Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 25, 2020

BE Pooltour

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan van Lierop
8 (7/1) 64 (44/20)
69%
2 Moritz Lauwereyns
6 (5/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
3 Mike Wouters
5 (4/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
3 Samer Stelios
6 (5/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
5 Davy Colman
4 (3/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Nassos Drouvis
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 Piotr Haraszczuk
5 (4/1) 35 (25/10)
71%
5 Thomas Vanbroekhoven
6 (4/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
9 Joeri van den Broeck
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
Show more
9 Kristof Van Den Berge
6 (4/2) 40 (24/16)
60%
9 Nicolas Mintjens
6 (4/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Paul Lazurca
5 (3/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
9 Axel Maes
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
9 Piet Savoir
5 (3/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Rachid Lamhasni
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Kris Vanmechelen
5 (3/2) 37 (22/15)
59%
17 Patrick Lie-kiauw
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Steven Heyselberghs
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Michiel Yperman
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Baudi Ali
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
17 Geert Verheyen
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Juan Ra
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
17 Ziad Jwad
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
25 Pierre Frank
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Tom Byloos
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Lawrence Lagman
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
25 John Roels
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
25 Erdal Sari
4 (2/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
25 Krispijn van der Wulst
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
25 Ridwan Chatouani
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
25 Ottman Dahman
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Adam Kiernicki
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Steven Goris
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Patrick Verschueren
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 Lily van Hoof
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
33 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Mario D'haeseleer
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Wai Hin Chu
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Taib Benmchich
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Valerie Verreet
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Bart Cocquyt
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
33 Quinten Brack
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
33 Nicolas Van Gysel
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 anthony vandenbussche
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Sean R
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 Arvid Peeters
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
Entry deadline Jan 24, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 25, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings BE Pooltour 19'-20'
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact D'haeseleer Tom (dhtom8@gmail.com, 0032(0)497420946)
More info
Bal-enzo organiseert net als vorig de BE POOLTOUR
Dit gaat door elke laatste zaterdag van de maand vanaf september 2019 tot juni 2020
De BE POOLTOUR start telkens om 13h
INSCHRIJVING VOOR 24 januari 18H
via Cuescore of persoonlijk berichtje!


We spelen afwisselend 8-9-10 ball,
inleg spelers 20 euro, speelsters 15 euro en U21 10 euro
Elke datum wordt het toernooi volledig afgewerkt.
Tot 24 deelnemers spelen we in poules.
Indien meer spelers gaan we naar een dubbel knock out met side event.
Volledige uitbetaling van het inschrijvingsgeld + sponsoring Keu-Atelier!

Iedereen welkom, leden en niet leden voor een gezellige poolbiljart-avond!


Bal-enzo organise le BE POOLTOUR comme l'année dernière
Cela se passe chaque samedi du mois de septembre 2019 à juin 2020
Le BE POOLTOUR commence à 13 heures chacun.
Abonnez-vous aux options:
Cuescore/PM

Nous jouons en alternance 8-9-10 Ball,
20 euros d'incrustation, dame 15 euro et U21 10 euro
A chaque date de fin du tournoi.
Jusqu'à 24 participants, nous jouons en groupe.
Si plus de joueurs, nous allons à un double élimination avec un événement parallèle.
Paiement intégral des frais d'inscription + Sponsor Keu-Atelier!

Tout le monde est le bienvenu, membres et non membres pour une soirée de billard amusante!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Sat 13:36  Table 2
2   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sat 12:55  Table 1
3   
Belgium
Arvid Peeters
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sat 12:56  Table 2
4   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 12:56  Table 3
5   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Belgium
anthony vandenbussche
Sat 12:56  Table 5
6   
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
R1
Sat 13:42  Table 4
7   
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Sat 12:56  Table 4
8   
Belgium
Steven Goris
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sat 12:56  Table 6
9   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Ireland
Sean R
Sat 13:50  Table 6
10   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 13:42  Table 5
11   
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Sat 14:02  Table 1
12   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sat 14:04  Table 2
13   
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sat 14:14  Table 6
14   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Axel Maes
Sat 14:16  Table 5
15   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sat 14:18  Table 3
16   
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 14:42  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Belgium
Steven Heyselberghs
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sat 14:52  Table 2
18   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
 
19   
Belgium
Bart Cocquyt
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sat 14:59 
20   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Sat 15:02  Table 5
21   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sat 14:43  Table 1
22   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sat 15:07  Table 6
23   
Iran
Juan Ra
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Sat 14:52  Table 3
24   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sat 15:30  Table 2
25   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sat 15:33  Table 4
26   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
 
27   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Sat 16:05  Table 3
28   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 16:01  Table 1
29   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
Sat 16:05  Table 5
30   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Belgium
Ridwan Chatouani
  Table 4
31   
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sat 16:11  Table 6
32   
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
R2
Philippines
John Roels
Sat 16:08  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
Philippines
John Roels
Sat 17:24  Table 4
34   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Belgium
Mario D'haeseleer
Sat 17:26  Table 3
35   
Belgium
Arvid Peeters
Belgium
Ridwan Chatouani
Sat 17:41  Table 4
36   
Belgium
Patrick Verschueren
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
Sat 17:43  Table 6
37   
Belgium
anthony vandenbussche
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Sat 17:28  Table 1
38   
Belgium
Wai Hin Chu
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sat 16:54  Table 2
39   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Belgium
Patrick Franssen
 
40   
Belgium
Steven Goris
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sat 16:42  Table 4
41   
Ireland
Sean R
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Sat 16:42  Table 1
42   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Sat 16:45  Table 3
43   
Belgium
Nicolas Van Gysel
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 17:44  Table 2
44   
Belgium
Valerie Verreet
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 16:56  Table 6
45   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Sat 18:06  Table 5
46   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Belgium
Bart Cocquyt
Sat 16:26 
47   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sat 16:27 
48   
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Sat 16:57  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
49   
Belgium
Steven Heyselberghs
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sat 18:10  Table 3
50   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 18:28  Table 2
51   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Sat 18:42  Table 1
52   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sat 18:42  Table 6
53   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
R1
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 18:53  Table 5
54   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Sat 19:05  Table 3
55   
Russia
Baudi Ali
Belgium
Axel Maes
Sat 19:08  Table 4
56   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 19:22  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Philippines
John Roels
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sat 19:43  Table 5
58   
Belgium
Ridwan Chatouani
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
  Table 3
59   
Turkey
Erdal Sari
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sat 19:46  Table 4
60   
Belgium
Pierre Frank
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sat 19:47  Table 1
61   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Philippines
Lawrence Lagman
Sat 20:03  Table 2
62   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Sat 20:15  Table 5
63   
Belgium
Krispijn van der Wulst
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sat 20:16  Table 4
64   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Sat 20:23  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Iran
Juan Ra
Sat 20:54  Table 5
66   
Iraq
Ziad Jwad
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sat 21:01  Table 3
67   
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 20:34  Table 3
68   
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Belgium
Steven Heyselberghs
Sat 20:39  Table 6
69   
Belgium
Geert Verheyen
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 21:21  Table 1
70   
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Russia
Baudi Ali
Sat 21:07  Table 2
71   
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Sat 21:33  Table 6
72   
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sat 21:25  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
73   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Kris Vanmechelen
Sat 22:27  Table 5
74   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Sat 22:17  Table 1
75   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Piet Savoir
Sat 22:53  Table 2
76   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Belgium
Nicolas Mintjens
Sat 21:51  Table 2
77   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Romania
Paul Lazurca
Sat 21:37  Table 5
78   
Belgium
Rachid Lamhasni
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 22:35  Table 3
79   
Belgium
Axel Maes
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sat 21:53  Table 3
80   
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Belgium
Kristof Van Den Berge
Sat 22:20  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
81   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Sun 00:13  Table 6
82   
Netherlands
Davy Colman
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sat 23:55  Table 2
83   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Belgium
Thomas Vanbroekhoven
Sat 23:47  Table 5
84   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
Sat 23:23  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
Belgium
Samer Stelios
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Sun 01:45  Table 1
86   
Belgium
Mike Wouters
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 01:07  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
87   
Belgium
Moritz Lauwereyns
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sun 03:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment