Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2022

Club 147 Amateur Blackball Series 2022 - Main Grand Final Last 64

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cole Bedford
6 (6/0) 72 (42/30)
58%
2 Callum Singleton
6 (5/1) 65 (40/25)
62%
3 Wayne Saidler
5 (4/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
3 Rob Woodcock
5 (4/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
5 Phil Parkin
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
5 Guvy Gill
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Neil Brittain
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
5 Cameron Tolley
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
9 Harjeet Singh
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
Show more
9 Kane Skinner
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
9 Mark White
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Jaden Billingham
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Mark Price
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
9 Sean Hackett
3 (2/1) 31 (14/17)
45%
9 Sonny Chambers
3 (2/1) 37 (19/18)
51%
9 Dharmesh Chohan
3 (2/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Rich Wharton
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Vivek Makh
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Sanjay Patel
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Ross Smith
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Kevin Farrelly
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Aaron Matharu
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Ryan Killian
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Tyler Hunt
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Jamie Mantle
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Jack Schofield
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Dave Rolinson
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 James Willis
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Anthony Tedds
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Liam Farrell
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Nick Scott
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Dave Wileman
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Danny Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Enrico Forgione
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Richard Matthews
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Pete Wood
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Jamie Graham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Guy Fraser
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Joe Prince
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 John Cairns
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Wayne Gardner
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Mahomed Aslam Abubaker
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Steve Singh
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Reece Townsend
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Jasper Simmonds
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Kyle Cope
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Vikas Sabharwal
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Rob Dagnall
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Aki Khan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Sean Ashe
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Steven Giles
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Wayne Lannie
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Lee Ross
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Shawn Smith
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Matt Peel
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Adam Glover
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Scott Pope
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Toby Vernon
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Josh Patel
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Jas Bhandal
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Alex Stevens
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9991 Peter Mullaney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 19, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Rob Dagnall
England
Liam Farrell
Sat 13:34 
2   
United Kingdom
Lee Ross
England
Mark White
Sat 13:30 
3   
England
Guy Fraser
England
Dave Rolinson
Sat 13:30 
4   
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
R1
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sat 14:30 
5   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 13:31 
6   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
Aki Khan
Sat 14:59 
7   
England
Wayne Lannie
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 13:44 
8   
United Kingdom
Alex Stevens
England
Vivek Makh
Sat 13:48 
9   
England
Jasper Simmonds
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 13:31 
10   
England
Kevin Farrelly
United Kingdom
Jamie Graham
Sat 13:31 
11   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
India
Jas Bhandal
Sat 13:47 
12   
England
John Cairns
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 14:13 
13   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Richard Matthews
Sat 14:24 
14   
England
Nick Scott
England
Peter Mullaney
Sat 13:31 
15   
United Kingdom
James Willis
England
Adam Glover
Sat 13:31 
16   
England
Mark Price
England
Pete Wood
Sat 13:32 
17   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
R2
United Kingdom
Mahomed Aslam Abubaker
Sat 14:32 
18   
India
Josh Patel
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
Sat 13:58 
19   
England
Dave Wileman
England
Ryan Killian
Sat 14:39 
20   
England
Kyle Cope
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 14:40 
21   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
England
Aaron Matharu
Sat 14:42 
22   
England
Reece Townsend
England
Wayne Saidler
Sat 14:46 
23   
England
Matt Peel
England
Dharmesh Chohan
Sat 14:53 
24   
England
Jack Schofield
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Sat 15:00 
25   
England
Kane Skinner
England
Wayne Gardner
Sat 13:59 
26   
England
Shawn Smith
R1
England
Anthony Tedds
Sat 15:21 
27   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Jared Cronje
Sat 15:03 
28   
India
Steve Singh
England
Phil Parkin
Sat 15:04 
29   
England
Sean Ashe
United Kingdom
Tyler Hunt
Sat 15:22 
30   
England
Sonny Chambers
England
Steven Giles
Sat 15:25 
31   
Italy
Enrico Forgione
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
Sat 15:31 
32   
England
Toby Vernon
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
Sat 15:35 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Liam Farrell
R2
England
Mark White
Sat 16:22 
34   
England
Dave Rolinson
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
Sat 16:59 
35   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
India
Harjeet Singh
Sat 17:27 
36   
England
Cameron Tolley
England
Vivek Makh
Sat 16:49 
37   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
Kevin Farrelly
Sat 16:25 
38   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 16:29 
39   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Nick Scott
Sat 16:40 
40   
United Kingdom
James Willis
England
Mark Price
Sat 17:26 
41   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
Sat 17:28 
42   
England
Ryan Killian
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 17:08 
43   
England
Aaron Matharu
England
Wayne Saidler
Sat 17:39 
44   
England
Dharmesh Chohan
England
Jack Schofield
Sat 17:55 
45   
England
Kane Skinner
England
Anthony Tedds
Sat 18:03 
46   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Phil Parkin
Sat 17:48 
47   
United Kingdom
Tyler Hunt
England
Sonny Chambers
Sat 18:19 
48   
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 18:26 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
Mark White
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
R1
Sat 18:40 
50   
India
Harjeet Singh
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 19:01 
51   
England
Jaden Billingham
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 18:50 
52   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Mark Price
Sat 18:42 
53   
United Kingdom
Sean Hackett
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 19:10 
54   
England
Wayne Saidler
England
Dharmesh Chohan
Sat 19:22 
55   
England
Kane Skinner
England
Phil Parkin
Sat 19:58 
56   
England
Sonny Chambers
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R3
Sat 20:13 

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
R1
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 20:16 
58   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 20:10 
59   
England
Neil Brittain
England
Wayne Saidler
Sat 20:59 
60   
England
Phil Parkin
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 21:26 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Rob Woodcock
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 21:56 
62   
England
Wayne Saidler
R3
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R6
Sat 22:26 

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 23:19  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants