Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 27 - August 28, 2022

Belhaven Saltire Series 2022 Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ross Fernie
7 (7/0) 83 (51/32)
61%
2 Mark Boyle
6 (5/1) 61 (40/21)
66%
3 Stuart McCulloch
6 (5/1) 69 (36/33)
52%
3 Gavin Robinson
7 (5/2) 69 (41/28)
59%
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 52 (34/18)
65%
5 Scott Dunbar
5 (4/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
5 Hugh Thomson
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
5 John Owen
6 (4/2) 63 (34/29)
54%
9 Brian Rodger
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Jamie Burnett
5 (3/2) 51 (27/24)
53%
9 David Kinnear
4 (2/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
9 David Markey
4 (3/1) 46 (25/21)
54%
9 Scott Kennedy
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
9 Ryan Davie
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Scott Higgins
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
17 Daniel Wylie
3 (2/1) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Ryan Fleming
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
17 Marc Fleming
4 (2/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
17 Mark McAllister Jnr
4 (2/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
17 Billy Reid
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
17 Morgan McInnes
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Gary Scott
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Keith Robertson
4 (2/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
17 Geo Edgar
3 (2/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Edward Cassidy
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Kieran Kay
3 (1/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 Lewis McHoul
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Joe Herring
4 (2/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
17 Bryan Murray
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Colin Downie
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Nathan Hunter
3 (1/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
33 Preston McInnes
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
33 Michael Bissett
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
33 Billy Neil
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 Graeme Sillars
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
33 Steven Campbell
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Stephen Walker
3 (1/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
33 Scott Roarty
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Scott Coventry
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
33 Barry Lynn
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
33 Chris Totten
3 (1/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
33 Tam McCallum
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
33 Robert Stephen
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Craig Martin
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Steven Kirkpatrick
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 Stephen McCuish
3 (1/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
49 Dan McMenamy
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Steven Allison
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Scott Johnston
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49 Keith McDougall
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Jamie Smith
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Patrick McAllister
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
49 Euan Waddell
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 David Gillies
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49 Ryan Martin
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
9991 Scott Gillespie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Robert Edment
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dylan Stanfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 David McNamara
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Brian Garrick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jim Meikle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Gary Gracey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Derek Welsh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 27, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Tour polo, trousers and shoes
Organizer Saltire Promotions
Contact Craig Anderson (craiganderson90@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Belhaven Saltire Main Series 2022 Event 4 at The Players Lounge, Falkrik.

Matches are all first to 7 in the winners side and first to 5 in the losers side with 32 players qualifying for the knockouts

Sponsored by

Belhaven Brewery
Coors Light
Onboard Sportswear
Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming
The Players Lounge
McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar

Prize Money

Winner - £1500
Runner-Up - £1000
Semi-Final - £650
Quarter-Final - £350
Last 16 - £150

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Brazil
Joe Herring
R3
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Sat 11:12  Table 1
2   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R2
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Sat 11:12  Table 5
3   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Scotland
Billy Neil
Sat 11:00 
4   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Scotland
Ryan Davie
R1
Sat 11:12  Table 3
5   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sat 11:12  Table 10
6   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Keith McDougall
Sat 11:12  Table 2
7   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Sat 16:00 
8   
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 16:00 
9   
Scotland
Jim Meikle
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 11:00 
10   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 11:12  Table 6
11   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Scotland
John Owen
Sat 11:12  Table 11
12   
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Sat 11:12  Table 7
13   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
R2
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Sat 11:12  Table 8
14   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
R3
Scott Kennedy
R1
Sat 11:12  Table 12
15   
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Scotland
David Markey
Sat 13:53  Table 10
16   
England
David McNamara
Scotland
Nathan Hunter
Sat 13:30 
17   
Scotland
Michael Bissett
R1
Scotland
Gary Scott
R2
Sat 13:37  Table 5
18   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 13:35  Table 1
19   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R3
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sat 13:44  Table 11
20   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 13:30  Table 11
21   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sat 13:30 
22   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R2
Sat 13:31  Table 8
23   
Scotland
Billy Reid
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sat 13:28  Table 6
24   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sat 13:29  Table 4
25   
Scotland
Dan McMenamy
Scotland
Bryan Murray
R1
Sat 15:33  Table 1
26   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
Sat 16:13  Table 3
27   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 17:04  Table 11
28   
Scotland
Steven Allison
R1
Scotland
Stephen McCuish
R1
Sat 16:01  Table 8
29   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Scotland
Tam McCallum
Sat 15:44  Table 4
30   
Scotland
Derek Welsh
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sat 16:00 
31   
Scotland
Chris Totten
R4
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
R3
Sat 15:52  Table 2
32   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
R1
Scotland
Preston McInnes
R2
Sat 15:47  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 7
33   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R3
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R2
Sat 12:09  Table 8
34   
Scotland
Billy Neil
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
R3
Sat 12:47  Table 7
35   
Scotland
Scott Coventry
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sat 12:38  Table 2
36   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 16:21  Table 7
37   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 11:32  Table 6
38   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R2
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Sat 12:43  Table 3
39   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R2
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Sat 12:29  Table 11
40   
Scotland
David Markey
Scotland
Nathan Hunter
Sat 16:35  Table 1
41   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 15:32  Table 7
42   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 15:05  Table 3
43   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R1
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Sat 15:05  Table 11
44   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Scotland
Colin Downie
Sat 15:12  Table 8
45   
Scotland
Bryan Murray
R1
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
R1
Sat 17:19  Table 4
46   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Stephen McCuish
R2
Sat 18:02  Table 5
47   
Scotland
Tam McCallum
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sat 17:16  Table 8
48   
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Scotland
Preston McInnes
R1
Sat 17:37  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
Brazil
Joe Herring
Scotland
Patrick McAllister
Sat 12:19  Table 1
50   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ryan Davie
 
51   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Keith McDougall
Sat 12:35  Table 12
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
Sat 17:15 
53   
Walk Over
Scotland
Barry Lynn
 
54   
Scotland
John Owen
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Sat 12:42  Table 10
55   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
Scott Kennedy
Sat 12:31  Table 5
56   
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Walk Over
Sat 14:45 
57   
Scotland
Michael Bissett
Scotland
David Gillies
Sat 15:31  Table 6
58   
Scotland
David Kinnear
Walk Over
Sat 14:45 
59   
Walk Over
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
 
60   
Scotland
Billy Reid
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Sat 15:14  Table 5
61   
Scotland
Dan McMenamy
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
R1
Sat 17:23  Table 7
62   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R1
Scotland
Steven Allison
Sat 18:02  Table 2
63   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Walk Over
Sat 17:15 
64   
Scotland
Chris Totten
R1
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Sat 17:37  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Brazil
Joe Herring
Scotland
Preston McInnes
R1
Sat 18:30  Table 2
66   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Tam McCallum
Sat 18:26  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Stephen McCuish
Sat 19:15  Table 11
68   
Walk Over
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Sat 18:30 
69   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sat 16:30  Table 12
70   
Scotland
John Owen
R1
Scotland
Stephen Walker
R1
Sat 17:22  Table 12
71   
Scott Kennedy
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sat 16:36  Table 10
72   
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Scotland
Craig Martin
Sat 17:24  Table 3
73   
Scotland
Michael Bissett
Scotland
Nathan Hunter
Sat 18:22  Table 12
74   
Scotland
David Kinnear
R1
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
R3
Sat 15:09  Table 12
75   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Sat 15:47  Table 12
76   
Scotland
Billy Reid
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Sat 16:54  Table 6
77   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Scotland
Steven Campbell
Sat 18:03  Table 11
78   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Scotland
Scott Coventry
R1
Sat 18:28  Table 1
79   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Billy Neil
Sat 18:08  Table 6
80   
Scotland
Chris Totten
R1
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R5
Sat 18:37  Table 8

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
81   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R1
Sun 11:01  Table 10
82   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sun 11:01  Table 1
83   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sun 11:01  Table 3
84   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R3
Sun 11:01  Table 11
85   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Sun 11:01  Table 8
86   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 11:01  Table 5
87   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Sun 11:01  Table 4
88   
Scotland
David Markey
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Sun 11:01  Table 12
89   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scott Kennedy
R1
Sun 11:55  Table 2
90   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Scotland
Billy Reid
Sun 12:00 
91   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Nathan Hunter
Sun 12:03  Table 7
92   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sun 12:02  Table 5
93   
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
Brazil
Joe Herring
Sun 12:09  Table 8
94   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
John Owen
Sun 12:18  Table 4
95   
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
Sun 12:05  Table 10
96   
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
R1
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Sun 12:28  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sun 12:58  Table 11
98   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:59  Table 1
99   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
David Kinnear
Sun 13:56  Table 10
100   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
David Markey
Sun 13:18  Table 3
101   
Scott Kennedy
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Sun 13:18  Table 4
102   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sun 14:29  Table 11
103   
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
Scotland
John Owen
Sun 13:23  Table 7
104   
Scotland
Brian Rodger
R3
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sun 14:01  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sun 15:59  Table 12
106   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 16:04  Table 11
107   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R2
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R7
Sun 16:04  Table 1
108   
Scotland
John Owen
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sun 15:49  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 8
109   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sun 17:54  Table 10
110   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sun 17:54  Table 11

Final

Race to 8
111   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R3
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R1
Sun 19:21  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants