Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 2 - September 4, 2022

2022 IPA Tour 4 - International Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marc Farnsworth
7 (7/0) 60 (49/11)
82%
2 Mark Boyle
7 (6/1) 65 (43/22)
66%
3 Cory Rees
6 (5/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
3 Liam Roberts
6 (5/1) 66 (35/31)
53%
5 Clint I'Anson
5 (4/1) 48 (31/17)
65%
5 Craig Marsh
5 (4/1) 52 (28/24)
54%
5 Liam Clark
5 (4/1) 58 (33/25)
57%
5 Pete Smith
5 (4/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
9 Andrew Mckie
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
Show more
9 Liam Dunster
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
9 Gareth Hibbott
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
9 Joe Prince
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
9 Jordan Evetts
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 Kian Monaghan
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
9 Robert Stephen
4 (3/1) 48 (27/21)
56%
9 Jordan Parkinson
3 (2/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
17 Daniel Wylie
3 (2/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 David Addinall
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
17 Neil Wren
3 (2/1) 35 (17/18)
49%
17 Dean Shields
3 (2/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
17 Rob Donkin
3 (2/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
17 Jason Hill
3 (2/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Cole Bedford
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Ben Davies
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Evan Parry-Williams
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 bash maqsood
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Andy Esgrove
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
17 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
17 Scott Pope
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Wade Morley
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
17 Bryan Cumming
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 Matt Steeper
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
33 Steve Wall
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Chris Bowron
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Curtis Lee
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Jon McAllister
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Colin Finn
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Michael Oliver
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Craig Lauder
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
33 Stewart Wright
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Matty Rowland
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
33 Darren Cook
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Paul Silvester
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Gavin Robinson
2 (1/1) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Alfie Powley
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Andrew Whitfield
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
33 Morgan McInnes
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Jonathan Price
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Simon Ayers
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Dean wilson
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Dave Walker
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Nick Powell
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Darren Begley
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
33 Jim Hadden
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Chris Tombs
2 (1/1) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Kevin Kirkham
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
33 Adam Myerscough
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
33 Sam Chambers
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Regan Boyle
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Rob Sim
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
33 Otis Powell
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
33 Dave Stratford
2 (1/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
65 Luke Vokes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Dan Davy
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Luke Sanges
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Dave Evans
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Dominic Yates
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Jack Galloway
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Joe McAleer
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Simon Baker
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Ceri Morris
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Lee Anderson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Craig Brown
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Steve Rhodes
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Martin Wain
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Scott REID
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Richard Swaffield
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Phil Parkin
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Jonathan Roberts
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ryan Clark
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Callum Jackson
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Gareth Higgins
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Vicki Lomax
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ross Fernie
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Brian York
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Adam Griffiths
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Nathan James
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 David Casey
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Charlie Begley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Tom Barley
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Sean Foxton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Darren Moffatt
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Wayne Camm
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 John Morgan
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Liam Irving
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Wayne Fryer
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Harry Farrell
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Dominic Câmara
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Kevin Rae
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Toby Vernon
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Dean Richardson
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Joel Pickersgill
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Carl Clark
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Mckenzie Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Adam Stevens
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Scott Yardley
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Garry Southern
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Blair Gibb
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jared Cronje
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Billy Cox
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Toby Bolt
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Magnus Ritzen
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9991 Kevin Barton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Nathan Bridges
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Alex O'Donoghue
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Daniel Trasler
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Marc Pickworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Harry Compton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Lee Martin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 James Farrow
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Malc Walley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 2, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
Sat 21:30  Table 1
2   
England
Adam Myerscough
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 21:31  Table 4
3   
Wales
Luke Vokes
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 21:31  Table 18
4   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 21:31  Table 10
5   
England
Craig Brown
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sat 21:31  Table 13
6   
England
Liam Irving
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sat 21:31  Table 15
7   
United Kingdom
Craig Lauder
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 21:31  Table 8
8   
England
Martin Wain
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 21:31  Table 5
9   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Sat 21:32  Table 2
10   
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
United Kingdom
Joel Pickersgill
Sat 21:32  Table 16
11   
England
Liam Clark
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 21:42  Table 20
12   
England
Sam Chambers
R3
England
Richard Swaffield
R3
Sat 21:42  Table 3
13   
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Sat 21:52  Table 7
14   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
England
Wayne Camm
Sat 21:58  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
England
Jack Galloway
Sat 21:43  Table 11
16   
Scotland
Blair Gibb
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 21:43  Table 17
17   
Wales
Luke Sanges
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Sun 09:30  Table 1
18   
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
Sat 23:00  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Simon Baker
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 22:13  Table 12
20   
United Kingdom
Dean Richardson
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Sun 09:30  Table 2
21   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Wales
Gareth Higgins
Sun 09:30  Table 3
22   
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Sat 23:00  Table 2
23   
United Kingdom
Darren Moffatt
England
Dean wilson
Sat 23:00  Table 6
24   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 09:30  Table 4
25   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
R3
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
R1
Sun 09:30  Table 5
26   
Pete Smith
Isle of Man
Joe McAleer
Sat 23:00  Table 8
27   
England
Jared Cronje
England
Darren Cook
Sat 23:01  Table 13
28   
England
Malc Walley
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 09:30  Table 6
29   
England
Wade Morley
United Kingdom
Scott Yardley
Sun 09:31  Table 7
30   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Charlie Begley
Sun 09:31  Table 8
31   
England
Daniel Trasler
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 23:00 
32   
England
Mckenzie Brown
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 09:31  Table 9
33   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Wales
Liam Roberts
R2
Sun 09:31  Table 10
34   
Scotland
Scott REID
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 23:01  Table 10
35   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sun 09:31  Table 11
36   
Wales
Nathan James
Michael Tomlinson
Sun 09:31  Table 12
37   
England
Tom Barley
England
Michael Oliver
Sun 09:31  Table 13
38   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 23:07  Table 14
39   
England
Lee Martin
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 23:00 
40   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
R1
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Sun 09:32  Table 14
41   
England
Dean Shields
R2
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Sun 09:32  Table 15
42   
England
Paul Silvester
Wales
John Morgan
Sat 23:01  Table 15
43   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Matty Rowland
Sat 23:00 
44   
England
Sean Foxton
R3
England
Andrew Mckie
R3
Sun 09:32  Table 16
45   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Dave Walker
Sun 09:30 
46   
England
Billy Cox
R1
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R2
Sat 22:43  Table 4
47   
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
England
Regan Boyle
R1
Sat 22:22  Table 5
48   
England
Toby Vernon
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 09:32  Table 17
49   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Toby Bolt
Sun 09:32  Table 18
50   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Scotland
Kevin Rae
R1
Sat 22:22  Table 19
51   
England
Darren Begley
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 23:01  Table 17
52   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sun 09:32  Table 19
53   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sun 09:30 
54   
England
Kevin Kirkham
Wales
Carl Clark
Sun 09:32  Table 20
55   
England
Phil Parkin
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sat 23:01  Table 20
56   
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 10:45  Table 2
57   
South Africa
JJ Faul
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sun 10:45  Table 3
58   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R3
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 23:02  Table 21
59   
United Kingdom
James Farrow
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
Sat 23:02  Table 7
60   
England
bash maqsood
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 23:00 
61   
England
Marc Pickworth
Wales
Jonathan Price
Sat 23:00 
62   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 10:46  Table 6
63   
United Kingdom
Dominic Yates
Wales
Dave Stratford
Sun 10:46  Table 15
64   
Wales
Ceri Morris
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 10:46  Table 21

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Adam Myerscough
R2
Sun 10:46  Table 9
66   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sun 10:46  Table 10
67   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Sun 10:46  Table 19
68   
United Kingdom
Craig Lauder
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 10:47  Table 11
69   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sun 10:49  Table 1
70   
England
Liam Clark
R4
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 10:52  Table 7
71   
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Sun 10:53  Table 17
72   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 10:54  Table 18
73   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
United Kingdom
Stewart Wright
Sun 10:57  Table 4
74   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
Sun 10:57  Table 5
75   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Sun 10:58  Table 16
76   
England
Dean wilson
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 11:04  Table 8
77   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Pete Smith
Sun 11:11  Table 20
78   
England
Darren Cook
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 11:23  Table 14
79   
England
Wade Morley
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sun 11:34  Table 21
80   
England
Kian Monaghan
R1
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 11:39  Table 2
81   
Wales
Liam Roberts
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 12:00  Table 1
82   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
R1
Michael Tomlinson
Sun 11:55  Table 22
83   
England
Michael Oliver
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sun 12:00  Table 3
84   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sun 12:00  Table 7
85   
England
Dean Shields
R3
England
Paul Silvester
R1
Sun 12:00  Table 11
86   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Andrew Mckie
Sun 12:00  Table 15
87   
England
Dave Walker
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R2
Sun 12:00  Table 19
88   
England
Regan Boyle
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 12:01  Table 20
89   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sun 12:08  Table 5
90   
England
Darren Begley
England
Jason Hill
Sun 12:11  Table 17
91   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
England
Kevin Kirkham
Sun 12:17  Table 10
92   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Wales
Ben Davies
R1
Sun 12:22  Table 6
93   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Sun 12:27  Table 8
94   
United Kingdom
Otis Powell
England
bash maqsood
R2
Sun 12:31  Table 4
95   
Wales
Jonathan Price
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
Sun 12:31  Table 9
96   
Wales
Dave Stratford
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 12:31  Table 18

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 13:15  Table 2
98   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 13:15  Table 14
99   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Liam Clark
R1
Sun 13:15  Table 11
100   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 13:16  Table 7
101   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
R1
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R4
Sun 13:16  Table 19
102   
England
Rob Donkin
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 13:12  Table 22
103   
Pete Smith
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 13:16  Table 21
104   
England
Wade Morley
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 13:16  Table 20
105   
Wales
Liam Roberts
R4
Michael Tomlinson
R2
Sun 14:26  Table 13
106   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sun 14:01  Table 1
107   
England
Dean Shields
R2
England
Andrew Mckie
R2
Sun 14:35  Table 22
108   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 14:09  Table 12
109   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Jason Hill
Sun 14:00  Table 17
110   
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 14:28  Table 7
111   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
England
bash maqsood
Sun 14:29  Table 10
112   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 14:30  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R3
Sun 15:46  Table 22
114   
England
Liam Clark
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sun 15:13  Table 6
115   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R2
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 15:02  Table 8
116   
Pete Smith
England
Kian Monaghan
Sun 15:45  Table 5
117   
Wales
Liam Roberts
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sun 15:37  Table 3
118   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 15:52  Table 4
119   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Jordan Evetts
Sun 15:34  Table 1
120   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 15:36  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Liam Clark
Sun 17:09  Table 4
122   
Wales
Cory Rees
Pete Smith
Sun 17:17  Table 1
123   
Wales
Liam Roberts
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 17:21  Table 2
124   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 17:21  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 20:20  Table 22
126   
Wales
Liam Roberts
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 18:34  Table 3

Final

Race to 7
127   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 22:09  Table 22

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants