Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12 - January 14, 2024

2023 IPA Tour 5 British Ladies Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Deb Burchell
5 (5/0) 51 (30/21)
59%
2 England Clare Peaty
5 (4/1) 45 (29/16)
64%
3 England Ashley-Marie Bird
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
3 Wales Bec Sweeney
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
5 England Kate Wringe
4 (3/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
5 Wales Rachel Tucker
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Wales Keira Whitcombe
3 (2/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 England Cheryl McIntyre
3 (2/1) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Wales Claire Biddle
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
Show more
9 England Rhiannon Graham
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 England Louise Lowther
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 England Tilly Edwards
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 England Liz Disney
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Scotland Ashleigh O'Neill
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 England Hayley Weston
3 (2/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 United Kingdom Marianne Waud
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Wales Helen Rowlands
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 United Kingdom Nicola Young
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Bee Porter
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 England Beckie Watkins
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Scotland Yvonne Ewing
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 England Jo Hobday
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Audrey Fryer
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
17 United Kingdom Nessy Smithson-Paul
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 England Claire Smith
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Ireland Irene Middleton
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Wales Holly Heath
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 England Alice Paylor
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 England Sarah Middleton
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 England Becky Shardlow
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 England Kelly Egan
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 England Meera Arya
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 United Kingdom Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Isle of Man Helen Sanderson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 England Kayleigh Allen
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Nikki Bowns
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 England Caitlyn Heptinstall
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 United Kingdom Kirsty Clugston
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 England Laura Woods
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 England Paula Boyd
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 12, 2024, 9:00 AM Until Jan 14, 2024 (local time)
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Format Single elimination (41 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Deb Burchell
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Holly Heath
England
Kayleigh Allen
Sat 15:28  Table 9
3   
England
Audrey Fryer
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
 
5   
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
Walk Over
 
6   
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 11:11  Table 12
7   
England
Caitlyn Heptinstall
England
Hayley Weston
Sat 17:08  Table 15
8   
Walk Over
England
Beckie Watkins
 
9   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Alice Paylor
Sat 22:29  Table 12
11   
England
Louise Lowther
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Helen Rowlands
 
13   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Ireland
Irene Middleton
 
15   
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 17:34  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Rachel Tucker
 
17   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Meera Arya
Sat 20:27  Table 15
19   
Wales
Claire Biddle
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Bee Porter
 
21   
England
Claire Smith
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Cheryl McIntyre
 
23   
England
Paula Boyd
England
Jo Hobday
Sat 16:30 
24   
Walk Over
England
Tilly Edwards
 
25   
England
Kelly Egan
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Laura Woods
England
Liz Disney
Sat 17:50  Table 18
27   
England
CLARE PEATY
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
 
29   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
Becky Shardlow
 
31   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Nikki Bowns
Sat 20:08  Table 13
32   
Walk Over
England
Rhiannon Graham
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Holly Heath
Sat 21:19  Table 10
34   
England
Audrey Fryer
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Sat 18:56  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 20:17  Table 10
36   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Beckie Watkins
Sat 20:23  Table 12
37   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Alice Paylor
Sun 11:32  Table 17
38   
England
Louise Lowther
Wales
Helen Rowlands
Sat 17:30 
39   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sun 11:40  Table 20
40   
England
Sarah Middleton
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Sat 20:24  Table 19
41   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Meera Arya
Sat 22:50  Table 13
42   
Wales
Claire Biddle
England
Bee Porter
Sat 22:09  Table 4
43   
England
Claire Smith
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Sat 18:39  Table 15
44   
England
Jo Hobday
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 21:28  Table 13
45   
England
Kelly Egan
England
Liz Disney
Sat 22:34  Table 19
46   
England
CLARE PEATY
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sat 18:40  Table 14
47   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
England
Becky Shardlow
Sun 10:58  Table 15
48   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 22:39  Table 15

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
Deb Burchell
R1
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Sun 10:28  Table 8
50   
England
Kate Wringe
England
Hayley Weston
Sun 10:28  Table 5
51   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Louise Lowther
Sun 13:06  Table 20
52   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
Wales
Rachel Tucker
R1
Sun 13:13  Table 10
53   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Wales
Claire Biddle
Sun 10:28  Table 14
54   
England
Cheryl McIntyre
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 12:08  Table 14
55   
England
Liz Disney
England
CLARE PEATY
Sun 12:20  Table 8
56   
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
R1
England
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 13:17  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Deb Burchell
R1
England
Kate Wringe
Sun 14:10  Table 14
58   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Rachel Tucker
R1
Sun 15:11  Table 6
59   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
Cheryl McIntyre
Sun 14:10  Table 8
60   
England
CLARE PEATY
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sun 14:46  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 16:30  Table 8
62   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
England
CLARE PEATY
Sun 16:30  Table 9

Final

Race to 6
63   
England
Deb Burchell
England
CLARE PEATY
Sun 18:42  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants