Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29 - October 1, 2023

2023 IPA Tour 3 - International Ladies Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 29, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Deb Burchell
Walk Over
 
2   
England
CLARE PEATY
United Kingdom
Frankie Horrocks
Sat 18:00 
3   
England
Paula Boyd
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 18:00 
4   
Walk Over
England
Louise Lowther
 
5   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Dawn Wright
England
Sarah Middleton
Sat 18:00 
7   
United Kingdom
Savanah Lowe
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 18:00 
8   
Walk Over
Wales
CLARE BIDDLE
 
9   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Julie Parrish
United Kingdom
Kirsty Clugston
Sat 18:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Nessy Smithson-Paul
United Kingdom
Marianne Waud
Sat 18:00 
12   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
13   
England
Meera Arya
Walk Over
 
14   
Scotland
Linda Maider
England
Beckie Watkins
Sat 18:00 
15   
England
Claire Smith
England
Bee Porter
Sat 18:00 
16   
Walk Over
England
Ashley Bird
 
17   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
England
Salli Merola
Sat 18:00 
19   
England
Kayleigh Allen
England
Ashton Hunt
Sat 18:00 
20   
Walk Over
Ireland
Irene Middleton
 
21   
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
Walk Over
 
22   
Scotland
Ashleigh O'Neill
England
Olivia Peaty
Sat 18:00 
23   
England
Alice Paylor
England
Becky Shardlow
Sat 18:00 
24   
Walk Over
England
Kelly Egan
 
25   
England
Tilly Edwards
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Hayley Weston
England
Antonia Dolden
Sat 18:00 
27   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Linda Redwood
Sat 18:00 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
 
29   
Wales
Holly Heath
Walk Over
 
30   
England
Audrey Fryer
Isle of Man
Helen Sanderson
Sat 18:00 
31   
England
Liz Disney
Wales
Keira Whitcombe
Sat 18:00 
32   
Walk Over
England
Rhiannon Graham
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Deb Burchell
Winner of match 2
Sun 09:00 
34   
Winner of match 3
England
Louise Lowther
Sun 09:00 
35   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Winner of match 6
Sun 09:00 
36   
Winner of match 7
Wales
CLARE BIDDLE
Sun 09:00 
37   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Winner of match 10
Sun 09:00 
38   
Winner of match 11
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 09:00 
39   
England
Meera Arya
Winner of match 14
Sun 09:00 
40   
Winner of match 15
England
Ashley Bird
Sun 10:15 
41   
Wales
Rachel Tucker
Winner of match 18
Sun 10:15 
42   
Winner of match 19
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sun 10:15 
43   
United Kingdom
Laura Knight
Winner of match 22
Sun 10:15 
44   
Winner of match 23
England
Kelly Egan
Sun 10:15 
45   
England
Tilly Edwards
Winner of match 26
Sun 10:15 
46   
Winner of match 27
United Kingdom
Nicola Young
Sun 10:15 
47   
Wales
Holly Heath
Winner of match 30
Sun 10:15 
48   
Winner of match 31
England
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 10:15 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
Sun 11:30 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
Sun 11:30 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
Sun 11:30 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
Sun 11:30 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
Sun 13:15 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
Sun 13:15 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
Sun 13:15 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
Sun 13:15 

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
Sun 14:30 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
Sun 14:30 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
Sun 14:30 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
Sun 14:30 

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
Sun 15:45 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
Sun 15:45 

Final

Race to 6
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
Sun 17:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants