Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 29 - March 30, 2019

English Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jimmy Carney
7 (7/0) 75 (49/26)
65%
2 Clint I'Anson
7 (6/1) 66 (43/23)
65%
3 Simon Ward
6 (5/1) 61 (38/23)
62%
3 Tom Cousins
6 (5/1) 65 (38/27)
58%
5 Ronan McCarthy
5 (4/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
5 Scott Gillespie
5 (4/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
5 Cory Rees
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
5 Phil Parkin
5 (4/1) 53 (30/23)
57%
9 Luke Sanges
4 (3/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
Show more
9 Neil Raybone
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Jack Whelan
4 (3/1) 44 (22/22)
50%
9 Gary Clarke
4 (3/1) 47 (23/24)
49%
9 Simon Fitzsimmons
4 (3/1) 51 (27/24)
53%
9 Ben Davies
4 (3/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
9 David McNamara
4 (3/1) 43 (24/19)
56%
9 Shaun Chipperfield
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
17 Paul Harkness
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Andrew Mckie
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Marc Farnsworth
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Liam Dunster
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
17 Steve Thompson
3 (2/1) 29 (20/9)
69%
17 Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Greg Batten
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Rob Donkin
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 Myles Deleuse
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Andy Blurton
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 Marc Pickworth
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Jake-Dylan Newlove
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
17 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Gavin Robinson
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Ben Rowland
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
33 Dan Davy
2 (1/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
33 Kevin Barton
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Simon Doyle
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Stuart Rawlings
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Chris Day
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Dean Shields
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Nicky Ellar
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Nicky Griffiths
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Rab Fee
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 Richie Oliver
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
33 Sean Bates
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Jj Faul
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Brian Halcrow
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Stefan Risidi
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Drew Hughes
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Scott Ross
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
33 Ryan Clark
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Lee Clough
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Tobias Bolt
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Ross Fernie
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Ryan Jones
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Conor Treacy
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Ronan Fay
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Michael Howe
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Matthew Coates
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Barry Lynn
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Hassan Miah
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Carl Guntrip
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
65 Simon Webb
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Compton
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Lee Wray
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Nathan Bridges
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jordan Shepherd
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Louis Perinelli
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Emma Cunningham
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Sam Mills
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Mark Priest
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Luke Johnson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jordan Church
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Luke Wrigglesworth
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kyle Edwards
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Chris Keogh
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Declan Lavery
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jamie Thomas
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Josh Harrison
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Micky Singh
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Kyle Cochrane
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Jamie Clarke
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Sanjay Patel
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Rikki Jones
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Morgan McInnes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Tom Howick
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 David Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kristi Caulfield
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Luke Kings
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Philip Gatt
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ed Pollitt
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Dean wilson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Martin Tonks
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Daniel Clarke
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Callum Robinson
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Matt Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Shaun Parrish
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David Kinnear
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Tom Barley
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Craig Bishop
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Ian Whitehorn
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kevin McCorry
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jon Sanders
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jordan Mainwaring
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Aaron Rolston
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Craig Adamson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Liam Irving
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Martin McIntosh
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Harry Fletcher
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Adam McSharry
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Rab McCullogh
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
Starts Mar 29, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Open Rankings (Unofficial)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Luke Vokes
Fri 20:06  Table 14
2   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Fri 18:40  Table 16
3   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Fri 18:40  Table 3
4   
United Kingdom
David Compton
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 19:01  Table 14
5   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 18:52  Table 6
6   
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
England
Simon Doyle
Fri 19:05  Table 11
7   
England
Luke Wrigglesworth
England
Chris Day
Fri 19:07  Table 1
8   
England
Jon Sanders
Wales
Simon Ward
Fri 19:08  Table 15
9   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Ian Whitehorn
Fri 19:13  Table 2
10   
United Kingdom
Ed Pollitt
Wales
Ryan Jones
Fri 19:29  Table 12
11   
England
Craig Brown
Ireland
Ronan Fay
Fri 19:16  Table 13
12   
England
Tom Howick
England
Marc Pickworth
Fri 19:20  Table 5
13   
Wales
Drew Hughes
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Fri 19:45  Table 6
14   
Scotland
Martin McIntosh
England
Phil Parkin
Fri 19:38  Table 17
15   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
England
Tom Barley
Fri 19:45  Table 7
16   
Scotland
Craig Adamson
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Fri 19:45  Table 4
17   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Fri 19:46  Table 10
18   
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
England
Luke Kings
Fri 19:48  Table 18
19   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
England
Dean wilson
Fri 20:01  Table 16
20   
Northern Ireland
Kevin McCorry
England
Rob Donkin
Fri 20:04  Table 3
21   
England
Simon Webb
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Fri 19:20  Table 9
22   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Northern Ireland
Declan Lavery
Fri 20:10  Table 1
23   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
England
Hassan Miah
Fri 19:45 
24   
England
Rikki Jones
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 20:19  Table 2
25   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
John Cairns
Sat 10:04  Table 6
26   
England
Stefan Risidi
Scotland
Marc Fleming
Sat 10:00 
27   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Adam McSharry
Sat 10:04  Table 2
28   
England
Liam Irving
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 10:50  Table 5
29   
New Zealand
Lee Wray
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 10:04  Table 3
30   
England
Craig Bishop
England
Lee Clough
Sat 10:04  Table 4
31   
England
Louis Perinelli
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 10:04  Table 5
32   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 20:24  Table 8
33   
Wales
Ben Davies
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Fri 20:25  Table 15
34   
England
Matthew Coates
Malta
Philip Gatt
Sat 10:04  Table 7
35   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 10:05  Table 1
36   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 10:05  Table 8
37   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
United Kingdom
Daniel Clarke
Sat 10:05  Table 9
38   
United Kingdom
Mark Priest
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 10:05  Table 10
39   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
David Whitcombe
Sat 10:05  Table 11
40   
England
Alan Robinson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 10:05  Table 12
41   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 10:05  Table 13
42   
United Kingdom
Aaron Rolston
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 10:05  Table 14
43   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Sat 10:05  Table 15
44   
Wales
Matt Davies
England
Greg Batten
Sat 10:05  Table 16
45   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Gary Crawford
Sat 10:05  Table 17
46   
United Kingdom
Rab McCullogh
England
Tobias Bolt
Sat 10:05  Table 18
47   
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sat 11:15  Table 8
48   
Wales
Tom Cousins
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Fri 20:27  Table 11
49   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
Sat 11:15  Table 7
50   
Wales
Micky Singh
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 11:10  Table 11
51   
England
Michael Oliver
Wales
Michael Howe
Sat 11:09  Table 16
52   
Wales
Jordan Mainwaring
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 11:15  Table 14
53   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
England
Harry Fletcher
Sat 11:16  Table 6
54   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 11:17  Table 3
55   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 11:17  Table 1
56   
England
Jamie Thomas
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 11:18  Table 9
57   
England
Andy Blurton
Scotland
Kyle Cochrane
Sat 11:19  Table 2
58   
Carl Guntrip
England
Josh Harrison
Sat 11:19  Table 15
59   
England
Nathan Bridges
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 11:23  Table 12
60   
England
Shaun Parrish
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 11:25  Table 18
61   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
David McNamara
Sat 11:28  Table 13
62   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 11:29  Table 17
63   
England
Martin Tonks
England
Conor Treacy
Sat 11:39  Table 10
64   
England
Callum Robinson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Fri 20:33  Table 9

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 11:59  Table 9
66   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 12:05  Table 4
67   
England
Steve Thompson
England
Simon Doyle
Sat 12:12  Table 3
68   
England
Chris Day
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 12:18  Table 7
69   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Ryan Jones
Sat 12:30  Table 11
70   
Ireland
Ronan Fay
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 13:42  Table 5
71   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Phil Parkin
Sat 12:30  Table 2
72   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 12:30  Table 18
73   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
United Kingdom
Stuart Rawlings
Sat 12:30  Table 16
74   
Northern Ireland
Rab Fee
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 12:30  Table 1
75   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 12:30  Table 5
76   
England
Hassan Miah
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 12:33  Table 8
77   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Stefan Risidi
Sat 12:35  Table 6
78   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 13:26  Table 2
79   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
England
Lee Clough
Sat 12:36  Table 12
80   
Wales
Richie Oliver
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 12:37  Table 14
81   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Matthew Coates
Sat 12:46  Table 15
82   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 12:48  Table 10
83   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Sat 12:48  Table 13
84   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:56  Table 19
85   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 12:54  Table 17
86   
South Africa
Jj Faul
England
Greg Batten
Sat 12:58  Table 9
87   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Tobias Bolt
Sat 13:26  Table 4
88   
England
Dean Shields
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 13:29  Table 7
89   
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Sean Bates
Sat 13:45  Table 8
90   
Wales
Michael Howe
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 13:34  Table 6
91   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Scotland
Scott Ross
Sat 13:45  Table 13
92   
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 13:47  Table 14
93   
England
Andy Blurton
Carl Guntrip
Sat 13:47  Table 15
94   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 13:50  Table 3
95   
England
David McNamara
England
Nicky Ellar
Sat 13:51  Table 1
96   
England
Conor Treacy
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 13:53  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
England
Neil Raybone
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 15:00  Table 8
98   
England
Steve Thompson
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 15:00  Table 18
99   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Marc Pickworth
Sat 16:31  Table 5
100   
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 15:06  Table 4
101   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 15:11  Table 16
102   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 14:37  Table 19
103   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 15:15  Table 14
104   
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 15:19  Table 1
105   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 15:33  Table 3
106   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 15:36  Table 13
107   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
England
Greg Batten
Sat 15:26  Table 19
108   
England
Andrew Mckie
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 15:37  Table 6
109   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Ben Rowland
Sat 15:39  Table 9
110   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 15:56  Table 2
111   
England
Andy Blurton
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 16:22  Table 12
112   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 16:00  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
England
Neil Raybone
Wales
Simon Ward
Sat 17:28  Table 19
114   
Wales
Luke Sanges
England
Phil Parkin
Sat 18:04  Table 16
115   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 16:48  Table 17
116   
England
Jimmy Carney
United Kingdom
Simon Fitzsimmons
Sat 16:39  Table 16
117   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 17:34  Table 10
118   
United Kingdom
Jack Whelan
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 17:41  Table 18
119   
England
Clint I'Anson
Northern Ireland
Gary Clarke
Sat 17:46  Table 12
120   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
David McNamara
Sat 18:07  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Phil Parkin
Sat 19:21  Table 16
122   
United Kingdom
Ronan McCarthy
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 19:19  Table 19
123   
Wales
Cory Rees
Wales
Tom Cousins
Sat 18:53  Table 18
124   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 19:15  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Wales
Simon Ward
England
Jimmy Carney
Sat 21:05  Table 18
126   
Wales
Tom Cousins
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 20:54  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
127   
England
Jimmy Carney
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 22:27  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)