Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 29, 2022

147 Blackball Masters Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gareth Hibbott
6 (6/0) 42 (35/7)
83%
40
2 Steve Wall
6 (5/1) 49 (30/19)
61%
32
3 Andy Lucas
7 (5/2) 45 (27/18)
60%
22
3 Andrew Appleton
7 (5/2) 49 (31/18)
63%
22
5 Wayne Burridge
6 (4/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
12
5 Harris Ali
4 (3/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
12
5 Duncan Saxton
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
12
5 Lee Stowe
5 (3/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
12
9 Paul Henry
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
8
Show more
9 Dave Halliday
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
8
9 Michael Goodson
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
9 Yuk-San Lee
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
13 Kate Wringe
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
6
13 Chris Firth
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
6
13 Steve Redmond
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
6
13 Bobby Patel
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
6
17 147 Bye 1
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
4
17 Viv Ruscoe
3 (1/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
4
17 Ady Brown
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
4
17 Maggi McMillan
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
4
17 Dave Smith
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
4
17 Paul Wringe
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
4
17 David Siddle
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
4
17 Peter Hayden
2 (0/2) 10 (1/9)
10%
4
25 Barry Dykes
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
2
25 Steve Durber
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
2
25 Gary Greenwood
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
2
25 David Taylor
2 (0/2) 9 (0/9)
0%
2
25 John Towey
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
2
9991 Glen Pilkington
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 Paul Hirst
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9991 David Shand
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Oct 29, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Masters pool Series
Organizer 147 Sports Bar
Contact Darren Hebron (blackball22@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Walk Over
England
Kate Wringe
 
2   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Wayne Burridge
 
4   
England
Dave Halliday
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Duncan Saxton
 
6   
England
David Siddle
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
 
8   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
 
10   
England
Lee Stowe
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
 
12   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Harris Ali
 
14   
India
Bobby Patel
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Andy Lucas
 
16   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
John Towey
R1
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 10:18  Table 1
18   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 10:17  Table 3
19   
England
Steve Redmond
England
Wayne Burridge
Sat 10:19  Table 4
20   
England
Dave Halliday
United Kingdom
Barry Dykes
Sat 10:19  Table 5
21   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
England
Duncan Saxton
 
22   
England
David Siddle
England
Maggi McMillan
Sat 10:19  Table 6
23   
England
Paul Henry
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
Sat 10:19  Table 7
24   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
United Kingdom
147 Bye 1
 
25   
United Kingdom
Ady Brown
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
R2
Sat 10:19  Table 2
26   
England
Lee Stowe
United Kingdom
David Taylor
Sat 11:25  Table 1
27   
England
Gary Greenwood
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
Sat 11:25  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Paul Wringe
Sat 11:27 
29   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
England
Harris Ali
Sat 11:26  Table 2
30   
India
Bobby Patel
United Kingdom
David Shand
 
31   
United Kingdom
Steve Durber
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 11:31  Table 3
32   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
England
Chris Firth
Sat 11:38  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Walk Over
England
Chris Firth
 
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Durber
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
 
37   
Walk Over
Paul Wringe
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Gary Greenwood
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Taylor
 
40   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ady Brown
 
41   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Maggi McMillan
 
44   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barry Dykes
 
46   
Walk Over
England
Steve Redmond
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Viv Ruscoe
 
48   
Walk Over
England
John Towey
 

Winner round 2

Race to 5
49   
England
Kate Wringe
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 12:02  Table 5
50   
England
Wayne Burridge
England
Dave Halliday
Sat 12:00  Table 7
51   
England
Duncan Saxton
England
David Siddle
Sat 11:38  Table 8
52   
England
Paul Henry
United Kingdom
147 Bye 1
Sat 12:06  Table 9
53   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 12:30  Table 4
54   
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 12:30  Table 2
55   
England
Harris Ali
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 12:31  Table 1
56   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
R1
Sat 13:06  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
England
Chris Firth
United Kingdom
Steve Durber
Sat 12:35  Table 6
58   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
 
59   
Paul Wringe
England
Gary Greenwood
Sat 13:12  Table 3
60   
United Kingdom
David Taylor
United Kingdom
Ady Brown
Sat 13:13  Table 7
61   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
 
62   
England
Maggi McMillan
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Barry Dykes
England
Steve Redmond
  Table 3
64   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
John Towey
Sat 12:54  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
England
Chris Firth
United Kingdom
147 Bye 1
Sat 13:42 
66   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
England
David Siddle
Sat 13:43  Table 6
67   
Paul Wringe
England
Wayne Burridge
Sat 13:59  Table 1
68   
United Kingdom
Ady Brown
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 13:51  Table 4
69   
United Kingdom
Peter Hayden
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 13:46  Table 2
70   
England
Maggi McMillan
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 13:59  Table 3
71   
England
Steve Redmond
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
Sat 13:43  Table 8
72   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 14:21  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
73   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Dave Halliday
Sat 14:48  Table 5
74   
England
Duncan Saxton
England
Paul Henry
Sat 14:11  Table 6
75   
England
Lee Stowe
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 14:12  Table 2
76   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
Sat 14:13  Table 7

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Chris Firth
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
Sat 14:38  Table 1
78   
England
Wayne Burridge
England
Kate Wringe
Sat 14:39  Table 4
79   
England
Andy Lucas
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 14:52  Table 2
80   
England
Steve Redmond
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
R1
Sat 14:49  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
United Kingdom
Yuk-San Lee
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 15:31  Table 4
82   
England
Wayne Burridge
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
Sat 15:45  Table 3
83   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Dave Halliday
Sat 15:45  Table 5
84   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
Paul Henry
Sat 15:37  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 16:27  Table 2
86   
England
Duncan Saxton
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 16:27  Table 5
87   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Wayne Burridge
Sat 16:27  Table 1
88   
England
Harris Ali
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 16:27  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 7
89   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
R2
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
R2
Sat 17:55  Table 2
90   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 17:55  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
91   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Sat 20:00  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants