Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 8, 2019

XIV. Szeged GP. 8.forduló

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Csaba Nagy
6 (6/0) 70 (42/28)
60%
2 Péter Bálint
7 (5/2) 74 (44/30)
59%
3 János Zsíros
6 (4/2) 67 (34/33)
51%
4 István Undi
4 (3/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
5 Zoltán Derék
4 (3/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
5 Vujosevic Goran
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
5 Róbert Kovács
5 (3/2) 52 (30/22)
58%
5 Csaba Mazán
5 (3/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
9 Attila Papp
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
Show more
9 Zoltán Törőcsik
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
9 Mihály Szalai
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
9 Gábor Kancsár
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
13 Sándor Birkás
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
13 Péter Vincze
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
13 Süli Zsolt
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
13 Ivan Pesut
3 (1/2) 33 (13/20)
39%
17 András Hajdú
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Károly Tulkán
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Tamás Balla
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Krisztián Katona
3 (1/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
17 László Lévai-Tót
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Attila Greguska
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Balázs Makai
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
Entry deadline Sep 8, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 8, 2019, 11:30 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Attila Papp (miniszinhaz@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Sun 11:19  Table 1
2   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Walk Over
 
3   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 11:19  Table 2
4   
Hungary
Sándor Birkás
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 11:19  Table 3
5   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 11:19  Table 4
6   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Serbia
Vujosevic Goran
Sun 11:19  Table 5
7   
Serbia
Ivan Pesut
Hungary
Mazán Csaba
Sun 11:19  Table 7
8   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 11:19  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
Hungary
István Undi
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Sun 12:12  Table 1
10   
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 11:19  Table 6
11   
Hungary
Balázs Makai
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sun 12:02  Table 2
12   
Hungary
János Zsíros
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 12:54  Table 3
13   
Hungary
András Hajdú
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 12:34  Table 4
14   
Serbia
Vujosevic Goran
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sun 12:21  Table 5
15   
Hungary
Attila Papp
Hungary
Mazán Csaba
Sun 12:29  Table 7
16   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sun 12:43  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
Hungary
Attila Greguska
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sun 13:28  Table 8
18   
Walk Over
Hungary
Attila Papp
 
19   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Károly Tulkán
Sun 13:20  Table 5
20   
Hungary
Sándor Birkás
Hungary
András Hajdú
Sun 13:39  Table 4
21   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 14:03  Table 3
22   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Balázs Makai
Sun 12:38  Table 2
23   
Serbia
Ivan Pesut
Hungary
László Lévai-Tót
Sun 12:38  Table 6
24   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Serbia
Krisztián Katona
Sun 12:50  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Hungary
Attila Papp
Sun 14:42  Table 8
26   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Sándor Birkás
Sun 14:18  Table 4
27   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Sun 15:05  Table 3
28   
Serbia
Ivan Pesut
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 14:08  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 14:08  Table 2
30   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 14:04  Table 1
31   
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Serbia
Vujosevic Goran
Sun 14:04  Table 6
32   
Hungary
Mazán Csaba
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 14:04  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
Attila Papp
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 15:29  Table 8
34   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 15:14  Table 5
35   
Hungary
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Mazán Csaba
Sun 16:01  Table 3
36   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Gábor Kancsár
Sun 16:08  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Mazán Csaba
Sun 16:47  Table 2
38   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 16:47  Table 3
39   
Serbia
Vujosevic Goran
Hungary
János Zsíros
Sun 16:47  Table 4
40   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 16:47  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
41   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sun 17:56  Table 4
42   
Hungary
János Zsíros
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 17:56  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
43   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 19:24  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment