Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 29, 2022

World Rules Pool Tour 2022 Seniors Plate Event 1

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Alfie Powley
6 (6/0) 35 (29/6)
83%
2 Paul Dobson
7 (6/1) 50 (29/21)
58%
3 Geoff Hadgett
5 (4/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
3 Michael Ruane
6 (5/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
5 Paul Reed
5 (4/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Nicky Leong
5 (4/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
5 Alan Dale
4 (3/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
5 Dean Hope
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Jason Twist
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
Show more
9 John McMahon
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
9 Glen Pilkington
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
9 Vikas Sabharwal
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Paul Waterfield
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 David Shand
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
9 Ian Cameron
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Chris Bowers
4 (3/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
17 Joe Crespo
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
17 Dave Cobey
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
17 Ron Sharpe
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Allan Matthews
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Alan Mason
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Dave Halliday
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Trev Clark
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Phil Connolly
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Robert Short
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Derek Tolliday
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 John O'Shea
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Nigel Orton
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Paul Stevens
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Steve Jepson
3 (2/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Tony Reed
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 David Smith
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
33 Ian Duffy
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Adam Phipps
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Darren Selvey
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Paul Henry
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Ady Bowden
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Jason Dorsett
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Graham Taylor
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Martin Kirby
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Chris Eaton
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Stu Jones
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
33 Pete Grooby
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Jason Ford
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
33 Peter Flanagan
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Craig Sturmey
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Will Doidge
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Shaun Eaton-Lees
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Shane Balding
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Paul Gafa
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
33 Dave O'Shaughnessy
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Garry Francis
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Ady Newman
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Steve Oxley
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Malcolm Postin
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Guy Garrett
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Matt Ward
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Lee Smith
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Steve Bell
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Tony Henderson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Colin Slater
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Paul Marsh
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Andy Arnold
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Nigel Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Lee Walker
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Ian Staggy
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Billy White
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Martin Lovett
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Bob Love
English Pool Association
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Phil Cartwright
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Roger Hunt
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Tommy Farrelly
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Clive Moore
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Will Driscoll
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Martin Hinchcliffe
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Phil Slinn
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Rob Shepherd
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Terry Humphreys
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9991 Bobby Riddaway
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Alan Hayden
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark Winham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Paul Thompson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Bye 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 3
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 6
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 7
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Bye 8
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 29, 2022, 4:30 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
United Kingdom
Bye 2
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 16:30 
2   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Terry Humphreys
Sat 16:25  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
United Kingdom
Bye 1
Sat 16:30 
4   
Martin Kirby
United Kingdom
Bye 3
Sat 16:30 
5   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
Phil Cartwright
Sat 16:33  Table 10
6   
England
John O'Shea
United Kingdom
Bye 4
Sat 16:30 
7   
England
Tommy Farrelly
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 16:47  Table 9
8   
England
Pete Grooby
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
Sat 16:51  Table 11
9   
England
Robert Short
United Kingdom
Bye 7
Sat 16:30 
10   
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
Sat 16:53  Table 6
11   
England
Bob Love
England
Chris Bowers
Sat 16:59  Table 14
12   
United Kingdom
Adam Phipps
United Kingdom
Bye 5
Sat 17:00 
13   
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
England
Stu Jones
Sat 17:20  Table 16
14   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 17:00 
15   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Bye 6
Sat 17:00 
16   
England
Derek Tolliday
England
Keith Peck
Sat 17:22  Table 3
17   
England
Steve Jepson
United Kingdom
Rob Shepherd
Sat 17:24  Table 2
18   
United Kingdom
Lee Walker
England
Nicky Leong
Sat 17:33  Table 6
19   
England
Gary Lee
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 17:33  Table 15
20   
England
Chris Eaton
R1
United Kingdom
Phil Slinn
Sat 17:41  Table 12
21   
United Kingdom
mark damsell
United Kingdom
Bye 9
Sat 17:30 
22   
Clive Moore
Spain
Joe Crespo
Sat 17:42  Table 9
23   
England
Tony Henderson
England
Bye 8
Sat 17:30 
24   
England
Ian Staggy
England
Paul Stevens
Sat 17:46  Table 13
25   
United Kingdom
Bye 8
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 18:30 
26   
England
Andy Arnold
England
Dave Cobey
Sat 17:51  Table 10
27   
England
Colin Slater
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
Sat 17:53  Table 16
28   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
England
Mark Winham
Sat 17:00 
29   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 17:58  Table 1
30   
England
Roger Hunt
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 17:59  Table 7
31   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 18:00  Table 11
32   
England
Nigel Smith
United Kingdom
David Smith
Sat 18:05  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 18:14  Table 8
34   
England
Graham Taylor
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 18:22  Table 4
35   
United Kingdom
Ady Bowden
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Sat 18:24  Table 14
36   
Martin Kirby
England
Dave Halliday
Sat 18:29  Table 15
37   
England
Lee Smith
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 18:30  Table 6
38   
England
John O'Shea
Shane Balding
Sat 18:36  Table 5
39   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 18:45  Table 1
40   
England
Pete Grooby
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 19:02  Table 12
41   
England
Steve Oxley
England
Robert Short
Sat 19:06  Table 9
42   
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
England
Matt Ward
Sat 19:06  Table 3
43   
England
Malcolm Postin
England
Chris Bowers
Sat 19:10  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Adam Phipps
England
Trev Clark
Sat 19:09  Table 11
45   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
England
Stu Jones
Sat 19:13  Table 6
46   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Steve Bell
Sat 19:16  Table 7
47   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
Sat 19:16  Table 10
48   
England
Derek Tolliday
England
Peter Flanagan
Sat 19:22  Table 16
49   
England
Craig Sturmey
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 19:26  Table 13
50   
England
Nicky Leong
Wales
Darren Selvey
Sat 19:32  Table 15
51   
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 19:35  Table 8
52   
England
Chris Eaton
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sat 19:36  Table 4
53   
England
John McMahon
United Kingdom
mark damsell
Sat 19:04  Table 2
54   
Spain
Joe Crespo
United Kingdom
Ian Duffy
Sat 19:53  Table 14
55   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
England
Tony Henderson
Sat 19:53  Table 9
56   
England
Paul Stevens
England
Paul Henry
Sat 19:55  Table 10
57   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 19:59  Table 6
58   
England
Dave Cobey
England
Will Doidge
Sat 20:03  Table 2
59   
England
Bobby Riddaway
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
 
60   
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
England
Alan Dale
Sat 20:03  Table 8
61   
England
Ady Newman
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Sat 20:05  Table 12
62   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Sat 20:06  Table 5
63   
England
Paul Waterfield
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 20:06  Table 3
64   
United Kingdom
David Smith
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 19:49 

Round 3

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Nigel Orton
Sun 08:57  Table 1
66   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
England
Dave Halliday
Sun 08:57  Table 2
67   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
John O'Shea
Sun 08:58  Table 3
68   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sun 08:58  Table 5
69   
England
Robert Short
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
Sun 08:58  Table 6
70   
England
Chris Bowers
England
Trev Clark
Sun 08:58  Table 7
71   
Northern Ireland
Phil Connolly
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sun 08:58  Table 8
72   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
England
Derek Tolliday
Sun 08:58  Table 9
73   
England
Steve Jepson
England
Nicky Leong
Sun 08:58  Table 10
74   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sun 08:58  Table 11
75   
England
John McMahon
Spain
Joe Crespo
Sun 08:58  Table 12
76   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
England
Paul Stevens
Sun 08:59  Table 13
77   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
England
Dave Cobey
Sun 08:49  Table 4
78   
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
England
Alan Dale
Sun 08:59  Table 14
79   
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sun 08:59  Table 15
80   
England
Paul Waterfield
United Kingdom
David Smith
Sun 08:59  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 5
81   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Sun 11:01  Table 13
82   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sun 11:03  Table 9
83   
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
England
Chris Bowers
Sun 11:12  Table 5
84   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sun 11:21  Table 7
85   
England
Nicky Leong
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sun 11:25  Table 16
86   
England
John McMahon
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Sun 11:26  Table 14
87   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
England
Alan Dale
Sun 11:32  Table 1
88   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
England
Paul Waterfield
Sun 11:42  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sun 12:26  Table 5
90   
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sun 12:35  Table 4
91   
England
Nicky Leong
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Sun 13:52  Table 13
92   
England
Alan Dale
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sun 12:42  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
93   
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
Sun 14:10  Table 1
94   
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sun 14:51  Table 5

Final

Race to 6
95   
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
United Kingdom
Alfie Powley
Sun 16:34  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants