Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 24, 2022

2022 VNEA New Zealand 8 Ball Championships

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Jun 23, 2022, 12:05 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 24, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (75 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Collared dress shirt or polo, dress pants, clean dress shoes or one colour sneaker.
Organizer Massé
Contact Jimmy Henry (poolbarn88@gmail.com)
More info
Celebrate Matariki and a day off, with a day of pool and the 2022 VNEA New Zealand 8 Ball Championships. Massé Hamilton will host the event which starts at 9am on Friday June 23. Entries close on Thursday June 22 at noon. The tournament is open to all and it doesn't matter whether you are a beginner or a gun, you can be sure you'll have some competitive fun! Register and pay your entry fee via CueScore. Regular entry fee is $30, under 21 is $15, and under 18 is $10. if you have any questions email us at contact@masse.co.nz.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marco Teutscher 8 8 0 0 16 1 15 0 0 0 0.941 24
2 Manaia Babbington 8 7 0 1 14 4 10 0 0 0 0.778 21
3 Brodie FitzGeorge 8 6 0 2 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 20
4 Lukas Thomas 8 5 0 3 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 15
5 tom cook 8 4 0 4 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 12
6 Duane Hapimana 8 3 0 5 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 9
7 Jack McDonald 8 1 0 7 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 6
8 Brian White 8 1 0 7 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 5
9 Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake 8 1 0 7 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shaun Coombe 9 8 0 1 17 4 13 0 0 0 0.81 25
2 Harley Lennox 9 7 0 2 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 23
3 Dinno Tagalog 9 6 0 3 14 8 6 0 0 0 0.636 20
4 Edgar Lumag 9 6 0 3 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 18
5 Raymond Sayo 9 5 0 4 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 18
6 Anthony Van Wijk 9 5 0 4 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 15
7 Kevin Gedge 9 3 0 6 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 11
8 Ramon Santos 9 3 0 6 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 10
9 Jayden Yeoman 9 2 0 7 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 7
10 Belal Shatat 9 0 0 9 0 18 -18 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joseph Spellman 8 8 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 24
2 Chris Bowman 8 6 0 2 14 5 9 0 0 0 0.737 20
3 Tony Vittle 8 6 0 2 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 19
4 Sean Greenfield 8 6 0 2 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 19
5 Viktor Kraakman 8 4 0 4 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 13
6 Zabihullah Nazari 8 3 0 5 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 9
7 Sealtiel Fredeluces 8 2 0 6 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 7
8 Paul Du Plessis 8 1 0 7 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 5
9 Theo Mullan 8 0 0 8 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Deon Rawlings 8 8 0 0 16 3 13 0 0 0 0.842 24
2 Roldan Largo 8 6 0 2 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 19
3 Genesis Tagaloa 8 5 0 3 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 16
4 Chris Dua 8 5 0 3 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 16
5 Colin MacFadyen 8 5 0 3 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 15
6 Craig Bardsley 8 3 0 5 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 11
7 Rahmatullah Nazari 8 2 0 6 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 8
8 Manthan Patel 8 2 0 6 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 7
9 Kheavin Chap 8 0 0 8 2 16 -14 0 0 0 0.111 2
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kieran Dempsey 8 7 0 1 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 22
2 Leighton Pologa 8 6 0 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 18
3 Largo Mark 8 6 0 2 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 18
4 Sheridan Burmester 8 5 0 3 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 17
5 Revelation Tagaloa 8 4 0 4 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 13
6 Grant Hapi 8 3 0 5 10 11 -1 0 0 0 0.476 13
7 Jimmy Henry 8 3 0 5 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 11
8 Sean Beggs 8 2 0 6 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 7
9 Daniel Morris 8 0 0 8 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 6
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Danny Ward 9 8 0 1 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 24
2 Richard Alfonso 9 7 0 2 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 22
3 Jorge Quiamco 9 5 0 4 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 18
4 Chetan Raj 9 5 0 4 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 18
5 Mark Roby Formarijo 9 5 0 4 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 16
6 stephen harris 9 5 0 4 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 16
7 Noel Palomar 9 4 0 5 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 13
8 Alexandria Endres 9 3 0 6 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 12
9 Shawn Watson 9 3 0 6 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 12
10 Drequan Kipa 9 0 0 9 1 18 -17 0 0 0 0.053 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jem Tamonte 9 8 0 1 17 6 11 0 0 0 0.739 25
2 danny kerkhoven 9 7 0 2 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 22
3 Alex Hale 9 7 0 2 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 21
4 Richard Parata 9 6 0 3 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 20
5 Ghulam Safdar Ali 9 5 0 4 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 18
6 Marvell Forones 9 4 0 5 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 15
7 Lito Ombao 9 4 0 5 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 14
8 Bernie Endres 9 3 0 6 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 12
9 Egan Van Tiel 9 1 0 8 5 17 -12 0 0 0 0.227 6
10 Shiv Gounder 9 0 0 9 2 18 -16 0 0 0 0.1 2
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Greg Croudis 8 8 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 24
2 Jack Ellis 8 6 0 2 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 19
3 Brendan Mclean 8 3 0 5 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 14
4 Jack Beggs 8 4 0 4 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 13
5 Ronald Lopez 8 4 0 4 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 13
6 Lupe Abrio 8 4 0 4 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 12
7 Marvin Padrigo 8 4 0 4 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 12
8 Kyle Matyas 8 2 0 6 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 7
9 Glenn Gadaza 8 1 0 7 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 5

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
Fri 09:16 
2-A   
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
Fri 09:16 
3-A   
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
Fri 09:16 
4-A   
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
New Zealand
Brian White
Fri 09:16 
5-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Fri 09:16 
6-B   
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
Fri 09:16 
7-B   
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
Fri 09:16 
8-B   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
Fri 09:16 
9-B   
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
Fri 09:16 
10-C   
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
Fri 09:16 
11-C   
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
Fri 09:22 
12-C   
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
Fri 09:35 
13-C   
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
Fri 09:16 
14-D   
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
Fri 09:22 
15-D   
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
Fri 09:33 
16-D   
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
Fri 09:32 
17-D   
Philippines
Chris Dua
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
Fri 09:18 
18-E   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
Fri 09:44 
19-E   
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
New Zealand
Largo Mark
Fri 09:22 
20-E   
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
Fri 09:29 
21-E   
South Korea
Grant Hapi
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
Fri 09:19 
22-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
Fri 09:20 
23-F   
New Zealand
stephen harris
India
Chetan Raj
Fri 09:20 
24-F   
New Zealand
Danny Ward
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
Fri 09:26 
25-F   
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
Fri 09:23 
26-F   
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Fri 09:19 
27-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
Fri 09:26 
28-G   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
Fri 09:19 
29-G   
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
Fri 09:17 
30-G   
New Zealand
Richard Parata
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
Fri 09:32 
31-G   
Philippines
Marvell Forones
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
Fri 09:28 
32-H   
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
Fri 09:20 
33-H   
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
Fri 09:20 
34-H   
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
Fri 09:24 
35-H   
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
Fri 09:35 

Round 2

Race to 2
36-A   
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
Fri 09:36 
37-A   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
Fri 09:47 
38-A   
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
New Zealand
Brian White
Fri 10:09 
39-A   
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
New Zealand
tom cook
Fri 10:06 
40-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
Fri 09:55 
41-B   
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
Fri 09:45 
42-B   
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
Fri 10:17 
43-B   
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
Fri 10:20 
44-B   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Fri 10:05 
45-C   
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
Fri 09:54 
46-C   
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
Fri 09:57 
47-C   
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
Fri 09:54 
48-C   
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
Fri 09:57 
49-D   
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
Fri 10:05 
50-D   
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
Fri 10:04 
51-D   
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
Fri 09:59 
52-D   
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
Fri 10:06 
53-E   
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
New Zealand
Largo Mark
Fri 10:01 
54-E   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
Fri 10:21 
55-E   
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
Fri 09:52 
56-E   
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
Fri 09:52 
57-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
India
Chetan Raj
Fri 10:09 
58-F   
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
Fri 10:08 
59-F   
New Zealand
stephen harris
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
Fri 10:01 
60-F   
New Zealand
Danny Ward
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Fri 10:01 
61-F   
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
Fri 09:55 
62-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
Fri 10:11 
63-G   
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
Fri 10:11 
64-G   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
Fri 10:14 
65-G   
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
Fri 10:14 
66-G   
New Zealand
Richard Parata
Philippines
Marvell Forones
Fri 10:13 
67-H   
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
Fri 10:20 
68-H   
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
Fri 10:20 
69-H   
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
Fri 10:20 
70-H   
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 10:20 

Round 3

Race to 2
71-A   
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
Fri 10:25 
72-A   
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
New Zealand
Brian White
Fri 10:25 
73-A   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
tom cook
Fri 10:41 
74-A   
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
Fri 10:41 
75-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
Fri 10:25 
76-B   
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
Fri 10:41 
77-B   
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
Fri 10:41 
78-B   
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Fri 10:41 
79-B   
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Fri 10:41 
80-C   
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
Fri 10:41 
81-C   
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
Fri 10:29 
82-C   
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
Fri 10:29 
83-C   
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
Fri 10:28 
84-D   
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
Fri 10:42 
85-D   
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
Fri 10:42 
86-D   
Philippines
Roldan Largo
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
Fri 10:31 
87-D   
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Philippines
Chris Dua
Fri 10:31 
88-E   
New Zealand
Largo Mark
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
Fri 11:01 
89-E   
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
Fri 11:01 
90-E   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
Fri 10:55 
91-E   
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
South Korea
Grant Hapi
Fri 10:55 
92-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
Fri 10:55 
93-F   
India
Chetan Raj
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
Fri 10:55 
94-F   
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Fri 10:55 
95-F   
New Zealand
stephen harris
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
Fri 10:55 
96-F   
New Zealand
Danny Ward
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
Fri 10:55 
97-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
Fri 10:54 
98-G   
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
Fri 11:00 
99-G   
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
Fri 11:00 
100-G   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Philippines
Marvell Forones
Fri 10:54 
101-G   
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
New Zealand
Richard Parata
Fri 11:00 
102-H   
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
Fri 11:00 
103-H   
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
Fri 11:00 
104-H   
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 10:55 
105-H   
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
Fri 10:55 

Round 4

Race to 2
106-A   
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
New Zealand
Brian White
Fri 11:37 
107-A   
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
New Zealand
tom cook
Fri 11:29 
108-A   
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
Fri 11:37 
109-A   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
Fri 11:13 
110-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
Fri 11:41 
111-B   
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
Fri 11:13 
112-B   
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Fri 11:38 
113-B   
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Fri 11:08 
114-B   
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Fri 11:14 
115-C   
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
Fri 11:15 
116-C   
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
Fri 11:23 
117-C   
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
Fri 10:46 
118-C   
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
Fri 11:38 
119-D   
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
Fri 11:17 
120-D   
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
Fri 11:15 
121-D   
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
Philippines
Chris Dua
Fri 11:08 
122-D   
Philippines
Roldan Largo
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
Fri 11:08 
123-E   
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
Fri 11:40 
124-E   
New Zealand
Largo Mark
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
Fri 11:30 
125-E   
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
South Korea
Grant Hapi
Fri 11:20 
126-E   
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
Fri 11:13 
127-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
Fri 11:40 
128-F   
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Fri 11:23 
129-F   
India
Chetan Raj
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
Fri 11:32 
130-F   
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
Fri 11:29 
131-F   
New Zealand
stephen harris
New Zealand
Danny Ward
Fri 11:28 
132-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
Fri 11:28 
133-G   
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
Fri 11:18 
134-G   
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
Philippines
Marvell Forones
Fri 11:14 
135-G   
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
New Zealand
Richard Parata
Fri 11:33 
136-G   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
Fri 11:41 
137-H   
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
Fri 11:37 
138-H   
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 11:32 
139-H   
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
Fri 11:31 
140-H   
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
Fri 11:26 

Round 5

Race to 2
141-A   
New Zealand
Brian White
New Zealand
tom cook
Fri 12:08 
142-A   
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
Fri 12:08 
143-A   
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
Fri 12:10 
144-A   
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
Fri 11:52 
145-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
Fri 12:12 
146-B   
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Fri 12:12 
147-B   
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Fri 12:12 
148-B   
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Fri 12:11 
149-B   
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
Fri 11:52 
150-C   
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
Fri 11:45 
151-C   
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
Fri 11:16 
152-C   
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
Fri 12:08 
153-C   
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
Fri 11:49 
154-D   
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
Fri 11:50 
155-D   
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
Philippines
Chris Dua
Fri 11:44 
156-D   
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
Fri 11:43 
157-D   
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Fri 12:05 
158-E   
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
Fri 11:58 
159-E   
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
South Korea
Grant Hapi
Fri 12:13 
160-E   
New Zealand
Largo Mark
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
Fri 11:56 
161-E   
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
Fri 12:13 
162-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Fri 12:04 
163-F   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
Fri 12:23 
164-F   
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
Fri 12:02 
165-F   
India
Chetan Raj
New Zealand
Danny Ward
Fri 12:15 
166-F   
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
New Zealand
stephen harris
Fri 12:00 
167-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
Fri 11:54 
168-G   
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
Philippines
Marvell Forones
Fri 11:55 
169-G   
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
New Zealand
Richard Parata
Fri 11:55 
170-G   
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
Fri 12:23 
171-G   
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Fri 12:22 
172-H   
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 12:06 
173-H   
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
Fri 12:05 
174-H   
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
Fri 12:06 
175-H   
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Fri 12:04 

Round 6

Race to 2
176-A   
New Zealand
tom cook
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
Fri 12:41 
177-A   
New Zealand
Brian White
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
Fri 12:33 
178-A   
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
Fri 12:30 
179-A   
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Fri 12:28 
180-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Fri 12:47 
181-B   
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Fri 13:13 
182-B   
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Fri 12:52 
183-B   
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
Fri 12:48 
184-B   
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Fri 12:46 
185-C   
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
Fri 11:34 
186-C   
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
Fri 13:30 
187-C   
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
Fri 12:26 
188-C   
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Fri 12:46 
189-D   
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
Philippines
Chris Dua
Fri 12:38 
190-D   
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
Fri 12:26 
191-D   
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Fri 12:53 
192-D   
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Fri 12:40 
193-E   
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
South Korea
Grant Hapi
Fri 13:30 
194-E   
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
Fri 12:38 
195-E   
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
Fri 12:32 
196-E   
New Zealand
Largo Mark
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Fri 12:37 
197-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
Fri 12:41 
198-F   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
Fri 12:49 
199-F   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Danny Ward
Fri 12:54 
200-F   
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
New Zealand
stephen harris
Fri 12:37 
201-F   
India
Chetan Raj
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
Fri 12:49 
202-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
Philippines
Marvell Forones
Fri 12:53 
203-G   
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
New Zealand
Richard Parata
Fri 12:30 
204-G   
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
Fri 13:30 
205-G   
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Fri 12:47 
206-G   
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
Fri 12:53 
207-H   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
Fri 12:26 
208-H   
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
Fri 12:51 
209-H   
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Fri 12:51 
210-H   
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
Fri 12:25 

Round 7

Race to 2
211-A   
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
Fri 13:50 
212-A   
New Zealand
tom cook
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
Fri 13:16 
213-A   
New Zealand
Brian White
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Fri 13:50 
214-A   
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
Fri 13:16 
215-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
Fri 13:50 
216-B   
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Fri 13:50 
217-B   
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
Fri 13:50 
218-B   
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Fri 13:16 
219-B   
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
Fri 13:50 
220-C   
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
Fri 12:21 
221-C   
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
Fri 13:32 
222-C   
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Fri 13:50 
223-C   
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
Fri 13:22 
224-D   
Philippines
Chris Dua
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
Fri 12:59 
225-D   
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Fri 13:40 
226-D   
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Fri 13:38 
227-D   
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
Fri 13:40 
228-E   
South Korea
Grant Hapi
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
Fri 13:05 
229-E   
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
Fri 13:52 
230-E   
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Fri 13:52 
231-E   
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
Fri 13:05 
232-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
Fri 13:52 
233-F   
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
New Zealand
Danny Ward
Fri 13:22 
234-F   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
New Zealand
stephen harris
Fri 13:41 
235-F   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
Fri 13:41 
236-F   
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
India
Chetan Raj
Fri 13:25 
237-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Richard Parata
Fri 13:13 
238-G   
Philippines
Marvell Forones
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
Fri 13:13 
239-G   
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Fri 13:08 
240-G   
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
Fri 13:58 
241-G   
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
Fri 13:38 
242-H   
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
Fri 13:02 
243-H   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Fri 13:12 
244-H   
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
Fri 13:02 
245-H   
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
Fri 13:12 

Round 8

Race to 2
246-A   
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
Fri 14:10 
247-A   
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Fri 14:16 
248-A   
New Zealand
tom cook
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
Fri 14:10 
249-A   
New Zealand
Brian White
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
Fri 14:07 
250-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Fri 14:21 
251-B   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
Fri 14:37 
252-B   
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Fri 14:32 
253-B   
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
Fri 14:38 
254-B   
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
Fri 14:38 
255-C   
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
Fri 14:38 
256-C   
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Fri 13:42 
257-C   
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
Fri 14:38 
258-C   
New Zealand
Sealtiel Fredeluces
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
Fri 14:34 
259-D   
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Fri 14:01 
260-D   
Philippines
Chris Dua
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Fri 14:14 
261-D   
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
Fri 14:17 
262-D   
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
Fri 14:23 
263-E   
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
Fri 14:35 
264-E   
South Korea
Grant Hapi
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Fri 14:06 
265-E   
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
Fri 14:35 
266-E   
Samoa
Revelation Tagaloa
New Zealand
Largo Mark
Fri 14:35 
267-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
New Zealand
Danny Ward
Fri 14:35 
268-F   
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
New Zealand
stephen harris
Fri 14:35 
269-F   
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
Fri 14:35 
270-F   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
India
Chetan Raj
Fri 14:35 
271-F   
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
Fri 14:35 
272-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
Fri 14:21 
273-G   
New Zealand
Richard Parata
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Fri 14:11 
274-G   
Philippines
Marvell Forones
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
Fri 14:35 
275-G   
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
Fri 14:34 
276-G   
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
Fri 14:35 
277-H   
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Fri 13:58 
278-H   
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
Fri 13:57 
279-H   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
Fri 13:57 
280-H   
Philippines
Lupe Abrio
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
Fri 13:56 

Round 9

Race to 2
281-A   
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Fri 14:49 
282-A   
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
New Zealand
Jack McDonald
Fri 15:04 
283-A   
New Zealand
Duane Hapimana
New Zealand
Te Rangi-tū-ahiahi Maxwell-Blake
Fri 14:56 
284-A   
New Zealand
tom cook
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
Fri 14:52 
285-B   
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
New Zealand
Ramon Santos
Fri 15:05 
286-B   
New Zealand
Anthony Van Wijk
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Fri 14:41 
287-B   
Philippines
Raymond Sayo
United Arab Emirates
Belal Shatat
Fri 15:05 
288-B   
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
New Zealand
Kevin Gedge
Fri 15:02 
289-B   
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
New Zealand
Jayden Yeoman
Fri 15:04 
290-C   
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Fri 15:05 
291-C   
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
Afghanistan
Zabihullah Nazari
Fri 15:05 
292-C   
New Zealand
Theo Mullan
New Zealand
Viktor Kraakman
Fri 14:43 
293-C   
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
South Africa
Paul Du Plessis
Fri 15:05 
294-D   
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Fri 15:05 
295-D   
New Zealand
Manthan Patel
Afghanistan
Rahmatullah Nazari
Fri 15:05 
296-D   
Philippines
Chris Dua
New Zealand
Colin MacFadyen
Fri 15:05 
297-D   
New Zealand
Craig Bardsley
Cambodia
Kheavin Chap
Fri 15:05 
298-E   
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
New Zealand
Jimmy Henry
Fri 14:12 
299-E   
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
New Zealand
Daniel Morris
Fri 15:11 
300-E   
South Korea
Grant Hapi
New Zealand
Largo Mark
Fri 15:18 
301-E   
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
New Zealand
Sean Beggs
Fri 15:30 
302-F   
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
New Zealand
stephen harris
Fri 15:31 
303-F   
New Zealand
Danny Ward
New Zealand
Shawn Watson
Fri 15:18 
304-F   
New Zealand
Noel Palomar
India
Chetan Raj
Fri 15:18 
305-F   
Philippines
Mark Roby Formarijo
New Zealand
Drequan Kipa
Fri 15:18 
306-F   
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
New Zealand
Alexandria Endres
Fri 15:42 
307-G   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
Fri 15:20 
308-G   
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
New Zealand
Egan Van Tiel
Fri 15:19 
309-G   
New Zealand
Richard Parata
New Zealand
Ghulam Safdar Ali
Fri 15:19 
310-G   
Philippines
Marvell Forones
New Zealand
Shiv Gounder
Fri 15:19 
311-G   
New Zealand
Lito Ombao
New Zealand
Bernie Endres
Fri 14:36 
312-H   
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
New Zealand
Marvin Padrigo
Fri 15:08 
313-H   
New Zealand
Ronald Lopez
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
Fri 15:08 
314-H   
Philippines
Glenn Gadaza
New Zealand
Kyle Matyas
Fri 15:08 
315-H   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
Fri 15:03 

Last thirtytwo

Race to 4
316   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
Philippines
Edgar Lumag
Fri 16:38  Table 8
317   
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
New Zealand
Harley Lennox
Fri 16:38  Table 4
318   
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
Philippines
Dinno Tagalog
Fri 16:38  Table 5
319   
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
South Africa
Shaun Coombe
Fri 16:38  Table 15
320   
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
Philippines
Chris Dua
Fri 16:38  Table 2
321   
New Zealand
Tony Vittle
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Fri 16:38  Table 16
322   
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Samoa
Genesis Tagaloa
Fri 16:38  Table 10
323   
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
New Zealand
Deon Rawlings
Fri 16:38  Table 3
324   
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
India
Chetan Raj
Fri 16:38  Table 14
325   
New Zealand
Largo Mark
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
Fri 16:38  Table 6
326   
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
New Zealand
Jorge Quiamco
Fri 16:38  Table 1
327   
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
New Zealand
Danny Ward
Fri 16:38  Table 7
328   
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
New Zealand
Jack Beggs
Fri 16:38  Table 18
329   
New Zealand
Alex Hale
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Fri 16:38  Table 11
330   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
New Zealand
Brendan Mclean
Fri 16:38  Table 17
331   
New Zealand
Richard Parata
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 17:11 

Last sixteen

Race to 4
332   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Brodie FitzGeorge
Fri 18:14 
333   
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
New Zealand
Lukas Thomas
Fri 17:19  Table 11
334   
New Zealand
Joseph Spellman
Philippines
Roldan Largo
Fri 17:49 
335   
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
New Zealand
Sean Greenfield
Fri 17:49 
336   
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
New Zealand
Richard Alfonso
Fri 17:49 
337   
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
New Zealand
Sheridan Burmester
Fri 17:49 
338   
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
New Zealand
Jack Ellis
Fri 17:49 
339   
New Zealand
danny kerkhoven
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 17:49 

Quarter final

Race to 5
340   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Manaia Babbington
Fri 18:52 
341   
Philippines
Roldan Largo
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Fri 18:52 
342   
New Zealand
Kieran Dempsey
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
Fri 18:34 
343   
New Zealand
Jem Tamonte
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 18:52 

Semi final

Race to 5
344   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Chris Bowman
Fri 20:18 
345   
Samoa
Leighton Pologa
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 20:18 

Final

Race to 5
346   
Netherlands
Marco Teutscher
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Fri 20:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants