Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 12, 2019

23º Torneio das Quartas - 2019

Portuguese 8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vasco Carvalhosa
5 (5/0) 30 (20/10)
67%
550
2 Paulo Fernandes
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
500
3 Armando Ribeiro
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
400
3 Armando Oliveira
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
400
5 Ricardo Almeida (PS)
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
350
5 Ricardo Kicko
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
350
5 João Teixeira (PR)
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
350
5 Fernando Guedes
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
350
9 Daniel Camil
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
250
Show more
9 Armando Peixoto
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
250
9 Fábio Pereira
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
250
9 Marcio Martins
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
250
9 Rui Silva
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
250
9 Manuel Tapada PS
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
250
9 Tito Vital (PR)
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
250
17 Joao Silva ICEA
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
150
17 José Oliveira (PS)
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
150
17 Paulo Carvalhosa
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
150
17 Carlos Sousa
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
150
17 Tiago Boss Cabral (PS)
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
150
17 Carlos Lopes (PR)
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
150
17 Ricardo Machado
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
150
Starts Jun 12, 2019, 9:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (27 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Shot Torneio das Quartas 2019
Organizer Pool Shot
Contact Armando Peixoto (apeixoto1964@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Argentina
Daniel Camil
Walk Over
 
2   
Portugal
Mário Ribeiro (BW)
Portugal
Ricardo Kicko
 
3   
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Portugal
Paulo Carvalhosa
Wed 21:56 
4   
Portugal
Carlos Sousa (PR)
Portugal
Vasco Carvalhosa
Wed 21:56 
5   
Angola
Armando Ribeiro
Walk Over
 
6   
Rui Silva
Portugal
Joao Silva ICEA
Wed 21:56 
7   
Marcio Martins
Portugal
Elói Gomes (BW)
 
8   
Walk Over
Portugal
Ricardo Almeida (PS)
 
9   
Portugal
Nando Seixas (PS)
Walk Over
 
10   
Angola
Armando Oliveira
Portugal
José Oliveira (PS)
Wed 21:56 
11   
Portugal
Tiago Boss Cabral (PS)
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Wed 21:55 
12   
Portugal
Fernando Guedes
Portugal
Carlos Lopes (PR)
Wed 21:55 
13   
Portugal
Eurico Santos (PS)
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
 
14   
Portugal
Vitor Leonardo
Portugal
João Teixeira (PR)
 
15   
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Angola
Ricardo Machado
Wed 21:17 
16   
Walk Over
Portugal
Paulo Fernandes
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Argentina
Daniel Camil
Portugal
Ricardo Kicko
Wed 21:59 
18   
Portugal
Manuel Tapada PS
Portugal
Vasco Carvalhosa
Wed 22:52 
19   
Angola
Armando Ribeiro
Rui Silva
Wed 22:05 
20   
Marcio Martins
Portugal
Ricardo Almeida (PS)
Wed 22:00 
21   
Portugal
Nando Seixas (PS)
Angola
Armando Oliveira
 
22   
Portugal
Armando Peixoto
Portugal
Fernando Guedes
Wed 22:17 
23   
Portugal
Tito Vital (PR)
Portugal
João Teixeira (PR)
Wed 22:17 
24   
Portugal
Fábio Pereira
Portugal
Paulo Fernandes
Wed 22:52 

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
Portugal
Ricardo Kicko
Portugal
Vasco Carvalhosa
Wed 23:24 
26   
Angola
Armando Ribeiro
Portugal
Ricardo Almeida (PS)
Wed 22:58 
27   
Angola
Armando Oliveira
Portugal
Fernando Guedes
Wed 23:02 
28   
Portugal
João Teixeira (PR)
Portugal
Paulo Fernandes
Wed 23:24 

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
Portugal
Vasco Carvalhosa
Angola
Armando Ribeiro
Thu 00:40 
30   
Angola
Armando Oliveira
Portugal
Paulo Fernandes
Thu 00:20 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Portugal
Vasco Carvalhosa
Portugal
Paulo Fernandes
Thu 01:37 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment