Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2019

Basildon Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jon McAllister
6 (6/0) 51 (36/15)
71%
2 Dom Cooney
5 (4/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
3 Rob Donkin
5 (4/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
3 John Egan
5 (4/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
5 Shaun Storry
4 (3/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
5 Paul McHale
4 (3/1) 30 (20/10)
67%
5 steve kane
4 (3/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
5 brian salmon
4 (3/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
9 Shaun Chipperfield
3 (2/1) 24 (17/7)
71%
Show more
9 Justin Anderson
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Dave McKenzie
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Liam Wilson
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
9 Mark Sutherland
3 (2/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
9 Ben Clements
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Stuart Hills
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 ian nash
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
17 Luke Gilbert
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Dave Macpherson
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Sean O'Boyle
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 chris heim
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 micky turner
2 (1/1) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 michael brisley
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 frank haddon
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 stephen yard
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Jordan Sillett
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
17 james shadimehr
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 ian crowl
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 andrew petchey
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 mehmet hassan
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Lee Hammond
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 ricky collett
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 terry johnson
2 (1/1) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Aidan Finch
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Reece Barham
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Wayne Macpherson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 ricky rhead
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 youssef gormati
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 paul stel
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Chas Coakley
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 jason matthews
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 daniel sparks
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 marc barker
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 lee ward
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 dan davis
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 gordon jenkinson
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 spencer cummings
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Nigel Bailey
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 Adam Stevens
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 john perfect
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 sammy craddock
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 michael ross
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Phil Lock
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 nemeer al-jeryan
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Ray Arnold
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 dylan palmer
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Jack Maloney
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 peter hall
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 john sullivan
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 rory cooper
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Jimmy Walsh
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
999 Ben Bushby
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Ben Rowland
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Lawrence Beech
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 David Mcdonagh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Feb 3, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Ben Rowland
Lee Hammond
Sun 11:00 
2   
United Kingdom
jack maloney
England
Stuart Hills
Sun 10:36 
3   
United Kingdom
sammy craddock
Trinidad and Tobago
ian crowl
Sun 10:49 
4   
United Kingdom
steve kane
R1
Morocco
youssef gormati
Sun 11:11 
5   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Reece Barham
Sun 10:59 
6   
United Kingdom
nemeer al-jeryan
United Kingdom
mehmet hassan
Sun 12:13 
7   
michael brisley
Ben Bushby
Sun 11:00 
8   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
dylan palmer
Sun 11:26 
9   
United Kingdom
brian salmon
United Kingdom
gordon jenkinson
Sun 12:08 
10   
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
Sun 11:50 
11   
England
Adam Stevens
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 12:13 
12   
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
United Kingdom
Liam Wilson
Sun 11:29 
13   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
peter hall
Sun 11:52 
14   
United Kingdom
andrew petchey
paul stel
R2
Sun 11:52 
15   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
jason matthews
Sun 12:19 
16   
United Kingdom
john sullivan
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 11:43 
17   
United Kingdom
Ray Arnold
United Kingdom
shaun storey
Sun 13:58 
18   
United Kingdom
dan davis
United Kingdom
terry johnson
Sun 13:32 
19   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Ben Clements
Sun 13:35 
20   
United Kingdom
ricky collett
Ireland
Chas Coakley
Sun 13:43 
21   
England
chris heim
England
Aidan Finch
Sun 14:01 
22   
Lawrence Beech
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 14:00 
23   
Sean O'Boyle
United Kingdom
David Mcdonagh
Sun 14:00 
24   
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
Phil Lock
Sun 13:40 
25   
United Kingdom
Mark Sutherland
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Sun 14:47 
26   
Dave Macpherson
Ireland
jimmy walsh
Sun 14:40 
27   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
England
Nigel Bailey
Sun 14:38 
28   
England
paul mchale
England
michael ross
Sun 14:55 
29   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
stephen yard
R1
Sun 14:51 
30   
United Kingdom
john perfect
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sun 15:10 
31   
United Kingdom
micky turner
marc barker
Sun 14:27 
32   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
rory cooper
Sun 15:32 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Lee Hammond
England
Stuart Hills
Sun 12:55 
34   
Trinidad and Tobago
ian crowl
United Kingdom
steve kane
R1
Sun 12:48 
35   
England
Jon McAllister
R2
United Kingdom
mehmet hassan
Sun 13:02 
36   
michael brisley
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 12:49 
37   
United Kingdom
brian salmon
United Kingdom
Jordan Sillett
Sun 12:52 
38   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Liam Wilson
Sun 13:13 
39   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
andrew petchey
Sun 13:13 
40   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 13:13 
41   
United Kingdom
shaun storey
United Kingdom
terry johnson
Sun 15:35 
42   
United Kingdom
Ben Clements
United Kingdom
ricky collett
R1
Sun 15:49 
43   
England
chris heim
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 16:03 
44   
Sean O'Boyle
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
Sun 15:36 
45   
United Kingdom
Mark Sutherland
Dave Macpherson
Sun 16:53 
46   
United Kingdom
frank haddon
England
paul mchale
R1
Sun 16:40 
47   
stephen yard
United Kingdom
ian nash
Sun 17:29 
48   
United Kingdom
micky turner
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 17:26 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
Stuart Hills
United Kingdom
steve kane
R1
Sun 16:25 
50   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sun 16:59 
51   
United Kingdom
brian salmon
United Kingdom
Liam Wilson
Sun 17:01 
52   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 16:30 
53   
United Kingdom
shaun storey
United Kingdom
Ben Clements
Sun 16:48 
54   
England
Dom Cooney
Northern Ireland
Dave McKenzie
Sun 17:31 
55   
United Kingdom
Mark Sutherland
England
paul mchale
Sun 18:00 
56   
United Kingdom
ian nash
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 18:42 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
steve kane
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 18:02 
58   
United Kingdom
brian salmon
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 18:07 
59   
United Kingdom
shaun storey
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 18:15 
60   
England
paul McHale
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 20:31 

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 19:30 
62   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 21:40 

Final

Race to 6
63   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 22:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants