Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 27 - August 28, 2022

White Rose Masters

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andy Lucas
5 (5/0) 84 (55/29)
65%
2 Wayne Fryer
6 (5/1) 112 (59/53)
53%
3 Lee Irwin
5 (4/1) 91 (53/38)
58%
3 Ray Stuart
5 (4/1) 94 (51/43)
54%
5 Nick Hawkins
3 (2/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
5 Partab Singh
3 (2/1) 55 (26/29)
47%
5 alan mitchell
3 (2/1) 53 (28/25)
53%
5 David Shand
3 (2/1) 53 (24/29)
45%
9 George Greeves
2 (1/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
Show more
9 Steve Singh
2 (1/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
9 Marvin Nestor
2 (1/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 Cameron Tolley
2 (1/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
9 Carl fitzsimon
2 (1/1) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Eddie McVey
2 (1/1) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Billy Stirling
3 (2/1) 51 (32/19)
63%
9 Marty Goudie
3 (2/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
17 Ian Davidson
2 (1/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
17 Jon Davies
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Wayne Burridge
1 (0/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 Glen Pilkington
2 (1/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
17 Raymond Stockman
1 (0/1) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Davy Drysdale
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Peter Bate
1 (0/1) 13 (2/11)
15%
17 Dale Greenwood
2 (1/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 Stevie Bennett
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Colin Rogan
1 (0/1) 12 (1/11)
8%
17 Andrew Appleton
2 (1/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 David Sandford
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Graeme Witton
2 (1/1) 38 (19/19)
50%
17 Michael Goodson
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
17 Duncan Saxton
2 (1/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
17 Brian Crilly
1 (0/1) 15 (4/11)
27%
33 Nick Hayes
1 (0/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Tony Tennyson
1 (0/1) 13 (2/11)
15%
33 Stephen Johnston
1 (0/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Ivan Christie
1 (0/1) 14 (3/11)
21%
33 Neil Partridge
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Kenny Geddis
1 (0/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Nathan Beevers
1 (0/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Darren Norris
White Rose MMTV
1 (0/1) 17 (6/11)
35%
33 Andrew Lister
1 (0/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Ross McInnes
1 (0/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Lee Stowe
1 (0/1) 15 (4/11)
27%
Entry deadline Aug 15, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 27, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (43 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Darren Norris (darren@norrismail.co.uk, 07879772129) and Andrew Appleton (whiterosestream@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 11
1   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Darren Norris
R1
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
R2
Sat 08:49  Table 2
3   
Northern Ireland
Davy Drysdale
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Shand
 
5   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
Walk Over
 
6   
Ray Stuart
R1
England
Andrew Lister
Sat 08:49  Table 3
7   
England
Neil Partridge
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Sat 08:49  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Ireland
Colin Rogan
 
9   
Marvin Nestor
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sat 08:49  Table 5
11   
England
Andy Lucas
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
 
13   
England
Wayne Burridge
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Cameron Tolley
 
15   
England
Graeme Witton
Northern Ireland
Stephen Johnston
Sat 08:49  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
 
17   
England
Jon Davies
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Nick Hayes
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 08:50  Table 7
19   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
Eddie McVey
 
21   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Duncan Saxton
England
Lee Stowe
Sat 08:50  Table 8
23   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Northern Ireland
Tony Tennyson
Sat 11:31  Table 10
24   
Walk Over
India
Steve Singh
 
25   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Walk Over
 
26   
Northern Ireland
Ian Davidson
Northern Ireland
Ivan Christie
Sat 08:50  Table 9
27   
Northern Ireland
Kenny Geddis
United Kingdom
Marty Goudie
Sat 08:50  Table 10
28   
Walk Over
England
David Sandford
 
29   
United Kingdom
Peter Bate
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
George Greeves
 
31   
England
Lee Irwin
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 08:50  Table 11
32   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
 

Round 2

Race to 11
33   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
R3
United Kingdom
Dale Greenwood
R1
Sat 12:47  Table 4
34   
Northern Ireland
Davy Drysdale
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 11:50  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Michael Goodson
R1
Ray Stuart
Sat 14:50  Table 7
36   
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Sat 13:45  Table 8
37   
Marvin Nestor
United Kingdom
Glen Pilkington
Sat 15:24  Table 8
38   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Brian Crilly
Sat 12:08  Table 8
39   
England
Wayne Burridge
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 12:19  Table 9
40   
England
Graeme Witton
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 14:01  Table 9
41   
England
Jon Davies
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sat 12:49  Table 11
42   
United Kingdom
Stevie Bennett
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sat 11:30  Table 7
43   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
England
Duncan Saxton
Sat 15:28  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
India
Steve Singh
Sat 15:48  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Northern Ireland
Ian Davidson
Sat 12:57  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Marty Goudie
England
David Sandford
Sat 13:36  Table 3
47   
United Kingdom
Peter Bate
England
George Greeves
Sat 12:33  Table 2
48   
England
Lee Irwin
Northern Ireland
Raymond Stockman
Sat 12:57  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 11
49   
United Kingdom
Carl fitzsimon
R2
United Kingdom
David Shand
R2
Sat 15:54  Table 5
50   
Ray Stuart
Scotland
Billy Stirling
Sat 18:27  Table 4
51   
Marvin Nestor
England
Andy Lucas
Sat 17:27  Table 6
52   
England
Cameron Tolley
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 16:44  Table 11
53   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Scotland
Eddie McVey
Sat 16:44  Table 9
54   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
India
Steve Singh
Sat 18:15  Table 8
55   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
United Kingdom
Marty Goudie
Sat 15:55  Table 10
56   
England
George Greeves
England
Lee Irwin
Sat 15:57  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 11
57   
United Kingdom
David Shand
Ray Stuart
Sun 09:47  Table 10
58   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sun 09:47  Table 9
59   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Sun 09:47  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
England
Lee Irwin
Sun 09:47  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 11
61   
Ray Stuart
England
Andy Lucas
Sun 12:48  Table 6
62   
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
England
Lee Irwin
Sun 12:48  Table 10

Final

Race to 11
63   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Wayne Fryer
Sun 16:20  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants