Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 5 - April 7, 2024

2024 IPA Tour 1 European Ladies Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Deb Burchell
5 (5/0) 40 (30/10)
75%
2 England Cheryl McIntyre
6 (5/1) 56 (30/26)
54%
3 Wales Rachel Tucker
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
3 Scotland Kaitlyn Kennedy
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
5 Scotland Jenny Lawson
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 Scotland Yvonne Ewing
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Wales Bec Sweeney
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
5 England Kelly Egan
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
9 England Viv Ruscoe
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
Show more
9 England Clare Peaty
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Wales Keira Whitcombe
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Wales Holly Heath
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 England Alice Paylor
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Wales Kim Haysom-Gamblin
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Scotland Ashleigh O'Neill
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
9 England Hayley Weston
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Isle of Man Helen Sanderson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 England Yvonne Lawrence
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Wales Julie Breakwell
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 England Rachel Sherratt
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Portugal Alexandra Cunha
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 England Kayleigh Allen
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 England Ashley-Marie Bird
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 England Rhiannon Graham
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 England Caitlyn Heptinstall
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Spain Maria Nieto
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 England Tilly Edwards
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Wales Vikki Lewis
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 United Kingdom Savanah Lowe
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 England Becky Shardlow
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 England Meera Arya
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 United Kingdom Marianne Waud
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
33 Wales Claire Biddle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 United Kingdom Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Wales Helen Rowlands
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 England Lauren Chantler
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 United Kingdom Lindsay Scholey
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Wales Laura Jones
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 United Kingdom Nicola Young
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 England Bee Porter
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Audrey D'Arcy Fryer
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 United Kingdom Lianne Gilmour
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 England Louise Lowther
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 United Kingdom Nessy Smithson-Paul
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 England Beth White
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 Sue Forrester
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Frankie Rogers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 5, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Apr 7, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Kevin Barton (Ipachairman@sky.com) and Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (47 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Deb Burchell
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Savanah Lowe
Sue Forrester
Sun 10:50  Table 19
3   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
5   
England
Alice Paylor
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Lauren Chantler
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 10:53  Table 11
7   
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Spain
Maria Nieto
Sun 11:03  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
9   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Lianne Gilmour
England
Rachel Sherratt
Sun 10:45 
11   
England
Louise Lowther
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Sun 12:06  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
 
13   
Wales
Holly Heath
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Kayleigh Allen
Sun 10:45 
15   
Wales
Claire Biddle
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sun 10:45 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Rachel Tucker
 
17   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
England
Audrey D'Arcy Fryer
Sun 11:23  Table 16
19   
United Kingdom
Lindsay Scholey
Scotland
Kaitlyn Kennedy
Sun 11:47  Table 14
20   
Walk Over
England
Meera Arya
 
21   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Walk Over
 
22   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
Sun 10:45 
23   
England
Clare Peaty
Wales
Laura Jones
Sun 11:50  Table 1
24   
Walk Over
England
Tilly Edwards
 
25   
England
Kelly Egan
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 11:51  Table 7
27   
England
Beth White
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Sun 10:45 
28   
Walk Over
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
 
29   
England
Hayley Weston
Walk Over
 
30   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Yvonne Lawrence
R1
Sun 12:09  Table 13
31   
England
Cheryl McIntyre
England
Bee Porter
Sun 12:11  Table 17
32   
Walk Over
England
Rhiannon Graham
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Savanah Lowe
Sun 12:44  Table 11
34   
Wales
Julie Breakwell
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 12:44  Table 19
35   
England
Alice Paylor
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 12:55  Table 14
36   
Spain
Maria Nieto
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 13:11  Table 10
37   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Rachel Sherratt
Sun 13:48  Table 17
38   
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sun 13:53  Table 13
39   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Kayleigh Allen
Sun 13:56  Table 12
40   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 13:57  Table 11
41   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Sun 12:00 
42   
Scotland
Kaitlyn Kennedy
England
Meera Arya
Sun 14:03  Table 14
43   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
Sun 14:42  Table 10
44   
England
Clare Peaty
R1
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 14:42  Table 19
45   
England
Kelly Egan
Wales
Vikki Lewis
Sun 15:32  Table 13
46   
Portugal
Alexandra Cunha
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Sun 13:15 
47   
England
Hayley Weston
R1
England
Yvonne Lawrence
Sun 15:48  Table 11
48   
England
Cheryl McIntyre
England
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 15:53  Table 17

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 15:54  Table 12
50   
England
Alice Paylor
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 16:09  Table 10
51   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sun 16:18  Table 14
52   
Wales
Holly Heath
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 16:28  Table 19
53   
Wales
Kim Haysom-Gamblin
Scotland
Kaitlyn Kennedy
Sun 17:01  Table 13
54   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
R1
England
Clare Peaty
Sun 17:13  Table 17
55   
England
Kelly Egan
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
R2
Sun 17:30  Table 12
56   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Sun 17:36  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Deb Burchell
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 18:21  Table 9
58   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 18:54  Table 8
59   
Scotland
Kaitlyn Kennedy
R1
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 19:15  Table 5
60   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Sun 19:32  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sun 21:02  Table 3
62   
Scotland
Kaitlyn Kennedy
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Sun 21:35  Table 2

Final

Race to 6
63   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Sun 23:45  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants