Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28, 2023

Fri 7pm Main Champions League Challengers Festival

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Matt Woods
7 (7/0) 32 (23/9)
72%
2 England Craig Digby
7 (5/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
3 United Kingdom James Moyser
6 (4/2) 23 (16/7)
70%
3 Morocco youssef gormati
6 (4/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
5 United Kingdom connor riley
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 United Kingdom Mark Sutherland
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 United Kingdom mark norris
5 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 United Kingdom dan moss
5 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 England lee ward
4 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
Show more
9 United Kingdom cliff turner
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 England rich hallett
4 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 United Kingdom spencer cummings
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 England Dan Davis
4 (3/1) 17 (14/3)
82%
9 England Mark Yates
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 United Kingdom paul colburn
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 England James Boughton
4 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 United Kingdom Rhys Piper
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 United Kingdom Justin Anderson
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 United Kingdom jordan holding
3 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 mayur patel
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 England lawrence batchelor
3 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 United Kingdom mick murray
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 United Kingdom Wayne Suckling
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 United Kingdom Jason Matthews
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 United Kingdom Ron Brown
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 stuart jones
3 (0/3) 12 (1/11)
8%
25 United Kingdom Chris Cooper
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
25 United Kingdom colin padley
3 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
25 United Kingdom rob mclintock
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 United Kingdom william driscoll
3 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
25 England Dawn Stirling
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 United Kingdom jan stirling
3 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts Apr 28, 2023, 7:00 PM Until Apr 28, 2023 (local time)
Organizer Showman Pool Events
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
More info
8 groups of 4
4 frames per match.
Each frame is worth a point.
Top 2 players Qualifies.
If level head to head if still level then blackbal shot out.
KO rounds best of 6's.

1st £300
R/Up £200
S/F £100
Q/f £50

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Yates 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 spencer cummings 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
3 mick murray 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
4 Dawn Stirling 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 rich hallett 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 1 0 0 0.667 8
2 paul colburn 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
3 Rhys Piper 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 jan stirling 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee ward 3 1 2 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 James Boughton 3 0 3 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 jordan holding 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
4 Ron Brown 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dan Davis 3 3 0 0 12 0 12 1 0 0 1 12
2 cliff turner 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Jason Matthews 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
4 stuart jones 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 1
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 connor riley 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
2 dan moss 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 lawrence batchelor 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 colin padley 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 youssef gormati 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Craig Digby 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 1 0 0 0.667 8
3 Justin Anderson 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
4 rob mclintock 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 2
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark Sutherland 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 James Moyser 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 8
3 mayur patel 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
4 Chris Cooper 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Woods 3 3 0 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 11
2 mark norris 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Wayne Suckling 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
4 william driscoll 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
England
Mark Yates
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Fri 19:00  Table 4
2-A   
England
Dawn Stirling
United Kingdom
mick murray
Fri 19:38  Table 4
3-B   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Fri 19:00  Table 2
4-B   
United Kingdom
Rhys Piper
England
rich hallett
R1
Fri 19:46  Table 2
5-C   
United Kingdom
Ron Brown
England
lee ward
Fri 19:00  Table 3
6-C   
England
James Boughton
United Kingdom
jordan holding
Fri 19:29  Table 3
7-D   
England
Dan Davis
R1
United Kingdom
cliff turner
Fri 19:34  Table 1
8-D   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
stuart jones
Fri 18:59  Table 1
9-E   
United Kingdom
connor riley
England
lawrence batchelor
Fri 19:00  Table 6
10-E   
United Kingdom
colin padley
United Kingdom
dan moss
Fri 19:53  Table 3
11-F   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
Morocco
youssef gormati
Fri 19:29  Table 7
12-F   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
England
Craig Digby
Fri 19:01  Table 7
13-G   
United Kingdom
James Moyser
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Fri 19:00  Table 8
14-G   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Fri 19:33  Table 8
15-H   
United Kingdom
mark norris
England
Matt Woods
Fri 20:00  Table 1
16-H   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
Fri 19:17  Table 5

Round 2

17-A   
England
Mark Yates
United Kingdom
mick murray
Fri 20:32  Table 4
18-A   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
England
Dawn Stirling
Fri 20:47  Table 1
19-B   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
England
rich hallett
Fri 20:22  Table 2
20-B   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
Rhys Piper
Fri 20:34  Table 3
21-C   
United Kingdom
Ron Brown
United Kingdom
jordan holding
Fri 20:53  Table 6
22-C   
England
lee ward
England
James Boughton
Fri 20:03  Table 5
23-D   
England
Dan Davis
stuart jones
Fri 20:22  Table 1
24-D   
United Kingdom
cliff turner
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Fri 20:06  Table 6
25-E   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
dan moss
Fri 20:42  Table 7
26-E   
England
lawrence batchelor
United Kingdom
colin padley
Fri 20:46  Table 5
27-F   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
England
Craig Digby
R1
Fri 20:07  Table 7
28-F   
Morocco
youssef gormati
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Fri 20:54  Table 8
29-G   
United Kingdom
James Moyser
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Fri 20:23  Table 8
30-G   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
mayur patel
Fri 20:56  Table 2
31-H   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
Fri 20:21  Table 5
32-H   
England
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Fri 21:09  Table 4

Round 3

33-A   
England
Mark Yates
England
Dawn Stirling
Fri 21:32  Table 5
34-A   
United Kingdom
mick murray
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Fri 21:53  Table 6
35-B   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
United Kingdom
Rhys Piper
Fri 22:03  Table 1
36-B   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
jan stirling
Fri 21:26  Table 2
37-C   
United Kingdom
Ron Brown
England
James Boughton
Fri 21:29  Table 8
38-C   
United Kingdom
jordan holding
England
lee ward
Fri 22:11  Table 5
39-D   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Fri 21:12  Table 3
40-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
cliff turner
Fri 22:17  Table 7
41-E   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
colin padley
Fri 22:14  Table 2
42-E   
United Kingdom
dan moss
England
lawrence batchelor
Fri 21:39  Table 7
43-F   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Fri 21:30  Table 1
44-F   
England
Craig Digby
Morocco
youssef gormati
Fri 22:08  Table 8
45-G   
United Kingdom
James Moyser
mayur patel
Fri 21:59  Table 4
46-G   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Fri 21:28  Table 6
47-H   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Fri 21:48  Table 3
48-H   
United Kingdom
Wayne Suckling
England
Matt Woods
Fri 21:35  Table 4

Last sixteen

49   
England
Mark Yates
United Kingdom
mark norris
Fri 22:23  Table 3
50   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
James Moyser
Fri 22:44  Table 5
51   
England
lee ward
England
Craig Digby
Fri 22:41  Table 4
52   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
dan moss
Fri 22:59  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
cliff turner
Fri 23:05  Table 3
54   
Morocco
youssef gormati
England
James Boughton
Fri 22:47  Table 8
55   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Fri 22:32  Table 1
56   
England
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Fri 22:38  Table 6

Quarter final

57   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
James Moyser
Fri 23:11  Table 2
58   
England
Craig Digby
United Kingdom
dan moss
Fri 23:52  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
connor riley
R1
Morocco
youssef gormati
Fri 23:37  Table 4
60   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
England
Matt Woods
Fri 23:28  Table 5

Semi final

61   
United Kingdom
James Moyser
England
Craig Digby
R1
Sat 00:30  Table 5
62   
Morocco
youssef gormati
England
Matt Woods
Sat 00:22  Table 4

Final

63   
England
Craig Digby
England
Matt Woods
Sat 01:16  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants