Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 26, 2022

Gießener Open

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Johannes Schmitt
6 (6/0) 61 (38/23)
62%
2 Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
10 (8/2) 81 (52/29)
64%
3 Dietmar Pitz
6 (4/2) 57 (31/26)
54%
3 Ibrahim Akkus
5 (4/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
5 Jassem Memmi
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
5 Uwe Schlesinger
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
5 Tobias Steinbach
4 (3/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
5 Marcus Strey
6 (4/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
9 Felix Vogel
5 (3/2) 46 (23/23)
50%
Show more
9 VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Steffen Jeszberger
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
9 Peter Rattacher
7 (5/2) 60 (32/28)
53%
13 Rattapol Sassmann
Infinity of Pool
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
13 Peter Barnfeld
5 (3/2) 46 (26/20)
57%
13 Andreas Klauser
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
13 Mala Malla
5 (3/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
17 Andreas Kronenbitter
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Robert Majlat
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Holger Gries
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Denise Steinmetz
4 (2/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 Patrick Gast
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 Conny Teichert
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Mark Majlat
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
17 Andreas Haupt
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
25 Kevin Becker
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
25 Carlo Zeinawi
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
25 Oliver Schumacher
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Kai-Uwe Brand
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
25 Michael Vollmer
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Uwe Kaiser
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
25 Daniel Benner
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
25 Rolf Mahr
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Peter Jacobi
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Curtis Smith PoolOnly
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
33 Achim Braunbeck
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Torsten Müller
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Peter Kelm
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Rainer Biermann
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
33 Marco Ciola
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Ahmet Ciftci
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Ingo Lamberti
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
Starts May 26, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Infinity of Pool
Contact Rattapol Sassmann

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Germany
Peter Kelm
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Thu 09:52  Table 3
2   
Germany
Mark Majlat
Walk Over
 
3   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Thu 10:09  Table 14
4   
Germany
Daniel Benner
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Thu 09:52  Table 4
5   
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
Germany
Robert Majlat
Thu 09:52  Table 5
6   
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
 
8   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Thu 10:06  Table 16
9   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Thu 09:53  Table 6
10   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Germany
Conny Teichert
 
12   
Germany
Curtis Smith
Germany
Torsten Müller
Thu 09:54  Table 7
13   
Germany
Kevin Becker
Germany
Marco Ciola
Thu 09:55  Table 8
14   
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Germany
Holger Gries
 
16   
Germany
Rainer Biermann
Germany
Patrick Gast
Thu 09:56  Table 9

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Thu 12:20  Table 16
18   
Germany
Mark Majlat
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Thu 09:56  Table 10
19   
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 11:34  Table 15
20   
Germany
Daniel Benner
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
Thu 11:26  Table 10
21   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
Thu 12:01  Table 9
22   
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
R1
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
Thu 10:56  Table 14
23   
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
Thu 09:57  Table 11
24   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Germany
Felix Vogel
Thu 11:09  Table 16
25   
Germany
Ingo Lamberti
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Thu 11:29  Table 11
26   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
Thu 09:58  Table 12
27   
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Germany
Conny Teichert
Thu 09:58  Table 13
28   
Germany
Torsten Müller
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Thu 11:06  Table 13
29   
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Germany
Kevin Becker
Thu 11:04  Table 8
30   
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Germany
Andreas Haupt
Thu 10:05  Table 15
31   
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
Germany
Holger Gries
Thu 11:02  Table 7
32   
Germany
Patrick Gast
Germany
Michael Vollmer
Thu 11:11  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Germany
Peter Kelm
Germany
Michael Vollmer
Thu 12:32  Table 12
34   
Walk Over
Germany
Holger Gries
 
35   
Germany
Peter Jacobi
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Thu 11:58  Table 3
36   
Turkey
Ahmet Ciftci
Germany
Kevin Becker
Thu 12:24  Table 10
37   
Germany
Robert Majlat
Germany
Torsten Müller
Thu 12:28  Table 13
38   
Walk Over
Germany
Rolf Mahr
 
39   
Walk Over
Germany
Marcus Strey
 
40   
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Germany
Ingo Lamberti
Thu 12:44  Table 15
41   
Germany
Achim Braunbeck
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Thu 12:43  Table 11
42   
Walk Over
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
 
43   
Walk Over
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
 
44   
Germany
Curtis Smith
Serbia
Mala Malla
Thu 13:17  Table 9
45   
Germany
Marco Ciola
Germany
Daniel Benner
Thu 12:33  Table 14
46   
Walk Over
Germany
Andreas Klauser
 
47   
Walk Over
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
 
48   
Germany
Rainer Biermann
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Thu 13:27  Table 13

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Germany
Mark Majlat
Thu 13:26  Table 16
50   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
Thu 13:37  Table 14
51   
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
Thu 13:35  Table 12
52   
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
Germany
Felix Vogel
Thu 12:48  Table 4
53   
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
Thu 13:04  Table 5
54   
Germany
Conny Teichert
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Thu 12:48  Table 6
55   
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Germany
Andreas Haupt
Thu 12:45  Table 8
56   
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
Germany
Patrick Gast
Thu 12:46  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Germany
Michael Vollmer
Germany
Holger Gries
Thu 14:01  Table 9
58   
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Germany
Kevin Becker
Thu 14:07  Table 16
59   
Germany
Robert Majlat
Germany
Rolf Mahr
Thu 13:21  Table 3
60   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Germany
Carlo Zeinawi
Thu 14:01  Table 4
61   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Germany
Uwe Kaiser
Thu 14:07  Table 15
62   
Germany
Kai-Uwe Brand
Serbia
Mala Malla
Thu 14:02  Table 11
63   
Germany
Daniel Benner
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Thu 14:13  Table 10
64   
Germany
Oliver Schumacher
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Thu 14:14  Table 13

Loser round 3

Race to 5
65   
Germany
Holger Gries
Germany
Felix Vogel
Thu 15:10  Table 9
66   
Germany
Andreas Kronenbitter
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
Thu 15:26  Table 12
67   
Germany
Robert Majlat
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Thu 14:33  Table 14
68   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Germany
Mark Majlat
Thu 15:13  Table 13
69   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Germany
Patrick Gast
Thu 16:13  Table 8
70   
Serbia
Mala Malla
Germany
Andreas Haupt
Thu 15:02  Table 11
71   
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Germany
Conny Teichert
Thu 15:22  Table 10
72   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Germany
Denise Steinmetz
Thu 15:12  Table 14

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
Thu 15:24  Table 15
74   
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
Thu 16:15  Table 11
75   
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Thu 16:30  Table 9
76   
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
Thu 15:16  Table 16

Loser round 4

Race to 5
77   
Germany
Felix Vogel
Germany
Peter Barnfeld
Thu 16:28  Table 14
78   
Thailand
Rattapol Sassmann
Germany
Marcus Strey
Thu 15:51  Table 13
79   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Serbia
Mala Malla
Thu 17:04  Table 16
80   
Germany
Andreas Klauser
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Thu 17:03  Table 15

Losers qualification

Race to 5
81   
Germany
Felix Vogel
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
Thu 18:17  Table 14
82   
Germany
Marcus Strey
Germany
Steffen Jeszberger
Thu 17:06  Table 12
83   
Austria
Peter Rattacher
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Thu 17:45  Table 10
84   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Latvia
VENIAMINS TERENTJEVS
Thu 17:54  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
Germany
Uwe Schlesinger
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
Thu 19:15  Table 16
86   
Germany
Tobias Steinbach
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Thu 19:15  Table 14
87   
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Germany
Marcus Strey
Thu 19:16  Table 11
88   
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
Germany
Jassem Memmi
Thu 19:16  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
Germany
Dietmar Pitz
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Thu 20:38  Table 15
90   
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Germany
Ibrahim Akkus
Thu 20:51  Table 14

Final

Race to 7
91   
Germany
Holger Vier (www.buekom.de - the Turtle)
Germany
Johannes Schmitt
Thu 22:33  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants