Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 26, 2022

Fri 7pm Champions League. Festival 26th Aug

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Aug 26, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
Champions League

32 players

8 groups of 4.

4 frames per match.

Every frame is a point.

Top 2 player from each groups go's through

If level then goes to head to head if still level blackball shoot out.

Best of 3's ko rounds.

1st £200 rup £100 sf £50 qf £25

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 connor riley 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 Keith Bryant 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
3 Maria Lewis 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
3 Jason Matthews 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 mayur patel 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 dharam singh 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 paul colburn 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Scott Regan 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Donkin 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
2 Peter Barnes 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 1 0 0 0.5 0
3 rich hallett 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 jan stirling 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Cooper 3 1 2 0 8 4 4 2 0 0 0.667 0
2 stuart jones 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 rob mclintock 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Dawn Stirling 3 0 2 1 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 lee ward 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 youssef gormati 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
3 steve gill 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 0
4 william driscoll 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Woods 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 mark sutherland 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
3 spencer cummings 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
4 mike ross 3 0 0 3 1 11 -10 0 0 0 0.083 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 darren baines 3 2 1 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 0
2 Aaron byrne 3 2 1 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 0
3 Justin Anderson 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 Benji Matthews 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brian Thackeray 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 0
2 Terry Thackeray 3 1 2 0 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 0
3 mark norris 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 0
4 frank haddon 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Fri 19:58  Table 7
2-A   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
connor riley
Fri 20:00  Table 6
3-B   
dharam singh
mayur patel
Fri 19:25  Table 6
4-B   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
England
Scott Regan
Fri 19:37  Table 3
5-C   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 18:27  Table 1
6-C   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
England
rich hallett
Fri 18:29  Table 6
7-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
Fri 18:53  Table 6
8-D   
England
Dawn Stirling
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Fri 19:00  Table 3
9-E   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
steve gill
Fri 18:28  Table 2
10-E   
Morocco
youssef gormati
England
lee ward
Fri 19:13  Table 8
11-F   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
mike ross
Fri 19:21  Table 7
12-F   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Fri 20:09  Table 1
13-G   
England
aaron byrne
United Kingdom
Benji Matthews
Fri 19:41  Table 2
14-G   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
darren baines
Fri 18:29  Table 3
15-H   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Fri 20:00  Table 5
16-H   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Fri 19:01  Table 1

Round 2

17-A   
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
United Kingdom
connor riley
Fri 19:10  Table 2
18-A   
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 18:52  Table 4
19-B   
dharam singh
England
Scott Regan
Fri 20:31  Table 4
20-B   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Fri 20:35  Table 1
21-C   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
England
rich hallett
Fri 19:43  Table 1
22-C   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Fri 20:13  Table 3
23-D   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
R1
Fri 19:43  Table 8
24-D   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
England
Dawn Stirling
Fri 20:18  Table 2
25-E   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
lee ward
Fri 19:56  Table 4
26-E   
steve gill
Morocco
youssef gormati
Fri 20:11  Table 8
27-F   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Fri 21:29  Table 6
28-F   
United Kingdom
mike ross
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Fri 21:30  Table 2
29-G   
England
aaron byrne
United Kingdom
darren baines
Fri 20:49  Table 6
30-G   
United Kingdom
Benji Matthews
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Fri 20:38  Table 5
31-H   
United Kingdom
mark norris
United Kingdom
frank haddon
Fri 20:50  Table 7
32-H   
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
England
Brian Thackeray
Fri 20:55  Table 4

Round 3

33-A   
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Fri 20:57  Table 8
34-A   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Fri 20:58  Table 5
35-B   
dharam singh
United Kingdom
paul colburn
Fri 21:09  Table 2
36-B   
England
Scott Regan
mayur patel
Fri 18:31  Table 7
37-C   
United Kingdom
jan stirling
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
R1
Fri 21:08  Table 1
38-C   
England
rich hallett
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 21:10  Table 3
39-D   
stuart jones
England
Dawn Stirling
Fri 21:29  Table 7
40-D   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
R1
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
Fri 21:32  Table 3
41-E   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Morocco
youssef gormati
Fri 21:37  Table 5
42-E   
England
lee ward
steve gill
Fri 21:49  Table 8
43-F   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Fri 18:34  Table 8
44-F   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
mike ross
Fri 20:46  Table 3
45-G   
England
aaron byrne
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Fri 21:49  Table 6
46-G   
United Kingdom
darren baines
United Kingdom
Benji Matthews
Fri 21:55  Table 4
47-H   
United Kingdom
mark norris
England
Brian Thackeray
Fri 22:03  Table 7
48-H   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Fri 21:59  Table 3

Last sixteen

49   
United Kingdom
connor riley
United Kingdom
Terry Thackeray
Fri 22:47  Table 3
50   
mayur patel
England
aaron byrne
Fri 22:47  Table 4
51   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Fri 22:46 
52   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
Morocco
youssef gormati
Fri 22:46  Table 2
53   
England
lee ward
stuart jones
Fri 22:46  Table 1
54   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Fri 22:46 
55   
United Kingdom
darren baines
dharam singh
Fri 22:46  Table 5
56   
England
Brian Thackeray
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
Fri 22:46  Table 6

Quarter final

57   
United Kingdom
connor riley
England
aaron byrne
Fri 23:18  Table 4
58   
England
Rob Donkin
Morocco
youssef gormati
Fri 22:47  Table 2
59   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Fri 22:54  Table 1
60   
United Kingdom
darren baines
United Kingdom
Keith Bryant
Fri 23:08  Table 5

Semi final

61   
England
aaron byrne
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 23:43  Table 5
62   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
darren baines
Fri 23:22  Table 5

Final

63   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Fri 23:56  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants