Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 5 - April 7, 2024

2024 IPA Tour 1 European Amateur

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Adam Myerscough
8 (8/0) 78 (49/29)
63%
2 Thailand Geo Edgar
9 (8/1) 87 (53/34)
61%
3 England Dean wilson
9 (7/2) 77 (45/32)
58%
3 Scotland Gregg McMillan
8 (7/1) 73 (44/29)
60%
5 England Anthony Monarch
6 (5/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
5 United Kingdom Wayne Fryer
7 (6/1) 63 (41/22)
65%
5 Scotland Kieran Kay
10 (8/2) 80 (51/29)
64%
5 England Kevin Kirkham
6 (5/1) 46 (35/11)
76%
9 Scotland Preston McInnes
8 (6/2) 68 (38/30)
56%
Show more
9 Spain Axel Aliaño
5 (4/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Scotland Gary McLeish
5 (4/1) 48 (28/20)
58%
9 Wales Kyle Evans
5 (4/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Wales Declan O'Callaghan
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
9 England Tyler Briers
5 (4/1) 53 (29/24)
55%
9 England BOBBY TERRY
6 (5/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
9 England Martin Power
8 (6/2) 65 (39/26)
60%
17 United Kingdom Scott Chisholm
7 (5/2) 50 (30/20)
60%
17 Scotland David Rooney
6 (4/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
17 Wales Callum Jackson
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
17 Wales Dion Owen
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
17 England Dave Walker
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
17 England Jamie Sales
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
17 England Ryan England
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
17 United Kingdom Nick Powell
5 (3/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
17 United Kingdom Adam Stevens
6 (4/2) 47 (28/19)
60%
17 England Sean Ashe
5 (3/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
17 Scotland Jamie Smith
6 (4/2) 57 (30/27)
53%
17 England Dominic O'Donnell
4 (3/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
17 England Paul Vickers
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
17 England Callum Coleman
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Wales Dave Stratford
6 (4/2) 49 (30/19)
61%
17 Scotland Ryan Martin
6 (4/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
33 Scotland Gary McLaughlin
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
33 England daniel thompson
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
33 Wales Shaun Moore
5 (3/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
33 England Elliot Gaunt
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
33 England Jamie Ringham
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
33 England Michael Rhodes
6 (4/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
33 England Phil Marriott
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
33 England Regan Boyle
6 (4/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
33 England Christopher Doyle
6 (4/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
33 United Kingdom Josh Barnes
4 (2/2) 37 (16/21)
43%
33 England Ian Jeff
5 (3/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
33 Scotland Kevin Rae
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
33 Wales Chris Thomas
4 (2/2) 33 (19/14)
58%
33 Scotland Euan Waddell
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
33 United Kingdom Glen Whittemore
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
33 Wales Iain Guthrie
6 (4/2) 52 (29/23)
56%
49 Wales Ieuan Madley
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
49 Wales rhys thomas
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
49 United Kingdom Sanjay Patel
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
49 France Arnie Lerouge
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
49 England Richard Woan
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
49 United Kingdom Kyle Mould
5 (3/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
49 England Jordan Parkinson
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
49 England Richard Straw
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
49 United Kingdom Gary Williams
5 (3/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
49 United Kingdom Thomas Mchenry
5 (3/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
49 England Charlie Begley
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
49 Scotland Martin Jones
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
49 England Eddie Bland
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
49 Wales Dale Lawrence
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
49 United Kingdom Nikki Murtaugh
5 (3/2) 42 (24/18)
57%
49 Scotland SeanMichael mcgiff
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
65 United Kingdom Steve Wall
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
65 United Kingdom David Compton
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
65 United Kingdom Matty Christopher
5 (3/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
65 Scotland Johnny McDermid
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
65 United Kingdom Daniel Fairway
5 (3/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
65 United Kingdom Liam Pedley
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
65 England Chris Kingham
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
65 Wales Callum Bishop
3 (1/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
65 England John Cairns
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
65 England Carl Ferris
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
65 England Sam Grisdale
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
65 United Kingdom Bash Maqsood
4 (2/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
65 United Kingdom charlie hindley
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
65 England Jamie Fay
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
65 England Liam Power
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
65 Wales Andrew Lewis
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
65 England Gerard Boyle
4 (2/2) 37 (21/16)
57%
65 England Tony Blount
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
65 England Craig Stonley
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
65 England Michael Shaw
4 (2/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
65 England Sean Foxton
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
65 England Lewis Cummings
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
65 England Ashley Jennings
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
65 England Jimmy Gratton
English Pool Association
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
65 Portugal Dominic Câmara
5 (3/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
65 Isle of Man Shaun Roberts
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
65 Wales Gavin Cole
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
65 England Antony Grimley-Atkinson
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
65 Wales Dan Fletcher
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
65 England Wayne Gibney
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
65 England Josh Roberts
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
65 Wales Andrew Whitfield
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
97 United Kingdom Iain Beaton
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
97 United Kingdom Alan Yates
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
97 United Kingdom Mario Banac
3 (1/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
97 England Craig Day
3 (1/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
97 Scotland Stephen Walker
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
97 England Mick Warner
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
97 England Wayne Saidler
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
97 England Joe Cammack
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
97 England Dan Hemphill
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
97 England Mark Harding
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
97 United Kingdom Bobby George
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
97 Scotland Jamie Craig
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
97 England Phil Dodd
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
97 England James Reynolds
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
97 England David Barnes
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
97 United Kingdom David Gollan-Williams
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
97 United Kingdom Paul Vickers
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
97 Scotland Norrie Mclean
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
97 Wales Richie Roberts
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
97 United Kingdom Mark Little
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
97 Wales Ray Barney
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
97 England dave birchall
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
97 England Dave Sanderson
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
97 England Simon Holmes
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
97 England Mark Leathem
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
97 Scotland Martin Keenan
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
97 Wales Mason Lorey
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
97 England David Pollard
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
97 Wales Craig Moore
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
129 Isle of Man Dave Pickersgill
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
129 Wales Eddie Roberts
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 England Colin Finn
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
129 Wales Ows Owen
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
129 United Kingdom Kieran Wright
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
129 Isle of Man Steve Rhodes
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 Wales Andrew West
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
129 Wales Mckenzie Lorey
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
129 Wales Christian Lorey
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
129 England Alex Worthington
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
129 England Christopher Simpson
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
129 United Kingdom Ryan Hopkinson
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 Wales Nicky Haines
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
129 United Kingdom Gareth Milburn
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
129 Wales Daniel Brook
2 (0/2) 11 (0/11)
0%
129 England Bobby Terry Jnr
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
129 England Lee Noble
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 Michael Murphy
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
129 England Daniel Massey
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
129 England Rhys Bifulco
2 (0/2) 13 (2/11)
15%
129 South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands Corey Williams
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
129 United Kingdom beau thirsk
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 England Steven Williams
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 England Dale Mullarkey
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
129 England Jake Scott
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
129 England Liam O'Driscoll
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 Wales Mark Davies
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 Wales Barry Stuart
3 (1/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
129 England Tommy Bradley
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
129 England Jack Peacock
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
129 Wales Carl Guntrip
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
129 Scotland Danny Turner
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
129 Andrew Sawyer
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
129 United Kingdom mark parvin
2 (0/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
129 England Billy Harding
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
129 United Kingdom Mckenzie Brown
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
129 England Dean Moran
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
129 England Sam Higgins
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
9991 Scotland Mark McAllister Jnr
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 United Kingdom Chris Keogh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Scotland Brian Garrick
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Callum Robinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Wales Tony Williams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Gary Browning
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 England Warren Hodgson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 5, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Apr 7, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Kevin Barton (Ipachairman@sky.com) and Bronnie Ward (bronnieward@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (170 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Wales
Shaun Moore
R1
England
Regan Boyle
R2
Fri 09:00  Table 1
2   
Wales
Callum Bishop
Walk Over
 
3   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R3
England
Craig Day
R1
Fri 09:00  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
England
Gerard Boyle
Fri 09:09  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Colin Finn
Fri 09:00  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
8   
Wales
Gavin Cole
R1
Scotland
SeanMichael mcgiff
R2
Fri 09:00  Table 5
9   
England
Daniel Massey
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
Fri 09:00  Table 6
10   
France
Arnie Lerouge
Walk Over
 
11   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
Corey Williams
Fri 09:31  Table 20
12   
England
Phil Marriott
United Kingdom
Gary Williams
Fri 09:00  Table 7
13   
England
Bobby Terry Jnr
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
Fri 09:00  Table 8
14   
Wales
Craig Moore
England
Dan Hemphill
Fri 09:00  Table 9
15   
Walk Over
England
Josh Roberts
 
16   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R2
England
James Reynolds
R1
Fri 09:00  Table 10
17   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
Fri 09:00  Table 11
18   
England
Callum Robinson
Walk Over
 
19   
Scotland
David Rooney
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Fri 09:00  Table 12
20   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Fri 09:00  Table 13
21   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Andrew Sawyer
Fri 09:00  Table 14
22   
England
John Cairns
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
England
Phil Dodd
 
24   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
England
Jamie Sales
Fri 09:01  Table 15
25   
England
David Pollard
R2
England
Joe Cammack
R1
Fri 09:01  Table 16
26   
England
Sam Grisdale
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Mark Harding
 
28   
England
Jamie Ringham
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
Fri 09:01  Table 17
29   
United Kingdom
beau thirsk
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Fri 09:01  Table 18
30   
England
Alex Worthington
United Kingdom
Mark Little
Fri 09:01  Table 19
31   
Walk Over
Wales
Dan Fletcher
 
32   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R1
England
Jordan Parkinson
Fri 13:11  Table 18
33   
Wales
Christian Lorey
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 10:01  Table 15
34   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Walk Over
 
35   
Wales
Andrew West
England
Ashley Jennings
Fri 10:01  Table 1
36   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
England
Martin Power
Fri 10:01  Table 14
37   
England
Tony Blount
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Fri 10:02  Table 7
38   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
Walk Over
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Eddie Bland
 
40   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Liam O'Driscoll
Fri 10:02  Table 18
41   
England
Sean Foxton
R1
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
Fri 10:02  Table 2
42   
Scotland
Martin Keenan
Walk Over
 
43   
Walk Over
Wales
Tony Williams
 
44   
England
Wayne Saidler
R2
England
Craig Stonley
R1
Fri 10:04  Table 11
45   
Scotland
Jamie Craig
R1
England
Jake Scott
R1
Fri 13:20  Table 12
46   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
England
Christopher Doyle
Fri 10:04  Table 19
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
 
48   
Wales
Mark Davies
England
BOBBY TERRY
Fri 10:05  Table 12
49   
Wales
Ows Owen
England
Michael Shaw
Fri 10:13  Table 9
50   
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
Walk Over
 
51   
England
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
England
Jack Peacock
Fri 10:14  Table 10
52   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
R2
Wales
Nicky Haines
R2
Fri 10:19  Table 5
53   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Dean wilson
Fri 10:19  Table 20
54   
Scotland
Martin Jones
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Fri 10:22  Table 13
55   
Walk Over
England
Kevin Kirkham
 
56   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
United Kingdom
David Compton
Fri 10:22  Table 16
57   
England
Ryan England
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Fri 10:28  Table 15
58   
Wales
Ray Barney
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bobby George
 
60   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Wales
Richie Roberts
Fri 10:30  Table 6
61   
Wales
Barry Stuart
England
Steven Williams
R1
Fri 10:31  Table 3
62   
England
Dale Mullarkey
England
Warren Hodgson
Fri 11:00 
63   
Walk Over
England
dave birchall
 
64   
England
Tommy Bradley
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
Fri 10:33  Table 4

Winner round 1

Race to 6
65   
England
Carl Ferris
Wales
Shaun Moore
Fri 11:03  Table 8
66   
Wales
Callum Bishop
England
Simon Holmes
Fri 11:03  Table 11
67   
England
Charlie Begley
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Fri 11:04  Table 17
68   
England
Gerard Boyle
Wales
Mason Lorey
Fri 11:12  Table 18
69   
United Kingdom
mark parvin
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Fri 11:14  Table 7
70   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Wales
Dave Stratford
Fri 11:14  Table 16
71   
England
Dave Sanderson
Wales
Callum Jackson
R1
Fri 11:20  Table 14
72   
Wales
Gavin Cole
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Fri 11:20  Table 20
73   
Wales
Dion Owen
R1
England
Daniel Massey
Fri 11:21  Table 12
74   
France
Arnie Lerouge
R1
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
Fri 11:21  Table 15
75   
England
Richard Woan
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
Corey Williams
Fri 11:25  Table 3
76   
England
Phil Marriott
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Fri 11:26  Table 19
77   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Fri 11:27  Table 6
78   
England
Dan Hemphill
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
R2
Fri 11:27  Table 5
79   
England
Mick Warner
England
Josh Roberts
Fri 11:31  Table 20
80   
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R4
Wales
rhys thomas
Fri 11:43  Table 13
81   
England
Tyler Briers
Wales
Iain Guthrie
R1
Fri 11:47  Table 8
82   
England
Callum Robinson
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Fri 11:00 
83   
England
Sam Higgins
R1
Scotland
David Rooney
R1
Fri 12:03  Table 7
84   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
England
Christopher Simpson
Fri 12:04  Table 6
85   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Fri 12:04  Table 9
86   
England
John Cairns
R1
England
Jamie Fay
Fri 12:04  Table 18
87   
England
Callum Coleman
England
Phil Dodd
Fri 12:07  Table 4
88   
England
Jamie Sales
Wales
Daniel Brook
Fri 12:14  Table 17
89   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
England
David Pollard
Fri 12:14  Table 19
90   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
ian jeff
Fri 12:19  Table 12
91   
United Kingdom
Josh Barnes
R1
England
Mark Harding
Fri 12:27  Table 13
92   
England
Jamie Ringham
England
Gary Browning
Fri 12:27  Table 15
93   
England
Rhys Bifulco
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Fri 12:27  Table 10
94   
United Kingdom
Mark Little
R1
England
Dave Walker
R1
Fri 12:30  Table 11
95   
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Wales
Dan Fletcher
Fri 12:33  Table 5
96   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
England
Wayne Gibney
Fri 14:58  Table 2
97   
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
England
Michael Rhodes
Fri 12:49  Table 15
98   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Mark Leathem
Fri 14:17  Table 12
99   
United Kingdom
Paul Vickers
England
Ashley Jennings
R1
Fri 12:50  Table 14
100   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
England
Paul Vickers
Fri 13:08  Table 8
101   
England
Dean Moran
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Fri 12:50  Table 16
102   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
United Kingdom
charlie hindley
Fri 13:08  Table 17
103   
England
Liam Power
England
Eddie Bland
Fri 13:29  Table 13
104   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Anthony Monarch
Fri 13:10  Table 20
105   
Wales
Chris Thomas
England
Sean Foxton
Fri 13:18  Table 6
106   
Scotland
Martin Keenan
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
R1
Fri 13:23  Table 10
107   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Wales
Tony Williams
Fri 13:26  Table 5
108   
England
Craig Stonley
R2
England
Adam Myerscough
Fri 13:38  Table 19
109   
England
daniel thompson
R2
England
Jake Scott
Fri 15:10  Table 7
110   
England
Christopher Doyle
England
David Barnes
Fri 13:43  Table 11
111   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
United Kingdom
Chris Keogh
Fri 13:44  Table 5
112   
England
BOBBY TERRY
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Fri 13:51  Table 7
113   
Wales
Mckenzie Lorey
England
Michael Shaw
Fri 13:52  Table 9
114   
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
R1
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Fri 13:53  Table 5
115   
England
Billy Harding
England
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
Fri 14:00  Table 15
116   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Wales
Kyle Evans
Fri 14:20  Table 16
117   
England
Lee Noble
England
Dean wilson
Fri 14:21  Table 18
118   
Scotland
Martin Jones
United Kingdom
Mckenzie Brown
Fri 14:25  Table 14
119   
England
Jimmy Gratton
England
Kevin Kirkham
Fri 14:37  Table 10
120   
United Kingdom
David Compton
Michael Murphy
Fri 14:40  Table 13
121   
United Kingdom
Kieran Wright
England
Ryan England
Fri 14:42  Table 20
122   
Wales
Ray Barney
R1
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R1
Fri 14:50  Table 6
123   
England
Sean Ashe
United Kingdom
Bobby George
Fri 14:51  Table 11
124   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Richard Straw
Fri 15:25  Table 14
125   
England
Lewis Cummings
Wales
Barry Stuart
Fri 14:58  Table 18
126   
England
Dale Mullarkey
England
Elliot Gaunt
Fri 15:15  Table 13
127   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
England
dave birchall
Fri 15:19  Table 10
128   
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
Fri 15:26  Table 19

Loser round 1

Race to 5
129   
England
Regan Boyle
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
Fri 17:14  Table 14
130   
Walk Over
England
dave birchall
 
131   
England
Craig Day
R1
England
Dale Mullarkey
Fri 16:17  Table 13
132   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
Wales
Barry Stuart
Fri 17:15  Table 13
133   
England
Colin Finn
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Fri 17:18  Table 10
134   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bobby George
 
135   
Walk Over
Wales
Ray Barney
 
136   
Scotland
SeanMichael mcgiff
United Kingdom
Kieran Wright
R1
Fri 16:17  Table 7
137   
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
R2
Michael Murphy
Fri 15:34  Table 5
138   
Walk Over
England
Jimmy Gratton
 
139   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Mckenzie Brown
Fri 15:48  Table 9
140   
United Kingdom
Gary Williams
England
Lee Noble
Fri 15:58  Table 6
141   
England
Bobby Terry Jnr
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Fri 15:59  Table 11
142   
Wales
Craig Moore
England
Billy Harding
Fri 15:59  Table 15
143   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
 
144   
England
James Reynolds
Wales
Mckenzie Lorey
Fri 15:59  Table 16
145   
United Kingdom
Gareth Milburn
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Fri 16:09  Table 10
146   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
147   
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
England
David Barnes
Fri 16:16  Table 5
148   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
England
Jake Scott
Fri 16:33  Table 17
149   
Andrew Sawyer
England
Craig Stonley
Fri 16:39  Table 16
150   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
151   
Walk Over
Scotland
Martin Keenan
 
152   
Walk Over
England
Sean Foxton
Fri 16:00 
153   
England
Joe Cammack
Scotland
Danny Turner
Fri 16:39  Table 18
154   
Walk Over
England
Eddie Bland
 
155   
Walk Over
Scotland
Euan Waddell
 
156   
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
England
Dean Moran
Fri 16:46  Table 15
157   
United Kingdom
beau thirsk
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Fri 16:52  Table 19
158   
England
Alex Worthington
United Kingdom
Paul Vickers
Fri 17:00  Table 9
159   
Walk Over
England
Mark Leathem
 
160   
England
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Ryan Hopkinson
R1
Fri 17:00  Table 11
161   
Wales
Christian Lorey
England
Wayne Gibney
Fri 17:21  Table 5
162   
Walk Over
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
 
163   
Wales
Andrew West
United Kingdom
Mark Little
Fri 17:24  Table 7
164   
England
Martin Power
R1
England
Rhys Bifulco
Fri 17:24  Table 6
165   
England
Tony Blount
Walk Over
Fri 16:00 
166   
Walk Over
England
Mark Harding
 
167   
Walk Over
England
ian jeff
 
168   
England
Liam O'Driscoll
England
David Pollard
Fri 17:31  Table 17
169   
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
Wales
Daniel Brook
Fri 17:49  Table 16
170   
Walk Over
England
Phil Dodd
 
171   
Walk Over
England
John Cairns
 
172   
England
Wayne Saidler
R1
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Fri 17:53  Table 19
173   
Scotland
Jamie Craig
England
Christopher Simpson
Fri 17:54  Table 11
174   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
England
Sam Higgins
Fri 17:56  Table 6
175   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
176   
Wales
Mark Davies
Wales
Iain Guthrie
R1
Fri 18:00  Table 7
177   
Wales
Ows Owen
Wales
rhys thomas
Fri 18:01  Table 9
178   
Walk Over
England
Mick Warner
 
179   
England
Jack Peacock
England
Dan Hemphill
Fri 18:05  Table 15
180   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Fri 18:12  Table 5
181   
England
Chris Kingham
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Fri 18:13  Table 20
182   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
Corey Williams
Fri 18:28  Table 13
183   
Walk Over
France
Arnie Lerouge
 
184   
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
England
Daniel Massey
Fri 18:17  Table 18
185   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Walk Over
Fri 17:00 
186   
Walk Over
England
Dave Sanderson
 
187   
Walk Over
Wales
Dave Stratford
 
188   
Wales
Richie Roberts
United Kingdom
mark parvin
Fri 18:17  Table 10
189   
England
Steven Williams
Wales
Mason Lorey
Fri 18:20  Table 16
190   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Begley
 
191   
Walk Over
England
Simon Holmes
 
192   
England
Tommy Bradley
England
Carl Ferris
Fri 18:28  Table 19

Loser round 2

Race to 5
193   
England
Regan Boyle
R2
England
dave birchall
Fri 18:38  Table 14
194   
England
Craig Day
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
Fri 21:08  Table 6
195   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
United Kingdom
Bobby George
Fri 18:46  Table 6
196   
Wales
Ray Barney
Scotland
SeanMichael mcgiff
Fri 18:54  Table 12
197   
United Kingdom
Iain Beaton
R1
England
Jimmy Gratton
R1
Fri 19:16  Table 7
198   
United Kingdom
Alan Yates
United Kingdom
Gary Williams
Fri 19:17  Table 11
199   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Wales
Craig Moore
Fri 19:17  Table 16
200   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
James Reynolds
Fri 19:17  Table 17
201   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Walk Over
Fri 18:00 
202   
England
David Barnes
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Fri 19:27  Table 10
203   
England
Craig Stonley
Walk Over
Fri 19:00 
204   
Scotland
Martin Keenan
England
Sean Foxton
R1
Fri 19:27  Table 15
205   
England
Joe Cammack
R3
England
Eddie Bland
Fri 19:35  Table 18
206   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
United Kingdom
David Gollan-Williams
Fri 19:39  Table 6
207   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
United Kingdom
Paul Vickers
Fri 19:43  Table 14
208   
England
Mark Leathem
England
Jordan Parkinson
Fri 19:47  Table 13
209   
England
Wayne Gibney
Scotland
Norrie Mclean
Fri 19:55  Table 19
210   
United Kingdom
Mark Little
R1
England
Martin Power
Fri 19:55  Table 20
211   
England
Tony Blount
England
Mark Harding
Fri 20:00  Table 16
212   
England
ian jeff
England
David Pollard
Fri 20:03  Table 15
213   
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
England
Phil Dodd
Fri 20:12  Table 7
214   
England
John Cairns
England
Wayne Saidler
Fri 20:12  Table 11
215   
Scotland
Jamie Craig
R1
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Fri 20:12  Table 17
216   
Walk Over
Wales
Iain Guthrie
 
217   
Wales
rhys thomas
England
Mick Warner
Fri 20:15  Table 12
218   
England
Dan Hemphill
R1
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R1
Fri 20:21  Table 10
219   
England
Chris Kingham
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Fri 20:29  Table 6
220   
France
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
Mario Banac
Fri 20:29  Table 13
221   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
England
Dave Sanderson
Fri 20:30  Table 14
222   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Wales
Richie Roberts
Fri 20:47  Table 20
223   
Wales
Mason Lorey
England
Charlie Begley
Fri 20:58  Table 15
224   
England
Simon Holmes
England
Carl Ferris
Fri 20:58  Table 18

Winners qualification

Race to 6
225   
Wales
Shaun Moore
R1
Wales
Callum Bishop
Fri 21:09  Table 10
226   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
England
Gerard Boyle
Fri 21:11  Table 19
227   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Fri 21:18  Table 15
228   
Wales
Callum Jackson
R2
Wales
Gavin Cole
Fri 21:25  Table 17
229   
Wales
Dion Owen
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
Fri 21:30  Table 20
230   
England
Richard Woan
England
Phil Marriott
Fri 21:44  Table 10
231   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Fri 21:45  Table 13
232   
England
Josh Roberts
R2
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R1
Fri 21:56  Table 6
233   
England
Tyler Briers
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Fri 22:17  Table 18
234   
Scotland
David Rooney
R2
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Fri 22:28  Table 19
235   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Jamie Fay
Fri 22:28  Table 17
236   
England
Callum Coleman
R1
England
Jamie Sales
R1
Fri 22:53  Table 10
237   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
R1
England
Sam Grisdale
R1
Fri 23:09  Table 21
238   
United Kingdom
Josh Barnes
R1
England
Jamie Ringham
Fri 23:17  Table 6
239   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Dave Walker
Fri 23:17  Table 20
240   
Wales
Dan Fletcher
R1
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
Fri 23:23  Table 2
241   
England
Michael Rhodes
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Fri 23:25  Table 15
242   
England
Ashley Jennings
England
Paul Vickers
Fri 23:33  Table 18
243   
Scotland
Jamie Smith
United Kingdom
charlie hindley
R1
Fri 23:37  Table 1
244   
England
Liam Power
England
Anthony Monarch
Fri 23:38  Table 10
245   
Wales
Chris Thomas
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Fri 23:45  Table 14
246   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
England
Adam Myerscough
Fri 23:46  Table 3
247   
England
daniel thompson
R1
England
Christopher Doyle
Fri 23:54  Table 19
248   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
BOBBY TERRY
Sat 00:03  Table 5
249   
England
Michael Shaw
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
Sat 08:58  Table 2
250   
England
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
Wales
Kyle Evans
Sat 08:58  Table 3
251   
England
Dean wilson
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sat 08:58  Table 4
252   
England
Kevin Kirkham
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 08:58  Table 5
253   
England
Ryan England
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
R2
Sat 09:59  Table 16
254   
England
Sean Ashe
England
Richard Straw
Sat 08:58  Table 7
255   
England
Lewis Cummings
England
Elliot Gaunt
Sat 08:59  Table 8
256   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
Sat 08:59  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 5
257   
England
Regan Boyle
Wales
Dan Fletcher
Sat 08:59  Table 12
258   
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 08:59  Table 13
259   
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
England
Jamie Ringham
Sat 08:59  Table 14
260   
Scotland
SeanMichael mcgiff
R2
England
Sam Grisdale
R1
Sat 08:59  Table 15
261   
England
Jimmy Gratton
England
Callum Coleman
R1
Sat 08:59  Table 16
262   
United Kingdom
Gary Williams
England
Jamie Fay
Sat 08:59  Table 6
263   
United Kingdom
Matty Christopher
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Sat 08:59  Table 19
264   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Isle of Man
Shaun Roberts
Sat 08:59  Table 20
265   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
England
Josh Roberts
Sat 09:59  Table 5
266   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 09:59  Table 10
267   
England
Craig Stonley
R1
England
Richard Woan
R1
Sat 09:59  Table 11
268   
England
Sean Foxton
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 09:59  Table 17
269   
England
Eddie Bland
Wales
Gavin Cole
Sat 09:59  Table 18
270   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
R3
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 09:59  Table 1
271   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
England
Gerard Boyle
Sat 09:59  Table 19
272   
England
Jordan Parkinson
Wales
Callum Bishop
Sat 09:59  Table 9
273   
England
Wayne Gibney
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
R1
Sat 09:59  Table 4
274   
England
Martin Power
England
Lewis Cummings
Sat 10:10  Table 14
275   
England
Tony Blount
England
Richard Straw
Sat 10:05  Table 13
276   
England
ian jeff
Scotland
Johnny McDermid
Sat 11:47  Table 10
277   
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
United Kingdom
David Compton
Sat 10:06  Table 2
278   
England
John Cairns
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sat 10:06  Table 7
279   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
England
Antony Grimley-Atkinson
Sat 10:24  Table 3
280   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
R1
England
Michael Shaw
R1
Sat 10:15  Table 8
281   
Wales
rhys thomas
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 11:01  Table 5
282   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
England
Christopher Doyle
Sat 11:02  Table 9
283   
England
Chris Kingham
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
Sat 11:02  Table 17
284   
France
Arnie Lerouge
United Kingdom
Liam Pedley
Sat 11:40  Table 21
285   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
England
Liam Power
Sat 11:02  Table 7
286   
Wales
Dave Stratford
United Kingdom
charlie hindley
Sat 11:02  Table 10
287   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Ashley Jennings
Sat 11:02  Table 1
288   
England
Carl Ferris
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 11:02  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 5
289   
England
Regan Boyle
R1
United Kingdom
Kyle Mould
Sat 11:02  Table 11
290   
England
Jamie Ringham
Scotland
SeanMichael mcgiff
Sat 11:03  Table 4
291   
England
Callum Coleman
R1
United Kingdom
Gary Williams
Sat 11:18  Table 13
292   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 11:18  Table 14
293   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 11:20  Table 2
294   
England
Richard Woan
Scotland
Kevin Rae
Sat 11:25  Table 19
295   
England
Eddie Bland
Scotland
Euan Waddell
Sat 11:36  Table 8
296   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
England
Jordan Parkinson
R1
Sat 13:03  Table 4
297   
United Kingdom
Thomas Mchenry
England
Martin Power
Sat 11:59  Table 17
298   
England
Richard Straw
England
ian jeff
Sat 12:47  Table 11
299   
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
Scotland
Martin Jones
Sat 11:59  Table 11
300   
United Kingdom
Nikki Murtaugh
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Sat 12:13  Table 7
301   
Wales
rhys thomas
England
Christopher Doyle
Sat 12:23  Table 9
302   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
France
Arnie Lerouge
Sat 12:34  Table 19
303   
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Wales
Dave Stratford
Sat 12:04  Table 14
304   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Michael Rhodes
Sat 12:42  Table 16

Last sixtyfour

Race to 6
305   
Wales
Shaun Moore
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R3
Sat 12:05  Table 16
306   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Wales
Callum Jackson
R2
Sat 12:24  Table 13
307   
Wales
Dion Owen
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 12:48  Table 10
308   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R2
Sat 12:52  Table 17
309   
England
Tyler Briers
R1
Scotland
David Rooney
R1
Sat 13:01  Table 8
310   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Jamie Sales
Sat 13:12  Table 15
311   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
R2
United Kingdom
Josh Barnes
Sat 13:14  Table 14
312   
England
Dave Walker
R2
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
Sat 13:15  Table 16
313   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Paul Vickers
Sat 13:26  Table 19
314   
Scotland
Jamie Smith
England
Anthony Monarch
Sat 13:27  Table 6
315   
Wales
Chris Thomas
England
Adam Myerscough
Sat 13:45  Table 9
316   
England
daniel thompson
England
BOBBY TERRY
R2
Sat 13:47  Table 11
317   
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
Wales
Kyle Evans
Sat 13:48  Table 7
318   
England
Dean wilson
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 13:51  Table 4
319   
England
Ryan England
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 13:53  Table 13
320   
England
Elliot Gaunt
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Sat 13:58  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 5
321   
England
Regan Boyle
England
Paul Vickers
Sat 14:56  Table 4
322   
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
Scotland
Jamie Smith
R1
Sat 14:36  Table 15
323   
England
Callum Coleman
Wales
Chris Thomas
Sat 15:35  Table 13
324   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
England
daniel thompson
Sat 14:55  Table 6
325   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Scotland
Gary McLaughlin
Sat 14:57  Table 7
326   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
England
Dean wilson
Sat 14:56  Table 8
327   
Scotland
Euan Waddell
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 15:32  Table 12
328   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
England
Elliot Gaunt
Sat 15:22  Table 18
329   
England
Martin Power
R1
Wales
Shaun Moore
Sat 14:01  Table 10
330   
England
ian jeff
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 14:05  Table 14
331   
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 14:13  Table 17
332   
Wales
Iain Guthrie
Scotland
Ryan Martin
R2
Sat 14:20  Table 20
333   
England
Christopher Doyle
Scotland
David Rooney
R3
Sat 14:56  Table 10
334   
United Kingdom
Glen Whittemore
England
Jamie Sales
Sat 14:27  Table 2
335   
Wales
Dave Stratford
United Kingdom
Josh Barnes
Sat 14:24  Table 18
336   
England
Michael Rhodes
England
Dave Walker
R2
Sat 15:12  Table 16

Last thirtytwo

Race to 6
337   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
England
Paul Vickers
Sat 16:36  Table 6
338   
Wales
Callum Jackson
R2
England
Martin Power
Sat 16:36  Table 7
339   
Wales
Dion Owen
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sat 16:36  Table 9
340   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
R1
England
Callum Coleman
R1
Sat 16:36  Table 10
341   
England
Tyler Briers
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Sat 16:36  Table 11
342   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Scotland
Ryan Martin
Sat 16:36  Table 12
343   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
R2
Scotland
David Rooney
R1
Sat 16:37  Table 13
344   
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R1
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sat 16:37  Table 15
345   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Wales
Dave Stratford
Sat 16:37  Table 16
346   
England
Anthony Monarch
England
Dave Walker
Sat 16:37  Table 18
347   
England
Adam Myerscough
R2
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 16:46  Table 20
348   
England
BOBBY TERRY
United Kingdom
Scott Chisholm
Sat 16:59  Table 3
349   
Wales
Kyle Evans
England
Jamie Sales
Sat 16:59  Table 5
350   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 17:19  Table 9
351   
England
Ryan England
Scotland
Preston McInnes
Sat 17:22  Table 14
352   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
England
Dean wilson
Sat 17:29  Table 17

Last sixteen

Race to 6
353   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
England
Martin Power
Sat 18:08  Table 6
354   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Sat 18:16  Table 7
355   
England
Tyler Briers
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 18:45  Table 14
356   
Spain
Axel Aliaño
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
Sat 18:17  Table 9
357   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
England
Anthony Monarch
Sat 18:17  Table 10
358   
England
Adam Myerscough
R2
England
BOBBY TERRY
Sat 18:09  Table 5
359   
Wales
Kyle Evans
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sat 18:13  Table 4
360   
Scotland
Preston McInnes
England
Dean wilson
Sat 18:47  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 6
361   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R3
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Sat 19:44  Table 9
362   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
Sat 20:43  Table 7
363   
England
Anthony Monarch
England
Adam Myerscough
Sat 19:45  Table 6
364   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Dean wilson
Sat 19:45  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
365   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R4
Scotland
Gregg McMillan
R1
Sat 22:29  Table 3
366   
England
Adam Myerscough
R2
England
Dean wilson
Sat 21:02  Table 10

Final

Race to 7
367   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
England
Adam Myerscough
Sun 11:59  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants