Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4 - November 6, 2022

2022 IPA Tour - Grand Final Open Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ben Davies
7 (7/0) 71 (49/22)
69%
2 Cory Rees
7 (6/1) 66 (45/21)
68%
3 Dean Shields
6 (5/1) 62 (38/24)
61%
3 Mark Boyle
6 (5/1) 63 (38/25)
60%
5 Dan Davy
5 (4/1) 52 (33/19)
63%
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
5 Gareth Hibbott
5 (4/1) 49 (32/17)
65%
5 Ross Fernie
5 (4/1) 50 (30/20)
60%
9 Marc Farnsworth
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
Show more
9 Craig Brown
4 (3/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
9 Gavin Robinson
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
9 Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
9 Morgan McInnes
4 (3/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
9 Darren Begley
4 (3/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Garry Southern
4 (3/1) 37 (26/11)
70%
9 Andrew Whitfield
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
17 Andrew Mckie
3 (2/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
17 Luke Sanges
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 Daniel Wylie
3 (2/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 Clint I'Anson
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 David Addinall
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
17 Neil Wren
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
17 Richard Swaffield
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Scott Anderson
2 (1/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17 Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Lyns Davies
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Adam Stevens
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Wayne Fryer
3 (2/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Robert Stephen
3 (2/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
17 Wade Morley
3 (2/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
17 Greg Davis
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
17 Dave Stratford
3 (2/1) 33 (17/16)
52%
33 Luke Vokes
2 (1/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
33 Adam Jackow
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Andy Croasdale
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Luke Johnson
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Andy Coles
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Lee Anderson
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Chris Kingham
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Jake-Dylan Newlove
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
33 Steve Rhodes
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Evan Parry-Williams
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 John Cairns
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Liam Roberts
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
33 Jonathan Roberts
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Callum Jackson
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Dollin Mercer
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Dean Richardson
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Pete Crellin
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 David Hill
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 Sean Corkish
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
33 Regan Boyle
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Simon Ayers
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Matthew Quinn
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 David Casey
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Liam Irving
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Jamie Farrow
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
33 Rio Smith
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Garry Christian
2 (1/1) 20 (8/12)
40%
33 Kevin Rae
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
33 Rob Sim
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
33 Jordan Parkinson
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
33 Matt Steeper
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
65 Frankie Pitts
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Dave Pickersgill
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Alex O'Donoghue
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jon McAllister
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Dave Evans
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Colin Finn
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Ian Thomas
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Jamie Ringham
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Michael Oliver
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Daniel Fairway
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Anthony Mason
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Cole Bedford
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
65 Greg Stevenson
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Matty Rowland
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 JJ Faul
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
65 Stephen Walker
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Darren Cook
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Anthony Illingworth
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
65 Gary Conwell
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 john heredge
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Sam Grisdale
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jarred Howard
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Arnie Lerouge
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Christopher Simpson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 George Taylor
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Paul Buchan
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Lyndsey Clark
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Tommy Miller
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Jonathan Price
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 David McVeigh
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Adam Griffiths
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Ryan Milson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Corey Williams
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Sean Foxton
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Jonny Hogg
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Karl Page
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Jack Coupe
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Dominic Câmara
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Danny Turner
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Stephen Finnegan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Andy Wynne-Smythe
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 Oz Ktifi
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Stuart Atherton
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 John Kennish
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kieran Kay
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Mark Leathem
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
65 Kevin Kirkham
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 David Pollard
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
65 David Brooks
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Sean Broad
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
65 Kevin Duke
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
65 Toby Bolt
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
65 Magnus Ritzen
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
9991 Chris Bowron
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Kevin Barton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Nathan Bridges
1 (1/0) 9 (7/2)
78%
9991 Marc Pickworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark Taylor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Chris Dagnall
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tom Barley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Nick Powell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Sam Chambers
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 4, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
R2
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R2
Sun 09:31  Table 1
2   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sat 21:25  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Isle of Man
Stephen Finnegan
Sat 21:25  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Anthony Mason
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sat 18:26  Table 14
5   
England
Marc Pickworth
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
 
6   
Isle of Man
Frankie Pitts
England
Adam Jackow
R1
Sat 21:25  Table 9
7   
Isle of Man
Jonny Hogg
R2
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
R2
Sat 21:59  Table 10
8   
Isle of Man
John Kennish
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sat 18:27  Table 3
9   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Sean Broad
Sat 18:27  Table 11
10   
Wales
Liam Roberts
R2
United Kingdom
Daniel Fairway
Sat 20:01  Table 13
11   
Sweden
Magnus Ritzen
R2
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
R1
Sat 21:25  Table 16
12   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Wales
Curtis Lee
Sat 18:27  Table 8
13   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 18:27  Table 1
14   
England
Jack Coupe
R1
England
Rio Smith
R1
Sat 21:59  Table 4
15   
United Kingdom
Kevin Duke
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 21:59  Table 6
16   
England
Liam Irving
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 09:31  Table 2
17   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
David Brooks
Sat 18:27  Table 16
18   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Isle of Man
Lyndsey Clark
Sat 22:09  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Ian Thomas
England
David Hill
Sat 21:59  Table 7
20   
Wales
Jonathan Price
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sat 18:28  Table 17
21   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Sat 18:27  Table 15
22   
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 23:00 
23   
Oz Ktifi
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
Sat 22:59  Table 3
24   
Isle of Man
Dave Pickersgill
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 18:32  Table 5
25   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 20:01  Table 16
26   
Wales
Callum Jackson
United Kingdom
Adam Griffiths
Sat 23:00  Table 11
27   
England
Ryan Milson
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Sat 23:00  Table 12
28   
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
England
Tom Barley
Sat 20:00 
29   
England
Craig Brown
Isle of Man
Tommy Miller
Sat 20:01  Table 18
30   
Isle of Man
Dollin Mercer
R1
Seychelles
Corey Williams
Sat 23:00  Table 15
31   
England
Sam Chambers
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
Sat 23:00 
32   
England
Jarred Howard
England
Clint I'Anson
R2
Sat 20:01  Table 2
33   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sat 20:01  Table 6
34   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
R-1
Sat 23:00  Table 16
35   
United Kingdom
Chris Bowron
England
David Casey
Sat 20:00 
36   
England
Sean Foxton
R4
England
Richard Swaffield
R2
Sat 19:48  Table 7
37   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Northern Ireland
Gary Crawford
Sat 20:01  Table 17
38   
England
Michael Oliver
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R3
Sat 22:27  Table 14
39   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
John Cairns
Sat 23:00  Table 17
40   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 20:01  Table 5
41   
South Africa
JJ Faul
England
Andy Coles
Sat 20:01  Table 3
42   
England
Darren Begley
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 23:00  Table 18
43   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
United Kingdom
Gary Conwell
Sat 23:00  Table 13
44   
England
Greg Davis
R4
England
Jason Hill
R2
Sat 20:01  Table 11
45   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Dave Stratford
Sat 20:01  Table 14
46   
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Isle of Man
Mark Taylor
Sat 23:00 
47   
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
Northern Ireland
David McVeigh
Sat 23:00  Table 6
48   
England
Darren Cook
Wales
Cory Rees
Sat 20:00  Table 15
49   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Scotland
Paul Buchan
Sat 21:36  Table 17
50   
England
Chris Kingham
Isle of Man
Chris Dagnall
Sun 09:30 
51   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Toby Bolt
Sun 09:31  Table 3
52   
England
Jamie Ringham
R1
England
Wade Morley
Sat 21:32  Table 5
53   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
England
Stuart Atherton
Sat 21:32  Table 11
54   
England
Kevin Kirkham
England
Dean Richardson
Sun 09:31  Table 4
55   
England
Jamie Farrow
United Kingdom
Anthony Illingworth
Sun 09:31  Table 5
56   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 21:32  Table 18
57   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
David Pollard
Sat 21:26  Table 3
58   
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
john heredge
Sun 09:31  Table 6
59   
France
Arnie Lerouge
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
Sun 09:31  Table 7
60   
Wales
Lyns Davies
England
Kevin Barton
Sat 21:30 
61   
England
Nathan Bridges
United Kingdom
Greg Stevenson
Sat 21:32  Table 13
62   
England
Andy Wynne-Smythe
England
Scott Anderson
Sat 21:26  Table 15
63   
England
Regan Boyle
Isle of Man
George Taylor
Sun 09:32  Table 8
64   
England
Christopher Simpson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 10:44  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 7
65   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Lee Anderson
Sun 11:24  Table 15
66   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Wales
Luke Vokes
Sun 09:32  Table 10
67   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Adam Jackow
Sun 10:45  Table 4
68   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 11:21  Table 1
69   
Wales
Ben Davies
R2
Wales
Liam Roberts
Sun 10:45  Table 16
70   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 10:48  Table 5
71   
England
Andrew Mckie
R4
England
Rio Smith
Sun 10:48  Table 17
72   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Liam Irving
Sun 10:53  Table 19
73   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R1
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
Sun 10:48  Table 18
74   
England
David Hill
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sun 10:48  Table 6
75   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Wales
Evan Parry-Williams
Sun 10:48  Table 11
76   
Isle of Man
Sean Corkish
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 10:48  Table 12
77   
England
Dean Shields
R1
Wales
Callum Jackson
R2
Sun 10:49  Table 13
78   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sun 10:46  Table 14
79   
England
Craig Brown
Isle of Man
Dollin Mercer
R3
Sun 10:49  Table 8
80   
Northern Ireland
Matthew Quinn
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 10:50  Table 2
81   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sun 11:12  Table 3
82   
England
David Casey
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 11:43  Table 7
83   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sun 12:02  Table 10
84   
England
John Cairns
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 12:02  Table 16
85   
England
Andy Coles
England
Darren Begley
Sun 12:02  Table 11
86   
Scotland
Kevin Rae
England
Greg Davis
R3
Sun 12:02  Table 14
87   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Isle of Man
Steve Rhodes
Sun 12:02  Table 12
88   
United Kingdom
Pete Crellin
R2
Wales
Cory Rees
R1
Sun 12:02  Table 13
89   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Chris Kingham
Sun 12:03  Table 18
90   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Wade Morley
Sun 12:03  Table 17
91   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R1
England
Dean Richardson
Sun 14:34  Table 1
92   
England
Jamie Farrow
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 12:06  Table 3
93   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 12:13  Table 5
94   
Isle of Man
Garry Christian
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sun 12:20  Table 6
95   
England
Nathan Bridges
England
Scott Anderson
Sun 12:00 
96   
England
Regan Boyle
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 12:21  Table 10

Round 3

Race to 7
97   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sun 13:47  Table 2
98   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Isle of Man
David Addinall
Sun 13:20  Table 8
99   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 13:20  Table 10
100   
England
Andrew Mckie
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sun 13:20  Table 6
101   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
R2
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R3
Sun 13:20  Table 17
102   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 14:23  Table 19
103   
England
Dean Shields
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Sun 13:20  Table 13
104   
England
Craig Brown
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 16:07  Table 19
105   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
England
Richard Swaffield
Sun 13:28  Table 3
106   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 14:31  Table 3
107   
England
Darren Begley
R4
England
Greg Davis
R1
Sun 14:34  Table 5
108   
Wales
Dave Stratford
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 14:31  Table 18
109   
Wales
Craig Marsh
England
Wade Morley
Sun 14:31  Table 16
110   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 15:51  Table 5
111   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sun 14:42  Table 13
112   
England
Scott Anderson
R2
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
R1
Sun 14:37  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 7
113   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 15:01  Table 12
114   
Wales
Ben Davies
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sun 15:02  Table 2
115   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 16:26  Table 18
116   
England
Dean Shields
England
Craig Brown
Sun 17:08  Table 15
117   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R4
Sun 16:26  Table 17
118   
England
Darren Begley
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 15:53  Table 9
119   
Wales
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sun 16:57  Table 16
120   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 16:57  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
121   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 17:12  Table 14
122   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Dean Shields
Sun 19:21  Table 19
123   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 18:19  Table 16
124   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 18:19  Table 17

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Dean Shields
Sun 20:22  Table 18
126   
Wales
Cory Rees
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sun 20:22  Table 19

Final

Race to 7
127   
Wales
Ben Davies
Wales
Cory Rees
Sun 21:35  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants