Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 23, 2017

2e ONE POCKET SERIES CHAMPIONSHIP

Onepocket

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marc Bijsterbosch
6 (6/0) 25 (18/7)
72%
250
2 Pepijn de Wit
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
180
3 Tim Jonkman
6 (4/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
140
3 Ivar Saris
6 (4/2) 22 (16/6)
73%
140
5 Tom Penrose
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
100
5 Jamal Akkouh
4 (3/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
100
5 Nimesha Niem
5 (3/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
100
5 Thomas Kirsch
4 (3/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
100
9 Sanne Krom
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
60
Show more
9 Staaf Verharen
5 (3/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
60
9 Ronald van Adrichem
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
60
9 Howard Holwijn
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
60
13 Espen Falkenhaug
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
55
13 Lennaert Speijker
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
55
13 Graham Hickman
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
55
13 Charlz P
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
55
17 Hoa Nguyen
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
50
17 Rory van der Wee
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
50
17 George Labigar
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
50
17 William Gelens
3 (1/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
50
17 Laurens Steernberg
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
50
17 Jacob Siemaszko
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
50
17 Frans van Tatenhove
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
50
17 Sven Disselkoen
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
50
25 Hugo Hecht
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
40
25 Henk Gessel
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
40
25 Gino De Ruyter
De Distel
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
40
25 Kevin Beun
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
40
25 Jeroen Gelens
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
40
Entry deadline Jul 22, 2017, 11:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 23, 2017, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings One Pocket Series
Organizer Hague 5 and Railbirds
Contact Pepijn de Wit
More info
Het 2e toernooi van de One Pocket Series, de nieuwe Nederlandse One Pocket tour!

3 OPEN TOERNOOIEN - 1 GRAND FINALE

EEN TOTAAL VAN €2500 TOEGEVOEGD AAN PRIJZENGELD

1e* One Pocket Series Championship
2e* One Pocket Series Championship
3e* One Pocket Series Championship
Grand Finale** One Pocket Series Grand Finale

*Inschrijfgeld per open toernooi: €25 vooraf online, €30 ter plekke (Vooraf betalen geeft je voorrang op spelers die niet vooraf betalen)
** Inschrijfgeld voor de Grand Finale: €0

Geen dresscode.

SHOOT OUT OP HILL-HILL tot aan de finale.

Zaal open: 10:00 uur
Melden: 10:30 uur
Start tijd: 11:00 uur

Meer informatie over de tour en het format op www.onepocketseries.nl

CONTACT
Email: info@onepocketseries.nl
Facebook: @onepocketseries
www.onepocketseries.nl

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
1   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 11:01  Table 1
3   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Sun 11:01  Table 2
4   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
George Labigar
Sun 11:01  Table 4
5   
Netherlands
Jeroen Gelens
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Sun 11:01  Table 5
6   
Netherlands
William Gelens
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Sun 11:01  Table 6
7   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Sanne Krom
Sun 11:01  Table 7
8   
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Netherlands
Henk Gessel
Sun 11:01  Table 8
9   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Netherlands
Rory van der Wee
Sun 11:01  Table 9
11   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Sun 11:02  Table 10
12   
Netherlands
Espen Falkenhaug
Netherlands
Kevin Beun
Sun 11:02  Table 12
13   
Netherlands
Ronald van Adrichem
Philippines
Charlz P
Sun 11:02  Table 13
14   
Netherlands
Hugo Hecht
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 11:02  Table 15
15   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Sun 11:02  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
17   
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Sun 12:37  Table 7
18   
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sun 12:59  Table 16
19   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Sun 12:24  Table 8
20   
Netherlands
Sanne Krom
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Sun 12:33  Table 5
21   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Sun 11:49  Table 5
22   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Espen Falkenhaug
Sun 13:09  Table 1
23   
Philippines
Charlz P
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 14:03  Table 8
24   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Sun 11:49  Table 9

Loser round 1

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
 
26   
Belgium
Gino De Ruyter
Netherlands
George Labigar
Sun 12:59  Table 10
27   
Netherlands
Jeroen Gelens
Netherlands
William Gelens
Sun 12:24  Table 2
28   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Henk Gessel
Sun 12:33  Table 6
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rory van der Wee
 
30   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Kevin Beun
Sun 13:09  Table 2
31   
Netherlands
Ronald van Adrichem
Netherlands
Hugo Hecht
Sun 14:03  Table 7
32   
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
33   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Laurens Steernberg
Sun 12:50  Table 15
34   
Netherlands
George Labigar
Philippines
Charlz P
Sun 14:35  Table 6
35   
Netherlands
William Gelens
Netherlands
Espen Falkenhaug
Sun 14:09  Table 16
36   
Vietnam
Hoa Nguyen
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 13:41  Table 15
37   
Netherlands
Rory van der Wee
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Sun 14:17  Table 13
38   
Poland
Jacob Siemaszko
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Sun 14:02  Table 9
39   
Netherlands
Ronald van Adrichem
Netherlands
Frans van Tatenhove
Sun 16:17  Table 15
40   
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Netherlands
Sven Disselkoen
Sun 14:02  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
41   
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sun 14:59  Table 10
42   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Sanne Krom
Sun 14:59  Table 8
43   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Sun 14:59  Table 5
44   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 14:59  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
45   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Philippines
Charlz P
Sun 16:10  Table 8
46   
Netherlands
Espen Falkenhaug
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 15:35  Table 13
47   
United Kingdom
Graham Hickman
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Sun 15:22  Table 16
48   
Netherlands
Ronald van Adrichem
Netherlands
Lennaert Speijker
Sun 16:31  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
49   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Sanne Krom
Sun 17:40  Table 16
50   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Sun 16:58  Table 15
51   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 17:37  Table 13
52   
Netherlands
Ronald van Adrichem
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Sun 17:44  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
53   
Netherlands
Jamal Akkouh
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Sun 19:10  Table 15
54   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sun 19:10  Table 10
55   
Germany
Thomas Kirsch
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Sun 19:10  Table 16
56   
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Sun 19:10  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
57   
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Sun 20:39  Table 10
58   
Netherlands
Ivar Saris
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 20:39  Table 16

Final

Race to 8
Best of 5 sets 
59   
Netherlands
Pepijn de Wit
Netherlands
Marc Bijsterbosch
Sun 22:08  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment