Humphry
Sat 09:58  Table 3
3   
Scotland
Gary Yorkston
Scotland
Michael Panzica
R1
Sat 09:58  Table 4
4   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
R2
Scotland
John Cunningham
Sat 09:58  Table 5
5   
Scotland
James Jack
R1
England
Daniel Inglis
Sat 09:59  Table 9
6   
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Tam Meldrum
Sat 09:58  Table 10
7   
Uganda
Stephen Slater
R1
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Sat 09:58  Table 11
8   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
R1
Scotland
Craig Blackstock
R1
Sat 09:59  Table 12
9   
United Kingdom
Garry Laing
Scotland
Dave Moir
R1
Sat 09:59 
10   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Scotland
Jamie Simpson
Sat 09:59  Table 20
11   
Scotland
Alan Dickson
R1
Scotland
Steven Mcternan
Sat 09:59  Table 1
12   
Scotland
Geoff Campbell
Scotland
Stephen Paget
Sat 09:59  Table 14
13   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 11:17  Table 15
14   
Scotland
Keith Carlisle
Scotland
Stevie Walker
Sat 11:25  Table 9
15   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Hollie Riddell
Sat 11:11  Table 20
16   
Gavin Lunn
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
R1
Sat 10:57  Table 12
17   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Scotland
Jamie Smith
R1
Sat 11:14  Table 10
18   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Pete Smith
Sat 11:26  Table 11
19   
Scotland
Cameron Bowes
Scotland
Michael Conlon
Sat 10:59  Table 14
20   
Scotland
Bryan Taylor
Scotland
Ricky Anderson
Sat 11:34  Table 2
21   
Scotland
Alan Pettigrew
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 11:40 
22   
Scotland
Gavin Gillespie
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 11:19  Table 1
23   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Jamie Reynolds
Sat 11:35  Table 5
24   
Scotland
Kenny McArthur
Scotland
Neil Doherty
Sat 11:54  Table 4
25   
South Africa
Zakier Mahomed
Scotland
David Chalmers
Sat 13:25  Table 14
26   
Scotland
Boab Murray
R1
Scotland
Robert Biggar
Sat 13:38  Table 9
27   
Scotland
Ryan Coyle
Scotland
Craig Hunter
Sat 13:53 
28   
Scotland
Stuart Schofield
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Sat 13:41  Table 10
29   
Scotland
Keith Rafferty
Scotland
Jon Clark
Sat 14:06  Table 4
30   
Scotland
Graeme Haldane
Scotland
Jason Willis
Sat 14:07  Table 12
31   
Northern Ireland
Simon Boyd
Scotland
David Forrest
Sat 14:19  Table 5
32   
United Kingdom
Ross Mckenzie
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Sat 14:06 
33   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
R1
Scotland
Paul Ferguson
Sat 14:26  Table 20
34   
United Kingdom
Stewart Pinkerton
United Kingdom
Garry Gilmour
R1
Sat 13:46  Table 1
35   
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Scotland
Matty Bowes
Sat 14:33  Table 15
36   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Kevin Corcoran
Sat 13:29  Table 20
37   
Scotland
Mike Shep
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 14:56  Table 11
38   
Scotland
Craig Mavor
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
Sat 14:42  Table 10
39   
Scott Kennedy
Scotland
Chris Hilton
Sat 15:01  Table 14
40   
Scotland
Michael Gallagher
Scotland
Tich Currie
Sat 15:02  Table 9
41   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Scotland
Chris Melrose
Sat 14:59  Table 1
42   
Scotland
Dave McLaren
Scotland
Calum Fergasm Ferguson
Sat 15:13  Table 12
43   
Scotland
Ivan Thompson
Scotland
Paul Mcintyre
Sat 15:16  Table 10
44   
Ireland
Paddy Mc Colgan
Papua New Guinea
Paul Hood
Sat 15:17  Table 5
45   
United Kingdom
Stuart Smith
Swaziland
Gregg Doyle
Sat 15:33 
46   
Scotland
John Armstrong
R1
Scotland
Stephen Gibson
R2
Sat 15:00  Table 9
47   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Steve Moir
Sat 15:00 
48   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Jim Robertson
Sat 15:47  Table 20
49   
Scott Finlayson
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sat 17:48  Table 14
50   
Scotland
Robert Carlisle
Scotland
Richard Morrison
R1
Sat 17:36 
51   
Scotland
Mark McGregor
Scotland
Colin Kerr
Sat 17:53  Table 12
52   
Scotland
Jamie McGregor
Argentina
MARK LEASKE
Sat 17:57  Table 11
53   
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
Scotland
Peter Ferry
Sat 18:00  Table 2
54   
Scotland
Ian McCombe
R4
Scotland
Craig MacGillivray
R2
Sat 18:31  Table 20
55   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sat 17:34  Table 1
56   
Scotland
Paul Cruickshank
Scotland
Martin Grant
Sat 18:46  Table 2
57   
Scotland
Brad McIlwraith
R1
Singapore
Scott McLeish
Sat 18:07  Table 10
58   
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Nigeria
Steven Bowyer
Sat 18:08  Table 9
59   
Gary Gracey
Scotland
Mark Dolan
Sat 18:50  Table 5
60   
Scotland
Paul Cochrane
United Kingdom
Sam Hoar
Sat 17:30 
61   
United Kingdom
Ryan Carter
Scotland
Chris Scott
Sat 18:45 
62   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
R1
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Sat 19:03  Table 1
63   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
marieanne ranaldi
Sat 18:51  Table 11
64   
Scotland
Kevin Twaddle
Scotland
Barry Lynn
R1
Sat 19:37  Table 20

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Struan Bain
R3
England
Andy Pooper Scooper Humphry
Sat 12:09  Table 10
66   
Scotland
Gary Yorkston
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 13:01  Table 12
67   
England
Daniel Inglis
Scotland
Kevin MacLeod
Sat 12:00  Table 20
68   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
Sat 12:23 
69   
United Kingdom
Garry Laing
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Sat 12:09  Table 12
70   
Scotland
Alan Dickson
Scotland
Geoff Campbell
Sat 12:15  Table 15
71   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Stevie Walker
Sat 12:55  Table 1
72   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Sat 12:33  Table 9
73   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R4
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 15:04  Table 2
74   
Scotland
Cameron Bowes
Scotland
Bryan Taylor
R1
Sat 13:35  Table 2
75   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 13:10  Table 4
76   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
Scotland
Kenny McArthur
Sat 13:21  Table 15
77   
South Africa
Zakier Mahomed
Scotland
Boab Murray
R1
Sat 16:05  Table 1
78   
Scotland
Ryan Coyle
R2
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Sat 16:23  Table 15
79   
Scotland
Keith Rafferty
R1
Scotland
Graeme Haldane
R2
Sat 16:37  Table 4
80   
Scotland
David Forrest
United Kingdom
Ross Mckenzie
Sat 16:38  Table 14
81   
Scotland
Paul Ferguson
United Kingdom
Garry Gilmour
Sat 16:38  Table 10
82   
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Scotland
David Kinnear
R1
Sat 16:39  Table 11
83   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 16:48  Table 2
84   
Scott Kennedy
Scotland
Michael Gallagher
Sat 16:50  Table 12
85   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Scotland
Calum Fergasm Ferguson
R1
Sat 16:55  Table 20
86   
Scotland
Paul Mcintyre
Ireland
Paddy Mc Colgan
Sat 17:22  Table 15
87   
United Kingdom
Stuart Smith
R1
Scotland
John Armstrong
Sat 18:45  Table 15
88   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
Sat 17:11  Table 5
89   
Scott Finlayson
Scotland
Richard Morrison
R7
Sat 19:29  Table 12
90   
Scotland
Mark McGregor
Argentina
MARK LEASKE
R1
Sat 19:06  Table 4
91   
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
Scotland
Craig MacGillivray
R1
Sat 19:40  Table 11
92   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Scotland
Paul Cruickshank
Sat 19:52  Table 2
93   
Singapore
Scott McLeish
R1
Scotland
Tony McCartan
Sat 19:52  Table 9
94   
Gary Gracey
R1
United Kingdom
Sam Hoar
Sat 20:15  Table 10
95   
Scotland
Chris Scott
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 20:31  Table 1
96   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 20:54  Table 20

Round 3

Race to 8
97   
Scotland
Struan Bain
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sun 11:00  Table 10
98   
England
Daniel Inglis
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
R2
Sun 11:00  Table 12
99   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
R2
Scotland
Geoff Campbell
Sat 13:24  Table 5
100   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 11:00  Table 1
101   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Scotland
Bryan Taylor
Sun 11:00  Table 4
102   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 11:00  Table 20
103   
Scotland
Boab Murray
R2
Scotland
Ryan Coyle
Sun 11:00  Table 5
104   
Scotland
Graeme Haldane
Scotland
David Forrest
Sun 11:00  Table 9
105   
Scotland
Paul Ferguson
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 12:20  Table 9
106   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Scotland
Michael Gallagher
Sun 12:36  Table 15
107   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Scotland
Paul Mcintyre
Sun 12:41  Table 12
108   
United Kingdom
Stuart Smith
R1
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 12:31  Table 20
109   
Scotland
Richard Morrison
Argentina
MARK LEASKE
Sun 12:01  Table 5
110   
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
Scotland
Paul Cruickshank
Sun 13:06  Table 4
111   
Singapore
Scott McLeish
Gary Gracey
R1
Sun 13:14  Table 10
112   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sun 13:17  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 8
113   
Scotland
Struan Bain
R2
England
Daniel Inglis
R1
Sun 13:28  Table 9
114   
Scotland
Christopher Slack
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 14:20  Table 4
115   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 14:23  Table 1
116   
Scotland
Boab Murray
R1
Scotland
David Forrest
Sun 14:27  Table 20
117   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sun 15:16  Table 15
118   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R3
Sun 15:53  Table 1
119   
Argentina
MARK LEASKE
Scotland
Kevin Nicolson
Sun 14:35  Table 5
120   
Gary Gracey
R1
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
R2
Sun 15:00  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 8
121   
Scotland
Struan Bain
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 17:22  Table 1
122   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
David Forrest
Sun 16:44  Table 4
123   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R1
Sun 17:22  Table 20
124   
Argentina
MARK LEASKE
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 16:36  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 8
125   
Scotland
Struan Bain
Scotland
David Forrest
Sun 19:25  Table 20
126   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sun 19:25  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
127   
Scotland
David Forrest
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 21:46  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants