Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3 - September 4, 2022

World Rules Pool Tour 2022 Seniors Grand Final Plate Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jason Twist
6 (6/0) 41 (30/11)
73%
2 Stu Jones
6 (5/1) 46 (28/18)
61%
3 Shaun Eaton-Lees
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
3 Alan Dale
5 (4/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
5 Will Doidge
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Phil Cartwright
5 (4/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
5 Adey Young
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 Darren Adams
5 (4/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
9 Paul Marsh
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
Show more
9 Jason Dorsett
4 (3/1) 27 (15/12)
56%
9 Martin Kirby
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
9 Dave Neary
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
9 Vic Makh
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
9 Darren Christian
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
9 Rob Shepherd
4 (3/1) 21 (15/6)
71%
9 Tony Reed
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Gary Roberts
2 (1/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Stephen Heenan
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Allan Matthews
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Paul Reed
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
17 Chris Bowers
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Carl Bromley
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Pete Grooby
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Paul Dobson
3 (2/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Jason Ford
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Martin Lovett
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Derek Tolliday
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Steve Robershaw
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Phil Slinn
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Geoff Hadgett
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Michael Ruane
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Ian Cameron
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Joe Crespo
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Ron Sharpe
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
33 Adam Phipps
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Sanjay Patel
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
33 Jella Singh
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 Martin Wood
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Bobby Riddaway
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
33 Gary Simmonds
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
33 Tad Marszalek
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
33 Lee Howitt
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Pat Kelley
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
33 John Hardcastle
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Adrian Thursfield
2 (1/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
33 Robert Short
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Tommy Farrally
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Neal Jackson
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 John O'Shea
2 (1/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Roger Hunt
2 (1/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
33 Paul Thompson
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
33 Paul Gafa
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Dave O'Shaughnessy
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Nicky Leong
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
33 Russ Binnington
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
33 Ady Newman
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
33 Steve Bell
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Glenn Dunn
2 (1/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
33 Keith Peck
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Andrew Jones
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
33 Tony Henderson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Bye 1
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Bye 2
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Bye 3
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Bye 4
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Paul Henry
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Lee Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Graham Taylor
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Nigel Smith
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 David Jones
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Lawrence Beech
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 David Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Vikas Sabharwal
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Chris Eaton
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 mark damsell
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Paul Penhale
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Ian Staggy
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Billy White
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Craig Sturmey
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Nigel Orton
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Clive Moore
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Martin Hinchcliffe
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Patrick Hendry
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Garry Francis
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 Bye 5
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Bye 8
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 Guy Garrett
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Bye 6
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9991 Terry Humphreys
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Darren Selvey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tom Donlon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 STEVE PRINCE
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark Winham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 3, 2022, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (96 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour
Contact Neil Toms (enquiry@wrpt.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Nicky Leong
United Kingdom
Bye 8
Sat 15:58 
2   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 17:34 
3   
United Kingdom
Terry Humphreys
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
 
4   
England
John Hardcastle
England
Nigel Orton
Sat 17:36 
5   
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
United Kingdom
mark damsell
Sat 17:42 
6   
United Kingdom
Bye 5
England
Adrian Thursfield
Sat 15:59 
7   
United Kingdom
Bye 4
England
Darren Adams
Sat 15:59 
8   
Wales
Andrew Jones
England
Bye 6
Sat 15:58 
9   
United Kingdom
Bye 3
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Sat 15:58 
10   
England
Dave Neary
England
Mark Winham
 
11   
England
STEVE PRINCE
England
Steve Bell
Sat 17:44 
12   
United Kingdom
Patrick Hendry
England
Glenn Dunn
Sat 17:45 
13   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
John O'Shea
Sat 17:52 
14   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 17:54 
15   
England
Roger Hunt
England
Chris Eaton
Sat 17:58 
16   
England
Paul Thompson
England
David Smith
Sat 18:00 
17   
England
Nigel Smith
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 18:03 
18   
England
Martin Hinchcliffe
England
Gary Simmonds
Sat 18:08 
19   
United Kingdom
Billy White
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sat 18:12 
20   
United Kingdom
Bye 2
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
Sat 15:58 
21   
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
Clive Moore
Sat 18:28 
22   
England
Rob Shepherd
United Kingdom
Bye 1
Sat 15:58 
23   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
United Kingdom
Guy Garrett
Sat 18:35 
24   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Graham Taylor
Sat 18:39 
25   
England
Carl Bromley
United Kingdom
Garry Francis
Sat 18:43 
26   
England
Darren Christian
England
Paul Henry
Sat 18:47 
27   
England
Ady Newman
Wales
Paul Penhale
Sat 18:50 
28   
England
Lee Smith
England
Pat Kelley
Sat 18:52 
29   
England
Robert Short
England
Ian Staggy
Sat 18:56 
30   
England
Craig Sturmey
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 18:57 
31   
Lawrence Beech
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
Sat 19:00 
32   
England
Russ Binnington
United Kingdom
David Jones
Sat 19:13 

Round 2

Race to 4
33   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
Nicky Leong
Sat 19:15 
34   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sat 19:13 
35   
United Kingdom
Martin Wood
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
Sat 19:19 
36   
England
John Hardcastle
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Sat 19:21 
37   
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
United Kingdom
Tommy Farrally
Sat 19:22 
38   
England
Adrian Thursfield
United Kingdom
Chris Bowers
Sat 19:33  Table 10
39   
Spain
Joe Crespo
England
Darren Adams
Sat 19:38  Table 13
40   
Wales
Andrew Jones
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 19:43 
41   
England
Derek Tolliday
United Kingdom
Ron Sharpe
Sat 19:45 
42   
England
Dave Neary
England
Lee Howitt
Sat 19:49 
43   
England
Adey Young
England
Steve Bell
Sat 19:49 
44   
England
Glenn Dunn
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sat 19:51  Table 3
45   
England
Stephen Heenan
England
John O'Shea
Sat 19:52 
46   
England
Paul Gafa
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Sat 19:52  Table 15
47   
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
England
Roger Hunt
Sat 19:55 
48   
England
Paul Thompson
England
Steve Robershaw
Sat 20:10  Table 11
49   
United Kingdom
Jella Singh
England
Pete Grooby
Sat 20:10 
50   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
Alan Dale
Sat 20:18  Table 12
51   
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
England
Bobby Riddaway
Sat 20:19 
52   
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
Wales
Darren Selvey
Sat 20:20 
53   
United Kingdom
Adam Phipps
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
Sat 20:22  Table 1
54   
England
Rob Shepherd
England
Tony Henderson
Sat 20:24 
55   
England
Gary Lee
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
Sat 20:27  Table 4
56   
England
Phil Cartwright
United Kingdom
Tad Marszalek
Sat 20:35  Table 5
57   
England
Keith Peck
England
Carl Bromley
Sat 20:35  Table 8
58   
England
Darren Christian
United Kingdom
Tom Donlon
Sat 20:46 
59   
England
Stu Jones
England
Ady Newman
Sat 20:50  Table 7
60   
England
Pat Kelley
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Sat 20:50  Table 2
61   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Robert Short
Sat 20:54  Table 9
62   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
United Kingdom
Neal Jackson
Sat 20:58  Table 14
63   
United Kingdom
Phil Slinn
England
Dave O'Shaughnessy
Sat 21:05  Table 6
64   
England
Russ Binnington
England
Will Doidge
Sat 21:05  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
Sun 08:45  Table 2
66   
United Kingdom
Michael Ruane
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Sun 08:57  Table 1
67   
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
United Kingdom
Chris Bowers
Sun 08:57  Table 3
68   
England
Darren Adams
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sun 08:57  Table 4
69   
England
Derek Tolliday
England
Dave Neary
Sun 08:57  Table 5
70   
England
Adey Young
Scotland
Ian Cameron
Sun 08:57  Table 6
71   
England
Stephen Heenan
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
Sun 08:57  Table 7
72   
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
England
Steve Robershaw
Sun 08:57  Table 8
73   
England
Pete Grooby
England
Alan Dale
Sun 08:58  Table 9
74   
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
United Kingdom
Martin Lovett
Sun 08:58  Table 10
75   
United Kingdom
Paul Dobson
England
Rob Shepherd
Sun 08:58  Table 11
76   
United Kingdom
Paul Reed
England
Phil Cartwright
Sun 08:58  Table 12
77   
England
Carl Bromley
England
Darren Christian
Sun 08:58  Table 13
78   
England
Stu Jones
United Kingdom
Geoff Hadgett
Sun 08:58  Table 14
79   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sun 08:58  Table 15
80   
United Kingdom
Phil Slinn
England
Will Doidge
Sun 08:58  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 5
81   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Sun 11:15  Table 13
82   
United Kingdom
Tony Reed
England
Darren Adams
Sun 11:38  Table 14
83   
England
Dave Neary
England
Adey Young
Sun 11:41  Table 9
84   
United Kingdom
Paul Marsh
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sun 11:49  Table 2
85   
England
Alan Dale
United Kingdom
Martin Kirby
Sun 11:50  Table 7
86   
England
Rob Shepherd
England
Phil Cartwright
Sun 11:53  Table 1
87   
England
Darren Christian
England
Stu Jones
Sun 11:56  Table 4
88   
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
England
Will Doidge
Sun 12:21  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
England
Darren Adams
Sun 13:17  Table 5
90   
England
Adey Young
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sun 13:24  Table 10
91   
England
Alan Dale
England
Phil Cartwright
Sun 13:46  Table 4
92   
England
Stu Jones
England
Will Doidge
Sun 13:41  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
93   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
England
Shaun Eaton-Lees
Sun 15:28  Table 3
94   
England
Alan Dale
England
Stu Jones
Sun 16:02  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
95   
United Kingdom
Jason Twist
R2
England
Stu Jones
Sun 18:09  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants