Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 5 - April 7, 2024

2024 IPA Tour 1 European Professional

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Dan Davy
5 (5/0) 72 (44/28)
61%
2 Scotland Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 61 (42/19)
69%
3 Wales Cory Rees
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
3 Scotland Ross Fernie
4 (3/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
5 United Kingdom Gareth Hibbott
3 (2/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
5 Wales Craig Marsh
3 (2/1) 36 (18/18)
50%
5 England Rob Wilson
4 (3/1) 53 (28/25)
53%
5 England Wade Morley
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
9 Wales Curtis Lee
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Marc Farnsworth
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Isle of Man David Addinall
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
9 England Craig Brown
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Scotland Mark Boyle
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 United Kingdom Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Scotland Scott Anderson
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
9 Scotland Robert Stephen
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 England Nathan Bridges
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 England Andrew Mckie
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 United Kingdom Andy Croasdale
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 England Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
17 England Matty Rowland
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
17 England Darren Cook
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 England Greg Davis
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Wales Liam Roberts
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
17 Wales Lyndsey Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Malta Clint Grima
2 (1/1) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Malta Johan Attard
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Wales Matt Davies
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Wales Evan Parry Williams
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Connor Davison
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 England Lee Shepherd
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 United Kingdom Riley James
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 United Kingdom Chris Bowron
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Scotland Paul Harkness
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Wales Kristian phillips
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Wales Drew Hughes
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 England MATT SCHOFIELD
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 United Kingdom Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 England Alan Robinson
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Malta Lydan Debono
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 United Kingdom Adam Griffiths
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 England Kian Monaghan
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 England David Casey
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 United Kingdom Nathan Wilbur
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Wales Stephen Ellis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 United Kingdom Harry Peart
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 England Matt Steeper
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
Starts Apr 5, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Apr 7, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Single elimination (47 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Riley James
England
MATT SCHOFIELD
Fri 13:32  Table 1
3   
Malta
Johan Attard
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Scotland
Liam Dunster
 
5   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Rob Wilson
Wales
Drew Hughes
Fri 11:28  Table 1
7   
England
Darren Cook
Wales
Kristian phillips
Fri 18:18  Table 21
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
 
9   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Harry Peart
Wales
Liam Roberts
Fri 13:48  Table 2
11   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Wade Morley
Fri 12:59  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
England
Jason Hill
 
13   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Walk Over
 
14   
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Fri 12:32  Table 4
15   
England
Matt Steeper
Connor Davison
R1
Fri 11:28  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Cory Rees
 
17   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Stephen Ellis
Wales
Lyndsey Davies
Fri 14:30 
19   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
R1
Fri 17:28  Table 3
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
Scott Anderson
 
21   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Greg Davis
R3
England
Alan Robinson
R2
Fri 14:27  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R1
England
Lee Shepherd
R4
Fri 14:39  Table 21
24   
Walk Over
Wales
Craig Marsh
 
25   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
David Casey
Fri 15:58  Table 1
27   
England
Andrew Mckie
Malta
Lydan Debono
Fri 16:00 
28   
Walk Over
England
Craig Brown
 
29   
Wales
Curtis Lee
Walk Over
 
30   
Malta
Clint Grima
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Fri 16:03  Table 3
31   
United Kingdom
Nathan Wilbur
R1
Wales
Matt Davies
Fri 16:28  Table 2
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Riley James
Fri 20:44  Table 21
34   
Malta
Johan Attard
R2
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Fri 19:30  Table 21
35   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Rob Wilson
Fri 17:29  Table 1
36   
England
Darren Cook
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Fri 20:04  Table 1
37   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Wales
Liam Roberts
Fri 18:58  Table 1
38   
England
Wade Morley
England
Jason Hill
R1
Fri 18:58  Table 2
39   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Evan Parry Williams
Fri 18:58  Table 3
40   
Connor Davison
Wales
Cory Rees
Fri 21:48  Table 21
41   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Lyndsey Davies
Fri 20:14  Table 2
42   
England
Matty Rowland
R3
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R2
Fri 20:17  Table 3
43   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
England
Greg Davis
R2
Fri 20:28  Table 8
44   
England
Lee Shepherd
Wales
Craig Marsh
Fri 21:32  Table 3
45   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Nathan Bridges
Fri 21:52  Table 2
46   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Craig Brown
R3
Fri 21:57  Table 1
47   
Wales
Curtis Lee
R4
Malta
Clint Grima
Fri 21:48  Table 8
48   
Wales
Matt Davies
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Fri 22:34  Table 3

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 13:52  Table 21
50   
England
Rob Wilson
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 12:56  Table 1
51   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Wade Morley
Sat 12:57  Table 2
52   
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 12:57  Table 3
53   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R3
Scotland
Scott Anderson
R6
Sat 14:18  Table 3
54   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 15:24  Table 21
55   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Craig Brown
R1
Sat 15:55  Table 1
56   
Wales
Curtis Lee
R2
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 16:02  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 9
57   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Rob Wilson
Sat 18:00  Table 1
58   
England
Wade Morley
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 17:57  Table 21
59   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Craig Marsh
Sat 18:00  Table 2
60   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 18:05  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 20:20  Table 1
62   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R4
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
R5
Sat 20:15  Table 21

Final

Race to 10
63   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 22:08  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants