Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 9, 2022

WRPT Over 50's South of England Tour Event 2

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dylan Leary
6 (6/0) 46 (31/15)
67%
2 IAN HUBBARD
6 (5/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
3 Alan Mason
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
3 Sean Halligan
5 (4/1) 32 (22/10)
69%
5 Gary Roberts
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
5 Surrinder Singh
4 (3/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
5 Vikas Sabharwal
4 (3/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 Mick Ferguson
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
9 Darren Collison
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
Show more
9 Lee Smith
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Nigel Smith
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Alex Lawrence
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Stephen McArthur
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 Glen Tingley
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Michael Samuel
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Mev Ali
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
17 Pete Smith
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 Daz McCarthy
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Mike Larkins
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Clive Howe
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Adrian Steward
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Kev Sutton
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Clive Rayson
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Willie Anderson
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Martin Storey
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Paul Wyatt
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Martin Wood
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 David Harrison
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Hugh Telford
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Ian Grant
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 STEVE KEENE
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Andrew Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dave Barnett
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Francis Cummings
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Stuart Johnson
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Neil Toms
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Michael Steele
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Chris Knock
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 John Barry
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Graf Bishop
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Piers Symons
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Alaric Dynevor
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Sean Milton
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Matthew Cooledge
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Bob Love
English Pool Association
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Gafa
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Graham Thompson
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Ray Prentice
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Will Driscoll
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Andy Shaw
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Steve Jepson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 kev mccallum
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Tim Webber
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Jim Ryan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Steve Jones
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Terry Humphreys
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
9991 Eddie Taylor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Maurice Sheehan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Pete Thomas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Mark Piercey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Peter Panayiotou
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Darren Baker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Apr 9, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Michael Steele
England
Darren Collison
Sat 09:28  Table 1
2   
England
Bob Love
England
Ian Grant
Sat 09:28  Table 2
3   
England
Eddie Taylor
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
 
4   
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 09:28  Table 3
5   
England
Sean Milton
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 09:28  Table 4
6   
England
Martin Storey
England
Steve Jones
Sat 09:28  Table 5
7   
England
Peter Panayiotou
England
STEVE KEENE
Sat 09:30 
8   
England
Andy Shaw
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Sat 09:28  Table 6
9   
England
Mark Piercey
England
Daz McCarthy
 
10   
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
England
Terry Humphreys
Sat 09:40 
11   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Matthew Cooledge
Sat 09:28  Table 8
12   
United Kingdom
Glen Tingley
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 09:29  Table 9
13   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
England
Francis Cummings
Sat 10:07  Table 2
14   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 10:25  Table 6
15   
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 10:32  Table 1
16   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
England
Kev Sutton
Sat 09:34  Table 7
17   
United Kingdom
kev mccallum
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
Sat 10:38  Table 10
18   
England
Clive Rayson
England
Dave Barnett
Sat 10:45  Table 3
19   
Scotland
Pete Thomas
England
Martin Wood
Sat 10:30 
20   
England
Nigel Smith
United Kingdom
Jim Ryan
Sat 10:45  Table 7
21   
England
Peter Smith
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 10:47  Table 8
22   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Stuart Johnson
Sat 09:29  Table 10
23   
England
Graf Bishop
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 11:05  Table 9
24   
England
Darren Baker
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
 
25   
England
David Harrison
England
Andrew Shaw
Sat 11:14  Table 2
26   
England
Steve Jepson
England
Mick Ferguson
Sat 11:21  Table 5
27   
England
Adrian Steward
United Kingdom
Piers Symons
Sat 10:56  Table 4
28   
England
Lee Smith
England
Neil Toms
Sat 11:32  Table 1
29   
England
Paul Wyatt
England
Will Driscoll
Sat 12:06  Table 2
30   
England
Sean Halligan
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
Sat 11:35  Table 6
31   
England
Michael Samuel
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
Sat 11:47  Table 3
32   
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Darren Collison
England
Ian Grant
Sat 11:49  Table 10
34   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 11:54  Table 7
35   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Martin Storey
Sat 12:31  Table 10
36   
England
STEVE KEENE
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Sat 12:08  Table 4
37   
England
Daz McCarthy
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
Sat 12:11  Table 8
38   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
United Kingdom
Glen Tingley
Sat 12:15  Table 6
39   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 12:38  Table 1
40   
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
England
Kev Sutton
Sat 12:40  Table 5
41   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
Clive Rayson
Sat 12:45  Table 9
42   
England
Martin Wood
England
Nigel Smith
Sat 13:07  Table 3
43   
England
Peter Smith
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 13:07  Table 2
44   
England
IAN HUBBARD
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 13:15  Table 4
45   
England
David Harrison
England
Mick Ferguson
Sat 13:17  Table 1
46   
England
Adrian Steward
England
Lee Smith
Sat 13:23  Table 7
47   
England
Paul Wyatt
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 13:23  Table 6
48   
England
Michael Samuel
Northern Ireland
Hugh Telford
Sat 13:28  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Darren Collison
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Sat 15:29  Table 6
50   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Sat 15:58  Table 8
51   
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
United Kingdom
Glen Tingley
Sat 16:13  Table 5
52   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 15:49  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
Nigel Smith
Sat 16:35  Table 6
54   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 16:40  Table 7
55   
England
Mick Ferguson
England
Lee Smith
Sat 16:43  Table 9
56   
England
Sean Halligan
England
Michael Samuel
Sat 16:57  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 17:54  Table 3
58   
United Kingdom
Surrinder Singh
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 17:51  Table 8
59   
United Kingdom
Gary Roberts
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 18:08  Table 2
60   
England
Mick Ferguson
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 18:13  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 20:13  Table 5
62   
England
IAN HUBBARD
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 19:54  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
63   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 22:21 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants