Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 20, 2022

£1000 Taylor Made Open

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Joe Prince
6 (6/0) 45 (36/9)
80%
2 tony burton
6 (5/1) 50 (34/16)
68%
3 Rob Donkin
5 (4/1) 37 (24/13)
65%
3 Paul McHale
5 (4/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 james moore
4 (3/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
5 youssef gormati
4 (3/1) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 Adam Stevens
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 lawrence batchelor
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 daniel sparks
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
Show more
9 lee ward
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 neil emery
3 (2/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
9 spencer cummings
3 (2/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
9 james shadimehr
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
9 Terry thackeray
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 lee morris
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 darren baines
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Jason Renton
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Jamie Bell
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 patrick earey
2 (1/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 jamie bantall
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Aidan Finch
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Dan Green
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 Dave Macpherson
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 steve gill
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 rich hallett
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Matt Woods
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Dan Davis
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 brian salmon
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 william driscoll
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
17 silu miah
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
17 Peter Barnes
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 mathew phillips
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
33 Nick Henry
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Paul Garvey
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Luke Thomas
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 m. jahan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 abdus basir
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 syed shaek ahmed
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 matt norris
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Mark Stoner
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Justin Anderson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Daniel Piper
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Wayne Macpherson
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 Aaron byrne
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 sean langridge
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Chas Coakley
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 marc barker
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 stuart jones
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 steve whittaker
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Chris Freeman
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Mark Lambert
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 Damo Whitington
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Craig Digby
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
33 john perfect
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 steve kane
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 peter hall
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Jimmy Walsh
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 Ray Harris
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 alan mitchell
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
33 daniel edwards
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
33 rob mclintock
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 paul colburn
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 John Wood
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
33 Jason Matthews
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
Starts Mar 20, 2022, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
Best of 11"s
Straight KO.

1st £1000 +trophy
R/UP £400
S/F £200
Q/F £100

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
peter hall
Sat 10:52 
2   
United Kingdom
jamie bantall
United Kingdom
john perfect
Sat 14:36 
3   
Ireland
Chas Coakley
United Kingdom
william driscoll
Sat 10:52 
4   
United Kingdom
steve kane
England
lawrence batchelor
Sat 10:53 
5   
England
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
m. jahan
Sun 11:03  Table 2
6   
England
Daniel Piper
United Kingdom
Jamie Bell
Sun 10:37  Table 5
7   
United Kingdom
rob mclintock
England
lee ward
Sun 10:55  Table 1
8   
Dave Macpherson
United Kingdom
Damo Whitington
Sun 10:37  Table 4
9   
Morocco
youssef gormati
England
John Wood
Sun 11:45  Table 8
10   
England
Craig Digby
England
Dan Davis
Sun 11:20  Table 3
11   
United Kingdom
Luke Thomas
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 10:35 
12   
United Kingdom
silu miah
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sun 11:56  Table 2
13   
United Kingdom
tony burton
stuart jones
Sun 11:25  Table 6
14   
marc barker
United Kingdom
Dan GreeN
Sun 10:41 
15   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
United Kingdom
Paul Garvey
Sun 12:02  Table 1
16   
neil emery
United Kingdom
Jason Matthews
Sun 11:35  Table 7
17   
United Kingdom
Mark Stoner
England
Aidan Finch
R2
Sun 13:53  Table 6
18   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
Nick Henry
Sun 12:44  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R2
United Kingdom
syed shaek ahmed
Sun 13:26  Table 8
20   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
Sun 13:04  Table 1
21   
Ray Harris
steve gill
Sun 13:17  Table 2
22   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
matt norris
R1
Sun 13:54  Table 3
23   
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
steve whittaker
Sun 14:09  Table 8
24   
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
United Kingdom
mathew phillips
Sun 12:57 
25   
United Kingdom
abdus basir
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sun 14:13  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
England
Terry thackeray
Sun 14:34  Table 2
27   
United Kingdom
james moore
United Kingdom
Chris Freeman
Sun 14:34 
28   
England
aaron byrne
United Kingdom
brian salmon
Sun 14:53  Table 7
29   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
United Kingdom
patrick earey
Sun 15:07  Table 8
30   
England
Rob Donkin
R1
United Kingdom
Mark Lambert
Sun 15:10  Table 4
31   
sean langridge
United Kingdom
darren baines
Sun 15:12  Table 6
32   
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Sun 14:20  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
jamie bantall
Sun 10:35 
34   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
England
lawrence batchelor
Sun 12:04  Table 4
35   
England
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
Jamie Bell
Sun 12:29  Table 3
36   
England
lee ward
Dave Macpherson
Sun 12:12  Table 6
37   
Morocco
youssef gormati
England
Dan Davis
Sun 13:49  Table 7
38   
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
United Kingdom
silu miah
Sun 13:15  Table 5
39   
United Kingdom
tony burton
United Kingdom
Dan GreeN
Sun 12:19  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Jason Renton
neil emery
Sun 12:59  Table 6
41   
England
Aidan Finch
R1
United Kingdom
lee morris
Sun 15:41  Table 1
42   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
England
rich hallett
Sun 15:48  Table 2
43   
steve gill
England
Adam Stevens
Sun 15:50  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
United Kingdom
mathew phillips
Sun 15:31  Table 3
45   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
R1
England
Terry thackeray
R1
Sun 16:01  Table 7
46   
United Kingdom
james moore
United Kingdom
brian salmon
Sun 16:16  Table 3
47   
United Kingdom
patrick earey
R1
England
Rob Donkin
R1
Sun 17:02  Table 5
48   
United Kingdom
darren baines
United Kingdom
Peter Barnes
Sun 17:29  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
England
lawrence batchelor
Sun 16:58  Table 8
50   
England
Paul McHale
England
lee ward
Sun 16:22  Table 4
51   
Morocco
youssef gormati
United Kingdom
james shadimehr
Sun 16:28  Table 2
52   
United Kingdom
tony burton
neil emery
Sun 17:06  Table 7
53   
United Kingdom
lee morris
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
Sun 17:36  Table 4
54   
England
Adam Stevens
R2
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
Sun 17:19  Table 6
55   
England
Terry thackeray
United Kingdom
james moore
Sun 17:59  Table 5
56   
England
Rob Donkin
R2
United Kingdom
darren baines
R1
Sun 18:32  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
lawrence batchelor
England
Paul McHale
Sun 18:44  Table 4
58   
Morocco
youssef gormati
United Kingdom
tony burton
Sun 18:15  Table 3
59   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R4
England
Adam Stevens
Sun 18:44  Table 5
60   
United Kingdom
james moore
England
Rob Donkin
R2
Sun 19:15  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
England
Paul McHale
United Kingdom
tony burton
Sun 21:00  Table 5
62   
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
England
Rob Donkin
Sun 21:00  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
63   
United Kingdom
tony burton
United Kingdom
Joe Prince
R1
Sun 22:00  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants