Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 17, 2022

GVO Turnierserie 2022 T13

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Carsten "Calle" Becker
5 (5/0) 38 (25/13)
66%
20
2 Detlef Bolten
5 (4/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
18
3 Naci Yilmaz
5 (4/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
16
3 Anh-Khoa Pham
GVO Oldenburg
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
16
5 Sven Nordenholt
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
14
5 Lukas von Seggern
4 (1/3) 33 (15/18)
45%
14
5 Jörg Hecht
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
14
5 Karsten Schmidt
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
14
9 Ralf Zielske
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
12
9 Markus Wolf
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
12
9 Csaba Adam
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
12
9 Benjamin Elfert
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
12
13 Yusuf Alkan
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
11
Entry deadline Jun 17, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 17, 2022, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Turnierserie 2022
Organizer GVO Oldenburg
Contact Manuela Wengler (ela.wengler@gmx.de), Ralf Zielske (ralfzielske51@gmail.com) and Carsten Becker
More info
GVO Turnierserie 2022

Modus: 9-Ball im Wechselbreak auf 4 Gewinnspiele, max. 32 Teilnehmer, die letzten 8 Teilnehmer spielen Einfach-K.O.

Startgeld 15,00 Euro (Damen und Jugendliche 10,00 Euro) - davon gehen 5,00 Euro in den Topf für das Endturnier, welches voraussichtlich am 29.10.2022 stattfinden wird (wird hier später explizit als Endturnier eingestellt).
Das Preisgeld verteilt sich wie folgt:
1. Platz: 40%
2. Platz: 30%
3. + 4. Platz je 15%
ab 24 Teilnehmern bekommen der 5. - 8. Platz jeweils 10,00 Euro als Preisgeld pauschal.

Wir freuen uns auf Euch!!!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Carsten "Calle" Becker 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Sven Nordenholt 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
3 Csaba Adam 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Naci Yilmaz 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Lukas von Seggern 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Ralf Zielske 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
4 Yusuf Alkan 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 2 0 0 0.417 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anh-Khoa Pham 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 1
2 Jörg Hecht 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 1
3 Markus Wolf 2 1 0 1 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Detlef Bolten 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 2
2 Karsten Schmidt 2 1 0 1 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Benjamin Elfert 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Fri 19:46  Table 1
2-B   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Yusuf Alkan
R2
Fri 19:47  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 19:47  Table 3
4-C   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 19:48  Table 4
5-D   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Fri 19:48  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 5
6-A   
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Fri 20:57  Table 1
7-B   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 20:35  Table 2
8-B   
Germany
Yusuf Alkan
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 20:37  Table 3
9-C   
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 21:33  Table 4
10-D   
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Germany
Detlef Bolten
Fri 20:43  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 5
11-A   
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 22:00  Table 1
12-B   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 21:47  Table 2
13-B   
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Germany
Yusuf Alkan
Fri 21:42  Table 3
14-C   
Germany
Markus Wolf
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Fri 20:34  Table 4
15-D   
Germany
Detlef Bolten
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Fri 21:09  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
16   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 22:45  Table 2
17   
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Fri 22:45  Table 3
18   
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Fri 22:45  Table 4
19   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Germany
Detlef Bolten
Fri 22:44  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
20   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Fri 23:36  Table 2
21   
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Germany
Detlef Bolten
Fri 23:36  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
22   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Detlef Bolten
Sat 00:22  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants