Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 7 - February 10, 2022

European Championships Seniors Singles 2022

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 James Pheely
7 (7/0) 50 (38/12)
76%
2 Adey Young
6 (5/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
3 Christ Mills
5 (4/1) 32 (23/9)
72%
3 Tony Kay
6 (5/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
5 Alfie Powley
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Paul Noonan
4 (3/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
5 John Barry
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Stephen Walsh
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
9 Dave Wileman
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
Show more
9 Martin Rothwell
4 (3/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
9 Barry Norton
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
9 Kevin McKinney
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Ray Caruana
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Tony Muscat
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
9 Steven Brown
4 (3/1) 29 (17/12)
59%
9 Gregory Feeney
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
17 Mark Scally
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Michael Fortune
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Paul Ward
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Ian Ingham
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Philip lawlor
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Brian Maguire
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Charlie Ruddy
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 STEVE PRINCE
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Nick Burton
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Harris Ali
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Antoine Aquilina
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
17 Pat Ward
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Seamus Ducey
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Dominic Camilleri
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Ian Grant
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
17 Joe Connolly
3 (2/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Ian Duffy
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Pat Furlong
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Emanuel Mizzi
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Nigel Feeney
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Anthony Mifsud
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Joe Gervin
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Finbar Hughes
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Malcolm Irwin
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
33 J.J McVeigh
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Paul Dunne
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Leslie Walsh
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Liam Stanley
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
33 Mark Clarke
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Grant Stirling
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 John Lynch
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Gilnagh
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
33 Damien Moore
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Eugene Yore
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Brian Bermingham
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Noel Lynch
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Steve Crane
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Davy Byrne (Cork)
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Mario Spiteri
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Alfred Attard
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Brian Grech
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Richard Strong
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Gareth Owen
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Willie Anderson
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Ian Moffat
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Eddie Walsh
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jimmy O'Donnell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Eamon Dolan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Mike Ferguson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Kevin Cartwright
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Sean McCafferty
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Nicky Cahill
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Matt Brannan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Sonny Flanagan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Benny McHale
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Maurice Sheehan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Richard Carr
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Philip Yore
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Francis Grimes
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Mike Moriarty
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Eddy Regan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Stu Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Lindsay Ahern
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Jesmond Falzon
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 Joseph Psaila
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
65 Jeff Burnett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 Andy Gauld
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Pat O'Mahoney
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 John Maule
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 John Chater
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Alan Bonnyman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 Kev Thom
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Adrian Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Billy Kelly
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Frank Wright
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
65 John Falconer
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 Dean Booth
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Jack Coyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Peter Lucas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBA 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBA 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 bye 31
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 10
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 11
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 12
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 13
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 14
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 15
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 16
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 17
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 18
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 19
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 20
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 21
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 22
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 23
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 24
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 25
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 26
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 30
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 27
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 28
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 29
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 7, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Pool Association
Contact Thomas Quigley (tquigley@hypergrid.com, 0860477940), David McQuillan and Shaun Baker (shaun.baker64@btinternet.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Ireland
Jack Coyle
United Kingdom
Bye 1
 
2   
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
United Kingdom
Bye 2
 
3   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
United Kingdom
Bye 3
 
4   
Malta
Emanuel Mizzi
United Kingdom
Bye 4
 
5   
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
United Kingdom
Bye 5
 
6   
Malta
Christ Mills
United Kingdom
Bye 6
 
7   
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
United Kingdom
Bye 7
 
8   
Northern Ireland
Joe Gervin
United Kingdom
Bye 8
 
9   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
United Kingdom
Bye 9
 
10   
Ireland
Paul Noonan
United Kingdom
Bye 10
 
11   
England
Nick Burton
United Kingdom
Bye 11
 
12   
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
United Kingdom
Bye 12
 
13   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
United Kingdom
Bye 13
 
14   
Wales
Richard Strong
United Kingdom
Bye 14
 
15   
Malta
Anthony Mifsud
United Kingdom
Bye 15
 
16   
England
Dave Wileman
United Kingdom
Bye 16
 
17   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
United Kingdom
Bye 17
 
18   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
United Kingdom
Bye 18
 
19   
Ireland
Pat Furlong
United Kingdom
Bye 19
 
20   
England
Adey Young
United Kingdom
Bye 20
 
21   
Malta
Ray Caruana
United Kingdom
Bye 21
 
22   
Ireland
Mark Clarke
United Kingdom
Bye 22
 
23   
Northern Ireland
Finbar Hughes
United Kingdom
Bye 23
 
24   
Ireland
Mark Scally
United Kingdom
Bye 24
 
25   
Malta
Alfred Attard
United Kingdom
Bye 25
 
26   
Ireland
John Barry
United Kingdom
Bye 26
 
27   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
England
Bye 27
 
28   
England
Ian Ingham
England
Bye 28
 
29   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
England
Bye 29
 
30   
Northern Ireland
Nigel Feeney
England
Bye 30
 
31   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
England
bye 31
 
32   
Scotland
Steven Brown
Ireland
Richard Carr
Mon 08:59  Table 1
33   
Wales
Pat O'Mahoney
England
Ian Grant
Mon 08:59  Table 2
34   
Malta
Jesmond Falzon
England
Gareth Owen
R2
Mon 08:59  Table 3
35   
England
Stu Jones
United Kingdom
James Pheely
Mon 08:59  Table 4
36   
Ireland
Billy Kelly
R3
Scotland
Grant Stirling
R5
Mon 08:59  Table 5
37   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
Scotland
Willie Anderson
Mon 08:59  Table 6
38   
Scotland
John Falconer
England
STEVE PRINCE
Mon 08:59  Table 7
39   
Ireland
Eddy Regan
Northern Ireland
J.J McVeigh
R1
Mon 08:59  Table 8
40   
Malta
Joseph Psaila
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Mon 08:59  Table 9
41   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Ireland
Peter Lucas
Mon 08:59  Table 10
42   
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Scotland
Jeff Burnett
Mon 08:59  Table 11
43   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Wales
Adrian Jones
Mon 08:59  Table 12
44   
Northern Ireland
Sean McCafferty
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Mon 08:59  Table 13
45   
Ireland
Sonny Flanagan
Malta
Tony Muscat
Mon 08:59  Table 14
46   
Scotland
Alan Bonnyman
R1
Ireland
Leslie Walsh
Mon 09:00  Table 15
47   
Scotland
John Chater
Ireland
Joe Connolly
Mon 09:00  Table 16
48   
Ireland
Benny McHale
Northern Ireland
Malcolm Irwin
Mon 09:00  Table 17
49   
England
Tony Kay
Ireland
Eamon Dolan
R1
Mon 09:00  Table 18
50   
Scotland
Andy Gauld
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Mon 09:00  Table 19
51   
Wales
Kevin Cartwright
England
Pat Ward
Mon 09:00  Table 20
52   
England
Mike Ferguson
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 09:00  Table 21
53   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Scotland
Kev Thom
Mon 09:00  Table 22
54   
Ireland
Barry Norton
Northern Ireland
Frank Wright
Mon 09:00  Table 23
55   
England
Harris Ali
Ireland
Mike Moriarty
Mon 09:00  Table 24
56   
England
Liam Stanley
Wales
John Maule
Mon 09:00  Table 25
57   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Ireland
TBA 1
Mon 09:00 
58   
Northern Ireland
Gregory Feeney
Ireland
Francis Grimes
Mon 09:00  Table 26
59   
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Ireland
Michael Fortune
Mon 09:00  Table 27
60   
England
Steve Crane
Ireland
Nicky Cahill
Mon 09:00  Table 28
61   
Ireland
Philip Yore
Ireland
Stephen Walsh
Mon 09:00  Table 29
62   
Ireland
Damien Moore
Scotland
Matt Brannan
R1
Mon 09:00  Table 30
63   
Ireland
John Lynch
Ireland
TBA 2
Mon 09:00 
64   
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Scotland
Lindsay Ahern
Mon 09:00  Table 31

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Ireland
Jack Coyle
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
Mon 21:46  Table 2
66   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Malta
Emanuel Mizzi
Mon 21:36  Table 5
67   
Ireland
Jimmy O'Donnell
Malta
Christ Mills
Mon 21:26  Table 4
68   
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
Northern Ireland
Joe Gervin
Mon 21:25  Table 3
69   
Ireland
Paul Dunne
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Mon 21:48  Table 29
70   
England
Nick Burton
Ireland
Brian Bermingham
Mon 21:56  Table 2
71   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
R1
Wales
Richard Strong
Mon 21:37  Table 6
72   
Malta
Anthony Mifsud
England
Dave Wileman
Mon 21:37  Table 7
73   
Malta
Mario Spiteri
Ireland
Philip lawlor
Mon 21:37  Table 8
74   
Ireland
Pat Furlong
England
Adey Young
Mon 21:48  Table 30
75   
Malta
Ray Caruana
R1
Ireland
Mark Clarke
Mon 21:38  Table 9
76   
Northern Ireland
Finbar Hughes
Ireland
Mark Scally
Mon 21:38  Table 10
77   
Malta
Alfred Attard
Ireland
John Barry
Mon 21:38  Table 11
78   
Ireland
Noel Lynch
England
Ian Ingham
Mon 21:38  Table 13
79   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Northern Ireland
Nigel Feeney
Mon 21:38  Table 15
80   
Ireland
Eddie Walsh
Scotland
Steven Brown
Mon 21:39  Table 17
81   
England
Ian Grant
England
Gareth Owen
Mon 21:52  Table 32
82   
United Kingdom
James Pheely
Scotland
Grant Stirling
R1
Mon 21:49  Table 1
83   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
STEVE PRINCE
Mon 21:39  Table 19
84   
Northern Ireland
J.J McVeigh
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Mon 21:40  Table 21
85   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Ireland
Paul Gilnagh
Mon 21:43  Table 16
86   
Ireland
Eugene Yore
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Mon 21:40  Table 22
87   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Ireland
Leslie Walsh
Mon 21:40  Table 23
88   
Ireland
Joe Connolly
Northern Ireland
Malcolm Irwin
Mon 21:48  Table 31
89   
England
Tony Kay
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Mon 21:40  Table 24
90   
England
Pat Ward
Malta
Brian Grech
Mon 21:41  Table 25
91   
Ireland
Davy Byrne (Cork)
Ireland
Barry Norton
Mon 21:50  Table 14
92   
England
Harris Ali
England
Liam Stanley
Mon 21:42  Table 27
93   
Scotland
Ian Moffat
Northern Ireland
Gregory Feeney
Mon 21:44  Table 28
94   
Ireland
Michael Fortune
England
Steve Crane
R1
Mon 22:00  Table 26
95   
Ireland
Stephen Walsh
Ireland
Damien Moore
Mon 21:50  Table 18
96   
Ireland
John Lynch
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Mon 21:44  Table 20

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
United Kingdom
Paul Ward
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Tue 19:39  Table 1
98   
Malta
Christ Mills
Ireland
Charlie Ruddy
Tue 19:44  Table 5
99   
Ireland
Paul Noonan
England
Nick Burton
Tue 19:44  Table 8
100   
Ireland
Seamus Ducey
England
Dave Wileman
Tue 19:44  Table 9
101   
Ireland
Philip lawlor
England
Adey Young
Tue 19:40  Table 2
102   
Malta
Ray Caruana
Ireland
Mark Scally
Tue 19:44  Table 10
103   
Ireland
John Barry
England
Ian Ingham
Tue 19:44  Table 11
104   
Malta
Dominic Camilleri
Scotland
Steven Brown
Tue 19:44  Table 12
105   
England
Ian Grant
United Kingdom
James Pheely
Tue 19:44  Table 17
106   
England
STEVE PRINCE
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Tue 19:44  Table 18
107   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Ireland
Brian Maguire
Tue 19:44  Table 23
108   
Malta
Tony Muscat
Ireland
Joe Connolly
Tue 19:44  Table 24
109   
England
Tony Kay
England
Pat Ward
Tue 19:44  Table 28
110   
Ireland
Barry Norton
England
Harris Ali
Tue 19:44  Table 29
111   
Northern Ireland
Gregory Feeney
Ireland
Michael Fortune
Tue 19:44  Table 31
112   
Ireland
Stephen Walsh
Malta
Antoine Aquilina
Tue 19:44  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
Ireland
Kevin McKinney
Malta
Christ Mills
Wed 12:52  Table 7
114   
Ireland
Paul Noonan
England
Dave Wileman
Wed 12:45  Table 9
115   
England
Adey Young
Malta
Ray Caruana
Wed 12:52  Table 11
116   
Ireland
John Barry
Scotland
Steven Brown
Wed 12:52  Table 13
117   
United Kingdom
James Pheely
Ireland
Martin Rothwell
Wed 12:52  Table 14
118   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Malta
Tony Muscat
Wed 13:00  Table 17
119   
England
Tony Kay
Ireland
Barry Norton
Wed 13:22  Table 21
120   
Northern Ireland
Gregory Feeney
Ireland
Stephen Walsh
Wed 12:57  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
Malta
Christ Mills
Ireland
Paul Noonan
Wed 18:50  Table 25
122   
England
Adey Young
Ireland
John Barry
Wed 18:50  Table 26
123   
United Kingdom
James Pheely
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Wed 18:46  Table 2
124   
England
Tony Kay
Ireland
Stephen Walsh
Wed 18:50  Table 27

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
Malta
Christ Mills
England
Adey Young
Thu 09:45  Table 25
126   
United Kingdom
James Pheely
R1
England
Tony Kay
Thu 09:45  Table 26

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Adey Young
United Kingdom
James Pheely
Thu 14:13  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants