Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 2 - July 3, 2022

ΠΑΓΚΥΠΡΙΟ ΠΡΩΤΑΘΛΗΜΑ 9 BALL Α'Κατηγορίας 2022 TIME-OFF CAFE

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cyprus Lefteris Georgiou
5 (5/0) 74 (51/23)
69%
2 Cyprus Orestis Christofides
7 (5/2) 104 (61/43)
59%
3 Cyprus Stefanos Constandinidis
5 (4/1) 89 (45/44)
51%
3 Cyprus Spyros Fragkou
4 (2/2) 59 (26/33)
44%
5 Cyprus Vyronas Filippou
4 (2/2) 64 (35/29)
55%
5 Cyprus Yiannos Kitromilides
2 (2/0) 32 (18/14)
56%
5 Cyprus Costas Georgiou
4 (2/2) 58 (25/33)
43%
5 Cyprus Prodromos Demosthenous
3 (2/1) 49 (26/23)
53%
9 Cyprus Marios Georgiou
3 (1/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
Show more
9 Cyprus Demetris Kyprianou
4 (2/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
9 Jordan Jameel Akroush
3 (2/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
9 Cyprus Panikos Petrou
3 (2/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
13 Cyprus Marios Artemiou
3 (1/2) 40 (18/22)
45%
13 Cyprus Stavros Constantinou
3 (1/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
13 Cyprus Andreas Ouloupis
3 (1/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
13 Cyprus Costas Fylaniotis
3 (1/2) 46 (21/25)
46%
17 Cyprus Haralambos Lambrianides
2 (0/2) 29 (11/18)
38%
17 Cyprus Sotiris Karotsakis
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
17 Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou
2 (1/1) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Cyprus Giwrgos Antwniou
2 (0/2) 25 (7/18)
28%
17 Petros Koromias
2 (0/2) 22 (4/18)
18%
17 Cyprus Stelios Ioannou
3 (1/2) 39 (18/21)
46%
17 Cyprus Charis Sergiou
2 (0/2) 24 (6/18)
25%
8880 Cyprus George Louka
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jul 2, 2022, 10:00 AM Until Jul 3, 2022 (local time)
Organizer Cyprus Billiard Federation
Format Double to Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Cyprus
Charis Sergiou
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Sat 09:59 
2   
Cyprus
George Louka
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Sat 10:00 
3   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Theocharis Georgiou
Sat 10:00 
4   
Petros Koromias
Cyprus
Stelios Ioannou
Sat 10:00 
5   
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Sat 11:32 
6   
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Sat 11:11 
7   
Cyprus
Haralambos Lambrianides
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Sat 11:48 
8   
Cyprus
Costas Georgiou
Cyprus
Sotiris Karotsakis
Sat 12:01 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Sat 13:38 
10   
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Cyprus
Costas Fylaniotis
Sat 13:38 
11   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Theocharis Georgiou
Sat 13:38 
12   
Cyprus
Stelios Ioannou
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Sat 13:54 
13   
Cyprus
Demetris Kyprianou
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Sat 14:05 
14   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Sat 14:32 
15   
Cyprus
Prodromos Demosthenous
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Sat 15:44 
16   
Cyprus
Costas Georgiou
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Sat 14:30 

Loser round 1

Race to 9
17   
Cyprus
Charis Sergiou
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Sat 16:00 
18   
Walk Over
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Sat 16:00 
19   
Cyprus
Giwrgos Antwniou
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Sat 17:07 
20   
Petros Koromias
Cyprus
Demetris Kyprianou
Sat 16:57 
21   
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
Cyprus
Stelios Ioannou
Sat 17:23 
22   
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Cyprus
Theocharis Georgiou
Sat 17:30 
23   
Cyprus
Haralambos Lambrianides
Cyprus
Costas Fylaniotis
Sat 17:58 
24   
Cyprus
Sotiris Karotsakis
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Sat 18:04 

Loser round 2

Race to 9
25   
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Cyprus
Marios Artemiou
Sat 18:34 
26   
Cyprus
Stavros Constantinou
Cyprus
Demetris Kyprianou
Sat 18:19 
27   
Cyprus
Andreas Ouloupis
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Sat 20:49 
28   
Cyprus
Costas Fylaniotis
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Sat 19:44 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
29   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Sat 19:00 
30   
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Sat 19:18 
31   
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Sat 19:21 
32   
Cyprus
Prodromos Demosthenous
Cyprus
Costas Georgiou
Sat 19:27 

Losers qualification

Race to 9
33   
Cyprus
Panikos Petrou
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Sun 10:35 
34   
Cyprus
Demetris Kyprianou
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Sun 10:31 
35   
Cyprus
Marios Georgiou
Cyprus
Costas Georgiou
Sun 10:33 
36   
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Jordan
Jameel Akroush
Sun 10:30 

Quarter final

Race to 11
37   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Costas Georgiou
Sun 12:55 
38   
Cyprus
Yiannos Kitromilides
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Sun 12:00 
39   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Cyprus
Vyronas Filippou
Sun 12:55 
40   
Cyprus
Prodromos Demosthenous
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Sun 12:55 

Semi final

Race to 11
41   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Spyros Fragkou
Sun 14:21 
42   
Cyprus
Stefanos Constandinidis
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Sun 15:17 

Final

Race to 11
43   
Cyprus
Lefteris Georgiou
Cyprus
Orestis Christofides
Sun 16:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants